Sakura's Rawr (Dragonic Breath) guide towards the Journey's End: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; | Shadow Gears | |+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; | Shadow Gears | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! !! Skills !! Effects !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
Notable Skills from Swordman to Dragon Knight. Further info can can visit [[Dragon Knight|here.]] | |||
| '''Swordman''' || {{#skill:4}} || Restores 50 + 2.0% of Max HP|| A good skill that works well with our High HP in the late game. | |||
|- | |||
| || {{#skill:7}} || When casted, the buff last for 10 seconds that increase +20% fire physical property to your Damage || This skill is super good to improve damage during MVP fight, not so much for farming as you need to refresh every 10 seconds. | |||
|- | |||
| || {{#skill:8}} || When casted, the buff last for 37 seconds or after taking 7 hits from monster (whichever come first) will make you immune to stagger effect from physical hit. || This skill has niche usage when you are not wearing Lord Bearer's Shadow Gear. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Knight'''|| {{#skill:55}} || A Passive skill that +40 Mastery Attack || More Attack is always welcome. | |||
|- | |||
| || {{#skill:63}} || A Passive skill that enable us to get a mount which Improve movement speed, increase weight limit, Ignore Size Penalty with Spears Weapon, + Mastery Attack || Never say no to a Cute Mount and all the benefits it bring :3 | |||
|- | |||
| || {{#skill:64}} || A Passive skill that regain our Attack Speed back to normal || Riding a mount reduces our Attack Speed so this skill balance back the Attack Speed. | |||
|- | |||
| || {{#skill:1001}} || An Active Skill that you cast on a target and "Jump" towards it from 14 Cells away || This skill is one of the best movement skill in game as it bring you closer to the monster, faster movement = faster kill = faster farming. | |||
|- | |||
| || {{#skill:357}} || When Casted, the buff last for 1 minute that increase +15% Attack, +50 Hit at a cost of -15% DEF || This skill improve Damage by a bit, good for MVP and its duration is manageable in farming. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rune Knight''' || {{#skill:2007}} || A Passive skill that works like {{#skill:63}} but slightly better || This skill alone restore our Attack speed back to normal. | |||
|- | |||
| || {{#skill:2008}} || An Active skill that deal AoE Fire Ranged Physical attack to a target || This skill is pre-requisite for Dragon Knight Skill. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{#skill:5004}} || An Active skill that deal AoE Water Ranged Physical attack to a target || This skill is pre-requisite for Dragon Knight Skill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{#skill:2010}} || An Passive that allow you to consume Runestones for self Buff || This skill is the most important skill that allow us to use Runestones. Check on Consumables Section. | ||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Dragon Knight''' || {{#skill:5207}} || A Passive skill that give reduce damage taken from 10% Small, 15% Medium and 18% Large sized monster || This skill is super good that increase our survivability. | ||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{#skill:5210}} || When casted on a monster, the buff last for 5 minutes, it increases our main skill Dragonic Breath (DcB) by A LOT || This skill is the most important buff for Dragon Knight. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{#skill:6001}} || An Active skill that deal 9x9 AoE Ranged Physical attack to a target || This skill is our Main Skill, it IGNORE Def of monsters and its Damage scale with our POW, Max HP & Max SP. We need to achieve instant cast by getting 530 cast point, the formula is ((dex*2)+int) and 185+ Attack speed for max spam. Try to get 193 (max Attack speed) for seamless {{#skill:1001}} + {{#skill:6001}} spam. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; | Costume Stones | |+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; | Costume Stones | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! | ! Item !! Effects !! Where to get | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Top || | {{#item:1001939}} || This stone provide a total of 10% Long Range Damage when Lv10 {{#skill:2007}} is learned. Further info can visit [[Costume_Enchants_(Fashion_Points)#Top_Box_3|here.]] | | Top || | {{#item:1001939}} || This stone provide a total of 10% Long Range Damage when Lv10 {{#skill:2007}} is learned. Further info can visit [[Costume_Enchants_(Fashion_Points)#Top_Box_3|here.]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 60: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Revision as of 05:47, 5 October 2025
Introduction
Hello everybody, Sakura
here, i've been playing MuhRO for over a year at the time of writing this guide. I love the class a lot, being able to carry lots of stuff, hit hard and not afraid of being hit :< and you get to have a mount. The purpose of this guide is to show the Best in slot (BiS) equipment and some tips and tricks for playing Dragon Knight mainly Dragonic Breath. As this is my first guide please be lenient >//< and enjoy reading!
Video
A short video show casing the end game of Dragon Knight - Dragonic Breath Build Featuring Biosphere Depth 2, CT 25* and HoL Lv20.
