21 Age of Heroes/en: Difference between revisions

Updating to match new version of source page
(Updating to match new version of source page)
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
(Updating to match new version of source page)
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<languages/>
<noinclude>[[Category:Quests]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>
[[Category:Quests]]
</noinclude>
 
=Main Quest=
=Main Quest=
# At {{#navi:jor_tail|233|41}} you will find Shufapa. He explains to us, that they plan to investigate Scale Island and asks you to come along. The reason for that is an unusual mana wavelength on the island.   
# At {{#navi:jor_tail|233|41}} you will find Shufapa. He explains to us, that they plan to investigate Scale Island and asks you to come along. The reason for that is an unusual mana wavelength on the island.   
Line 385: Line 388:
#; [[File:EP_21_132.png]]
#; [[File:EP_21_132.png]]
# Outside the instance talk to Nyar again who brings us to a new area.  
# Outside the instance talk to Nyar again who brings us to a new area.  
#; <span style="color: rgb(205, 38, 38);" >Note: If you fail the instance or accidently teleport away use this navilink to get back here: {{#navi:jor_tmple1|170|307}} Talk to the Decorative Door to enter.</span>
#; [[File:EP_21_133.png]]
#; [[File:EP_21_133.png]]
# You will be warped, talk to Nyar again. Nillem and Lehar find a suspicious room with a book. Nillen reminds us why we are here and that we should investigate by using this book first.  
# You will be warped, talk to Nyar again. Nillem and Lehar find a suspicious room with a book. Nillen reminds us why we are here and that we should investigate by using this book first.  
Line 433: Line 437:
==Lugenburg Brothers==
==Lugenburg Brothers==
# Talk to Reinhardt inside center Barracks at {{#navi:mbase_in|118|186}}. Join the portal straight ahead.
# Talk to Reinhardt inside center Barracks at {{#navi:mbase_in|118|186}}. Join the portal straight ahead.
# Visit Wilhelm at {{#navi:jor_mbase|140|201}}.
# Go back to Reinhardt inside center Barracks again.
# Outside Tris is waiting at {{#navi:jor_mbase|197|277}}.
# Outside Tris is waiting at {{#navi:jor_mbase|197|277}}.
# Talk to Reinhardt next to him.
# Talk to Reinhardt next to him.
Line 663: Line 665:
|{{#item:300529}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300529}}
|{{#item:300529}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300529}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:300530}} <br> Cri + 25, C.Rate + 5, MaxSP - 15%.
|{{#item:300530}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300530}}
_______________________
 
If base LUK is 120 or higher, additional Cri + 10.
If base CRT is 100 or higher, increases critical damage by 50%, C.Rate + 5.
 
{{#itemDesc:300530}}
|{{#item:300531}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300531}}
|{{#item:300531}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300531}}
|{{#item:300532}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300532}}
|{{#item:300532}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300532}}
Line 676: Line 672:
|}
|}


=Past Heroes Cards=
= Past Heroes Cards =
 
You can get the card fragments needed to craft the cards using {{#item:103512}} which is obtainable in the [[https://wiki.muhro.eu/Final_Battle| Final Battle]] instance. You can craft them in the Wigner Shop using
You can get the card fragments needed to craft the cards using {{#item:103512}} which is obtainable in the [[https://wiki.muhro.eu/Final_Battle| Final Battle]] instance. You can craft them in the Wigner Shop using
{{#navi:jor_mbase|222|260}}
{{#navi:jor_mbase|222|260}}
Line 690: Line 687:
|{{#item:300591}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300591}}
|{{#item:300591}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300591}}
|{{#item:300592}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300592}}
|{{#item:300592}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300592}}
|{{#item:300593}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300594}}
|{{#item:300593}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300593}}
|{{#item:300594}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300594}}
|-
|{{#item:300595}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300595}}
|{{#item:300595}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300595}}
|-
|{{#item:300596}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300596}}
|{{#item:300596}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300596}}
|{{#item:300597}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300597}}
|{{#item:300597}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300597}}
|{{#item:300598}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300598}}
|{{#item:300598}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300598}}
|{{#item:300599}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300599}}
|{{#item:300599}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300599}}
|-
|{{#item:300600}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300600}}
|{{#item:300600}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300600}}
|-
|{{#item:300601}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300601}}
|{{#item:300601}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300601}}
|{{#item:300602}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300602}}
|{{#item:300602}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300602}}
|
|
|}
|}
5,083

edits