Summer Event: Difference between revisions

 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
Talk to the NPC at {{#navi:neustadt|125|125}} to enter the summer map. <br>
Talk to the NPC at {{#navi:neustadt|125|125}} to enter the summer map. <br>
[[File:SummEntrance.png]]
[[File:SummEntrance.png]]
=Erfa's Wave Rift=
Erfa’s Wave Rift is making a splash every 4 hours this season! <br>
To join the fun, grab your {{#item:480477}}, slip it on, and head to the portal at {{#navi:evt_summer|100|242}}. <br>
Once inside, get ready, real ocean waves will come crashing in! Stay safe by running back to the beach or chilling in safe zones until the water settles. <br>
While you’re there, keep an eye out for monsters, they might drop some stylish costumes.  <br>
And if you’re lucky, the mighty Kraken will show up! Defeat it, and you’ll unlock a treasure chest packed with rewards.  <br>
But be quick, the chest will only stick around for 1 minute before sinking back into the depths.
{| class="wikitable " style="width: 75%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#E6E6FA;"
| colspan="3" |Possible Rewards
|-
|{{#item:420321}}
|{{#item:440017}}
|{{#item:20039}}
|-
|{{#item:20449}}
|{{#item:31363}}
|{{#item:31783}}
|-
|{{#item:63006}}
|{{#item:63217}}
|{{#item:63515}}
|-
|{{#item:63377}}
|{{#item:63504}}
|{{#item:50000}}
|}
=Rankings=
=Rankings=
Our events have a ranking, which is expected to be reset on August 8th and will be rewarded with rewards such as special costumes and other high quality items. <br>
Our events have a ranking, which is expected to be reset on August 8th and will be rewarded with rewards such as special costumes and other high quality items. <br>
Line 53: Line 81:
|{{#item:20504}}
|{{#item:20504}}
|{{#item:20576}}
|{{#item:20576}}
|{{#item:20594}}
|
|}
|}


Line 193: Line 221:
|
|
|}
|}


=Poring Clicker=
=Poring Clicker=
Line 254: Line 283:
|{{#item:31580}}
|{{#item:31580}}
|{{#item:31528}}
|{{#item:31528}}
|{{#item:420218}}
|{{#item:420241}}
|{{#item:90406}}
|{{#item:90406}}
|{{#item:90383}}
|{{#item:90383}}
Line 261: Line 290:
|{{#item:31402}}
|{{#item:31402}}
|{{#item:31801}}
|{{#item:31801}}
|{{#item:420241}}
|{{#item:420325}}
|{{#item:420234}}
|{{#item:420234}}
|{{#item:61056}}
|{{#item:61056}}
Line 268: Line 297:
|{{#item:61912}}
|{{#item:61912}}
|{{#item:61968}}
|{{#item:61968}}
|{{#item:420325}}
|{{#item:420264}}
|{{#item:480377}}
|{{#item:480377}}
|{{#item:61069}}
|{{#item:61069}}
Line 275: Line 304:
|{{#item:31368}}
|{{#item:31368}}
|{{#item:62243}}
|{{#item:62243}}
|{{#item:420264}}
|{{#item:420033}}
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" |
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" |
|-
|-
Line 281: Line 310:
|{{#item:400271}}
|{{#item:400271}}
|{{#item:20471}}
|{{#item:20471}}
|{{#item:420033}}
|{{#item:420345}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:31255}}
|{{#item:31255}}
|{{#item:61752}}
|{{#item:61752}}
|{{#item:420237}}
| colspan="2" |{{#item:420237}}
|{{#item:420345}}
|}
|}