Shadow Enchanting: Difference between revisions

(new advanced shadow spellbooks)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
<noinclude>
<noinclude>
[[Category:Enchantment]]
[[Category:Enchantment]]
Line 4: Line 7:
'''On MuhRO there is a large selection of Shadow Gears, currently there are over 700 Shadow Gear parts available ingame. <br> A more detailed listing and sorting can be found here.  [[Shadow_Gear|Click me!]]'''
'''On MuhRO there is a large selection of Shadow Gears, currently there are over 700 Shadow Gear parts available ingame. <br> A more detailed listing and sorting can be found here.  [[Shadow_Gear|Click me!]]'''


<!--T:2-->
==Enchanting==
==Enchanting==
[[File:Rayja.png|right|middle|frameless]]
[[File:Rayja.png|right|middle|frameless]]
Line 17: Line 21:
At Rayja you can exchange shadow equipment for {{#item:50033}} or exchange old shadow equipment scrolls/books for {{#item:50034}}.
At Rayja you can exchange shadow equipment for {{#item:50033}} or exchange old shadow equipment scrolls/books for {{#item:50034}}.


<!--T:3-->
==Enchant Options==
==Enchant Options==
===Standard Enchants===
===Standard Enchants===
Line 66: Line 71:
|}
|}


<!--T:4-->
===Class Enchants===
===Class Enchants===
Class enchants are just for Class Shadow Gear. [[File:Class.jpg|right|middle|frameless]]
Class enchants are just for Class Shadow Gear. [[File:Class.jpg|right|middle|frameless]]
Line 126: Line 132:
|}
|}


<!--T:5-->
====Magical====
====Magical====
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 40%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 40%;"
Line 184: Line 191:
|}
|}


<!--T:6-->
===Skill Enchants===
===Skill Enchants===
[[File:skill.jpg|right|middle|frameless]]
[[File:skill.jpg|right|middle|frameless]]
Line 234: Line 242:
|}
|}


<!--T:7-->
====Magical====
====Magical====
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 40%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 40%;"
Line 282: Line 291:
|}
|}


<!--T:8-->
===New Sets===
===New Sets===
[[File:newsets.jpg|right|middle|frameless]]
[[File:newsets.jpg|right|middle|frameless]]
New Sets are: <br> Full Tempest, Reload, Spell Caster, Traits, Mega Blitz, Absorb, True Gemstone, Experience, Clever, Infinity, Major Auto Spell, Hasty, Durable, Perfect Size and Maximum Mammoth Shadow Gears. <br>
New Sets are: <br> Absorb, Almighty, Clever, Durable, Experience, Full Penetration, Full Tempest, Hasty, Infinity, Lord Bearer's, Major Auto Spell, Maximum Mammoth, Mega Blitz, Perfect Size, Separate Reload, Special Master, Spell Caster, Trait, True Gemstone <br>
Both options will be given randomly as following tables.  
Both options will be given randomly as following tables.  
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 55%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 55%;"
Line 478: Line 488:
{{#item:1001253}} can be obtained from Rayja {{#navi:main_office|87|178}} by exchanging 200x {{#item:50033}}
{{#item:1001253}} can be obtained from Rayja {{#navi:main_office|87|178}} by exchanging 200x {{#item:50033}}


<!--T:10-->
=====3rd Slot=====
=====3rd Slot=====
Enchant cost: 5x {{#item:1001253}}
Enchant cost: 5x {{#item:1001253}}
Line 493: Line 504:
|}
|}


<!--T:11-->
=====2nd Slot=====
=====2nd Slot=====
Enchant cost: 7x {{#item:1001253}}
Enchant cost: 7x {{#item:1001253}}
Line 508: Line 520:
|}
|}


=====2nd Slot Upgrade=====
=====2nd Slot Upgrade===== <!--T:12-->


<!--T:13-->
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-  
|-  
Line 518: Line 531:
!Materials
!Materials


