Wind Hawk Guide by Hurt Locker: Difference between revisions

From MuhRO
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|}
|}
<div style="float:left;">__TOC__</div>
<div style="float:left;">__TOC__</div>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: 20px; margin-right:0;border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; border-color:#ffffff00; float:right; "
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: 20px; margin-right:0;border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; border-color:#ffffff00; float:right;"
! colspan="6" style="background-color:#7DCEA0; " |[[File:WH15.png|thumb|31px]] WindHawk
! colspan="6" style="background-color:#7DCEA0; " | WindHawk
|-
|-
| colspan="6" |[[File:WindHawk.png|250px]] <div style="text-align: right;">
| colspan="6" |[[File:WindHawk.png|250px]] <div style="text-align: right;">
|
|-
|-
| colspan="6" style="background-color:#7DCEA0;" |
| colspan="6" style="background-color:#7DCEA0;" |
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |<div style="text-align: center;"> '''Job Base:''' </div>
| colspan="6" |<div style="text-align: center;"> Hurt Locker </div> <center>[[File:HurtLocker.png|thumb|250px]]</center>
| colspan="4" |<div style="text-align: center;"> Ranger </div>
</div>
| colspan="4" |<div style="text-align: center;"> Hurt Locker </div> <center>[[File:HurtLocker.png|thumb|150px]]</center>
|-
| colspan="6" style="background-color:#7DCEA0;" |
|-
|-
| colspan="6" |<div style="text-align: center;">'''4th Job Bonus'''</div>
| colspan="6" |<div style="text-align: center;">'''4th Job Bonus'''</div>
Line 38: Line 32:
| style="text-align: center;" |<nowiki>4</nowiki>
| style="text-align: center;" |<nowiki>4</nowiki>
|}
|}
 
<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br>
== Introduction ==
== Introduction ==


Line 48: Line 42:




<br>
<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br>


== Hidden Tips/Damage Boost ==
== Hidden Tips/Damage Boost ==
Line 98: Line 92:
| style="background:#EBEBFF;"| If you have no problem taking off the {{#item:300380 |Piloted Midrange Rgan Card}}. You can use these variants. Anything for the mini-max
| style="background:#EBEBFF;"| If you have no problem taking off the {{#item:300380 |Piloted Midrange Rgan Card}}. You can use these variants. Anything for the mini-max
|}
|}
== Hidden Tips/Damage Boost ==
== Late Game Gears ==
There are ways to increase your damage, do you know which ones? Even some old stuff still works
Now the questions will be answered. What is the WH late game? Here it is


{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 165: Line 159:
*{{#item:300376|Two Eyes Dollocaris}}  
*{{#item:300376|Two Eyes Dollocaris}}  
*{{#item:300381|Hearthunter AT Card}}
*{{#item:300381|Hearthunter AT Card}}
|-
| style="background:#E0FFFF;"|
*{{#item:700093|Dimensions Wind Crossbow}}
* [[Dimension_Weapons#Dimensions_Weapons_Enchants|Here you can see the enchants of your choice]]
| style="background:#EBEBFF;"|
[[Wind_Hawk_Guide_by_Hurt_Locker#Hidden_Tips/Damage_Boost|Here you can see the cards I recommended earlier]] '''Now, in the case of using Yorscalp Crown, yes or yes, you must use one ''' {{#item:300595|Epesto Walther Megas Card}}+{{#item:27361|Polluted Wander Man Card}}
|-
| style="background:#E0FFFF;"|
*{{#item:700108 |Time Gap Wind Bow}}
* [[Dimension_Weapons#Dimensions_Weapons_Enchants|Here you can see the enchants of your choice]]
| style="background:#EBEBFF;"|
[[Wind_Hawk_Guide_by_Hurt_Locker#Hidden_Tips/Damage_Boost|Here you can see the cards I recommended earlier]] A good bow for the GS build, allowing for near-instant spamming. It's great for Dep2 or for farming Venom/Temple.
|-
|-



Revision as of 03:19, 4 August 2025

Warning This guide is still in development
Check it out on the #archer channel and good luck with your build.
WindHawk
Hurt Locker
4th Job Bonus
POW
STA
WIS
SPL
CON
CRT
7 4 5 4 9 4









Introduction

 Hello! Some of you may already know me (from previous servers), but if not, you will. My name is Hurt Locker, I'm a WH main, been in MuhRO for a long time. I designed this guide not only to update previous guides, but also to offer a fresh perspective on the job based on my experience and acquired knowledge. I hope you find it useful and... enjoy it!


Note:Always check the market (prices may vary) and the final damage depends on your build and equipment (progress is different and everyone goes at their own pace, you have to support each other).

















Hidden Tips/Damage Boost

There are ways to increase your damage, do you know which ones? Even some old stuff still works

Gears/Consumables Note
It's all you need to boost your damage (the best arsenal at your disposal).
If you lack critical rate, these are your options (if you lack it you can use a 9091.png Choco Egg (9091) )

4084.png Marine Sphere Card (4084)

It doesn't have much mystery, more damage for a few seconds (if the PC allows it; if not, skip)
We have alternatives to choose from before having at least one 300595.png Epesto Walther Megas Card (300595) in our pocket (I'll explain later). So choose wisely what to use in your weapon.
If you have no problem taking off the 300380.png Piloted Midrange Rgan Card (300380) . You can use these variants. Anything for the mini-max

Late Game Gears

Now the questions will be answered. What is the WH late game? Here it is

Gear Note
If you ask me, this is the best hat to date in terms of damage and ignoring res (10%). It's a huge investment and is only focused on CB, the only compatible build (GS can do it too, if you don't mind losing some spam).
It's a good hat, even if you're just starting out late game. It grants you crit rate, fixed damage, and combos with your weapon (either dimension or time gap). It's RECOMMENDED to have this hat before starting with the Yorscap Crown.
you can change it for the 420269.png Ace of Clovers in Mouth (Defense) (420269) if you want some survival
The best armor for a long time, you can use different cards like (from best to worst)

Here you can see the cards I recommended earlier Now, in the case of using Yorscalp Crown, yes or yes, you must use one 300595.png Epesto Walther Megas Card (300595) +27361.png Polluted Wander Man Card (27361)

Here you can see the cards I recommended earlier A good bow for the GS build, allowing for near-instant spamming. It's great for Dep2 or for farming Venom/Temple.