Increase item drop gears: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:General Guides]]
<languages/>
 
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
Below you will find equipment that gives a random chance to drop certain items or increases item drop rate.


== List of increase drop materials ==
== Equipment that adds item drops == <!--T:2-->


=== Genetic ===
<!--T:3-->
=== All classes ===
These equipment can be equipped by any class. Note that Super Novice classes will need Soul Link buff to equip Garuda Hat.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 9: Line 15:
!Item
!Item
!How to Get
!How to Get
!Notes
!Item Drop Effect
|-
|Upper Headgear
|{{#item:18508}}
|[[Equipment Crafting]]
|At +7, enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:522}}. The drop chance is increased by 1% for each refine level past +7
|-
|Accessory
|{{#item:2976}}
|[[Horror Toy Factory]]
|Enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:970}}, {{#item:971}}, or {{#item:972}}
|-
|Card (Headgear)
|{{#item:4296}}
|Drops from Cramp
|Enemies have a chance to give a certain amount of Zeny when killed
|-
|Card (Headgear)
|{{#item:4206}}
|Drops from Myst Case
|Enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:644}}
|-
|Card (Accessory)
|{{#item:4205}}
|Drops from Mimic
|Enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:12701}}
|}
 
<!--T:4-->
=== Genetics ===
These equipment can only be equipped by Genetic and Biolo classes.
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Type
!Item
!How to Get
!Item Drop Effect
|-
|-
|Armor
|Armor
|Green Operation Coat
|{{#item:15044}}
|Drops from Flamel in Biolab
|Drops from Flamel in Biolab
|Combination with Scalpel: Brute and Demihuman Enemies drop Alcohol and Immortal Heart
|Combos with {{#item:13027}}: Brute and Demi-Human enemies drop {{#item:970}} and {{#item:929}}
|-
|-
|Weapon
|Weapon
|Scalpel
|{{#item:13027}}
|Drops from Banshee, Vanberk and Byorgue  
|Drops from Banshee, Vanberk and Byorgue  
|Combos with Green Operation Coat
|Combos with {{#item:15044}}
|-
|Accessory
|Red Lantern
|Horror Toy Factory
|Enemies have a chance to drop Alcohol
|-
|-
|Headgear
|Upper Headgear
|Harvester Hat
|{{#item:5902}}
|Equipment Crafting
|[[Equipment Crafting]] or [[Cash Shop]]
|Enemies have a chance to drop Blood Sucker Plant Seed or Bomb Mushroom Spore.
|Enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:6211}} or {{#item:6212}}. At +7, enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:6210}}.
At +7, enemies have a chance at dropping Thorny Plant Seed.
|}
|}


== List of Item drop gears ==
<!--T:5-->
== Equipment that increases drop rate ==
Here is a list of equipment that you can use to increase item drop rate, which is also known as "Drop Rate Set" by some players.


=== Here is a list of Equipments that you can use to increase the drop rate! ===
<!--T:6-->
These equipment stacks cumulatively with items that add drop rate increase, such as {{#item:12210}} and {{#item:12412}}. For example, if you use a Bubble Gum (+100% drop rate increase) and  a set of equipment that gives you +25% drop rate increase, you will end up with a +125% drop rate increase.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Gears
!Gears
!Position
!Position
!Where to get
!Where to Get
!Drop rate Chance %
!Drop Rate Chance Increase %
|-
|-
|{{#item:15186}}
|{{#item:15186}}
|Armor
|Armor
|Nightmare Golem
|Dropped by Nightmare Golem (30230)
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|-
|-
|{{#item:19136}}
|{{#item:19136}}
|Headgear
|Upper Headgear
|[[Equipment Crafting]]
|[[Equipment Crafting]]
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine
|-
|-
|{{#item:19157}}
|{{#item:19157}}
|Headgear
|Upper Headgear
|[[Equipment Crafting]]
|[[Equipment Crafting]]
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|-
|-
|{{#item:19143}}
|{{#item:19143}}
|Headgear     
|Lower Headgear     
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]   
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]   
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|-
|-
|{{#item:19146}}
|{{#item:19146}}
|Headgear     
|Lower Headgear     
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]  
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]  
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|-
|-
|{{#item:19147}}
|{{#item:19147}}
|Headgear     
|Lower Headgear     
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|-
|-
|{{#item:19148}}
|{{#item:19148}}
|Headgear     
|Lower Headgear     
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|-
|-
|{{#item:19149}}
|{{#item:19149}}
|Headgear     
|Lower Headgear     
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|-
|-
|{{#item:19150}}
|{{#item:19150}}
|Headgear     
|Lower Headgear     
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|-
|-
|{{#item:19151}}
|{{#item:19151}}
|Headgear     
|Lower Headgear     
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|-
|-
|{{#item:19152}}
|{{#item:19152}}
|Headgear     
|Lower Headgear     
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|-
|-
|{{#item:19153}}
|{{#item:19153}}
|Headgear     
|Lower Headgear     
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|-
|-
|{{#item:19154}}
|{{#item:19154}}
|Headgear     
|Lower Headgear     
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|[[Poring Family Balloons]]
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|-
|{{#item:19243}}
|Lower Headgear
|Dropped by Archangeling (1388)
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|-
|-
|{{#item:19095}}
|{{#item:19095}}
|Headgear     
|Lower Headgear     
|[[Slot Machine]]
|[[Slot Machine]]
|Increases item drop rate by 10%.
|Increases item drop rate by 10%.
Line 118: Line 162:
|-
|-
|{{#item:19117}}
|{{#item:19117}}
|Shoes
|Middle Headgear
|[[Poring Village]]
|[[Poring Village]]
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|-
|-
|{{#item:19118}}
|{{#item:19118}}
|Shoes
|Middle Headgear
|[[Poring Village]]
|[[Poring Village]]
|Increases item drop rate by 4%.
|Increases item drop rate by 4%.
|-
|{{#item:20802}}
|Garment
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107)
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine
|-
|{{#item:20803}}
|Garment
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107)
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine
|-
|{{#item:20804}}
|Garment
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107)
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine
|-
|{{#item:20805}}
|Garment
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107)
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine
|-
|{{#item:20806}}
|Garment
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107)
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine
|-
|{{#item:20807}}
|Garment
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107)
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine
|-
|{{#item:20808}}
|Garment
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107)
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine
|-
|{{#item:20809}}
|Garment
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107)
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine
|-
|{{#item:20811}}
|Garment
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107)
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine
|-
|-
|{{#item:22048}}
|{{#item:22048}}
Line 172: Line 261:
|Increases item drop rate by 10%.
|Increases item drop rate by 10%.
|}
|}
</translate>
[[Category:General Guides]]
2,236

edits