Wind Hawk Guide by Hurt Locker: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 70: Line 70:


| style="background:#E0FFFF;"|
| style="background:#E0FFFF;"|
{{#item:4084|Marine Sphere Card}}
*{{#item:4084|Marine Sphere Card}}
| style="background:#EBEBFF;"| It doesn't have much mystery, more damage for a few seconds (if the PC allows it; if not, skip)
| style="background:#EBEBFF;"| It doesn't have much mystery, more damage for a few seconds (if the PC allows it; if not, skip)
|-
|-
Line 143: Line 143:
*{{#item:420220|Ace of Diamonds in Mouth (Ranged Physical)}}  
*{{#item:420220|Ace of Diamonds in Mouth (Ranged Physical)}}  
*Luk+7 or Vit+7
*Luk+7 or Vit+7
*Increases Ranged Damage 7%
*Long ranged physical attack 7%
| style="background:#EBEBFF;"| you can change it for the {{#item:420269|Ace of Clovers in Mouth (Defense)}} if you want some survival
| style="background:#EBEBFF;"| you can change it for the {{#item:420269|Ace of Clovers in Mouth (Defense)}} if you want some survival
|-
|-
Line 184: Line 184:
*{{#item:4676| [MVP] Ranger Shecil Card}}
*{{#item:4676| [MVP] Ranger Shecil Card}}
*{{#item:300473|[MVP] Snow Angel Card}}
*{{#item:300473|[MVP] Snow Angel Card}}
|-
| style="background:#E0FFFF;"|
*{{#item:470303 |Yorscalp Boots}}
*{{#item:313098 |Forest Magic Orb (Lucky Strike)}}
*{{#item:313094 |Forest Magic Orb (Size Attack)}
*{{#item:313090 |Forest Magic Orb (HP)}
| style="background:#EBEBFF;"| [[Wind_Hawk_Guide_by_Hurt_Locker#Hidden_Tips/Damage_Boost|Here you can see the cards I recommended earlier]] '''Now, the Yorscalp crown boots give you 10% more range damage, they are excellent boots in everything (survival, damage, economy). ''' You can also use {{#item:470175 |Ice Rune Boots}} for specific damage, like in dep2 (at the cost of losing Hp%, you decide).
|-
|-


86

edits