21 Age of Heroes: Difference between revisions

 
(36 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
<translate>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
<!--T:1-->
<noinclude>
[[Category:Quests]]
</noinclude>
<!--T:20-->
=Main Quest=
=Main Quest=
# At {{#navi:jor_tail|233|41}} you will find Shufapa. He explains to us, that they plan to investigate Scale Island and asks you to come along. The reason for that is an unusual mana wavelength on the island.   
# At {{#navi:jor_tail|233|41}} you will find Shufapa. He explains to us, that they plan to investigate Scale Island and asks you to come along. The reason for that is an unusual mana wavelength on the island.   
Line 386: Line 391:
#; [[File:EP_21_132.png]]
#; [[File:EP_21_132.png]]
# Outside the instance talk to Nyar again who brings us to a new area.  
# Outside the instance talk to Nyar again who brings us to a new area.  
#; <span style="color: rgb(205, 38, 38);" >Note: If you fail the instance or accidently teleport away use this navilink to get back here: {{#navi:jor_tmple1|170|307}} Talk to the Decorative Door to enter.</span>
#; [[File:EP_21_133.png]]
#; [[File:EP_21_133.png]]
# You will be warped, talk to Nyar again. Nillem and Lehar find a suspicious room with a book. Nillen reminds us why we are here and that we should investigate by using this book first.  
# You will be warped, talk to Nyar again. Nillem and Lehar find a suspicious room with a book. Nillen reminds us why we are here and that we should investigate by using this book first.  
Line 407: Line 413:
# Outside talk to Nyar. Talk about what happened, now that Nyar reclaimed some of his power, Lasgand should be weakened by a lot now. But before we go, we need to swap the tablet with something on the docks, that Heine hid for us.
# Outside talk to Nyar. Talk about what happened, now that Nyar reclaimed some of his power, Lasgand should be weakened by a lot now. But before we go, we need to swap the tablet with something on the docks, that Heine hid for us.
#; [[File:EP_21_142.png]]
#; [[File:EP_21_142.png]]
#; [[File:EP_21_68.png]]
# Go back to Lunaforma by talking to the small boat.
# Go back to Lunaforma by talking to the small boat.
# Talk to the Bushes to receive a new Heine Tablet. Heine says his goodbye and warps us back to the island.
# Talk to the Bushes to receive a new Heine Tablet. Heine says his goodbye and warps us back to the island.
Line 429: Line 434:
#; [[File:EP_21_149.png]]
#; [[File:EP_21_149.png]]


<!--T:13-->
=Side Quests=
=Side Quests=
==Supply Procurement==
==Supply Procurement==
Line 436: Line 442:
==Lugenburg Brothers==
==Lugenburg Brothers==
# Talk to Reinhardt inside center Barracks at {{#navi:mbase_in|118|186}}. Join the portal straight ahead.
# Talk to Reinhardt inside center Barracks at {{#navi:mbase_in|118|186}}. Join the portal straight ahead.
# Visit Wilhelm at {{#navi:jor_mbase|140|201}}.
# Go back to Reinhardt inside center Barracks again.
# Outside Tris is waiting at {{#navi:jor_mbase|197|277}}.
# Outside Tris is waiting at {{#navi:jor_mbase|197|277}}.
# Talk to Reinhardt next to him.
# Talk to Reinhardt next to him.
Line 445: Line 449:


<!--T:3-->
<!--T:3-->
==Herb Gathering==
==Insufficient Food (Herb Gathering/Fishing)==
# Talk to Volunteer Vallen Wok at {{#navi:jor_mbase|211|280}}.
# Talk to Volunteer Vallen Wok at {{#navi:jor_mbase|211|280}}.
# You have to collect 10 of the same herb, which spawn over the whole map.  
# He will ask for 10 of the same herb or 10 of the same fish, which spawn over the whole map.
# You can bring him 10x {{#item:1001624}} or 10x {{#item:1001625}}.
# If you got the herb request, bring 10x {{#item:1001625}}. He won't accept {{#item:1001624}}.
# If you got the fish request, bring 10x {{#item:1001619}} or 10x {{#item:1001620}} or 10x {{#item:1001621}} or 10x {{#item:1001622}}. He won't accept {{#item:1001623}}


