131
edits
(→Equipment: Added shadow equipment. Looks like the Mage Build is up-to-date for the more important parts I guess? Renomnom pls help hahahahaha) |
|||
| Line 972: | Line 972: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|Episode 20 | |Episode 20 | ||
|Easy to get and fully enchant - the rewards from [[20 The Immortal]] is enough to obtain one and fully enchant. Upgrade it to Grade C and refine it to +12 to take advantage of {{#item:300379}}'s damage reduction bonuses. Focusing on the more defensive enchants provides A LOT of damage reduction plus a HUGE quality of life improvement - 10% reduced VCT and over 100 Hard MDEF. The 10% reduced VCT will come in handy when using the | |Easy to get and fully enchant - the rewards from [[20 The Immortal]] is enough to obtain one and fully enchant. Upgrade it to Grade C and refine it to +12 to take advantage of {{#item:300379}}'s damage reduction bonuses. Focusing on the more defensive enchants provides A LOT of damage reduction plus a HUGE quality of life improvement - 10% reduced VCT and over 100 Hard MDEF. The 10% reduced VCT will come in handy when using the {{#item:300522}}/{{#item:300529}} combo, while having over 100 Hard MDEF means complete immunity to a myriad of bad status effects, like getting Stoned, Frozen, and more! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:480284}} | |{{#item:480284}} | ||
| Line 1,044: | Line 1,044: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|Episode 20 | |Episode 20 | ||
|The more defensive-oriented shield. Upgrade it to Grade C and refine it to +12 to take advantage of {{#item:300379}}'s damage reduction bonuses. Focusing on the more defensive enchants provides A LOT of damage reduction plus a HUGE quality of life improvement - 10% reduced VCT and over 100 Hard MDEF. The 10% reduced VCT will come in handy when using the | |The more defensive-oriented shield. Upgrade it to Grade C and refine it to +12 to take advantage of {{#item:300379}}'s damage reduction bonuses. Focusing on the more defensive enchants provides A LOT of damage reduction plus a HUGE quality of life improvement - 10% reduced VCT and over 100 Hard MDEF. The 10% reduced VCT will come in handy when using the {{#item:300522}}/{{#item:300529}} combo, while having over 100 Hard MDEF means complete immunity to a myriad of bad status effects, like getting Stoned, Frozen, and more! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:480351}} | |{{#item:480351}} | ||
| Line 1,059: | Line 1,059: | ||
|Accessory (Right) | |Accessory (Right) | ||
|[[Constellation Tower]] | |[[Constellation Tower]] | ||
|The best-in-slot accessory, but it is very expensive to enchant due to extremely maddening RNG. When using the | |The best-in-slot accessory, but it is very expensive to enchant due to extremely maddening RNG. When using the {{#item:300522}}/{{#item:300529}} combo, equipping this is '''HIGHLY RECOMMENDED''' due to the VCT reduction from the two {{#item:310711}} enchants. DEX can be reduced to 1, negating the combo's eye-watering SP Cost increase due to Base DEX, which can be used in boosting other stats, while also freeing up some skill points - less points to Owl's Eye can be used elsewhere. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:490485}} | |{{#item:490485}} | ||
| Line 1,065: | Line 1,065: | ||
|[[Garden of Time]] - [[Circulation of Life Accessories]] | |[[Garden of Time]] - [[Circulation of Life Accessories]] | ||
|The other best-in-slot accessory, but it is very expensive to enchant due to extremely maddening levels of RNG. Best paired with {{#item:480351}}. | |The other best-in-slot accessory, but it is very expensive to enchant due to extremely maddening levels of RNG. Best paired with {{#item:480351}}. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #ADD8E6; text-align: center;" colspan="4" | '''Shadow Equipment''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Beginner Shadow Gear''' | |||
|Shadow Gear Set | |||
|@go eden, Lucy | |||
|Starter shadow set | |||
|- | |||
|'''Advanced Shadow Gear''' | |||
|Shadow Gear Set | |||
|@go eden, Lucy | |||
|Provides 50% DEF and MDEF pierce. Advanced Shadow Gear that's good until the mid-late game. Requires Base Level 100. Can be rented for 20 {{#item:25223}} per week or 30 {{#item:25223}} per piece, 80 {{#item:25223}} for the class-specific weapon. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:24883}}<br>{{#item:24884}} | |||
|Shadow Armor, Shadow Shoes | |||
|[[Shadow Gear]] | |||
|Shadow armor and shoes that increase magical damage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:24753}}<br>{{#item:24754}} | |||
|Shadow Weapon, Shadow Shield | |||
|[[Shadow Gear]] | |||
|Combos with the Magical Spell Armor and Shoes. Enchant with MATK and Spell for damage, or Heal% and H.PLUS or CRT for additional healing and less potion use, or a mix of both for balance. | |||
|- | |||
|<br>{{#item:24665}}<br>{{#item:24668}} | |||
|Shadow Ring, Shadow Earring | |||
|[[Shadow Gear]] | |||
|Provides full MDEF penetration when both pieces are +9 and above. Enchant with MATK and Spell for damage, or Heal% and H.PLUS or CRT for additional healing and less potion use, or a mix of both for balance. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:24800}}<br>{{#item:24792}}<br>{{#item:24793}}<br>{{#item:24801}}<br>{{#item:24802}}<br>{{#item:24803}} | |||
|Shadow Gear Set | |||
|[[Shadow Gear]] | |||
|Deals slightly less damage compared to the three 2-sets above, but pierces through MRES. Enchant with the spell of your choosing and SPL. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:24946}}<br>{{#item:24792}}<br>{{#item:24793}}<br>{{#item:24947}}<br>{{#item:24944}}<br>{{#item:24945}}<br> | |||
|Shadow Gear Set | |||
|[[Shadow Gear]] | |||
|An improved version of the Master Shadow Set, tailored for Magic Hyper Novices. Increases the damage of all skills except Hell's Drive and Ground Gravitation. Enchant with the spell of your choosing and SPL. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits