Abyss Glast Heim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:auto; width: 90%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:auto; width: 90%" | ||
|- style="background-color:#333366; color:white;" | |||
|Item | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:26138|Hellfire Staff <nowiki>[2]</nowiki>}} | |||
| | | {{#itemDesc:26138}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:26139| Icicle Staff <nowiki>[2]</nowiki>}} | |||
| | | {{#itemDesc:26139}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:26016 |Royal Knight's Lance <nowiki>[2]</nowiki>}} | |||
| | | {{#itemDesc:26016}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:21039| Royal Knight's Broadsword <nowiki>[2]</nowiki>}} | |||
| | | {{#itemDesc:21039}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:38619 |Prisoner's Diary <nowiki>[2]</nowiki>}} | |||
| | | {{#itemDesc:38619}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Cards== | ==Cards== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:auto; width: 90%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:auto; width: 90%" | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 27 July 2021
Access
After obtaining at least level 175, there're two ways to access the dungeon:
- Via Mage Nillem NPC by using the Warper NPC, selecting Instances and then Old Glast Heim. Talk to Mage Nillem (189, 272) a bit to the left from where you spawn and select Let's go!
- Using the Warper NPC, selecting Dungeons and then Abyss Glast Heim.
Exp Quests
Mage Nillem has three exp quests if you offer to Share discoveries with him. Feel free to use them to get your level 185 faster.
- Nothingness
Kill 20 Contaminated Raydrics and 20 Contaminated Raydric Archers.
- Freezing
Kill 5 Freezing Gargoyles and 5 Prison Breakers.
- Mirror-like
Kill 10 Ice Ghosts and 10 Flame Ghosts.
Monsters
the MVPs Contaminated Dark Lord and Contaminated Spider Queen
| Monster | Level | HP | Size / Race / Element |
![]() Polluted Raydric (20367) |
2,372,683 | 185 | Medium/Demi-Human/Dark 3 |
![]() Polluted Raydric Ar (20368) |
2,355,718 | 184 | Medium/Demi-Human/Dark 3 |
![]() Frozen Gargoyle (20369) |
2,377,139 | 186 | Medium/Demon/Water 3 |
![]() Polluted Sting (20370) |
2,297,907 | 180 | Medium/Formless/Earth 3 |
![]() Prison Breaker (20371) |
2,375,279 | 186 | Medium/Demi-Human/Undead 2 |
![]() Corrupted Wanderer (20420) |
2,387,582 | 187 | Medium/Demon/Wind 2 |
![]() Ice Ghost (20379) |
2,418,315 | 189 | Medium/Demon/Water 3 |
![]() Flame Ghost (20380) |
2,410,282 | 189 | Medium/Demon/Fire 3 |
![]() Polluted Dark Lord (20422) |
74,476,822 | 194 | Large/Demon/Dark 3 |
![]() Polluted Spider Queen (20421) |
74,623,473 | 195 | Large/Demon/Dark 3 |
Obtainable Equipment
| Item | Description |
| A Staff which was used by a Flame Ghost. Contains fire magic. Be careful not to burn yourself while using it. _______________________ Indestructible in battle _______________________ INT +5 MATK +180 _______________________ For each 2 Refine Levels: MATK +15 _______________________ Refine Level +7: Increases Magical Damage with Fire and Earth element by 5%. _______________________ Refine Level +9: Increases Magical Damage with Fire and Earth element by additional 10%. _______________________ Class Restrictions: Magician, Acolyte and Soul Linker classes _______________________ Type: 2hStaff Position: Right Hand Physical Attack: 110 Magic Attack: 180 Weapon Level: 4 Refinable Weight: 80 Required Level: 175 | |
| A Staff which was used by a Ice Ghost. Contains water magic. Beware of frostbite while using it. _______________________ Indestructible in battle _______________________ INT +5 MATK +180 _______________________ For each 2 Refine Levels: MATK +15 _______________________ Refine Level +7: Increases Magical Damage with Water and Holy element by 5%. _______________________ Refine Level +9: Increases Magical Damage with Water and Holy element by additional 10%. _______________________ Class Restrictions: Magician, Acolyte and Soul Linker classes _______________________ Type: 2hStaff Position: Right Hand Physical Attack: 110 Magic Attack: 180 Weapon Level: 4 Refinable Weight: 80 Required Level: 175 | |
| A white lance used by honorable knight. _______________________ For each 2 Refine Levels: Increases Ranged Physical Damage by 3%. _______________________ Refine Level +7: ATK +5% _______________________ Refine Level +9: Increases Physical Damage against all monsters by 15%. _______________________ Class Restrictions: Rune Knight and Royal Guard _______________________ Type: 2hSpear Position: Right Hand Physical Attack: 205 Weapon Level: 4 Refinable Weight: 100 Required Level: 175 | |
| Heavy Greatsword used by the honorable Knights. _______________________ For each 2 Refine Levels: ATK + 20 _______________________ Refine Level +7: Increases Critical Damage by 10%. _______________________ Refine Level +9: Indestructible in battle _______________________ Class Restrictions: Rune Knight, Royal Guard _______________________ Type: 2hSword Position: Right Hand Physical Attack: 280 Weapon Level: 4 Refinable Weight: 400 Required Level: 175 | |
Cards
| Card | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Template:Card | Armor Card |
|
| Template:Card | Weapon Card |
|
| Template:Card | Shield Card |
|
| Template:Card | Armor Card |
|
| Template:Card | Garment Card |
|
| Template:Card | Weapon Card |
|
| Template:Card | Weapon Card |
|
| Template:Card | Weapon Card |
|









