Hall of Life: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<languages/>
[[Category:Instances]]
<translate>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
[[Category:Instances]]
= Overview = <!--T:2-->
= Overview = <!--T:2-->


Line 37: Line 35:
* When you have received rewards, your challenge level can no longer change for the current week
* When you have received rewards, your challenge level can no longer change for the current week
'''Note: If you leave the instance without increasing the challenge level or claiming your reward, the challenge level will decrease by 1''' <br>
'''Note: If you leave the instance without increasing the challenge level or claiming your reward, the challenge level will decrease by 1''' <br>
== Disabled Debuffs == <!--T:7-->
<!--T:8-->
The debuffs of the following skills are disabled in the Instance:
<!--T:9-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 200px " | Disabled Debuffs
| style="width: 30%" | {{#skill:214}} || style="width: 30%" | {{#skill:5001}} || style="width: 30%" | {{#skill:5296}}
|-
| {{#skill:2481}} || {{#skill:5241}}
|}


= Boss = <!--T:10-->
= Boss = <!--T:10-->
Line 56: Line 41:
Rigel takes 99.9% reduced damage. (Levels 1-3 are easier) <br>
Rigel takes 99.9% reduced damage. (Levels 1-3 are easier) <br>
With higher challenge levels Rigel's HP, damage, defenses, and HP recovery increases. <br>
With higher challenge levels Rigel's HP, damage, defenses, and HP recovery increases. <br>
Stun duration after clearing phantom space decreases with higher challenge levels. <br>
Sanctuary is cast more frequently at higher challenge levels. <br>
Sanctuary is cast more frequently at higher challenge levels. <br>
Starting from challenge level 10, Rigel casts spells a little faster, and casting even faster at level 20.
Starting from challenge level 10, Rigel casts spells a little faster, and casting even faster at level 20.
Line 113: Line 99:
| Lightning Judgement || Creates a huge square field. After a short delay, players inside the field take damage. Damage is increased against targets with Frost Field's debuff
| Lightning Judgement || Creates a huge square field. After a short delay, players inside the field take damage. Damage is increased against targets with Frost Field's debuff
|-
|-
| || Pulls players towards the closest corner
| Wide Grasp of Death || Pulls players towards the closest corner
|-
|-
| Deadly Projection || Applies a debuff that disables magic immunity effects
| Deadly Projection || Applies a debuff that disables magic immunity effects
Line 133: Line 119:
| Challenge Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16 || 17 || 18 || 19 || 20
| Challenge Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16 || 17 || 18 || 19 || 20
|-
|-
| {{#item:1001456}} || 15 || 23 || 32 || 41 || 50 || 59 || 68 || 77 || 90 || 108 || 126 || 144 || 162 || 180 || 198 || 216 || 234 || 252 || 270 || 288
| {{#item:1001456}} || 15 || 23 || 32 || 42 || 52 || 62 || 72 || 83 || 98 || 118 || 139 || 161 || 183 || 205 || 227 || 250 || 273 || 297 || 321 || 346
|- style="background-color:#eaecf0"
|- style="background-color:#eaecf0"
| {{#item:1001457}} || || 8 || 15 || 20 || 25 || 30 || 35 || 40 || 45 || 50 || 56 || 62 || 69 || 76 || 84 || 92 || 101 || 110 || 120 || 131
| {{#item:1001457}} || || 8 || 15 || 20 || 26 || 31 || 37 || 43 || 49 || 55 || 62 || 69 || 77 || 86 || 96 || 106 || 118 || 129 || 142 || 158
|-
|-
| {{#item:1001458}} || || 8 || 15 || 20 || 25 || 30 || 35 || 40 || 45 || 50 || 56 || 62 || 69 || 76 || 84 || 92 || 101 || 110 || 120 || 131
| {{#item:1001458}} || || 8 || 15 || 20 || 26 || 31 || 37 || 43 || 49 || 55 || 62 || 69 || 77 || 86 || 96 || 106 || 118 || 129 || 142 || 158
|- style="background-color:#eaecf0"
|- style="background-color:#eaecf0"
| {{#item:1001459}} || colspan="5" | || 3 || 6 || 20 || 24 || 26 || 28 || 31 || 34 || 37 || 40 || 43 || 46 || 50 || 54 || 58
| {{#item:1001459}} || colspan="5" | || 3 || 6 || 21 || 26 || 28 || 31 || 34 || 38 || 42 || 46 || 49 || 53 || 59 || 64 || 70
|-
|-
| {{#item:1001460}} || colspan="7" | || 5 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16 || 17 || 19 || 21
| {{#item:1001460}} || colspan="7" | || 5 || 8 || 9 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 16 || 17 || 18 || 20 || 22 || 26
|- style="background-color:#eaecf0"
|- style="background-color:#eaecf0"
| {{#item:1001601}} || colspan="8" | || 3 || 5 || 7 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16 || 18
| {{#item:1001601}} || colspan="8" | || 3 || 5 || 7 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 15 || 16 || 17 || 19 || 22
|-
|-
| {{#item:1001593}} || colspan="8" | || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16
| {{#item:1001593}} || colspan="8" | || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 15 || 16 || 17 || 20
|}
|}
</translate>
</translate>
817

edits