2,236
edits
(→Gears) |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<languages/> | |||
<translate> | |||
<!--T:1--> | |||
Below you will find equipment that gives a random chance to drop certain items or increases item drop rate. | |||
== | == Equipment that adds item drops == <!--T:2--> | ||
=== | <!--T:3--> | ||
=== All classes === | |||
These equipment can be equipped by any class. Note that Super Novice classes will need Soul Link buff to equip Garuda Hat. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 9: | Line 15: | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!How to Get | !How to Get | ||
! | !Item Drop Effect | ||
|- | |||
|Upper Headgear | |||
|{{#item:18508}} | |||
|[[Equipment Crafting]] | |||
|At +7, enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:522}}. The drop chance is increased by 1% for each refine level past +7 | |||
|- | |||
|Accessory | |||
|{{#item:2976}} | |||
|[[Horror Toy Factory]] | |||
|Enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:970}}, {{#item:971}}, or {{#item:972}} | |||
|- | |||
|Card (Headgear) | |||
|{{#item:4296}} | |||
|Drops from Cramp | |||
|Enemies have a chance to give a certain amount of Zeny when killed | |||
|- | |||
|Card (Headgear) | |||
|{{#item:4206}} | |||
|Drops from Myst Case | |||
|Enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:644}} | |||
|- | |||
|Card (Accessory) | |||
|{{#item:4205}} | |||
|Drops from Mimic | |||
|Enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:12701}} | |||
|} | |||
<!--T:4--> | |||
=== Genetics === | |||
These equipment can only be equipped by Genetic and Biolo classes. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Type | |||
!Item | |||
!How to Get | |||
!Item Drop Effect | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Armor | |Armor | ||
| | |{{#item:15044}} | ||
|Drops from Flamel in Biolab | |Drops from Flamel in Biolab | ||
| | |Combos with {{#item:13027}}: Brute and Demi-Human enemies drop {{#item:970}} and {{#item:929}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
| | |{{#item:13027}} | ||
|Drops from Banshee, Vanberk and Byorgue | |Drops from Banshee, Vanberk and Byorgue | ||
|Combos with | |Combos with {{#item:15044}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Upper Headgear | ||
|{{#item:5902}} | |||
|[[Equipment Crafting]] or [[Cash Shop]] | |||
|Enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:6211}} or {{#item:6212}}. At +7, enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:6210}}. | |||
| | |||
|Equipment Crafting | |||
|Enemies have a chance to drop | |||
At +7, enemies have a chance | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | <!--T:5--> | ||
== Equipment that increases drop rate == | |||
Here is a list of equipment that you can use to increase item drop rate, which is also known as "Drop Rate Set" by some players. | |||
<!--T:6--> | |||
These equipment stacks cumulatively with items that add drop rate increase, such as {{#item:12210}} and {{#item:12412}}. For example, if you use a Bubble Gum (+100% drop rate increase) and a set of equipment that gives you +25% drop rate increase, you will end up with a +125% drop rate increase. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Gears | !Gears | ||
!Position | !Position | ||
!Where to | !Where to Get | ||
!Drop | !Drop Rate Chance Increase % | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:15186}} | |{{#item:15186}} | ||
|Armor | |Armor | ||
|Nightmare Golem | |Dropped by Nightmare Golem (30230) | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19136}} | |{{#item:19136}} | ||
|Headgear | |Upper Headgear | ||
|[[Equipment Crafting]] | |[[Equipment Crafting]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per refine | |Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19157}} | |{{#item:19157}} | ||
|Headgear | |Upper Headgear | ||
|[[Equipment Crafting]] | |[[Equipment Crafting]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19143}} | |{{#item:19143}} | ||
|Headgear | |Lower Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19146}} | |{{#item:19146}} | ||
|Headgear | |Lower Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19147}} | |{{#item:19147}} | ||
|Headgear | |Lower Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19148}} | |{{#item:19148}} | ||
|Headgear | |Lower Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19149}} | |{{#item:19149}} | ||
|Headgear | |Lower Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19150}} | |{{#item:19150}} | ||
|Headgear | |Lower Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19151}} | |{{#item:19151}} | ||
|Headgear | |Lower Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19152}} | |{{#item:19152}} | ||
|Headgear | |Lower Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19153}} | |{{#item:19153}} | ||
|Headgear | |Lower Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19154}} | |{{#item:19154}} | ||
|Headgear | |Lower Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19243}} | |||
|Lower Headgear | |||
|Dropped by Archangeling (1388) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19095}} | |{{#item:19095}} | ||
|Headgear | |Lower Headgear | ||
|[[ | |[[Slot Machine]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |Increases item drop rate by 10%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19117}} | |{{#item:19117}} | ||
| | |Middle Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Village]] | |[[Poring Village]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19118}} | |{{#item:19118}} | ||
| | |Middle Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Village]] | |[[Poring Village]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 4%. | |Increases item drop rate by 4%. | ||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20802}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20803}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20804}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20805}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20806}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20807}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20808}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20809}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20811}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:22048}} | |{{#item:22048}} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 261: | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |Increases item drop rate by 10%. | ||
|} | |} | ||
</translate> | |||
[[Category:General Guides]] | |||
edits