Item Reform - Overview: Difference between revisions

 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>[[Category:Item Reform]]</noinclude>
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
<noinclude>
[[Category:Item Reform]]
</noinclude>
 
==Introduction into Item Reforming==
==Introduction into Item Reforming==
Item Reforming is the process of converting a weapon or armor into an improved version. The special thing about reforming is that the cards and enchantments of the old version are preserved.  <br> The refinement level is not reset, it only changes during the reform process along the chosen reform method. <br>
Item Reforming is the process of converting a weapon or armor into an improved version. The special thing about reforming is that the cards and enchantments of the old version are preserved.  <br> The refinement level is not reset, it only changes during the reform process along the chosen reform method. <br>
Line 5: Line 11:
[[File:go50.png]]  [[File:whoop.png]]
[[File:go50.png]]  [[File:whoop.png]]


<!--T:2-->
==Materials==
==Materials==
In the reforming process, various materials are necessary. These can be dropped from monsters but can also be produced and exchanged by yourself.  
In the reforming process, various materials are necessary. These can be dropped from monsters but can also be produced and exchanged by yourself.  


<!--T:3-->
===Gemstone Refining===
===Gemstone Refining===
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 75%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 75%;"
Line 17: Line 25:
|{{#item:1000430}}
|{{#item:1000430}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000430}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000430}}
|10,000z <br>
|5,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000419}}
5x {{#item:1000419}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000434}}
|{{#item:1000434}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000434}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000434}}
|10,000z <br>
|5,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000423}}
5x {{#item:1000423}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000438}}
|{{#item:1000438}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000438}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000438}}
|10,000z <br>
|5,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000426}}
5x {{#item:1000426}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000431}}
|{{#item:1000431}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000431}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000431}}
|20,000z <br>
|10,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000420}}
5x {{#item:1000420}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000435}}
|{{#item:1000435}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000435}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000435}}
|20,000z <br>
|10,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000424}}
5x {{#item:1000424}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000439}}
|{{#item:1000439}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000439}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000439}}
|20,000z <br>
|10,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000427}}
5x {{#item:1000427}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000432}}
|{{#item:1000432}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000432}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000432}}
|50,000z <br>
|25,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000421}}
5x {{#item:1000421}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000436}}
|{{#item:1000436}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000436}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000436}}
|50,000z <br>
|25,000z <br>
5x {{#item:25920}}
5x {{#item:25920}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000440}}
|{{#item:1000440}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000440}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000440}}
|50,000z <br>
|25,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000428}}
5x {{#item:1000428}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000433}}
|{{#item:1000433}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000433}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000433}}
|100,000z <br>
|50,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000422}}
5x {{#item:1000422}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000437}}
|{{#item:1000437}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000437}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000437}}
|100,000z <br>
|50,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000425}}
5x {{#item:1000425}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000441}}
|{{#item:1000441}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000441}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000441}}
|100,000z <br>
|50,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000429}}
5x {{#item:1000429}}
|}
|}
===Gemstone Exchange===
===Gemstone Exchange===


<!--T:4-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 75%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 75%;"
|- style="background-color:#B7CDEC;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#B7CDEC;text-align:center;"
Line 101: Line 110:
|{{#item:1000441}} || {{#itemDesc:1000441}} || 50,000z <br> 3x {{#item:1000440}}
|{{#item:1000441}} || {{#itemDesc:1000441}} || 50,000z <br> 3x {{#item:1000440}}
|}
|}
===Purchase Additional Gemstone===
===Purchase Material===
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 75%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 75%;"
|- style="background-color:#B7CDEC;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#B7CDEC;text-align:center;"
Line 113: Line 122:
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000438}} || {{#itemDesc:1000438}} || 20,000z <br> 1x {{#item:25729}}
|{{#item:1000438}} || {{#itemDesc:1000438}} || 20,000z <br> 1x {{#item:25729}}
|-
|{{#item:101259}} || {{#itemDesc:101259}} || 1x {{#item:4688}} <br> 1x {{#item:2854}} <br> 10x {{#item:1005}} <br> 25x {{#item:7444}} <br> 100x {{#item:6213}}
|-
||{{#item:50052}} || {{#itemDesc:50052}} || 30,000,000z <br> 100x {{#item:1001073}} <br> 65x {{#item:1001072}} <br> 30x {{#item:1001137}}
|}
|}


<!--T:5-->
==Item Reform==
==Item Reform==
* [[Mad Bunny Reform]]
* [[Thanatos Weapon Reform]]
* [[Thanatos Weapon Reform]]
* [[Ancient Hero / Patent / Hero-LT Weapon Reform]]
* [[Ancient Hero / Patent / Hero-LT Weapon Reform]]
Line 124: Line 139:
* [[OS / OS-LT Headgear Item Reform]]
* [[OS / OS-LT Headgear Item Reform]]
* [[Varmundt Equipment Reform]]
* [[Varmundt Equipment Reform]]
{{:Red and Blue Pendants-LT}}
* [[Red and Blue Pendants-LT]]
{{:Flush Weapon Reform}}
* [[Drooping Thanatos's Dolor-LT|Drooping Thanatos's Dolor-LT Reform]]
* [[Sea Otter and Fur Seal Mini Fan|Sea Otter and Fur Seal Mini Fans-LT Reform]]
* [[Flush Weapon Reform]]


==Muqaddas Weapons==
<!--T:6-->
For more information click here: [[Muqaddas Weapons]].
* [[Muqaddas Weapons]]
</translate>
817

edits