Rakugaki's Sky Emperor Guide: Difference between revisions

→‎CRIT Sun: Added LoF screenshot
No edit summary
(→‎CRIT Sun: Added LoF screenshot)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 30: Line 30:


== CRIT Sun ==
== CRIT Sun ==
<!-- [[File:|thumb|Sun Build screenshot coming soon.]] -->
[[File:Sun SE Forgotten Time.jpg|thumb|A sun-aligned SE kicks his way through a horde of angry elementals.]]
The CRIT Sun build quickly disposes of enemies by harnessing the power of the Sun (CRITs) to further augment one's power. Sun skills have no FCT and VCT, but they have a short ACD, are targeted skills, and require CRIT for full power. Set the Sun skills to smartcast turbo to make things a little easier. [[Patcher#Turbo_Setup|Turbo setup guide here.]]
[[File:Sun SE Solo Forgotten Time 300 pots downed.jpg|thumb|A sun-aligned SE survives and triumphs [[Lake of Fire]], defeating a horrifying monstrosity... '''alone'''. <!--He downed over 300 {{#item:1100005}} bottles during the luring phase though. The side effects of consuming an extreme amount in such short time are yet to be seen...-->]] <!--
[[File:Courageous SE braving Depth1.jpg|thumb|This SE's head is hotter than the sun, trying his luck in Depth1. Everything is going well... then Strip Shield and Spider Web came to say hi!]] -->
The CRIT Sun build quickly disposes of enemies by harnessing the power of the Sun (CRITs) to further augment one's power. Sun skills have no FCT and VCT, but they have a short ACD, are targeted skills, and require CRIT for full power. Set the Sun skills to smartcast turbo to make things a little easier. [[Patcher#Turbo_Setup|Turbo setup guide here.]] Try getting at least 30% ACD and 173 ASPD. However, for maximum spamming, aim for 40% or more ACD reduction and 177+ ASPD.




Line 73: Line 75:
|POW
|POW
|110
|110
|Main Trait. Max it out.
|Main trait. Max it out.
|-
|-
|STA
|STA
Line 160: Line 162:
|-
|-
|
|
[[File:SE 2nd Job.png|900x900px|left|thumb|A few excess skill points to the other 3 levels of Warm Wind and Tumble.]]
[[File:SE 2nd Job.png|900x900px|left|thumb|A few excess skill points to the other 3 levels of Warm Wind and Tumble. The warmth/heat skills at the left side of the Star Gladiator Tree aren't used for now, but they'll come in really handy at the late-game, when there are way more boss-type monsters.]]
{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
! style=" width: 15% " | Skill
! style=" width: 15% " | Skill
Line 171: Line 173:
|3
|3
|Align a map with the Sun, Moon, or Stars. Enables a variety of skills.
|Align a map with the Sun, Moon, or Stars. Enables a variety of skills.
|-
|{{#Skill:428}}<br>{{#Skill:429}}<br>{{#Skill:430}}
|3
|Get warmth/heat from sun, moon, or stars on sun, moon, or star-aligned maps to damage enemies and push them back. Boss-types can't be pushed around. Each hit drains 2 SP. It can be used only on aligned maps. Warmth of the Sun can be used only on sun maps, and so on.
It's better to get these skills at the later parts of the game when you're a Sky Emperor. At the early game, they're useful for pushing back non-boss enemies, not for damage, mainly to escape an overcrowded horde. However, at the later parts of the game when there are a lot more boss-type monsters, it can be VERY USEFUL in triggering HP and SP leech and other effects like {{#item:313426}}. The rapid-fire hits can also increase the odds of triggering the hidden "Miracle" super-buff (see below).
|-
|-
|{{#Skill:435}}<br>{{#Skill:436}}<br>{{#Skill:437}}
|{{#Skill:435}}<br>{{#Skill:436}}<br>{{#Skill:437}}
|3
|3
|Marks monsters with Solar Wrath, Lunar Wrath, and Stellar Wrath.
|Marks monsters with Solar Wrath, Lunar Wrath, and Stellar Wrath. Monsters on the hitlist will receive up to 75% more damage.
*Solar Wrath works only on Small monsters.  
*Solar Wrath works only on Small monsters.  
*Lunar Wrath works only on Medium monsters with 6,000+ HP.  
*Lunar Wrath works only on Medium monsters with 6,000+ HP.  
Line 185: Line 193:
*Lunar monsters give bonus EXP on odd-numbered days.  
*Lunar monsters give bonus EXP on odd-numbered days.  
*Stellar monsters give bonus EXP on days divisible by 5 (e.g. 10, 15, 20).  
*Stellar monsters give bonus EXP on days divisible by 5 (e.g. 10, 15, 20).  
They can be active at the same time. E.g. in April 10, {{#Skill:438}} and {{#Skill:440}} are active at the same time.
They can be active at the same time. E.g. in October 5, {{#Skill:439}} and {{#Skill:440}} are active at the same time.
|-
|-
|{{#Skill:431}}<br>{{#Skill:432}}<br>{{#Skill:433}}
|{{#Skill:431}}<br>{{#Skill:432}}<br>{{#Skill:433}}
Line 195: Line 203:
|Miracle of the Sun, Moon, and Stars
|Miracle of the Sun, Moon, and Stars
|RNG
|RNG
|When dealing damage, there is a 1% chance to activate this super-buff. Activates all Anger and Blessing skills, and enables the use of all Comfort skills for an hour, even with unmarked maps and monsters. It doesn't go away on death and when logging out (timer stops). However, changing maps will cancel it.
|When dealing damage, there is a 1% chance to activate this super-buff, indicated by a blue icon and the screen having a slight blue tinge. Activates all Anger and Blessing skills, and enables the use of all Comfort and Warmth skills for an hour, even with unmarked maps and monsters. It doesn't go away on death and when logging out (timer stops). <u>'''HOWEVER, YOU WILL LOSE THE BUFF WHEN CHANGING MAPS.'''</u> Basically, when this happens, you deal 75% more damage to ALL mobs while receiving 100% more EXP <u>'''within the map'''</u> for an hour.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 363: Line 371:
|Upon reaching Base Level 100, go back to where you got the Paradise Set. Talk to Louis to get the Advanced Paradise Set in exchange for a couple of monster drops or by spending 10 {{#item:25223}} per piece.
|Upon reaching Base Level 100, go back to where you got the Paradise Set. Talk to Louis to get the Advanced Paradise Set in exchange for a couple of monster drops or by spending 10 {{#item:25223}} per piece.
|-
|-
|{{#item:450122}}
|{{#item:450044}} or {{#item:450045}}


{{#item:470017}}
{{#item:470016}}


{{#item:480014}}
{{#item:480012}}


{{#item:490015}}
{{#item:490014}}
|Equipment Set
|Equipment Set
|10 {{#item:6919}} per piece. Obtained by completing [[16.1 Banquet for Heroes]]
|10 {{#item:6919}} per piece. Obtained by completing [[16.1 Banquet for Heroes]]
|Good until level 125. It is highly recommended to complete the [[16.1 Banquet for Heroes]] quest chain to get this over the other armors. While it gives less MATK compared to the Flattery Robe and is designed more towards an autospell build, completing the full set gives quite a lot of bonuses, which include reduction in Variable Casting Time and Aftercast Delay, and can be further upgraded into the Imperial and Grace sets. Finally, to put the icing on the cake, they can be refined to +9 thanks to the {{#item:100128}} at a price of 10 {{#item:6919}}
|Good until level 125. It is highly recommended to complete the [[16.1 Banquet for Heroes]] quest chain to get this over the other armors. While it gives less MATK compared to the Flattery Robe and is designed more towards an autospell build, completing the full set gives quite a lot of bonuses, which include reduction in Variable Casting Time and Aftercast Delay, and can be further upgraded into the Imperial and Grace sets. Finally, to put the icing on the cake, they can be refined to +9 thanks to the {{#item:100128}} at a price of 10 {{#item:6919}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:450124}}
|{{#item:450080}} or {{#item:450081}}


{{#item:470019}}
{{#item:470018}}


{{#item:480017}}
{{#item:480016}}


{{#item:490018}}
{{#item:490017}}
|Equipment Set
|Equipment Set
|10 {{#item:25155}} per piece. Obtained by completing the [[16.2 Terra Gloria]]
|10 {{#item:25155}} per piece. Obtained by completing the [[16.2 Terra Gloria]]
|Good until level 150. An upgraded version of the Noblesse set. Like the Noblesse set, they can be easily refined to +9 thanks to the {{#item:100129}}, at the cost of...
|Good until level 150. An upgraded version of the Noblesse set. Like the Noblesse set, they can be easily refined to +9 thanks to the {{#item:100129}}, at the cost of...
|-
|-
|{{#item:450126}}
|{{#item:450114}} or {{#item:450115}}


{{#item:470021}}
{{#item:470020}}


{{#item:480019}}
{{#item:480018}}


{{#item:490020}}
{{#item:490019}}
|Equipment Set
|Equipment Set
|20 {{#item:25669}} per piece. Obtained by completing the [[17.1_Illusion]]
|20 {{#item:25669}} per piece. Obtained by completing the [[17.1_Illusion]]
Line 831: Line 839:
|[[Equipment Crafting]] <s>of {{#skill:1013}}</s>
|[[Equipment Crafting]] <s>of {{#skill:1013}}</s>
|'''I'LL BEGIN BY ACTIVATING MY <s>POT</s> BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}}!!! THIS LETS ME DRAW AT LEAST 2 ITEMS LITTERED ON THE GROUND AND ADD THEM TO MY INVENTORY!!! BUT I'M NOT DONE YET!!! BY SENDING MY BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}} BACK TO MY INVENTORY, IT WILL ALLOW ME TO RE-USE THE GARMENT I HAVE PREVIOUSLY EQUIPPED, THUS ENDING MY TURN!!! {{#skill:1013}}!!11111!'''
|'''I'LL BEGIN BY ACTIVATING MY <s>POT</s> BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}}!!! THIS LETS ME DRAW AT LEAST 2 ITEMS LITTERED ON THE GROUND AND ADD THEM TO MY INVENTORY!!! BUT I'M NOT DONE YET!!! BY SENDING MY BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}} BACK TO MY INVENTORY, IT WILL ALLOW ME TO RE-USE THE GARMENT I HAVE PREVIOUSLY EQUIPPED, THUS ENDING MY TURN!!! {{#skill:1013}}!!11111!'''
|-
|{{#item:20802}}<br>{{#item:20803}}<br>{{#item:20804}}<br>{{#item:20805}}<br>{{#item:20806}}<br>{{#item:20807}}<br>{{#item:20808}}
|Garment
|A female NPC in Prontera who used to stand at the exact same spot 24/7 since the dawn of Muhnkind is reported to be missing. Where did she go?
|These bags grant various skills that improve quality of life, like teleporting or having another backpack THAT MAKES YOU DRAW AT LEAST 2 ITEMS LITTERED ON THE GROUND.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 1,104: Line 1,117:


