OS / OSAD Weapon Enchanting: Difference between revisions
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
OSAD Weapons can be enchanted additionally with more enchants at the Item Enchanter Azzam The Lucky {{#navi:grademk|47|184}} | OSAD Weapons can be enchanted additionally with more enchants at the Item Enchanter Azzam The Lucky {{#navi:grademk|47|184}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |- style="background-color:#F0FFFF;text-align:center;" | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
|Slot Order | |Slot Order | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
|3>2 | |3>2 | ||
|500,000z | |500,000z | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background-color:#F0FFFF;text-align:center;" | |||
| colspan="2" |Perfect Enchants - Slot 2 | |||
|- style="background-color:#F0FFFF;text-align:center;" | |||
|{{#item:4832}} | |||
|20x {{#item:25669}}, 5x {{#item:25723}}, 100,000z | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:311384}} | |||
|20x {{#item:25669}}, 5x {{#item:25723}}, 100,000z | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:311389}} | |||
|20x {{#item:25669}}, 5x {{#item:25723}}, 100,000z | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background-color:#F0FFFF;text-align:center;" | |||
| colspan="2" |Perfect Enchants - Slot 3 | |||
|- style="background-color:#F0FFFF;text-align:center;" | |||
|{{#item:4818}} | |||
|20x {{#item:25669}}, 100,000z | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:4869}} | |||
|20x {{#item:25669}}, 100,000z | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:311395}} | |||
|20x {{#item:25669}}, 100,000z | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:311400}} | |||
|20x {{#item:25669}}, 100,000z | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:14, 11 May 2022
OS / OSAD Weapons Enchant
OS and OSAD Weapons can receive random enchants, through Weapon Modifiers. They can be obtained by exchanging 5
Cor Core (25723) or at the price of 1,000,000 zeny, with the Rebellion (sp_cor 108, 130).
You are able to choose between a Physical or Magical type of Weapon Modifications. Once you've chosen a category, you will get an enchant tier at random:
- Normal Weapon Modifier
- Advanced Weapon Modifier
- Special Weapon Modifier
Using a Weapon Modifier will open up an enchanting window that will list every OS Weapon on your inventory. Confirming the enchant will consume the item and imbue the weapon with 2 random enchants from different lists, based on their enchanting slot.
Physical based Weapon Modifiers
| 1st Enchant | 2nd Enchant |
|---|---|
|
|
| 1st Enchant | 2nd Enchant |
|---|---|
|
|
| 1st Enchant | 2nd Enchant |
|---|---|
|
|
Magical based Weapon Modifiers
| 1st Enchant | 2nd Enchant |
|---|---|
|
|
| 1st Enchant | 2nd Enchant |
|---|---|
|
|
| 1st Enchant | 2nd Enchant |
|---|---|
|
|
OSAD Weapons Enchant
OSAD Weapons can be enchanted additionally with more enchants at the Item Enchanter Azzam The Lucky (grademk 47, 184)
| Item | Slot Order | Reset Process |
| Example:
|
3>2 | 500,000z |
| Perfect Enchants - Slot 2 | |
| 20x | |
| 20x | |
| 20x | |
| Perfect Enchants - Slot 3 | |
| 20x | |
| 20x | |
| 20x | |
| 20x | |