==Mercenary Tasks== <!--T:4-->
==Mercenary Tasks== <!--T:4-->
Line 464: Line 469:
<!--T:6-->
<!--T:6-->
=Daily Quests=
=Daily Quests=
{| class="wikitable" style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
|-
|-
|NPC
|NPC
Line 472: Line 477:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Mandel at {{#navi:jor_mbase|210|173}}  
| rowspan="7" |Mandel at {{#navi:jor_mbase|210|173}}  
|Gaebolg: Collect 10x {{#item:1001629}} (hunt Jormi Evangelist)
|Gaebolg: Collect 10x {{#item:1001629}} (hunt Yormi/Yormi Missionary)
| rowspan="7" |1x Supply Porcurement daily!  
| rowspan="7" |1x Supply Porcurement daily!  
10x {{#item:1001618}}
10x {{#item:1001618}}
| rowspan="7" |Increase Reputation of the family you chose by 100.
| rowspan="7" |Increase Reputation of the family you chose by 100.
|-
|-
|Nerius: Collect 10x {{#item:1001648}} (hunt Seahorse)
|Nerius: Collect 10x {{#item:1001648}} (hunt Ice Seahorse)
|-
|-
|Heine: Collect 10x {{#item:1001639}} (hunt Jordos Shaman)
|Heine: Collect 10x {{#item:1001639}} (hunt Yortus Bishop/Yortus Conjurator)
|-
|-
|Lugenburg: Collect 10x {{#item:1001637}} (hunt Jordos Executioner)
|Lugenburg: Collect 10x {{#item:1001637}} (hunt Yormi/Yormi Missionary)
|-
|-
|Walter: Collect 10x {{#item:1001646}} (hunt Cliolima)
|Walter: Collect 10x {{#item:1001646}} (hunt Cliolima)
Line 492: Line 497:
|Hunt 300x monsters in Nothern Rising Lands.
|Hunt 300x monsters in Nothern Rising Lands.
| rowspan="2" |10x {{#item:1001618}}
| rowspan="2" |10x {{#item:1001618}}
| rowspan="2" |10
| rowspan="2" |10 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Hunt 300x monsters in Southern Rising Lands.
|Hunt 300x monsters in Southern Rising Lands.
Line 499: Line 504:
|Any kind of help: Recruit the right Mercenerys for Valdris. Not everyone is suitable.  
|Any kind of help: Recruit the right Mercenerys for Valdris. Not everyone is suitable.  
|2x {{#item:1001618}}
|2x {{#item:1001618}}
|2
|2 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Fresh food: Collect 10x {{#item:1001644}} and 10x {{#item:1001647}}
|Fresh food: Collect 10x {{#item:1001644}} and 10x {{#item:1001647}}
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|5
|5 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Clamshell for injuries: Hunt 50x Scalleg
|Clamshell for injuries: Hunt 50x Scalleg
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|5
|5 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|For the children: Hunt 50x Velelling  
|For the children: Hunt 50x Velelling  
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|5
|5 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Clean Finish (1): Hunt 300x monsters in Jormungandr Temple first floor
|Clean Finish (1): Hunt 300x monsters in Jormungandr Temple first floor {{#navi:jor_raise1|116|334}}
|10x {{#item:1001618}}
|10x {{#item:1001618}}
|10
|10 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Clean Finish (2): Hunt 300x monsters in Jormungandr Temple second floor
|Clean Finish (2): Hunt 300x monsters in Jormungandr Temple second floor {{#navi:jor_raise1|116|334}}
|10x {{#item:1001618}}
|10x {{#item:1001618}}
|10
|10 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Heine Tablet {{#navi:mbase_in|21|168}}
|Heine Tablet {{#navi:mbase_in|21|168}}
|Collect 3x {{#item:1001641}}
|Collect 3x {{#item:1001641}}
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|3
|3 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Conselor Wool
|Conselor Wool
Line 530: Line 535:
|Talk to him, go to next npc at {{#navi:jor_albe|50|241}}, return to wool.
|Talk to him, go to next npc at {{#navi:jor_albe|50|241}}, return to wool.
|3x {{#item:1001618}}
|3x {{#item:1001618}}
|2
|2 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Libra {{#navi:jor_base|314|137}}
|Libra {{#navi:jor_base|314|137}}
|Libra will give you 1x {{#item:1001626}}, deliver it to Parex
|Libra will give you 1x {{#item:1001626}}, deliver it to Parex
|2x {{#item:1001618}}
|2x {{#item:1001618}}
|2
|2 with Gaebolg family
|}
|}
=Family Reputation=
We have a total of 7 family reputations to complete. The maximum reputation you can reach is 1,000 per family. The Gaebolg reputation is partially filled through the main quest, while the other families need to be completed with  [[21_Age_of_Heroes#Daily_Quests|Mandel's daily quest.]]
After reaching 1,000 reputation with a family, you can pay 5 {{#item:1001618}} to Mandel to receive a 1-hour buff of your choice, or 40 {{#item:1001618}} to receive all blessings at once.
<!--T:14-->
Note: Buffs stacks, but you lose all buffs upon death.
<!--T:15-->
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
|-
|'''Family'''
|'''Buff'''
|-
|Gaebolg Blessing
|Increase ATK and MATK% by 10%.
|-
|Nerius Blessing
|Decreased Variable Cast Time by 10% and increase attack speed by 10%.
|-
|Heine Blessing
|Increase damage to Dragon and Plant enemies by 15%.
|-
|Lugenburg Blessing
||Increase damage to Demon and Undead enemies by 15%.
|-
|Walter Blessing
||Increase damage to Formless and Fish enemies by 15%.
|-
|Wigner Blessing
||Increase damage to Brute  and Angel enemies by 15%.
|-
|Richard Blessing
||Increase damage to Demihuman and Insect enemies by 15%.
|}
<!--T:24-->
Note: After reaching 1k reputation with all families, you will be able to start the Final Battle Instance on hard mode, as well as buy the +11 Gaebolg Refine Hammer.