<!--T:14-->
|-
|-


<!--T:15-->
| rowspan="2"|{{#item:312655}}
| rowspan="2"|{{#item:312655}}
| rowspan="2"|→
| rowspan="2"|→
Line 556: Line 571:
|style="color:#9FE2BF"|40.00%
|style="color:#9FE2BF"|40.00%


<!--T:16-->
|-
|-
|colspan="5"|<br>
|colspan="5"|<br>
|-
|-


<!--T:17-->
| rowspan="2"|{{#item:312660}}
| rowspan="2"|{{#item:312660}}
| rowspan="2"|→
| rowspan="2"|→
Line 596: Line 613:
|style="color:#9FE2BF"|40.00%
|style="color:#9FE2BF"|40.00%


<!--T:18-->
|-
|-
|colspan="5"|<br>
|colspan="5"|<br>
|-
|-


<!--T:19-->
| rowspan="2"|{{#item:312665}}
| rowspan="2"|{{#item:312665}}
| rowspan="2"|→
| rowspan="2"|→
Line 636: Line 655:
|style="color:#9FE2BF"|40.00%
|style="color:#9FE2BF"|40.00%


<!--T:20-->
|-
|-
|colspan="5"|<br>
|colspan="5"|<br>
|-
|-


<!--T:21-->
| rowspan="2"|{{#item:312670}}
| rowspan="2"|{{#item:312670}}
| rowspan="2"|→
| rowspan="2"|→
Line 676: Line 697:
|style="color:#9FE2BF"|40.00%
|style="color:#9FE2BF"|40.00%


<!--T:22-->
|-
|-
|colspan="5"|<br>
|colspan="5"|<br>
|-
|-


<!--T:23-->
| rowspan="2"|{{#item:312675}}
| rowspan="2"|{{#item:312675}}
| rowspan="2"|→
| rowspan="2"|→
Line 716: Line 739:
|style="color:#9FE2BF"|40.00%
|style="color:#9FE2BF"|40.00%


<!--T:24-->
|-
|-
|colspan="5"|<br>
|colspan="5"|<br>
|-
|-


<!--T:25-->
| rowspan="2"|{{#item:312680}}
| rowspan="2"|{{#item:312680}}
| rowspan="2"|→
| rowspan="2"|→
Line 756: Line 781:
|style="color:#9FE2BF"|40.00%
|style="color:#9FE2BF"|40.00%


<!--T:26-->
|}
|}


<!--T:27-->
===Master Shadow Gear Enchanting ===
===Master Shadow Gear Enchanting ===
Enchanting is  done by Azzam The Lucky {{#navi:grademk|47|182}}.<br>
Enchanting is  done by Azzam The Lucky {{#navi:grademk|47|182}}.<br>
Line 791: Line 818:
|}
|}


