Item Reform - Overview: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>[[Category:Item Reform]]</noinclude>
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
<noinclude>
[[Category:Item Reform]]
</noinclude>
 
==Introduction into Item Reforming==
==Introduction into Item Reforming==
Item Reforming is the process of converting a weapon or armor into an improved version. The special thing about reforming is that the cards and enchantments of the old version are preserved. The refinement level is not reset, it only changes during the reform process along the chosen reform method. <br>
Item Reforming is the process of converting a weapon or armor into an improved version. The special thing about reforming is that the cards and enchantments of the old version are preserved. <br> The refinement level is not reset, it only changes during the reform process along the chosen reform method. <br>
The NPC is in our Equip enchancement office '''(@go50)''', her name is Whoopi {{#navi:grademk|48|169}}. <br>
The NPC is in our Equip enchancement office '''(@go50)''', her name is Whoopi {{#navi:grademk|48|169}}. <br>
[[File:go50.png]]  [[File:whoop.png]]
[[File:go50.png]]  [[File:whoop.png]]


<!--T:2-->
==Materials==
==Materials==
In the reforming process, various materials are necessary. These can be dropped from monsters but can also be produced and exchanged by yourself.  
In the reforming process, various materials are necessary. These can be dropped from monsters but can also be produced and exchanged by yourself.  


<!--T:3-->
===Gemstone Refining===
===Gemstone Refining===
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 75%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 75%;"
Line 17: Line 25:
|{{#item:1000430}}
|{{#item:1000430}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000430}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000430}}
|10,000z <br>
|5,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000419}}
5x {{#item:1000419}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000434}}
|{{#item:1000434}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000434}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000434}}
|10,000z <br>
|5,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000423}}
5x {{#item:1000423}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000438}}
|{{#item:1000438}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000438}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000438}}
|10,000z <br>
|5,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000426}}
5x {{#item:1000426}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000431}}
|{{#item:1000431}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000431}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000431}}
|20,000z <br>
|10,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000420}}
5x {{#item:1000420}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000435}}
|{{#item:1000435}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000435}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000435}}
|20,000z <br>
|10,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000424}}
5x {{#item:1000424}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000439}}
|{{#item:1000439}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000439}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000439}}
|20,000z <br>
|10,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000427}}
5x {{#item:1000427}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000432}}
|{{#item:1000432}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000432}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000432}}
|50,000z <br>
|25,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000421}}
5x {{#item:1000421}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000436}}
|{{#item:1000436}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000436}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000436}}
|50,000z <br>
|25,000z <br>
5x {{#item:25920}}
5x {{#item:25920}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000440}}
|{{#item:1000440}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000440}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000440}}
|50,000z <br>
|25,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000428}}
5x {{#item:1000428}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000433}}
|{{#item:1000433}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000433}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000433}}
|100,000z <br>
|50,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000422}}
5x {{#item:1000422}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000437}}
|{{#item:1000437}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000437}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000437}}
|100,000z <br>
|50,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000425}}
5x {{#item:1000425}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000441}}
|{{#item:1000441}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000441}}
|{{#itemDesc:1000441}}
|100,000z <br>
|50,000z <br>
5x {{#item:1000429}}
5x {{#item:1000429}}
|}
|}
===Gemstone Exchange===
===Gemstone Exchange===


<!--T:4-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 75%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 75%;"
|- style="background-color:#B7CDEC;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#B7CDEC;text-align:center;"
Line 101: Line 110:
|{{#item:1000441}} || {{#itemDesc:1000441}} || 50,000z <br> 3x {{#item:1000440}}
|{{#item:1000441}} || {{#itemDesc:1000441}} || 50,000z <br> 3x {{#item:1000440}}
|}
|}
===Purchase Additional Gemstone===
===Purchase Material===
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 75%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 75%;"
|- style="background-color:#B7CDEC;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#B7CDEC;text-align:center;"
Line 113: Line 122:
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000438}} || {{#itemDesc:1000438}} || 20,000z <br> 1x {{#item:25729}}
|{{#item:1000438}} || {{#itemDesc:1000438}} || 20,000z <br> 1x {{#item:25729}}
|-
|{{#item:101259}} || {{#itemDesc:101259}} || 1x {{#item:4688}} <br> 1x {{#item:2854}} <br> 10x {{#item:1005}} <br> 25x {{#item:7444}} <br> 100x {{#item:6213}}
|-
||{{#item:50052}} || {{#itemDesc:50052}} || 30,000,000z <br> 100x {{#item:1001073}} <br> 65x {{#item:1001072}} <br> 30x {{#item:1001137}}
|}
|}


==Target Items==
<!--T:5-->
{{:Thanatos Weapon Reform}}
==Item Reform==
{{:Ancient Hero / Patent / Hero-LT Weapon Reform}}
* [[Mad Bunny Reform]]
{{:Great Hero / Hero's-LT Boots Reform}}
* [[Thanatos Weapon Reform]]
{{:Various Headgears Reform}}
* [[Ancient Hero / Patent / Hero-LT Weapon Reform]]
{{:Adulter_Weapons_Reform}}
* [[Great Hero / Hero's-LT Boots Reform]]
{{:OS / OSAD Weapon Item Reform}}
* [[Various Headgears Reform]]
{{:OS / OS-LT Headgear Item Reform}}
* [[Adulter and Vivatus Fides Weapons]]
{{:Varmundt Equipment Reform}}
* [[OS / OSAD Weapon Item Reform]]
{{:Red and Blue Pendants-LT}}
* [[OS / OS-LT Headgear Item Reform]]
* [[Varmundt Equipment Reform]]
* [[Red and Blue Pendants-LT]]
* [[Drooping Thanatos's Dolor-LT|Drooping Thanatos's Dolor-LT Reform]]
* [[Sea Otter and Fur Seal Mini Fan|Sea Otter and Fur Seal Mini Fans-LT Reform]]
* [[Flush Weapon Reform]]
 
<!--T:6-->
* [[Muqaddas Weapons]]
</translate>
816

edits