Notable Skills and Consummables
Notable Skills from Swordman to Dragon Knight. Further info can can visit here.| Skills | Effects | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swordman | Restores 50 + 2.0% of Max HP | A good skill that works well with our High HP in the late game. | |
| When casted, the buff last for 10 seconds that increase +20% fire physical property to your Damage | This skill is super good to improve damage during MVP fight, not so much for farming as you need to refresh every 10 seconds. | ||
| When casted, the buff last for 37 seconds or after taking 7 hits from monster (whichever come first) will make you immune to stagger effect from physical hit. | This skill has niche usage when you are not wearing Lord Bearer's Shadow Gear. | ||
| Knight | A Passive skill that +40 Mastery Attack | More Attack is always welcome. | |
| A Passive skill that enable us to get a mount which Improve movement speed, increase weight limit, Ignore Size Penalty with Spears Weapon, + Mastery Attack | Never say no to a Cute Mount and all the benefits it bring :3 | ||
| A Passive skill that regain our Attack Speed back to normal | Riding a mount reduces our Attack Speed so this skill balance back the Attack Speed. | ||
| An Active Skill that you cast on a target and "Jump" towards it from 14 Cells away | This skill is one of the best movement skill in game as it bring you closer to the monster, faster movement = faster kill = faster farming. | ||
| When Casted, the buff last for 1 minute that increase +15% Attack, +50 Hit at a cost of -15% DEF | This skill improve Damage by a bit, good for MVP and its duration is manageable in farming. | ||
| Rune Knight | A Passive skill that works like |
This skill alone restore our Attack speed back to normal. | |
| An Active skill that deal AoE Fire Ranged Physical attack to a target | This skill is pre-requisite for Dragon Knight Skill. | ||
| An Active skill that deal AoE Water Ranged Physical attack to a target | This skill is pre-requisite for Dragon Knight Skill. | ||
| An Passive that allow you to consume Runestones for self Buff | This skill is the most important skill that allow us to use Runestones. Check on Consumables Section. | ||
| Dragon Knight | A Passive skill that give reduce damage taken from 10% Small, 15% Medium and 18% Large sized monster | This skill is super good that increase our survivability. | |
| When casted on a monster, the buff last for 5 minutes, it increases our main skill Dragonic Breath (DcB) by A LOT | This skill is the most important buff for Dragon Knight. | ||
| An Active skill that deal 9x9 AoE Ranged Physical attack to a target | This skill is our Main Skill, it IGNORE Def of monsters and its Damage scale with our POW, Max HP & Max SP. We need to achieve instant cast by getting 530 cast point, the formula is ((dex*2)+int) and 185+ Attack speed for max spam. Try to get 193 (max Attack speed) for seamless |
| Item | Effects | Where to get |
|---|---|---|
| Top | This stone provide a total of 10% Long Range Damage when Lv10 | |
| Mid | This stone doesn't provide anything on it's own but it combo with Dragon Knight Stone II (Garment). Further info can visit here. | |
| Low | This stone provide 3% Long Range Damage on it's own and combo with Ranged Stone (Dual). We have a few option for Costume Stone (Low), you can even use | |
| Garment | DK Stone II (Garment) Combo with RK Stone II (Top & Mid) which provide +15% physical damage against all size, +5% Max HP and +10% DcB Skill Modifier. Ranged Stone (Dual) provide +4% Long Range Damage on it's own and another +2% Long Range Damage with the combo with Ranged Stone (Low). Further info can visit here for Dragon Knight Stone II (Garment), and here for Ranged Stone (Dual). |
Bossing and Farming Gear
Farm gear are basically gears that provide increase drop rate %, the higher it is the more item drops you'll get. Be wary equipping farm gear may reduce your Damage, and always try to aim for 1 Hit / 2 Hit kill the monster you're farming for maximum efficiency.
| Item | Notes | |
|---|---|---|
| Upper Head Gear | +12 A |
Best enchant on 2nd slot is |
| Mid Head Gear | BiS is 10% Long range, but if you get 10% Max HP it works too, use | |
| Mid Head Gear (Farm) | Depends whether you need the card slot for slight damage increase for last hitting monster. Further info can visit here. | |
| Low Head Gear | BiS is 5 Vit and 7% Long range but Prioritize on 7% Long range then follow by stats, use | |
| Low Head Gear (Farm) | BiS is Happy Balloon for the 10% drop rate but if it's too pricey, 2nd best would be | |
| Armor | +12 A |
Best enchant on 2nd slot is |
| Armor (Farm) | +12 |
Best enchant to get from 1st line is Indestructible, 2nd line would be either Vit or Dex. You can use |
| Weapon | +12 A |
For the enchant you can choose which monster / MVP you want to focus. Further info can visit here.