<!--T:28-->
====Armor, Shoes, Earring, Pendant====
====Armor, Shoes, Earring, Pendant====
=====4th Slot=====
=====4th Slot=====
Line 820: Line 848:
|{{#item:312199}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312199}}
|{{#item:312199}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312199}}
|-
|-
|Dragon Knight:
| rowspan="2" | Dragon Knight:
|{{#item:312200}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312200}}
|{{#item:312200}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312200}}
|{{#item:312201}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312201}}
|{{#item:312201}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312201}}
|{{#item:312202}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312202}}
|{{#item:312202}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312202}}
|{{#item:312203}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312203}}
| colspan="2" | {{#item:312203}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312203}}
|{{#item:312302}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312302}}
|-
|-
|Imperial Guard:
| {{#item:312302}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312302}}
| colspan="4" | {{#item:313561}} <br> {{#itemDesc:313561}}
|-
| rowspan="2" | Imperial Guard:
|{{#item:312204}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312204}}
|{{#item:312204}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312204}}
|{{#item:312205}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312205}}
|{{#item:312205}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312205}}
|{{#item:312206}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312206}}
|{{#item:312206}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312206}}
|{{#item:313376}}  
| colspan="2" | {{#item:313376}} <br> {{#itemdesc:313376}}
{{#itemdesc:313376}}
|-
|{{#item:313377}}  
| {{#item:313377}} <br> {{#itemdesc:313377}}
{{#itemdesc:313377}}
| colspan="4" | {{#item:313562}} <br> {{#itemdesc:313562}}
|-
|-
|Shadow Cross:
|Shadow Cross:
Line 845: Line 875:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Abyss Chaser:
| rowspan="2" |Abyss Chaser:
|{{#item:312211}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312211}}
| {{#item:312211}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312211}}
|{{#item:312212}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312212}}
| {{#item:312212}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312212}}
|{{#item:312213}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312213}}
| {{#item:312213}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312213}}
| colspan="2" |{{#item:312214}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312214}}
| {{#item:312214}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312214}}
| {{#item:312216}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312216}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:312216}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312216}}
| {{#item:312215}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312215}}
|{{#item:312215}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312215}}
| {{#item:313384}} <br> {{#itemdesc:313384}}
|{{#item:313384}}  
| {{#item:313385}} <br> {{#itemdesc:313385}}
{{#itemdesc:313384}}
| {{#item:313386}} <br> {{#itemdesc:313386}}
|{{#item:313385}}  
| {{#item:313563}} <br> {{#itemdesc:313563}}
{{#itemdesc:313385}}
|{{#item:313386}}  
{{#itemdesc:313386}}
|-
|-
|Cardinal:
| Cardinal:
|{{#item:312217}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312217}}
| {{#item:312217}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312217}}
|{{#item:312218}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312218}}
| {{#item:312218}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312218}}
| colspan="3" |{{#item:312219}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312219}}
| {{#item:312219}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312219}}
| colspan="2" |{{#item:313564}} <br> {{#itemDesc:313564}}
|-
|-
|Inquisitor:
| Inquisitor:
|{{#item:312220}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312220}}
| {{#item:312220}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312220}}
|{{#item:312221}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312221}}
| {{#item:312221}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312221}}
|{{#item:312222}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312222}}
| {{#item:312222}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312222}}
| colspan="2" |{{#item:312223}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312223}}
| {{#item:312223}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312223}}
| {{#item:313566}} <br> {{#itemDesc:313566}}
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Meister:
| rowspan="2" |Meister:
Line 942: Line 972:
{{#itemdesc:313389}}
{{#itemdesc:313389}}
|-
|-
|Spirit Handler:
| rowspan=2" | Spirit Handler:
|{{#item:312262}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312262}}
| {{#item:312262}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312262}}
|{{#item:312263}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312263}}
| {{#item:312263}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312263}}
|{{#item:312264}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312264}}
| {{#item:312264}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312264}}
| colspan="2" |{{#item:312265}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312265}}
| colspan="2" |{{#item:312265}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312265}}
|-
| {{#item:313571}} <br> {{#itemDesc:313571}}
| colspan="4" |{{#item:313572}} <br> {{#itemDesc:313572}}
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Shinkiro & Shiranui:
| rowspan="3" |Shinkiro & Shiranui:
Line 964: Line 997:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sky Emperor:
| rowspan="2" |Sky Emperor:
|{{#item:312277}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312277}}
| {{#item:312277}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312277}}
|{{#item:312278}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312278}}
| {{#item:312278}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312278}}
|{{#item:312279}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312279}}
| {{#item:312279}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312279}}
| colspan="2" |{{#item:312280}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312280}}
| {{#item:312280}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312280}}
| {{#item:312281}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312281}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:312281}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312281}}
| {{#item:312282}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312282}}
| colspan="4" |{{#item:312282}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312282}}
| {{#item:313568}} <br> {{#itemDesc:313568}}
| {{#item:313569}} <br> {{#itemDesc:313569}}
| colspan="2" |{{#item:313570}} <br> {{#itemDesc:313570}}
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Soul Ascetic:
| rowspan="2" |Soul Ascetic:
Line 995: Line 1,031:
|{{#item:312299}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312299}}
|{{#item:312299}} <br> {{#itemDesc:312299}}
|}
|}
</translate>
816

edits