= Fields/Dungeons = <!--T:7-->
= Fields/Dungeons = <!--T:7-->
Line 543: Line 586:
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;"  
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;"  
|- style="background: #B2C6D7;"
|- style="background: #B2C6D7;"
| Map || Monster
| Map || colspan="4" | Monster
|
|- style="background: #BFEFFF;"
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" | Northern Rising Lands <br> jor_raise1 <br> [[File:jor_raise1.png|150px]] || {{#mob:22313}}
| rowspan="2" | Northern Rising Lands <br> jor_raise1 <br> [[File:jor_raise1.png|150px]] || {{#mob:22313}}
|{{#mob:22315}}
|{{#mob:22315}}
|{{#mob:22317}}
|{{#mob:22317}}
|{{#mob:22325}}
|{{#mob:22325}}
|-
|- style="background: #BFEFFF;"
| {{#mob:22314}}
| {{#mob:22314}}
|{{#mob:22316}}
|{{#mob:22316}}
|{{#mob:22323}}
|{{#mob:22323}}
|{{#mob:22327}}
|{{#mob:22327}}
|-
|- style="background: #B0E2FF;"
| rowspan="2" | Southern Rising Lands <br> jor_raise2 <br> [[File:jor_raise2.png|150px]]|| {{#mob:22313}}
| rowspan="2" | Southern Rising Lands <br> jor_raise2 <br> [[File:jor_raise2.png|150px]]|| {{#mob:22313}}
|{{#mob:22319}}
|{{#mob:22319}}
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" |'''MVP''' <br> {{#mob:22362}}
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" |'''MVP''' <br> {{#mob:22362}}
|-
|- style="background: #B0E2FF;"
| {{#mob:22318}}
| {{#mob:22318}}
|{{#mob:22320}}
|{{#mob:22320}}
|-
|- style="background: #BFEFFF;"
| rowspan="2" | Jornville <br> jor_base <br> [[File:jor_base.png|150px]]|| {{#mob:22313}}
| rowspan="2" | Jornville <br> jor_base <br> [[File:jor_base.png|150px]]|| {{#mob:22313}}
|{{#mob:22322}}
|{{#mob:22322}}
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" |{{#mob:22326}}
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" |{{#mob:22326}}
|-
|- style="background: #BFEFFF;"
| {{#mob:22321}}
| {{#mob:22321}}
|{{#mob:22324}}
|{{#mob:22324}}
|-
|- style="background: #B0E2FF;"
| rowspan="3" | Jormungand Church Temple F1 <br> jor_tmple1 <br> [[File:jor_tmple1.png|150px]]|| {{#mob:22323}}
| rowspan="3" | Jormungand Church Temple F1 <br> jor_tmple1 <br> [[File:jor_tmple1.png|150px]]|| {{#mob:22323}}
|{{#mob:22325}}
|{{#mob:22325}}
|{{#mob:22327}}
|{{#mob:22327}}
|{{#mob:22354}}
|{{#mob:22354}}
|-
|- style="background: #B0E2FF;"
| {{#mob:22324}}
| {{#mob:22324}}
|{{#mob:22326}}
|{{#mob:22326}}
|{{#mob:22353}}
|{{#mob:22353}}
|{{#mob:22355}}
|{{#mob:22355}}
|-
|- style="background: #B0E2FF;"
| {{#mob:22356}}
| {{#mob:22356}}
|{{#mob:22357}}
|{{#mob:22357}}
| colspan="2" |'''MVP''' <br> {{#mob:22363}}
| colspan="2" |'''MVP''' <br> {{#mob:22363}}
|-
|- style="background: #BFEFFF;"
| rowspan="2" | Jormungand Church Temple F2 <br> jor_tmple2 <br> [[File:jor_tmple2.png|150px]]|| {{#mob:22355}}
| rowspan="2" | Jormungand Church Temple F2 <br> jor_tmple2 <br> [[File:jor_tmple2.png|150px]]|| {{#mob:22355}}
|{{#mob:22357}}
|{{#mob:22357}}
|{{#mob:22359}}
|{{#mob:22359}}
|{{#mob:22361}}
|{{#mob:22361}}
|-
|- style="background: #BFEFFF;"
| {{#mob:22356}}
| {{#mob:22356}}
|{{#mob:22358}}
|{{#mob:22358}}
Line 599: Line 639:
= Instances = <!--T:11-->
= Instances = <!--T:11-->


