131
edits
(Added warmth skills. Added more details and clarifications to the miracle buff. The miracle buff stays as long as you stay in the map, even when logging out and in, and the timer stops. BUT IF YOU LEAVE, THE BUFF IS GONE!) |
(→Builds: According to some annoying brat wearing a white and red poofy hat with a dangling little golden key and some really worn and tattered clothes, she was last seen in Prontera, at the coordinates 149 202... It's about time to find this missing woman!) |
||
| Line 837: | Line 837: | ||
|[[Equipment Crafting]] <s>of {{#skill:1013}}</s> | |[[Equipment Crafting]] <s>of {{#skill:1013}}</s> | ||
|'''I'LL BEGIN BY ACTIVATING MY <s>POT</s> BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}}!!! THIS LETS ME DRAW AT LEAST 2 ITEMS LITTERED ON THE GROUND AND ADD THEM TO MY INVENTORY!!! BUT I'M NOT DONE YET!!! BY SENDING MY BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}} BACK TO MY INVENTORY, IT WILL ALLOW ME TO RE-USE THE GARMENT I HAVE PREVIOUSLY EQUIPPED, THUS ENDING MY TURN!!! {{#skill:1013}}!!11111!''' | |'''I'LL BEGIN BY ACTIVATING MY <s>POT</s> BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}}!!! THIS LETS ME DRAW AT LEAST 2 ITEMS LITTERED ON THE GROUND AND ADD THEM TO MY INVENTORY!!! BUT I'M NOT DONE YET!!! BY SENDING MY BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}} BACK TO MY INVENTORY, IT WILL ALLOW ME TO RE-USE THE GARMENT I HAVE PREVIOUSLY EQUIPPED, THUS ENDING MY TURN!!! {{#skill:1013}}!!11111!''' | ||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20802}}<br>{{#item:20803}}<br>{{#item:20804}}<br>{{#item:20805}}<br>{{#item:20806}}<br>{{#item:20807}}<br>{{#item:20808}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|A female NPC in Prontera who used to stand at the exact same spot 24/7 since the dawn of Muhnkind is reported to be missing. Where did she go? | |||
|These bags grant various skills that improve quality of life, like teleporting or having another backpack THAT MAKES YOU DRAW AT LEAST 2 ITEMS LITTERED ON THE GROUND. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,905: | Line 1,910: | ||
|[[Equipment Crafting]] <s>of {{#skill:1013}}</s> | |[[Equipment Crafting]] <s>of {{#skill:1013}}</s> | ||
|'''I'LL BEGIN BY ACTIVATING MY <s>POT</s> BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}}!!! THIS LETS ME DRAW AT LEAST 2 ITEMS LITTERED ON THE GROUND AND ADD THEM TO MY INVENTORY!!! BUT I'M NOT DONE YET!!! BY SENDING MY BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}} BACK TO MY INVENTORY, IT WILL ALLOW ME TO RE-USE THE GARMENT I HAVE PREVIOUSLY EQUIPPED, THUS ENDING MY TURN!!! {{#skill:1013}}!!11111!''' | |'''I'LL BEGIN BY ACTIVATING MY <s>POT</s> BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}}!!! THIS LETS ME DRAW AT LEAST 2 ITEMS LITTERED ON THE GROUND AND ADD THEM TO MY INVENTORY!!! BUT I'M NOT DONE YET!!! BY SENDING MY BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}} BACK TO MY INVENTORY, IT WILL ALLOW ME TO RE-USE THE GARMENT I HAVE PREVIOUSLY EQUIPPED, THUS ENDING MY TURN!!! {{#skill:1013}}!!11111!''' | ||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20802}}<br>{{#item:20803}}<br>{{#item:20804}}<br>{{#item:20805}}<br>{{#item:20806}}<br>{{#item:20807}}<br>{{#item:20808}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|A female NPC in Prontera who used to stand at the exact same spot 24/7 since the dawn of Muhnkind is reported to be missing. Where did she go? | |||
|These bags grant various skills that improve quality of life, like teleporting or having another backpack THAT MAKES YOU DRAW AT LEAST 2 ITEMS LITTERED ON THE GROUND. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits