Friday and Niflheim: Difference between pages
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | =Access= | ||
* | * Baselevel 200+ | ||
* @go niflheim | |||
* | * talk to Mila | ||
* | [[File:Mila.png]] <br> | ||
'''Note: <br> | |||
* After you have been on the map for the first time, the map will be unlocked for you in Warper. <br> | |||
* Monster dropping {{#item:1000322}}.''' | |||
= | =Exp Quests= | ||
== | The exp quest can be accepted in the main office at the board. Here you can find more [[Board_Quests|information]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|- style="background-color:# | =Monsters= | ||
| Monster | Every Monster has a low chance (0.2%) of granting one of the following items: | ||
| Level | {{#item:20940}}, {{#item:410016}}, {{#item:410017}}, {{#item:18666}}, {{#item:410091}}, {{#item:410092}}. | ||
| HP | ===Violet Halo === | ||
| Race | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;text-align:center;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;text-align:center;" | |||
| style="width: 20%"|Item | |||
| style="width: 30%"|Booster Amplifier | |||
| style="width: 50%"|Enchants | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19241}} | |||
|Enchant can be bought at NPC with 1m zeny or 2 Nyangvine Fruits. | |||
|[[File:Mbench.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19245}} | |||
|There is a low chance of transforming Magical Booster into Crimson Booster. (You still get enchant on Crimson Booster) | |||
|Crimson Booster can't be enchanted by Booster Amplifier. So that means you must find the new Magical Booster to process enchantment again. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |In addition, both Magical Booster and Crimson Booster can combo with Violet Halo. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:20940.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{#item:20940}} | |||
| colspan="2" |{{#itemDesc:20940}} | |||
|} | |||
==Level 1== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | |||
| style="width: 20%"|Monster | |||
| style="width: 5%"|Level | |||
| style="width: 5%"|HP | |||
| style="width: 10%"|Size/Race/Element | |||
| style="width: 30%"|Card | |||
| style="width: 30%"|Item Drop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#mob: | | {{#mob:20938|Ghost Cube}} | ||
| | | 213 | ||
| | | 4.439.942 | ||
| | | Small/Undead/Undead 1 | ||
| {{#itemDesc:300242}} | |||
| {{#item:570012}} <br> | |||
{{#itemDesc:570012}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#mob: | | {{#mob:20939|Lude Gal}} | ||
| | | 213 | ||
| | | 4.439.942 | ||
| | | Small/Undead/Undead 2 | ||
| {{#itemDesc:300243}} | |||
| {{#item:580012}} <br> | |||
{{#itemDesc:580012}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#mob: | | {{#mob:20937|Brutal Murderer}} | ||
| | | 214 | ||
| | | 4.960.787 | ||
| | | Large/DemiHuman/Neutral 2 | ||
| {{#itemDesc:300241}} | |||
| {{#item:560011}} <br> | |||
{{#itemDesc:560011}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#mob: | | {{#mob:20935|Gan Ceann}} | ||
| | | 215 | ||
| | | 4.681.632 | ||
| | | Medium/Formless/Neutral 1 | ||
| {{#itemDesc:300240}} | |||
| {{#item:700021}} <br> | |||
{{#itemDesc:700021}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Level 2== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;text-align:center;" | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | ||
| Monster | | style="width: 20%"|Monster | ||
| Level | | style="width: 5%"|Level | ||
| HP | | style="width: 5%"|HP | ||
| Size / Race / Element | | style="width: 10%"|Size/Race/Element | ||
| style="width: 30%"|Card | |||
| style="width: 30%"|Item Drop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#mob: | | {{#mob:20941|Grote}} | ||
| | | 253 | ||
| | | 9.950.045 | ||
|Demon/ | | Large/Demon/Earth 2 | ||
| {{#itemDesc:300246}} | |||
| {{#item:570012}} <br> | |||
{{#itemDesc:570012}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#mob: | | {{#mob:20936|Disguiser}} | ||
| | | 254 | ||
| | | 8.965.513 | ||
| | | Medium/Demon/Undead 2 | ||
| {{#itemDesc:300244}} | |||
| {{#item:700021}} <br> | |||
{{#itemDesc:700021}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#mob: | | {{#mob:20940|Bluemoon Loli Ruri}} | ||
| | | 255 | ||
| | | 9.301.992 | ||
| | | Large/Demon/Dark 4 | ||
| {{#itemDesc:300245}} | |||
| {{#item:560011}} <br> | |||
{{#itemDesc:560011}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#mob: | | {{#mob:20942|Pierrotzoist}} | ||
| | | 255 | ||
| | | 9.701.992 | ||
| | | Small/Demon/Dark 2 | ||
| {{#itemDesc:300247}} | |||
| {{#item:580012}} <br> | |||
{{#itemDesc:580012}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#mob: | | {{#mob:20943|Witch of Death}} | ||
| | | 255 | ||
| | | 398.844.882 | ||
| | | Large/DemiHuman/Dark 2 | ||
| {{#itemDesc:300248}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:09, 18 November 2021
Access
- Baselevel 200+
- @go niflheim
- talk to Mila
- After you have been on the map for the first time, the map will be unlocked for you in Warper.
- Monster dropping
Etel Dust (1000322) .
Exp Quests
The exp quest can be accepted in the main office at the board. Here you can find more information.
Monsters
Every Monster has a low chance (0.2%) of granting one of the following items:
Violet Halo [1] (20940) ,
Battle Processor (410016) ,
Battle Processor [1] (410017) ,
Foreign CD In Mouth (18666) ,
Cor Core Booster (410091) ,
Cor Core Booster [1] (410092) .
