Royal Hunting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Yufa) |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
At NPC Yufa you can gamble your {{#item:23533}} for the following items. <br> | At NPC Yufa you can gamble your {{#item:23533}} for the following items. <br> | ||
[[File:RHYufa.png]] | [[File:RHYufa.png]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:auto; width: 60%" | |||
|{{#item:31602}} <br> {{#itemDesc:31602}} | |||
|{{#item:9932}} <br> {{#itemDesc:9932}} | |||
|{{#item:19937}} <br> {{#itemDesc:19937}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:31176}} <br> {{#itemDesc:31176}} | |||
|{{#item:27200}} <br> {{#itemDesc:27200}} | |||
|{{#item:27201}} <br> {{#itemDesc:27201}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:27202}} <br> {{#itemDesc:27202}} | |||
|{{#item:27203}} <br> {{#itemDesc:27203}} | |||
|{{#item:27330}} <br> {{#itemDesc:27330}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:27332}} <br> {{#itemDesc:27332}} | |||
|{{#item:27393}} <br> {{#itemDesc:27393}} | |||
|{{#item:27395}} <br> {{#itemDesc:27395}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:300129}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300129}} | |||
|{{#item:300421}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300421}} | |||
|{{#item:300423}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300423}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:300425}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300425}} | |||
|{{#item:300307}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300307}} | |||
|{{#item:300309}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300309}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:616}} <br> {{#itemDesc:616}} | |||
|{{#item:12246}} <br> {{#itemDesc:12246}} | |||
|{{#item:9933}} <br> {{#itemDesc:9933}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:9934}} <br> {{#itemDesc:9934}} | |||
|{{#item:9935}} <br> {{#itemDesc:9935}} | |||
|{{#item:12460}} <br> {{#itemDesc:12460}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:23203}} <br> {{#itemDesc:23203}} | |||
|{{#item:12883}} <br> {{#itemDesc:12883}} | |||
|{{#item:14766}} <br> {{#itemDesc:14766}} | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:36, 18 August 2023
Overview
Royal Hunting arrived at MuhRO!
You can teleport to this map by using
Roses of Choice (23533) or (prt_fild01 102, 177).
Missions
Here you can take the missions. For every completed mission you get 10x
Roses of Choice (23533) .
You need to be a Member of the Eden Group
Eden Group Mark (22508) .
Item Trade
Here you get the following items for your
Roses of Choice (23533) .
| Regia Hunting 15x | ||
Armor made by the Royal Family as a token of appreciation for hunters who excelled in hunting competitions. _______________________ MaxHP +500 MaxSP +100 Increases Damage against Animal and Insect race by 7%. _______________________ For each 3 Refine Levels: MaxHP +50, MaxSP +20 _______________________ When equipped with Regia Hunting Manteau and Regia Hunting Boots: Decreases Fixed Casting Time by 7%. _______________________ Refine Level of Regia Hunting Mail, Regia Hunting Manteau and Regia Hunting Boots each is +9 or higher: Decreases Fixed Casting Time by additional 5%. _______________________ Type: Armor Position: Armor Defense: 25 Armor Level: 1 Refinable Weight: 90 Required Level: 50 |
A manteau made by the royal family as a token of appreciation for hunters who excelled in hunting competitions. _______________________ FLEE +15 Increases Attack Speed by 5%. Decreases damage taken from Animal and Insect race by 7%. _______________________ For each 3 Refine Levels: Decreases Variable Casting Time by 2%. _______________________ When equipped with Regia Hunting Boots: ATK +20, MATK +20. _______________________ For each Refine Level above +9 or higher of Regia Hunting Manteau and Regia Hunting Boots: Increases Attack Speed (Decreases After Cast Delay by additional 5%). _______________________ Type: Armor Position: Garment Defense: 9 Armor Level: 1 Refinable Weight: 70 Required Level: 50 |
Boots made by the royal family as a token of appreciation for hunters who excelled in hunting competitions. _______________________ Increases Attack Speed by 5%. _______________________ For each 3 Refine Levels: HIT +2 _______________________ When equipped with Regia Hunting Mail: Increases Ranged Physical Damage by 7%. For each Refine Level above +9 or higher of Regia Hunting Boots and Regia Hunting Mail: Increases Critical Damage by 7%. _______________________ Type: Armor Position: Shoes Defense: 5 Armor Level: 1 Refinable Weight: 50 Required Level: 50 |
