Achievements: Difference between revisions

From MuhRO
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 172: Line 172:
!Description
!Description
!Reward
!Reward
|-
|Bloody Escapee
|Win in Bloody Orc Run event 50 times
|Title: Bloody & Alive
|-
|-
|Fresh Meat
|Fresh Meat
Line 177: Line 181:
|Title: New Victim
|Title: New Victim
|-
|-
|Bloody Escapee
|Leave it to the master!
|Win in Bloody Orc Run event 50 times
|Win in Bombring event 20 times
|Title: Bloody & Alive
|Title: Bomb Defuser
|-
|-
|Call the bomb squad!
|Call the bomb squad!
Line 185: Line 189:
|Title: Bombastic Newbie
|Title: Bombastic Newbie
|-
|-
|Leave it to the master!
|Soulmate Status
|Win in Bombring event 20 times
|Win in Bring a Friend event 50 times
|Title: Bomb Defuser
|Title: Best Friend
|-
|The Grand Cowring Hunt
|Hunt 1000x cowrings
|Title: Cowring Killer
|-
|-
|Handshake Simulator
|Handshake Simulator
Line 197: Line 197:
|Title: New Friend
|Title: New Friend
|-
|-
|Soulmate Status
|Lag Racer
|Win in Bring a Friend event 50 times
|Win the Chaos Race 50 times
|Title: Best Friend
|Title: Professional Racer
|-
|-
|Track Stomper
|Track Stomper
|Participate in the Chaos Race 100 times
|Participate in the Chaos Race 100 times
|Title: Race Regular
|Title: Race Regular
|-
|Lag Racer
|Win the Chaos Race 50 times
|Title: Professional Racer
|-
|-
|Finger Workout
|Finger Workout
Line 220: Line 216:
|Win the jackpot from Cluckers 50 times
|Win the jackpot from Cluckers 50 times
|Title: Kunlun Fried Clucker
|Title: Kunlun Fried Clucker
|-
|Prism Master
|Win in Color Picker event 50 times
|Title: Rainbow Personified
|-
|-
|Mood Swinger
|Mood Swinger
Line 225: Line 225:
|Title: Pick Me!
|Title: Pick Me!
|-
|-
|Prism Master
|The Grand Cowring Hunt
|Win in Color Picker event 50 times
|Hunt 1000x cowrings
|Title: Rainbow Personified
|Title: Cowring Killer
|-
|-
|Center Puncture
|Center Puncture
Line 236: Line 236:
|Win Dice 100x times
|Win Dice 100x times
|Title: High Roller
|Title: High Roller
|-
|Blink and Gone
|Win in Disguise event 50 times
|Title: Swift Professional
|-
|-
|Costume Collector
|Costume Collector
Line 241: Line 245:
|Title: Researcher
|Title: Researcher
|-
|-
|Blink and Gone
|Stone Whisperer
|Win in Disguise event 50 times
|Win in Dodgeball event 50 times
|Title: Swift Professional
|Title: Nimble Fox
|-
|-
|Target Practice
|Target Practice
Line 249: Line 253:
|Title: Kinda Dodgy
|Title: Kinda Dodgy
|-
|-
|Stone Whisperer
|Avatar Reborn
|Win in Dodgeball event 50 times
|Win in Elemental Rush event 50 times
|Title: Nimble Fox
|Title: Elemental Virtuoso
|-
|-
|Puddle Jumper
|Puddle Jumper
Line 257: Line 261:
|Title: Aqualing
|Title: Aqualing
|-
|-
|Avatar Reborn
|Platform Lord
|Win in Elemental Rush event 50 times
|Win in Falling Floors event 50 times
|Title: Elemental Virtuoso
|Title: Fallen Champion
|-
|-
|Gravity Victim
|Gravity Victim
|Participate in Falling Floors event 100 times
|Participate in Falling Floors event 100 times
|Title: Freefalling
|Title: Freefalling
|-
|Platform Lord
|Win in Falling Floors event 50 times
|Title: Fallen Champion
|-
|-
|Nose of Steel
|Nose of Steel
|Win in Find Me event 50 times
|Win in Find Me event 50 times
|Title: Bloodhound
|Title: Bloodhound
|-
|Volcano Tamer
|Win in Floor is Lava event 50 times
|Title: Heat Resistant
|-
|-
|Extra Crispy
|Extra Crispy
|Participate in Floor is Lava event 100 times
|Participate in Floor is Lava event 100 times
|Title: 1st Degree Burn
|Title: 1st Degree Burn
|-
|Volcano Tamer
|Win in Floor is Lava event 50 times
|Title: Heat Resistant
|-
|-
|Bomb Squad
|Bomb Squad
Line 288: Line 288:
|Win 50 games of GM Poring Search
|Win 50 games of GM Poring Search
|Title: Eagle-eyed
|Title: Eagle-eyed
|-
|Glorious Bloom
|Win in Headplants event 50 times
|Title: Shining Herb
|-
|-
|Weed Among Flowers
|Weed Among Flowers
Line 293: Line 297:
|Title: Green Herb
|Title: Green Herb
|-
|-
|Glorious Bloom
|Minority Report
|Win in Headplants event 50 times
|Win in Left or Right event 50 times
|Title: Shining Herb
|Title: Deceitful
|-
|-
|Coin Flip Survivor
|Coin Flip Survivor
Line 301: Line 305:
|Title: Possible Threat
|Title: Possible Threat
|-
|-
|Minority Report
|Last Man Standing
|Win in Left or Right event 50 times
|Place in the Top3 in Mega Dodgeball event 50 times
|Title: Deceitful
|Title: Bring It On!
|-
|-
|Ready... Aim...!
|Ready... Aim...!
Line 309: Line 313:
|Title: Can't Dodge This!
|Title: Can't Dodge This!
|-
|-
|Last Man Standing
|My eyes...!
|Place in the Top3 in Mega Dodgeball event 50 times
|Win in Poring Catcher event 50 times
|Title: Bring It On!
|Title: Beginner Tracker
|-
|-
|This is... Sparta?
|This is... Sparta?
|Participate in Poring Catcher event 100 times
|Participate in Poring Catcher event 100 times
|Title: Catch Me If You Can!
|Title: Catch Me If You Can!
|-
|My eyes...!
|Win in Poring Catcher event 50 times
|Title: Beginner Tracker
|-
|-
|You did it!
|You did it!
|Win Poring Search event 50 times
|Win Poring Search event 50 times
|Title: Look No More
|Title: Look No More
|-
|Doll's Favorite
|Win in Red Means Dead event 50 times
|Title: Squid Game Master
|-
|-
|Playground Fool
|Playground Fool
Line 329: Line 333:
|Title: Childlike Mind
|Title: Childlike Mind
|-
|-
|Doll's Favorite
|Loaded Dreams
|Win in Red Means Dead event 50 times
|Win in Reverse Dice 50 times
|Title: Squid Game Master
|Title: Dice Fanatic
|-
|-
|Dice Grinder
|Dice Grinder
|Participate in Reverse Dice 100 times
|Participate in Reverse Dice 100 times
|Title: Snake Eyes
|Title: Snake Eyes
|-
|Loaded Dreams
|Win in Reverse Dice 50 times
|Title: Dice Fanatic
|-
|-
|Coin Devourer
|Coin Devourer
Line 348: Line 348:
|Win the jackpot at the Prontera Slot Machine
|Win the jackpot at the Prontera Slot Machine
|Title: Blessed with Luck
|Title: Blessed with Luck
|-
|Calm in Chaos
|Win in Storm Party event 50 times
|Title: No Biting!
|-
|-
|Snack Material
|Snack Material
|Participate in Storm Party event 100 times
|Participate in Storm Party event 100 times
|Title: Teethring Fodder
|Title: Teethring Fodder
|-
|Calm in Chaos
|Win in Storm Party event 50 times
|Title: No Biting!
|-
|-
|King of the Pirates
|King of the Pirates
|Open 1000x Treasure Chests
|Open 1000x Treasure Chests
|Title: Treasure Hunter
|Title: Treasure Hunter
|-
|Grave Shuffler
|Participate in Undead Outbreak event 100 times
|Title: Grave Digger
|-
|-
|Zombie Idol
|Zombie Idol
Line 372: Line 368:
|Win in Undead Outbreak event 100 times
|Win in Undead Outbreak event 100 times
|Title: Left for Dead
|Title: Left for Dead
|-
|Grave Shuffler
|Participate in Undead Outbreak event 100 times
|Title: Grave Digger
|-
|-
|Pallet Town? What game is this?!
|Pallet Town? What game is this?!
Line 381: Line 381:
|Kill 6 Fluffring in the wilderness
|Kill 6 Fluffring in the wilderness
|Title: Full Party
|Title: Full Party
|-
|Makings of a Good Samaritan
|Donate 1 million zeny to the EXP event
|Title: Supporter
|-
|To Give is to Get
|Donate 10 million zeny to the EXP event
|Title: Benefactor
|-
|I Only Wish to Help
|Donate 100 million zeny to the EXP event
|Title: Patron
|-
|Sharing is Caring
|Donate 1 billion zeny to the EXP event
|Title: Altruist <br> {{#item:31196}}
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 01:32, 16 January 2026

Achievements Introduction

Achievements are now divided into multiple categories, such as Hunting, Event participation, Quests and others.
You can track it by pressing ALT+X (by default) or the Achievement Icon:

After completing a challenge, you need to claim your reward in the Achievement window.


The titles can be equipped by pressing ALT+Q, then the 3rd tab (Title).
Just double-click on the title you want.

Now you can see the title at the top of the equip window and before your name.

Achievements Challenges

NOTE: Hunting Achievements are currently disable.

General Achievements
Mission Title Description Reward
Two Souls Combined 1 Marry another player
(you get both achievements with one marriage)
Title: Bride

62823.png C. Bride Ribbon (62823)

Two Souls Combined 2 Marry another player
(you get both achievements with one marriage)
Title: Groom

400435.png C. Groom Hat (400435)

Something Completely Ours 1 Adopt a character
(you get both achievements with one adoption)
Title: Proud Mom
Something Completely Ours 2 Adopt a character
(you get both achievements with one adoption)
Title: Proud Dad
I'm tiny! Get adopted by your new parents Title: Baby
Hunting Monsters (by Race) Achievements
Mission Title Description Reward
Amphibian Hunt (1) Hunt 10,000 fish enemies Title: Sushi Master
Amphibian Hunt (2) Hunt 100,000 fish enemies Title: Amphibian
Brutish Hunt (1) Hunt 10,000 brute enemies Title: Hunter
Brutish Hunt (2) Hunt 100,000 brute enemies Title: Alpha
Demonic Hunt (1) Hunt 10,000 demon enemies Title: Demon Slayer
Demonic Hunt (2) Hunt 100,000 demon enemies Title: Arch Demon
Divine Hunt (1) Hunt 10,000 angel enemies Title: Heretic
Divine Hunt (2) Hunt 100,000 angel enemies Title: Divine Being
Draconic Hunt (1) Hunt 10,000 dragon enemies Title: Dragon Slayer
Draconic Hunt (2) Hunt 100,000 dragon enemies Title: Dragon King
Flora Hunt (1) Hunt 10,000 plant enemies Title: Herbivore
Flora Hunt (2) Hunt 100,000 plant enemies Title: Druid
Inhumane Hunt (1) Hunt 10,000 demi-human enemies Title: Murderer
Inhumane Hunt (2) Hunt 100,000 demi-human enemies Title: General
Invertebrate Hunt (1) Hunt 10,000 insect enemies Title: Exterminator
Invertebrate Hunt (2) Hunt 100,000 insect enemies Title: Arachnid
Post-Mortal Hunt (1) Hunt 10,000 undead enemies Title: Exorcist
Post-Mortal Hunt (2) Hunt 100,000 undead enemies Title: Lich Lord
Unidentifiable Hunt (1) Hunt 10,000 formless enemies Title: Shaper
Unidentifiable Hunt (2) Hunt 100,000 formless enemies Title: Esoteric
Hunting Monsters (by Size) Achievements
Mission Title Description Reward
A Bully's Endless Feast Hunt 50,000 small enemies Title: Bully
The Duelist's Desire Hunt 50,000 medium enemies Title: Fair Fighter
David and the Goliath Hunt 50,000 large enemies Title: Giant Slayer
Quests Achievements
Mission Title Description Reward
I AM COW Solve the Secret of the Cows Title: I AM COW

(and some secrets...)

Regular Events Achievements
Mission Title Description Reward
Bloody Escapee Win in Bloody Orc Run event 50 times Title: Bloody & Alive
Fresh Meat Participate in Bloody Orc Run event 100 times Title: New Victim
Leave it to the master! Win in Bombring event 20 times Title: Bomb Defuser
Call the bomb squad! Participate in the Bombring 100 times Title: Bombastic Newbie
Soulmate Status Win in Bring a Friend event 50 times Title: Best Friend
Handshake Simulator Participate in Bring a Friend event 100 times Title: New Friend
Lag Racer Win the Chaos Race 50 times Title: Professional Racer
Track Stomper Participate in the Chaos Race 100 times Title: Race Regular
Finger Workout Click on Cluckers 1000 times Title: Clicker Enthusiast
Explosive Relationship Get blown up by Cluckers 100 times Title: Ka-boom!
Deep Fried Luck Win the jackpot from Cluckers 50 times Title: Kunlun Fried Clucker
Prism Master Win in Color Picker event 50 times Title: Rainbow Personified
Mood Swinger Participate in Color Picker event 100 times Title: Pick Me!
The Grand Cowring Hunt Hunt 1000x cowrings Title: Cowring Killer
Center Puncture Win the Darts event 50 times Title: Bullseye!
Spider Eyes Win Dice 100x times Title: High Roller
Blink and Gone Win in Disguise event 50 times Title: Swift Professional
Costume Collector Participate in Disguise event 100 times Title: Researcher
Stone Whisperer Win in Dodgeball event 50 times Title: Nimble Fox
Target Practice Participate in Dodgeball event 100 times Title: Kinda Dodgy
Avatar Reborn Win in Elemental Rush event 50 times Title: Elemental Virtuoso
Puddle Jumper Participate in Elemental Rush event 100 times Title: Aqualing
Platform Lord Win in Falling Floors event 50 times Title: Fallen Champion
Gravity Victim Participate in Falling Floors event 100 times Title: Freefalling
Nose of Steel Win in Find Me event 50 times Title: Bloodhound
Volcano Tamer Win in Floor is Lava event 50 times Title: Heat Resistant
Extra Crispy Participate in Floor is Lava event 100 times Title: 1st Degree Burn
Bomb Squad Survive longer than 60 seconds in all three rounds in GM Bombring Title: Bomb Squad
Poring Search Win 50 games of GM Poring Search Title: Eagle-eyed
Glorious Bloom Win in Headplants event 50 times Title: Shining Herb
Weed Among Flowers Participate in Headplants event 100 times Title: Green Herb
Minority Report Win in Left or Right event 50 times Title: Deceitful
Coin Flip Survivor Participate in Left or Right event 100 times Title: Possible Threat
Last Man Standing Place in the Top3 in Mega Dodgeball event 50 times Title: Bring It On!
Ready... Aim...! Participate in Mega Dodgeball event 100 times Title: Can't Dodge This!
My eyes...! Win in Poring Catcher event 50 times Title: Beginner Tracker
This is... Sparta? Participate in Poring Catcher event 100 times Title: Catch Me If You Can!
You did it! Win Poring Search event 50 times Title: Look No More
Doll's Favorite Win in Red Means Dead event 50 times Title: Squid Game Master
Playground Fool Participate in Red Means Dead event 100 times Title: Childlike Mind
Loaded Dreams Win in Reverse Dice 50 times Title: Dice Fanatic
Dice Grinder Participate in Reverse Dice 100 times Title: Snake Eyes
Coin Devourer Spend 1000 Muh Coins in Slot Machine Title: Gambler
Gamblers Fallacy Win the jackpot at the Prontera Slot Machine Title: Blessed with Luck
Calm in Chaos Win in Storm Party event 50 times Title: No Biting!
Snack Material Participate in Storm Party event 100 times Title: Teethring Fodder
King of the Pirates Open 1000x Treasure Chests Title: Treasure Hunter
Zombie Idol Win in Undead Outbreak event 50 times Title: Walking Dead
Zombie Survivor Win in Undead Outbreak event 100 times Title: Left for Dead
Grave Shuffler Participate in Undead Outbreak event 100 times Title: Grave Digger
Pallet Town? What game is this?! Kill 1 Fluffring in the wilderness Title: I Choose You!

1x 50206.png Poke/Pal Reroll Egg (50206)

Establish yourself as a trainer Kill 6 Fluffring in the wilderness Title: Full Party
Makings of a Good Samaritan Donate 1 million zeny to the EXP event Title: Supporter
To Give is to Get Donate 10 million zeny to the EXP event Title: Benefactor
I Only Wish to Help Donate 100 million zeny to the EXP event Title: Patron
Sharing is Caring Donate 1 billion zeny to the EXP event Title: Altruist
31196.png C. Drooping Chuni Penguin (31196)
Seasonal Events Achievements
Winter - January
Mission Title Description Reward
Fresh blood Participate in the Winter Event 10 times Title: Fresh Iwin Recruit
Earning your stripes Participate in the Winter Event 25 times Title: Snow Rabbit Soldier
Combat veteran Participate in the Winter Event 50 times Title: Winter Warrior
Protect the civils Kill 50 wave monsters in Winter Event Title: Snowflake Chaser
Boot camp done Kill 100 wave monsters in Winter Event Title: Glittering Ice
And they just keep coming Kill 150 wave monsters in Winter Event Title: Winter's Embrace
Where do they spawn? Kill 200 wave monsters in Winter Event Title: Snowscapist
You shall not pass, slide or glide! Kill 250 wave monsters in Winter Event Title: Hero of Jotunheim
Newcomer or a returning veteran? Finish the Forest Wave successfully 25 times Title: Timber!
So far, so good Finish the Forest Wave successfully 50 times Title: Clearfell
Put the axe down already! Finish the Forest Wave successfully 75 times Title: Forest Service
Do not touch the box Get blown up by a Myst Case 5 times Title: Winter Blitz
Do not look at box Get blown up by a Myst Case 10 times Title: Snowflake Battery
You didn't listen, did you? Get blown up by a Myst Case 25 times Title: Molotov's Cocktail
Halloween - October
Mission Title Description Reward
Candy Collector Open 100 Pumpkin Candy Holders Title: I Love Candy!
Sugar Addict Open 250 Pumpkin Candy Holders Title: Sugar Rush
Forbidden Sweets Open 500 Pumpkin Candy Holders Title: Sinful Sweets
Spirit of Halloween Open 1000 Pumpkin Candy Holders Title: Halloween Lover
Pumpkin Basher Kill 500 Pumpkinrings Title: Mini Pumpkin
Sweet Tooth Warrior Kill 1000 Pumpkinrings Title: Pumpkin Cupcake
Candy Crusher Kill 2500 Pumpkinrings Title: Pumpkin Candy
Seasonal Legend Kill 5000 Pumpkinrings Title: Pumpkin Spice Latte
Whisper Slayer Kill 500 Whisperings Title: Apparition
Ghost Hunter Kill 1000 Whisperings Title: Phantom
Eternal Grudge Kill 2500 Whisperings Title: Vengeful Spirit
Haunted Menace Kill 5000 Whisperings Title: Poltergeist
Ghoul Digger Defeat 100 Ghouls from Foul Dirt piles. Title: Grave Disturber
Guardian of the Dead Participate in killing Hallowring 75 times Title: Protector of Niflheim
Autumn - November
Mission Title Description Reward
Autumn's Whisper Kill 100 monsters in an invaded city Title: Autumn'sd Whisper
Golden Leaf Kill 250 monsters in an invaded city Title: Golden Leaf
Feuille Morte Kill 500 monsters in an invaded city Title: Feuille Morte
Harvest Moon Help to defeat the Moon Goddess 10 times Title: Harvest Moon
Ember of Eclipse Help to defeat the Moon Goddess 25 times Title: Ember of Eclipse
