432
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 970: | Line 970: | ||
</p> | </p> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<h2><span class="mw-headline" id="About_Arch_Mage"><span style="color:rgb(204, 242, 255); font-family: sans-serif; text-shadow: 1px 1px 2px black; font-size: 2rem">Builds</span></span></h2> | <h2><span class="mw-headline" id="About_Arch_Mage"><span style="color:rgb(204, 242, 255); font-family: sans-serif; text-shadow: 1px 1px 2px black; font-size: 2rem">Builds</span></span></h2> | ||
| Line 982: | Line 981: | ||
<h2><span class="mw-headline" id="About_Arch_Mage"><span style="color:rgb(204, 242, 255); font-family: sans-serif; text-shadow: 1px 1px 2px black; font-size: 2rem">Pro Tips and Tricks</span></span></h2> | <h2><span class="mw-headline" id="About_Arch_Mage"><span style="color:rgb(204, 242, 255); font-family: sans-serif; text-shadow: 1px 1px 2px black; font-size: 2rem">Pro Tips and Tricks</span></span></h2> | ||
<span class="mw-headline" id="FAQ_(frequently_asked_questions)"> | |||
<h2><span style="color:rgb(204, 242, 255); font-family: sans-serif; text-shadow: 1px 1px 2px black; font-size: 2rem">Frequently Asked Questions</span></span></h2> | |||
<p><i>Why don't we ride horses? do they not exist? </i> (・_・;)</p> | |||
<h3 style="font-size: 1.7em; color: #8c8cd9;">FAQ 🔍</h3> | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 50%; margin: 0; border-collapse: collapse; border: 2px solid #cdddff; background-color: #FFFFFF; box-shadow: 0 2px 4px rgba(0,0,0,0.1);" | |||
! style="background-color: #e6eeff; color: #8c8cd9; padding: 15px; text-align: center; font-size: 1.2em; border-bottom: 3px solid #8c8cd9;" colspan="2" | Swordsman Class - Frequently Asked Questions | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #ccf2ff ; padding: 10px; width: 70%;" | Questions | |||
! style="background-color: #ccf2ff ; padding: 10px; width: 30%;" | Answers | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Will i have fun playing Tank / Paladin? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #2E8B57; font-weight: bold;">Yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Will I regret playing this class? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #CD5C5C; font-weight: bold;">No</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Are we in a good position in the current meta? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #2E8B57; font-weight: bold;">Yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Is this class also good for PvP / WoE / BG [Siege] content? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #2E8B57; font-weight: bold;">Yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Is Auto-Guard mandatory? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #2E8B57; font-weight: bold;">Yes (Always)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Can Paladin buff another Paladin Class? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #CD5C5C; font-weight: bold;">No</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Can Paladin play as DPS too? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #2E8B57; font-weight: bold;">Yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Should i worry more on HP and Reductions than Flee Tanking? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #2E8B57; font-weight: bold;">Yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Is there a limit amount of Def/Mdef/M.res/Res that we can stack? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #2E8B57; font-weight: bold;">Yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Should I use Defender always? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #CD5C5C; font-weight: bold;">No</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Is Re-casting Devotion Necessary? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #2E8B57; font-weight: bold;">Yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Are Paladins a good starter or farming class? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #CD5C5C; font-weight: bold;">No</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Is using Sacrifice still good? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #CD5C5C; font-weight: bold;">No</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Can I use my Tank gears on other tanky classes? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #2E8B57; font-weight: bold;">Yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Can I disregard DEX with 100% VCT? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #2E8B57; font-weight: bold;">Yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Can I make Devotion insta-cast? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #2E8B57; font-weight: bold;">Yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Can we still be decent without insta-cast? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #2E8B57; font-weight: bold;">Yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Can we solo hunt MvPs? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #2E8B57; font-weight: bold;">Yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Is Getting int and luk stat necessary? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #2E8B57; font-weight: bold;">Yes</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | ▶ Is 193 ASPD necessary? | |||
| style="padding: 12px; background-color: #FAFAFA; border-bottom: 1px solid #E8E8E8;" | <span style="color: #CD5C5C; font-weight: bold;">No</span> | |||
|} | |||
<h2><span class="mw-headline" id="About_Arch_Mage"><span style="color:rgb(204, 242, 255); font-family: sans-serif; text-shadow: 1px 1px 2px black; font-size: 2rem">Special Mentions</span></span></h2> | <h2><span class="mw-headline" id="About_Arch_Mage"><span style="color:rgb(204, 242, 255); font-family: sans-serif; text-shadow: 1px 1px 2px black; font-size: 2rem">Special Mentions</span></span></h2> | ||
edits