Flame of Annihilation - An Inquisitor Guide by Cruro: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (minor formatting) |
(add shadow gears and costume stones) |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
* {{#item:490107|Gray Wolf Ring}} | * {{#item:490107|Gray Wolf Ring}} | ||
|| {{#item:300278|Void Mimic Card}} || At least 1xGW Ring with +30 Cri can help a lot when using hybrid TFB/EB build which lacks natural cri. | || {{#item:300278|Void Mimic Card}} || At least 1xGW Ring with +30 Cri can help a lot when using hybrid TFB/EB build which lacks natural cri. | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Slot !! Item !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Headgear (Top) || {{#item:1000222|Assassin Cross Stone II (Top)}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Headgear (Mid) || {{#item:25060|Critical Stone (Mid)}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Headgear (Low) || {{#item:1000976|Guillotine Cross Stone (Low)}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Armor || {{#item:24679|Maximum Mammoth Shadow Armor}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon || {{#item:24386|Infinity Shadow Weapon}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Shield || {{#item:24746|Separate Reload Shadow Shield}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Garment || {{#item:1000221|Guillotine Cross Stone II (Garment)}} and {{#item:1000855|Critical Stone (Dual)}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Shoes || {{#item:24680|Maximum Mammoth Shadow Shoes}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Accessories || {{#item:24661|Full Penetration Shadow Earring}} and {{#item:24662|Full Penetration Shadow Pendant}} || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 161: | Line 185: | ||
|| {{#item:300076|Broken Beta Guards Card}} || - | || {{#item:300076|Broken Beta Guards Card}} || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Slot !! Item !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Headgear (Top) || {{#item:1000377|Melee Stone (Top)}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Headgear (Mid) || {{#item:1000378|Melee Stone (Mid)}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Headgear (Low) || {{#item:1000379|Melee (Low)}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Armor || {{#item:24679|Maximum Mammoth Shadow Armor}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon || {{#item:24386|Infinity Shadow Weapon}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Shield || | |||
* {{#item:24746|Separate Reload Shadow Shield}} | |||
* {{#item:24735|Durable Shadow Shield}} | |||
|| Durable Shadow Shield is stronger, but Reload helps with the recently added 0.7s ACD in TFB | |||
|- | |||
| Garment || {{#item:1001053|Melee Physical Attack Stone (Garment)}} and {{#item:1000524|Melee Stone (Dual)}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Shoes || {{#item:24680|Maximum Mammoth Shadow Shoes}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| Accessories || {{#item:24661|Full Penetration Shadow Earring}} and {{#item:24662|Full Penetration Shadow Pendant}} || - | |||
|} | |||
'''Note:''' I believe Infinity Shadow Weapon is necessary since we use Knuckles (100/100/75 size-mods), but was told that the partial RES-pierce of fully enchanted Master Shadow Set does outperform blue shadow gears in most endgame-places. | |||
However, since I don't have a concrete number-comparison I'm partial to blue shadow gears for its flexibility to swap pieces as needed. | |||
== Thanks == | == Thanks == |