<!--T:16-->
* [[Mysterious Ghost Ship]]
* [[Mysterious Ghost Ship]]
* [[Final Battle]]
* [[Final Battle]]
Line 641: Line 682:
|{{#item:300529}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300529}}
|{{#item:300529}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300529}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:300530}} <br> Cri + 25, C.Rate + 5, MaxSP - 15%.
|{{#item:300530}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300530}}
_______________________
 
If base LUK is 120 or higher, additional Cri + 10.
If base CRT is 100 or higher, increases critical damage by 50%, C.Rate + 5.
 
{{#itemDesc:300530}}
|{{#item:300531}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300531}}
|{{#item:300531}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300531}}
|{{#item:300532}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300532}}
|{{#item:300532}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300532}}
Line 654: Line 689:
|}
|}


= Past Heroes Cards = <!--T:21-->
<!--T:22-->
You can get the card fragments needed to craft the cards using {{#item:103512}}, which is obtainable in the '''hard mode''' of the [[Final Battle]] instance. You can craft them in the Wigner Shop {{#navi:jor_mbase|222|260}}
<!--T:23-->
{| class="wikitable" style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
|-
|{{#item:300585}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300585}}
|{{#item:300586}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300586}}
|{{#item:300587}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300587}}
|{{#item:300588}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300588}}
|{{#item:300589}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300589}}
|-
|{{#item:300590}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300590}}
|{{#item:300591}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300591}}
|{{#item:300592}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300592}}
|{{#item:300593}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300593}}
|{{#item:300594}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300594}}
|-
|{{#item:300595}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300595}}
|{{#item:300596}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300596}}
|{{#item:300597}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300597}}
|{{#item:300598}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300598}}
|{{#item:300599}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300599}}
|-
|{{#item:300600}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300600}}
|{{#item:300601}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300601}}
|{{#item:300602}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300602}}
|
|}
</translate>
</translate>
817

edits