Autumnal Equinox Help to defeat the Moon Goddess 50 times Title: Autumnal Equinox
Backline Support Find ammo for the laser 25 times Title: Backline Support
Team Turret Find ammo for the laser 50 times Title: Team Turret
Ammunition Pro Find ammo for the laser 100 times Title: Ammunition Pro
Distortion Bring a mirror safely to the battle arena 5 times Title: Distortion
Polished Bring a mirror safely to the battle arena 10 times Title: Polished
Looking Glass Bring a mirror safely to the battle arena 15 times Title: Looking Glass
X-Mas - December
Mission Title Description Reward
Would you like to play a game? Play Santa's card game 25 times Title: Wild Card
Back for more? Play Santa's card game 50 times Title: Three of a Kind
A new card shark has been born Play Santa's card game 100 times Title: Full House
Up your ante! Play Santa's card game 250 times Title: Royal Flush
Double or nothing! Win in Santa's card game 100 times Title: On Tilt
Halloween's Over... right? Kill 100 Christmas Jakks Title: Xmas in the 13th Month
What's this? Kill 250 Christmas Jakks Title: Snowflakes in the Air
Pumpkin King... of snow? Kill 500 Christmas Jakks Title: Jack Skellington
New Santa Claus? Kill 1000 Christmas Jakks Title: Sandy Claws
Goblins...? Kill 100 Christmas Goblins Title: Goblin Seeker
And there's more! Kill 250 Christmas Goblins Title: Goblin Hunter
Is there an end to this? Kill 500 Christmas Goblins Title: Goblin Killer
Finally! Kill 1000 Christmas Goblins Title: Goblin Slayer
These aren't supposed to be outside, right? Kill 100 Christmas Cookies Title: Butter Cookie
Maybe we can negotiate! Kill 250 Christmas Cookies Title: Ginger Snap
Obviously, they said no Kill 500 Christmas Cookies Title: Sugar Cookie
Cookie legend Kill 1000 Christmas Cookies Title: Snowball Cookie
Hippity hoppity Kill 100 Christmas Rabbits Title: Cinnamon
They shouldn't wear that hat Kill 250 Christmas Rabbits Title: Miniature Papillon
I'm starting to feel a bit bad... Kill 500 Christmas Rabbits Title: Nitransky
Sup doc? Kill 1000 Christmas Rabbits Title: Mini Satin
Saving Christmas Kill 10 Antonios Title: Ded Moroz
Why can't you stay still? Kill 25 Antonios Title: Snow Maiden
You can run- I mean teleport... Kill 50 Antonios Title: Mother Christmas
...but you can't hide. Kill 100 Antonios Title: Father Christmas
Are you sure you want to give these to... that? Turn in 50 Stolen Gifts at Krampus Title: Not-So-Nice
There's an easier way to get coals Turn in 100 Stolen Gifts at Krampus Title: Somewhat Naughty
If it's not the coals, then what is it? Turn in 250 Stolen Gifts at Krampus Title: Blossoming Menace
Up to no good! Turn in 500 Stolen Gifts at Krampus Title: Miscreant
Point of no return (1) Turn in 1000 Stolen Gifts at Krampus Title: Bad Boy
Point of no return (2) Turn in 1000 Stolen Gifts at Krampus Title: Bad Girl
Nice? Nah! Get 25 Coals from Krampus Title: Nuuttipukki
Naughty? Eh... Get 50 Coals from Krampus Title: Wendigo
Out of control! Get 75 Coals from Krampus Title: Kallikantzaros
Undeniably bad! Get 100 Coals from Krampus Title: Krampus Wannabe