| True Hunting 30x | ||
Armor awarded to the hunters who excelled at the hunting competitions as a token of gratitude from the royal family. _______________________ MaxHP +1000 MaxSP +200 Increases Damage against Animal and Insect race by 10%. _______________________ For each 3 Refine Levels: MaxHP and MaxSP +1% _______________________ When equipped with True Hunting Manteau and True Hunting Boots: Decreases After Cast Delay by 7%. _______________________ Refine Level of True Hunting Mail, True Hunting Manteau and True Hunting Boots each is +9 or higher: Decreases After Cast Delay by additional 8%. _______________________ Type: Armor Position: Armor Defense: 40 Armor Level: 1 Refinable Weight: 90 Required Level: 100 |
A manteau awarded as a token of gratitude to the hunters who excelled in the hunt. _______________________ FLEE +15, _______________________ Decreases Variable Casting Time by 10%. Decreases physical damage taken by Animal and Insect race by 10%. _______________________ For each 3 Refine Levels: Decreases Variable Casting Time by 5%. _______________________ When equipped with True Hunting Boots: Increases Magical Damage with every element by 7%. _______________________ For each Refine Level above +9 or higher of True Hunting Manteau and True Hunting Boots: Decreases Fixed Casting Time by 0.5 seconds. _______________________ Type: Armor Position: Garment Defense: 18 Armor Level: 1 Refinable Weight: 70 Required Level: 100 |
Boots awarded by the royal family as a token of gratitude to the hunters who excelled at the hunt. _______________________ Increases Attack Speed by 8%. _______________________ For each 3 Refine Levels: Increases Attack Speed by 2%. _______________________ When equipped with True Hunting Mail: Increases long range physical damage by 7%. _______________________ For each Refine Level above +9 or higher of True Hunting Boots and True Hunting Mail: Increases Critical Damage by 10%. _______________________ Type: Armor Position: Shoes Defense: 13 Armor Level: 1 Refinable Weight: 50 Required Level: 100 |
A ring designed with excellent craftsmanship to help with hunting. _______________________ Increases Attack Speed by 7%. _______________________ Type: Armor Position: Left Accessory Armor Level: 1 Weight: 10 Required Level: 50 |
A ring designed with excellent craftsmanship to help with hunting. _______________________ Decreases Variable Casting Time by 7%. _______________________ Type: Armor Position: Left Accessory Armor Level: 1 Weight: 10 Required Level: 50 | |
Yufa
At NPC Yufa you can gamble your
Roses of Choice (23533) for the following items.
Rune Midgarts shining insignia on your head. The patriotism of the kingdom and the royal family is inspired. _______________________ From: Royal Hunting Event _______________________ Type: Costume Position: Head Low Recolor: Not available |
A box containing secret royal items. _______________________ Type: Usable Position: Unknown Weight: 1 |
A hat with sealed force of false Earth god. _______________________ From: Royal Hunting Event _______________________ Type: Costume Position: Head Top Recolor: Not available |
Every move you make.. always watching. _______________________ From: Royal Hunting Event _______________________ Type: Costume Position: Head Top Recolor: Not available |
“You are the most free of the people here.“ - Nihil M. Heine _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Right Hand Weight: 1 |
“That's when I realized what was lacking in the meantime. It was a pretty handkerchief.“ - Agnes Lugenburg _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Right Hand Weight: 1 |
“There must be a lot of people who want to see me. I have an obligation to show my face.“ - Jurgen Wigner _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Right Hand Weight: 1 |
“Now our time will come soon.“ - Spica Nerius _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Right Hand Weight: 1 |
“For Heine's members, the natural right is everything that Heine can enjoy.“ -Kronecker G. Heine _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Right Accessory Weight: 1 |
“You are the warrior of the rumor!“ -Skia Nerius _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Left Accessory Weight: 1 |
“The more you talk, the better, because if you don't talk, you won't make mistakes.“ -Kathryn Wigner _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Head Top Weight: 1 |