<!--- This random bit of text over here is used so I can clearly see sections. Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene  --->
<!--- This random bit of text over here is used so I can clearly see sections. Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene Ene  --->
== VCT Moon ==
== VCT Moon ==
The moon build is about making quick and easy work on eliminating foes through the sheer power of spinning kicks. [[Patcher#Turbo_Setup|ALT+P]], hold 3, spin2win something free (I cringe at this REEEEEEEE). While the skills have no ACD and are self-cast, it has FCT and VCT. Both have to be reduced to a minimum in order to spam kicks effectively.
The moon build is about making quick and easy work on eliminating foes through the sheer power of spinning kicks. [[Patcher#Turbo_Setup|ALT+P]], hold 3, spin2win something free (I cringe at this REEEEEEEE). While the skills have no ACD and are self-cast, it has FCT and VCT. Both have to be reduced to a minimum in order to spam kicks effectively.
Line 1,161: Line 1,175:
|SPL
|SPL
|0
|0
|Unnecessary. Sky Emperors don't read books. They use them to kick their enemies to death, not for academic study or reading various spells to conjure anything...
|Reading books in the dark is said to be bad for the eyes, but they can be used to roundhouse kick enemies to death. '''SP'''e'''L'''ls not required. Spin2win in darkness.
|-
|-
|CON
|CON
Line 1,236: Line 1,250:
|-
|-
|
|
[[File:SE 2nd Job.png|900x900px|left|thumb|A few excess skill points to the other 3 levels of Warm Wind and Tumble.]]
[[File:SE 2nd Job.png|900x900px|left|thumb|A few excess skill points to the other 3 levels of Warm Wind and Tumble. The warmth/heat skills at the left side of the Star Gladiator Tree aren't used for now, but they'll come in really handy at the late-game, when there are way more boss-type monsters.]]
{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
! style=" width: 15% " | Skill
! style=" width: 15% " | Skill
Line 1,247: Line 1,261:
|3
|3
|Align a map with the Sun, Moon, or Stars. Enables a variety of skills.
|Align a map with the Sun, Moon, or Stars. Enables a variety of skills.
|-
|{{#Skill:428}}<br>{{#Skill:429}}<br>{{#Skill:430}}
|3
|Get warmth/heat from sun, moon, or stars on sun, moon, or star-aligned maps to damage enemies and push them back. Boss-types can't be pushed around. Each hit drains 2 SP. It can be used only on aligned maps. Warmth of the Sun can be used only on sun maps, and so on.
It's better to get these skills at the later parts of the game when you're a Sky Emperor. At the early game, they're useful for pushing back non-boss enemies, not for damage, mainly to escape an overcrowded horde. However, at the later parts of the game when there are a lot more boss-type monsters, it can be VERY USEFUL in triggering HP and SP leech and other effects like {{#item:313426}}. The rapid-fire hits can also increase the odds of triggering the hidden "Miracle" super-buff (see below).
|-
|-
|{{#Skill:435}}<br>{{#Skill:436}}<br>{{#Skill:437}}
|{{#Skill:435}}<br>{{#Skill:436}}<br>{{#Skill:437}}
|3
|3
|Marks monsters with Solar Wrath, Lunar Wrath, and Stellar Wrath.
|Marks monsters with Solar Wrath, Lunar Wrath, and Stellar Wrath. Monsters on the hitlist will receive up to 75% more damage.
*Solar Wrath works only on Small monsters.  
*Solar Wrath works only on Small monsters.  
*Lunar Wrath works only on Medium monsters with 6,000+ HP.  
*Lunar Wrath works only on Medium monsters with 6,000+ HP.  
Line 1,271: Line 1,291:
|Miracle of the Sun, Moon, and Stars
|Miracle of the Sun, Moon, and Stars
|RNG
|RNG
|When dealing damage, there is a 1% chance to activate this super-buff. Activates all Anger and Blessing skills, and enables the use of all Comfort skills for an hour, even with unmarked maps and monsters. It doesn't go away on death and when logging out (timer stops). However, changing maps will cancel it.
|When dealing damage, there is a 1% chance to activate this super-buff, indicated by a blue icon and the screen having a slight blue tinge. Activates all Anger and Blessing skills, and enables the use of all Comfort and Warmth skills for an hour, even with unmarked maps and monsters. It doesn't go away on death and when logging out (timer stops). <u>'''HOWEVER, YOU WILL LOSE THE BUFF WHEN CHANGING MAPS.'''</u> Basically, when this happens, you deal 75% more damage to ALL mobs while receiving 100% more EXP <u>'''within the map'''</u> for an hour.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 1,445: Line 1,465:
|Upon reaching Base Level 100, go back to where you got the Paradise Set. Talk to Louis to get the Advanced Paradise Set in exchange for a couple of monster drops or by spending 10 {{#item:25223}} per piece.
|Upon reaching Base Level 100, go back to where you got the Paradise Set. Talk to Louis to get the Advanced Paradise Set in exchange for a couple of monster drops or by spending 10 {{#item:25223}} per piece.
|-
|-
|{{#item:450122}}
|{{#item:450044}} or {{#item:450045}}


