Nightmarish Jitterbug: Difference between revisions

Marked this version for translation
No edit summary
(Marked this version for translation)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
[[Category:Instances]]
[[Category:Instances]]
==<span style="color: #7B68EE;"><div class="center">Overview</div></span>==
==<span style="color: #7B68EE;"><div class="center">Overview</div></span>==
Line 6: Line 9:
* Reward Various Equipment
* Reward Various Equipment


<!--T:2-->
The Nightmarish Jitterbug Instance is one of the [[Instances]] that was introduced in Episode 14.3. It is a musical themed Instance where you go through a series of rooms to fight several mobs, including the Piano-like Jitterbugs.  
The Nightmarish Jitterbug Instance is one of the [[Instances]] that was introduced in Episode 14.3. It is a musical themed Instance where you go through a series of rooms to fight several mobs, including the Piano-like Jitterbugs.  


<!--T:3-->
To enter this instance, go through the decorated blue door in Eden Group Headquarters and enter the room at the left side of the corridor. Talk to Roel, the baby royal guard to generate the instance, then to Runane to enter it. You have 1 hour to complete this instance.
To enter this instance, go through the decorated blue door in Eden Group Headquarters and enter the room at the left side of the corridor. Talk to Roel, the baby royal guard to generate the instance, then to Runane to enter it. You have 1 hour to complete this instance.


==<span style="color: #7B68EE;"><div class="center">Walkthrough</div></span>==
==<span style="color: #7B68EE;"><div class="center">Walkthrough</div></span>== <!--T:4-->


<!--T:5-->
# Go at the entrance by using the Warper, then Instances > Nightmarish Jitterbug. Talk to '''Roel''' and choose '''Yes''' to accept the quest. All party members need to receive this quest in order to proceed.
# Go at the entrance by using the Warper, then Instances > Nightmarish Jitterbug. Talk to '''Roel''' and choose '''Yes''' to accept the quest. All party members need to receive this quest in order to proceed.
#; [[File:Roel.jpg]]
# Talk to the '''Rurane''' right next to '''Roel''' to create and join the instance.
# Talk to the '''Rurane''' right next to '''Roel''' to create and join the instance.
# Once inside, the party leader will need to talk to a NPC in each room to advance to the next one. If you've already done the instance, choosing the '''Hurry''' option will skip the dialogues and use the answers you picked from your previous run.
# Once inside, the party leader will need to talk to a NPC in each room to advance to the next one. If you've already done the instance, choosing the '''Hurry''' option will skip the dialogues and use the answers you picked from your previous run.
Line 52: Line 59:
</ol>
</ol>


<!--T:6-->
==<span style="color: #7B68EE;"><div class="center">Enemies</div></span>==
==<span style="color: #7B68EE;"><div class="center">Enemies</div></span>==
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 60%"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 80%"
|- style="background-color:#E6E6FA;"
|- style="background-color:#E6E6FA;"
| style="width: 20%"| Monster
| style="width: 20%"| Monster
Line 60: Line 68:
| style="width: 20%"| Size / Race / Element
| style="width: 20%"| Size / Race / Element
|-
|-
| {{#mob:3069|Ferre}}
| {{#mob:3069}}
|125
|125
|48,430
|48,430
|Small / Demon / Earth 2
|Small / Demon / Earth 2
|-
|-
| {{#mob:3070|Ferre}}
| {{#mob:3070}}
|126
|126
|40,718
|40,718
|Small / Demon / Water 2
|Small / Demon / Water 2
|-
|-
| {{#mob:3071|Ferre}}
| {{#mob:3071}}
|127
|127
|53,290
|53,290
|Small / Demon / Water 2
|Small / Demon / Water 2
|-
|-
| {{#mob:3072|Ferre}}
| {{#mob:3072}}
|128
|128
|52,280
|52,280
|Small / Demon / Earth 2
|Small / Demon / Earth 2
|-
|-
| {{#mob:3109|Jitterbug}}
| {{#mob:3109}}
|135
|135
|2,614,000
|2,614,000
|Large / Demon / Undead 2
|Large / Demon / Undead 2
|-
|-
|'''{{#mob:3073|Grand Pere}}'''<br />'''(MVP)'''
|'''{{#mob:3073}}'''<br />'''(MVP)'''
|140
|140
|10,000,000
|10,000,000
Line 92: Line 100:
|}
|}


==<span style="color: #7B68EE;"><div class="center">Rewards</div></span>==
<!--T:7-->
In the last room (room 23), the NPC Mingmin can trade {{#item:6719|50 Teeth of Jitterbug}} for a random piece of equipment or item. Below is a list of rewards you can get from the trade.
==<span style="color: #7B68EE;"><div class="center">Cards</div></span>==
 
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 60%"
|- style="background-color:#E6E6FA;"
| style="width: 20%"|Item
| style="width: 40%"| Description
|-
|{{#item:18123| Bow of Storms [1] }}
| {{#itemDesc:18123}}
|-
|{{#item:18122| Gigantic Bow [1] }}
| {{#itemDesc:18122}}
|-
|{{#item:1990| Old Dancer's Floral Mic [2] }}
| {{#itemDesc:1990}}
|-
|{{#item:1935 |Old Bard's Ukulele [2] }}
| {{#itemDesc:1935}}
|-
|{{#item:2989 |Old Dancer's Floral Bracelet [1] }}
| {{#itemDesc:2989}}
|-
|{{#item:2988 |Old Bard's Wing Ring [1] }}
| {{#itemDesc:2988}}
|-
|{{#item:2991| Pendant of Chaos}}
| {{#itemDesc:2991}}
|-
|{{#item:2990 |Pendant of Harmony}}
| {{#itemDesc:2990}}
|-
|}
 
You can also ask Mingmin to combine {{#item:2991| Pendant of Chaos}} and {{#item:2990 |Pendant of Harmony}} to receive a {{#item:2992| Pendant of Maelstrom}}.
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;width: 60%"
|- style="background-color:#E6E6FA;"
| style="width: 20%"| Item
| style="width: 40%"| Description
|-
|{{#item:2992| Pendant of Maelstrom}}
| {{#itemDesc:2992}}
|-
|}
 
You may also obtain these cards from Nightmarish Jitterbug.
You may also obtain these cards from Nightmarish Jitterbug.


<!--T:8-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; width: 60%"
|- style="background-color:#E6E6FA;"
|- style="background-color:#E6E6FA;"
Line 145: Line 110:
| style="width: 40%"| Description
| style="width: 40%"| Description
|-
|-
| {{#item:27107 |Playing Ferre Card}}
| {{#item:27107}}
| {{#itemDesc:27107}}
| {{#itemDesc:27107}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:27108| Singing Ferre Card}}
| {{#item:27108}}
| {{#itemDesc:27108}}
| {{#itemDesc:27108}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:27109 |Jitterbug Card}}
| {{#item:27109}}
| {{#itemDesc:27109}}
| {{#itemDesc:27109}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:27106| Awakened Ferre Card}}
| {{#item:27106}}
| {{#itemDesc:27106}}
| {{#itemDesc:27106}}
|}
|}
<!--T:9-->
==<span style="color: #7B68EE;"><div class="center">Rewards</div></span>==
{{:Nightmarish_Jitterburg_Equipment}}
</translate>