“I think the more desolate the atmosphere, the more you should smile.“ -Isaac Wigner _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Head Top Weight: 1 |
“The Richard family always produces excellent warriors.“ -Poe Richard _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Right Hand Weight: 1 |
“I wish everyone be in peace.“ - Catherine Gaebolg. _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Garment Weight: 1 |
“Take one more step forward in the time of regret. That is Heine.“ - Friedrich S. Heine _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Garment Weight: 1 |
“My place is always here. One step behind you. I know it.“ - Crux Findel _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Garment Weight: 1 |
“Look like a place I can't recall, won't you treat me as uninvited guess?.“ - Meyer Lugenburg. _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Armor Weight: 1 |
“I still want to get out. This place is a bit boring for me“ - Helmut Lugenburg. _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Armor Weight: 1 |
An antique album in which the power of a mysterious Card item is contained... _______________________ Type: Container Effect: Gives 1 random card _______________________ Type: Usable Position: Unknown Weight: 5 |
Powerful spirits are sealed within this album. What will happen if the seal is undone? _______________________ Type: Usable Position: Unknown Weight: 5 |
A refinement package that refines True Equipment to +9 provided in hunting competitions. Someone's note is on it. “Because of this Holgren's special know-how, don't worry about quality!“ _______________________ [Target Items] True Hunting Mail[1] True Hunting Manteau[1] True Hunting Boots[1] _______________________ Type: DelayConsume Position: Unknown Weight: 1 |
A kit that enables additional custom crafting on true equipment provided at hunting competitions. _______________________ [Target Items] True Hunting Mail[1] True Hunting Manteau[1] True Hunting Boots[1] True Hunting Physical Ring[1] True Hunting Magical Ring[1] _______________________ Type: DelayConsume Position: Unknown Weight: 1 |
A kit that enables additional custom crafting on true equipment provided at hunting competitions. _______________________ [Target Items] True Hunting Mail[1] True Hunting Manteau[1] True Hunting Boots[1] True Hunting Physical Ring[1] True Hunting Magical Ring[1] _______________________ Type: DelayConsume Position: Unknown Weight: 1 |
A sizeable bottle of Yggdrasil Tree Sap that is effective in healing wounds. Restores an amount of HP equal of 7% of your MaxHP every 4 seconds for a 10 minute duration. _______________________ Type: Usable Position: Unknown Weight: 1 |
A small bottle of sap from the petals of Yggdrasil. It is said to be effective in mana regeneration. _______________________ Effect: Recovers 5% of MaxSP every 5 seconds. _______________________ The effect does not activate in Berserk. _______________________ The effect will not disappear even if the character dies. _______________________ Take it to the following NPC's below to craft a True Small Mana Potion: <NAVI>[Nyang Time]<INFO>malangdo,208,163,0,100,0,0</INFO></NAVI> <NAVI>[Nyang Time]<INFO>moc_para01,26,174,0,100,0,0</INFO></NAVI> 30 Minutes _______________________ Type: Usable Position: Unknown |
Created from all ultimate ingredients. _______________________ Effect: All Basic Stats +10 ATK and MATK +30 _______________________ The effect will not disappear even if the character dies. _______________________ Follow the NPC below to make True Almighty. <NAVI>[Nyang Time]<INFO>malangdo,208,163,0,100,0,0</INFO></NAVI> <NAVI>[Nyang Time]<INFO>moc_para01,26,174,0,100,0,0</INFO></NAVI> 30 Minutes _______________________ Type: Usable Position: Unknown Weight: 1 |
A booster that increases your power significantly. _______________________ ATK & MATK +30 ATK & MATK +1% HIT & FLEE +30 ASPD +1 Decreases SP Consumption by 5%. Decreases Fixed Casting Time by 30%. (Only the highest effect of increase/decrease percentage effect is applied to Fixed Casting Time.) _______________________ The effect will not disappear even if the character dies. _______________________ Take it to the NPCs below to create a True Limited Power Booster. <NAVI>[Nyang Time]<INFO>malangdo,208,163,0,100,0,0</INFO></NAVI> <NAVI>[Nyang Time]<INFO>moc_para01,26,174,0,100,0,0</INFO></NAVI> 30 Minutes _______________________ Type: Usable Position: Unknown Weight: 1 |