{{#item:470017}}
{{#item:470016}}


{{#item:480014}}
{{#item:480012}}


{{#item:490015}}
{{#item:490014}}
|Equipment Set
|Equipment Set
|10 {{#item:6919}} per piece. Obtained by completing [[16.1 Banquet for Heroes]]
|10 {{#item:6919}} per piece. Obtained by completing [[16.1 Banquet for Heroes]]
|Good until level 125. It is highly recommended to complete the [[16.1 Banquet for Heroes]] quest chain to get this over the other armors. While it gives less MATK compared to the Flattery Robe and is designed more towards an autospell build, completing the full set gives quite a lot of bonuses, which include reduction in Variable Casting Time and Aftercast Delay, and can be further upgraded into the Imperial and Grace sets. Finally, to put the icing on the cake, they can be refined to +9 thanks to the {{#item:100128}} at a price of 10 {{#item:6919}}
|Good until level 125. It is highly recommended to complete the [[16.1 Banquet for Heroes]] quest chain to get this over the other armors. While it gives less MATK compared to the Flattery Robe and is designed more towards an autospell build, completing the full set gives quite a lot of bonuses, which include reduction in Variable Casting Time and Aftercast Delay, and can be further upgraded into the Imperial and Grace sets. Finally, to put the icing on the cake, they can be refined to +9 thanks to the {{#item:100128}} at a price of 10 {{#item:6919}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:450124}}
|{{#item:450080}} or {{#item:450081}}


{{#item:470019}}
{{#item:470018}}


{{#item:480017}}
{{#item:480016}}


{{#item:490018}}
{{#item:490017}}
|Equipment Set
|Equipment Set
|10 {{#item:25155}} per piece. Obtained by completing the [[16.2 Terra Gloria]]
|10 {{#item:25155}} per piece. Obtained by completing the [[16.2 Terra Gloria]]
|Good until level 150. An upgraded version of the Noblesse set. Like the Noblesse set, they can be easily refined to +9 thanks to the {{#item:100129}}, at the cost of...
|Good until level 150. An upgraded version of the Noblesse set. Like the Noblesse set, they can be easily refined to +9 thanks to the {{#item:100129}}, at the cost of...
|-
|-
|{{#item:450126}}
|{{#item:450114}} or {{#item:450115}}


{{#item:470021}}
{{#item:470020}}


{{#item:480019}}
{{#item:480018}}


{{#item:490020}}
{{#item:490019}}
|Equipment Set
|Equipment Set
|20 {{#item:25669}} per piece. Obtained by completing the [[17.1_Illusion]]
|20 {{#item:25669}} per piece. Obtained by completing the [[17.1_Illusion]]
Line 1,893: Line 1,913:
|[[Equipment Crafting]] <s>of {{#skill:1013}}</s>
|[[Equipment Crafting]] <s>of {{#skill:1013}}</s>
|'''I'LL BEGIN BY ACTIVATING MY <s>POT</s> BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}}!!! THIS LETS ME DRAW AT LEAST 2 ITEMS LITTERED ON THE GROUND AND ADD THEM TO MY INVENTORY!!! BUT I'M NOT DONE YET!!! BY SENDING MY BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}} BACK TO MY INVENTORY, IT WILL ALLOW ME TO RE-USE THE GARMENT I HAVE PREVIOUSLY EQUIPPED, THUS ENDING MY TURN!!! {{#skill:1013}}!!11111!'''
|'''I'LL BEGIN BY ACTIVATING MY <s>POT</s> BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}}!!! THIS LETS ME DRAW AT LEAST 2 ITEMS LITTERED ON THE GROUND AND ADD THEM TO MY INVENTORY!!! BUT I'M NOT DONE YET!!! BY SENDING MY BACKPACK OF {{#skill:1013}} BACK TO MY INVENTORY, IT WILL ALLOW ME TO RE-USE THE GARMENT I HAVE PREVIOUSLY EQUIPPED, THUS ENDING MY TURN!!! {{#skill:1013}}!!11111!'''
|-
|{{#item:20802}}<br>{{#item:20803}}<br>{{#item:20804}}<br>{{#item:20805}}<br>{{#item:20806}}<br>{{#item:20807}}<br>{{#item:20808}}
|Garment
|A female NPC in Prontera who used to stand at the exact same spot 24/7 since the dawn of Muhnkind is reported to be missing. Where did she go?
|These bags grant various skills that improve quality of life, like teleporting or having another backpack THAT MAKES YOU DRAW AT LEAST 2 ITEMS LITTERED ON THE GROUND.
|-
|-
|}
|}
131

edits