Violet Halo
| Item | Booster Amplifier | Enchants | |
| Enchant can be bought at NPC with 1m zeny or 2 Nyangvine Fruits. | |||
| There is a low chance of transforming Magical Booster into Crimson Booster. (You still get enchant on Crimson Booster) | Crimson Booster can't be enchanted by Booster Amplifier. So that means you must find the new Magical Booster to process enchantment again. | ||
| In addition, both Magical Booster and Crimson Booster can combo with Violet Halo. | |||
![]() |
The blinking violet wings are floating behind the back. The reality seems to be a small size hologram projector. _______________________ Indestructible in battle _______________________ MATK +20 Increases Ranged Physical Damage by 3%. Increases Critical Damage by 3%. _______________________ For each 3 Refine Levels: MATK +20 Increases Ranged Physical Damage by 3%. Increases Critical Damage by 3%. _______________________ Refine Level +11: Decreases After Cast Delay by 4%. _______________________ When equipped with Magical Booster[1]: Decreases Variable Casting Time by 30%. _______________________ When equipped with Crimson Booster[1]: Increases Ranged Physical Damage by 14%. _______________________ When equipped with Sigrun's Wings/Sigrun's Wings[1]: Increases Critical Damage by 14%. _______________________ When equipped with Dark Blinkers/Dark Blinkers [1]: Decreases After Cast Delay by 6%. _______________________ Type: Armor Position: Garment Armor Level: 1 Refinable Weight: 10 | ||
Level 1
| Monster | Level | HP | Size/Race/Element | Card | Item Drop |
![]() Ghost Cube (20938) |
213 | 4.439.942 | Small/Undead/Undead 1 | When equipped by Novice or Super Novice: ATK +10%, MaxHP +1500. When equipped with Lude Gal Card: Physical attacks have a certain chance to remove the weapon size penalty for 7 seconds. _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Accessory Weight: 1 |
A weapon made crudely by collecting various scrap metals and etel powder. |
![]() Lude Gal (20939) |
213 | 4.439.942 | Small/Undead/Undead 2 | When equipped by Novice or Super Novice: MATK +10%, MaxSP +500. When equipped with Ghost Cube Card: Magical attacks have a certain chance to increase Magical Damage with Water and Fire element by 40% for 7 seconds. _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Accessory Weight: 1 |
A weapon made crudely by collecting various scrap metals and etel powder. |
![]() Brutal Murderer (20937) |
214 | 4.960.787 | Large/DemiHuman/Neutral 2 | ATK +15 _______________________ Increases Physical Damage against Medium size by 15%. _______________________ Base Level at least 200: Increases Physical Damage against Medium size by additional 25%. _______________________ When equipped with Bloody Murderer Card: Increases Physical Damage against Medium size by additional 30%. _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Right Hand Weight: 1 |
A weapon made crudely by collecting various scrap metals and etel powder. |
![]() Gan Ceann (20935) |
215 | 4.681.632 | Medium/Formless/Neutral 1 | ATK +15 _______________________ Increases Physical Damage against Large size by 15%. _______________________ Base Level at least 200: Increases Physical Damage against Large size by additional 25%. _______________________ When equipped with Dullahan Card: Increases Physical Damage against Large size by additional 30%. _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Right Hand Weight: 1 |
A weapon made crudely by collecting various scrap metals and etel powder. |
Level 2
| Monster | Level | HP | Size/Race/Element | Card | Item Drop |
![]() Grote (20941) |
253 | 9.950.045 | Large/Demon/Earth 2 | Increases Variable Casting Time by 5%. _______________________ For each Refine Level: Decreases Variable Casting Time by 1%. _______________________ Refine Level +9: MDEF +8 Decreases Magical Damage taken from enemies of Small size by 1%. _______________________ Refine Level +11: Decreases Magical Damage taken from enemies of Small size by additional 2%. _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Head Top Weight: 1 |
A weapon made crudely by collecting various scrap metals and etel powder. |
![]() Disguiser (20936) |
254 | 8.965.513 | Medium/Demon/Undead 2 | Increases Variable Casting Time by 5%. _______________________ For each Refine Level: Decreases Variable Casting Time by 1%. _______________________ Refine Level +9: Increases Ranged Physical Damage by 1%. _______________________ Refine Level +11: Increases Ranged Physical Damage by additional 2%. _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Head Top Weight: 1 |
A weapon made crudely by collecting various scrap metals and etel powder. |
![]() Blue Moon Loli Ruri (20940) |
255 | 9.301.992 | Large/Demon/Dark 4 | Increases Variable Casting Time by 5%. _______________________ For each Refine Level: Decreases Variable Casting Time by 1%. _______________________ Refine Level +9: Increases Healing effectiveness by 3%. _______________________ Refine Level +11: Increases Healing effectiveness by additional 5%. _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Head Top Weight: 1 |
A weapon made crudely by collecting various scrap metals and etel powder. |
![]() Pierrotzoist (20942) |
255 | 9.701.992 | Small/Demon/Dark 2 | Increases Variable Casting Time by 5%. _______________________ For each Refine Level: Decreases Variable Casting Time by 1%. _______________________ Refine Level +9: Increases Magical Damage with Ghost element by 1%. _______________________ Refine Level +11: Increases Magical Damage with Ghost element by additional 2%. _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Head Top Weight: 1 |
A weapon made crudely by collecting various scrap metals and etel powder. |
![]() Death Witch (20943) |
255 | 398.844.882 | Large/DemiHuman/Dark 2 | MATK +10% _______________________ Increases SP Consumption by 50%. Increases Magical Damage against Demon and Formless race by 50%. _______________________ Type: Card Compound on: Shoes Weight: 1 |











