38
edits
m (→Dim Glacier Extractor: - Incinerator all weapons option ignores carded/refined/graded items - 01 May 24 patch) |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Equipment Available]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Equipment Available]]</noinclude> | ||
=Item Exchange= | = Item Exchange = | ||
== Snow Flower Petal Conversion == | |||
[[File:Ice Flower NPC.png]] | |||
{{#navi:icas_in|185|63}} | |||
<br> | |||
Talk to Vellgunde (Option 2) to convert 35 {{#item:1000608|Snow Flower}} for a random Ice Flower Magic Stone.<br> | |||
(Ice Flower Magic Stones are the enchantments for Ice Flower Armor, Garment, Footgear, and Accessories). | |||
== Ice Flower Magic Stone Recycling == | |||
[[File:Ice Flower NPC.png]] | |||
{{#navi:icas_in|185|63}} | |||
<br> | |||
Talk to Vellgunde (Option 3) to recycle any 3 Ice Flower Magic Stones for a new random Ice Flower Magic Stone. | |||
This will open a UI which allows you to select the 3 stones to convert. | |||
== Snow Flower Equipment == | |||
Talk to NPC Maram to exchange Flower Petals for Snow Flower equipment. <br> | |||
[[File:Maram NPC.png]] | |||
{{#navi:icas_in|180|61}} | |||
<br> | |||
Any part can be exchanged for 100x {{#item:1000608|Snow Flower}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 50%;text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | |||
|Item | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:450206}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:450206}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:450207}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:450207}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:480159}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:480159}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:480160}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:480160}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:470115}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:470115}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:470116}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:470116}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:490176}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:490176}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:490177}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:490177}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:490178}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:490178}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:490179}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:490179}} | |||
|} | |||
== Glacier Weapons (Melee and Bows) == | |||
Talk to NPC Maram to purchase Melee and Bow Glacier Weapons. <br> | |||
[[File:Maram NPC.png]] | |||
{{#navi:icas_in|180|61}} | |||
<br> | |||
Any weapon can be bought for 150,000 zeny (114,000 zeny with Discount) | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 50%;text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | |||
|Item | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:600027}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:600027}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:630018}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:630018}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:500049}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:500049}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:500050}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:500050}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:530025}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:530025}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:620017}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:620017}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:520017}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:520017}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:590038}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:590038}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:590039}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:590039}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:510061}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:510061}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:510062}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:510062}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:700052}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:700052}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:560032}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:560032}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:540049}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:540049}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:610037}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:610037}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:570029}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:570029}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:580030}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:580030}} | |||
|} | |||
== Glacier Weapons (Shuriken, Guns and Staffs) == | |||
Talk to NPC Maram to purchase Shuriken, Gun, and Staff Glacier Weapons. <br> | |||
[[File:Maram NPC.png]] | |||
{{#navi:icas_in|180|61}} | |||
<br> | |||
Any weapon can be bought for 150,000 zeny (114,000 zeny with Discount) | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 50%;text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | |||
|Item | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:550069}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:550069}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:640033}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:640033}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:550070}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:550070}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:650025}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:650025}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:800014}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:800014}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:810010}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:810010}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:820008}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:820008}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:830013}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:830013}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:840009}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:840009}} | |||
|} | |||
== Dim Glacier Weapons == | |||
Dim Glacier weapons are dropped by monsters from episode 19.1 areas. (Will specify later). | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 50%;text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | |||
|Item | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:600030}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:600030}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:630019}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:630019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:500054}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:500054}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:500055}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:500055}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:530034}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:530034}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:620019}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:620019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:520021}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:520021}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:590047}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:590047}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:590048}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:590048}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:510075}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:510075}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:510076}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:510076}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:700059}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:700059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:560037}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:560037}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:540056}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:540056}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:610041}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:610041}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:550089}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:550089}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:640034}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:640034}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:550090}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:550090}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:570032}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:570032}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:580033}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:580033}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:650028}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:650028}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:800015}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:800015}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:810015}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:810015}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:820011}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:820011}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:830015}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:830015}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:840010}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:840010}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Snow Flower Magic Stone == | |||
Talk to NPC Hoyoyo to convert Snow Flower Magic Stones. <br> | |||
[[File:Hoyoyo NPC.png]] | |||
{{#navi:icas_in|175|63}} | |||
<br> | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 50%;text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | |||
|Item | |||
|Currency Amount | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1000812}} | |||
|x5 {{#item:1000811}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1000813}} | |||
|x5 {{#item:1000812}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1000814}} | |||
|x5 {{#item:1000813}} | |||
|} | |||
== Dim Glacier Extractor == | |||
Talk to NPC Glacier Extractor to recycle 1 Dim Glacier weapon or all at once into enchant materials. (These materials are used to enchant Dim Glacier weapons, as well as the regular Glacier weapons). <br> | |||
For each turn-in you will get 3 random items. | |||
You can either chose to recycle one item at a time or incinerate all Dim Glacier weapons in your inventory. "All Weapons" option will ignore refined, graded and carded items. | |||
<br> | |||
{{#navi:icas_in|191|57}} | |||
<br> | |||
{| class="wikitable " style="width: 50%;text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | |||
|Possible Items | |||
|Chance to Obtain | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1001034}} | |||
|2.7% | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1001035}} | |||
|2.7% | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1001036}} | |||
|2.7% | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1001037}} | |||
|2.7% | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1000811}} | |||
|32.4% | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1000812}} | |||
|13.5% | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1000813}} | |||
|8.1% | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1000814}} | |||
|2.7% | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1001031}} | |||
|5.4% | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1001032}} | |||
|2.7% | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1001029}} | |||
|13.5% | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1001030}} | |||
|8.1% | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:1001033}} | |||
|2.7% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{:Snow_Flower_Enchantment}} | {{:Snow_Flower_Enchantment}} |
edits