2,236
edits
EighthKnight (talk | contribs) (Added in a small number of items that cause monster to drop items.) |
No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | <languages/> | ||
<translate> | |||
<!--T:1--> | |||
Below you will find equipment that gives a random chance to drop certain items or increases item drop rate. | |||
== Equipment that adds item drops == <!--T:2--> | |||
<!--T:3--> | |||
=== All classes === | |||
These equipment can be equipped by any class. Note that Super Novice classes will need Soul Link buff to equip Garuda Hat. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Type | |||
!Item | |||
!How to Get | |||
!Item Drop Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Upper Headgear | |||
|{{#item:18508}} | |||
|[[Equipment Crafting]] | |||
|At +7, enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:522}}. The drop chance is increased by 1% for each refine level past +7 | |||
|- | |||
|Accessory | |||
|{{#item:2976}} | |||
|[[Horror Toy Factory]] | |||
|Enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:970}}, {{#item:971}}, or {{#item:972}} | |||
|- | |||
|Card (Headgear) | |||
|{{#item:4296}} | |||
|Drops from Cramp | |||
|Enemies have a chance to give a certain amount of Zeny when killed | |||
|- | |||
|Card (Headgear) | |||
|{{#item:4206}} | |||
|Drops from Myst Case | |||
|Enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:644}} | |||
|- | |||
|Card (Accessory) | |||
|{{#item:4205}} | |||
|Drops from Mimic | |||
|Enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:12701}} | |||
|} | |||
<!--T:4--> | |||
=== Genetics === | |||
These equipment can only be equipped by Genetic and Biolo classes. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 6: | Line 51: | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!How to Get | !How to Get | ||
! | !Item Drop Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armor | |Armor | ||
| | |{{#item:15044}} | ||
|Drops from Flamel in Biolab | |Drops from Flamel in Biolab | ||
| | |Combos with {{#item:13027}}: Brute and Demi-Human enemies drop {{#item:970}} and {{#item:929}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
| | |{{#item:13027}} | ||
|Drops from Banshee, Vanberk and Byorgue | |Drops from Banshee, Vanberk and Byorgue | ||
|Combos with | |Combos with {{#item:15044}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Upper Headgear | ||
| | |{{#item:5902}} | ||
| | |[[Equipment Crafting]] or [[Cash Shop]] | ||
|Enemies have a chance to drop | |Enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:6211}} or {{#item:6212}}. At +7, enemies have a chance to drop {{#item:6210}}. | ||
|} | |||
<!--T:5--> | |||
== Equipment that increases drop rate == | |||
Here is a list of equipment that you can use to increase item drop rate, which is also known as "Drop Rate Set" by some players. | |||
<!--T:6--> | |||
These equipment stacks cumulatively with items that add drop rate increase, such as {{#item:12210}} and {{#item:12412}}. For example, if you use a Bubble Gum (+100% drop rate increase) and a set of equipment that gives you +25% drop rate increase, you will end up with a +125% drop rate increase. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Gears | |||
!Position | |||
!Where to Get | |||
!Drop Rate Chance Increase % | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:15186}} | |||
|Armor | |||
|Dropped by Nightmare Golem (30230) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19136}} | |||
|Upper Headgear | |||
|[[Equipment Crafting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19157}} | |||
|Upper Headgear | |||
|[[Equipment Crafting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19143}} | |||
|Lower Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19146}} | |||
|Lower Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19147}} | |||
|Lower Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19148}} | |||
|Lower Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19149}} | |||
|Lower Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19150}} | |||
|Lower Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19151}} | |||
|Lower Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19152}} | |||
|Lower Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19153}} | |||
|Lower Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19154}} | |||
|Lower Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19243}} | |||
|Lower Headgear | |||
|Dropped by Archangeling (1388) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19095}} | |||
|Lower Headgear | |||
|[[Slot Machine]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22101}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Poring Village]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19117}} | |||
|Middle Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Village]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19118}} | |||
|Middle Headgear | |||
|[[Poring Village]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 4%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20802}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20803}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20804}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20805}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20806}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20807}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20808}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20809}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20811}} | |||
|Garment | |||
|Obtained in Amistr Box (23107) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22048}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22049}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22051}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22055}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22057}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22061}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22063}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:22065}} | |||
|Shoes | |||
|[[Royal Hunting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{#item:22069}} | ||
| | |Shoes | ||
| | |[[Royal Hunting]] | ||
| | |Increases item drop rate by 10%. | ||
|} | |} | ||
</translate> | |||
[[Category:General Guides]] | |||
edits