Increase item drop gears: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
EighthKnight (talk | contribs) (Added in a small number of items that cause monster to drop items.) |
(Drop gears) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Enemies have a chance to drop Blood Sucker Plant Seed or Bomb Mushroom Spore. | |Enemies have a chance to drop Blood Sucker Plant Seed or Bomb Mushroom Spore. | ||
At +7, enemies have a chance at dropping Thorny Plant Seed. | At +7, enemies have a chance at dropping Thorny Plant Seed. | ||
|} | |||
== List of Item drop gears == | |||
=== Gears === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Gears | |||
!Position | |||
!Where to get | |||
!Drop rate Chance % | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19143}} | |||
|[Low] Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19146}} | |||
|[Low] Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19147}} | |||
|[Low] Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19148}} | |||
|[Low] Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19149}} | |||
|[Low] Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19150}} | |||
|[Low] Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19151}} | |||
|[Low] Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19152}} | |||
|[Low] Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19153}} | |||
|[Low] Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19154}} | |||
|[Low] Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19095}} | |||
|[Low] Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22101}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Poring Village]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19117}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Poring Village]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19118}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Poring Village]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 4%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22048}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22049}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22051}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22055}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22057}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22061}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22063}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22065}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22069}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 22 January 2024
Geneticist
| Type | Item | How to Get | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armor | Green Operation Coat | Drops from Flamel in Biolab | Combination with Scalpel: Brute and Demihuman Enemies drop Alcohol and Immortal Heart |
| Weapon | Scalpel | Drops from Banshee, Vanberk and Byorgue | Combos with Green Operation Coat |
| Accessory | Red Lantern | Horror Toy Factory | Enemies have a chance to drop Alcohol |
| Headgear | Harvester Hat | Equipment Crafting | Enemies have a chance to drop Blood Sucker Plant Seed or Bomb Mushroom Spore.
At +7, enemies have a chance at dropping Thorny Plant Seed. |
List of Item drop gears
Gears
| Gears | Position | Where to get | Drop rate Chance % |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Low] Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |
| [Low] Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |
| [Low] Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |
| [Low] Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |
| [Low] Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |
| [Low] Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |
| [Low] Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |
| [Low] Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |
| [Low] Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |
| [Low] Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |
| [Low] Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |
| Shoes | Poring Village | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |
| Shoes | Poring Village | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |
| Shoes | Poring Village | Increases item drop rate by 4%. | |
| Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |
| Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |
| Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |
| Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |
| Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |
| Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |
| Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |
| Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |
| Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. |