Tips:- Notice how the first 3 MVP shared the same |
| Garment | +12 A |
This Garment should be the most expensive gear to make but it has the highest damage boost and should last a very long time. Prioritize to max the enchant on 2nd slot and aim for |
| Shoes | +11 C |
This is like the cheat code damage boost for DcB DK, once the bonus vit is proc from the boots, your damage will be boosted by a large amount. BiS is 10% Max HP, the 2nd line enchant preferably MHP (flat 50~1000) too but can be any as long as you get 10% max HP on the first line enchant. Tips to use Doil the Instance Coin Shop if you don't want to run the instance. Further info can visit here. |
| Shoes (Farm) |
|
|
| Accessory 1 | Best enchant on 2nd slot is | |
| Accessory 2 | Best enchant on 2nd slot is |
Cards recommendation for MVP / Farming
| Item | Notes | |
|---|---|---|
| Upper Head Gear |
|
|
| Mid Head Gear |
|
|
| Low Head Gear | - | - |
| Armor | This MVP Card is BiS for armor, it gives +100% Max HP and is the highest impact card to improve Damage. The downside of this card is -50% of DEF & MDEF. Encroached Tan Card is not really good for DcB Build. MVP Tao Gunka Card VS MVP Encroached Tan Card. | |
| Weapon |
|
|
| Garment |
|
|
| Shoes |
|
Click here for MVP Venom Chimera Card VS Specific Monster Race Card |
| Accessory 1 |
|
|
| Accessory 2 |
|
|
Shadow Gears & Costume Stones
These New Advance Shadow Gear from Tower of Trials surpasses the Blue Shadow Gear even at RES 0. Click here for the Test Result. Be aware that using this new set may improve Damage but you'll lose Max HP and have to relocate your stats again for Instant Cast.| Item | Notes | |
|---|---|---|
| Armor | +10 |
Best enchant is Long Range Damage % on 1st line and Pow or P.atk on 2nd line. Prioritize on LR % > Pow / P.atk. Can use |
| Weapon | +10 |
Best enchant on slot 1 is +3 Pow and for slot 2 is +5 Vit or +5 Dex, pick Vit for Damage or Dex for instant cast. Further info can visit here for enchant, and here for the Shadow Gear. |
| Shield | +10 |
Best enchant on slot 1 is +3 Pow and for slot 2 is +5 Vit or +5 Dex, pick Vit for Damage or Dex for instant cast. Further info can visit here for enchant, and here for the Shadow Gear. |
| Shoes | +10 |
Best enchant is Long Range Damage % on 1st line and Pow or P.atk on 2nd line. Prioritize on LR % > Pow / P.atk. Can use |
| Accessory 1 | +10 |
Best enchant is Long Range Damage % on 1st line and Pow or P.atk on 2nd line. Prioritize on LR % > Pow / P.atk. Can use |
| Accessory 2 | +10 |
Best enchant is Long Range Damage % on 1st line and Pow or P.atk on 2nd line. Prioritize on LR % > Pow / P.atk. Can use |
| Item | Notes | |
|---|---|---|
| Top | This stone provide a total of 10% Long Range Damage when Lv10 | |
| Mid | This stone doesn't provide anything on it's own but it combo with Dragon Knight Stone II (Garment). Further info can visit here. | |
| Low | This stone provide 3% Long Range Damage on it's own and combo with Ranged Stone (Dual). We have a few option for Costume Stone (Low), you can even use | |
| Garment | DK Stone II (Garment) Combo with RK Stone II (Top & Mid) which provide +15% physical damage against all size, +5% Max HP and +10% DcB Skill Modifier. Ranged Stone (Dual) provide +4% Long Range Damage on it's own and another +2% Long Range Damage with the combo with Ranged Stone (Low). Further info can visit here for Dragon Knight Stone II (Garment), and here for Ranged Stone (Dual).
|
Pets & Runes Tablet System
| Pet Name | Notes |
|---|---|
![]() Abysmal Knight (1219) |
The best pet for fighting any Boss Protocol monster, the easiest way to tell is by these symbol on the monster name |
![]() Blue Moon Loli Ruri (20940) |
One of the best pet for fighting any monster that is NOT Boss Protocol monster. It provide +4 Vit, +5% Max HP and chance to auto cast Lv2 |
![]() Incubus (1374) |
Good for farming any map that you've already able to 1 hit kill the monster. It provide Max SP +5% with 1% chance of healing your SP with your damage dealt when intimacy is at Loyal. Further info can visit here. |
![]() Succubus (1370) |
Good for farming any map that you've already able to 1 hit kill the monster. It provide Max HP +1% with %% chance of healing your HP with your damage dealt when intimacy is at Loyal. Further info can visit here. |
| Tablet | Notes |
|---|---|
| Demigod Set | This is the best rune tablet in the game right now if you're fighting Boss Protocol monster |
Test with Screenshots
This section of the guide provide test for various combination of Cards, Costume Stones and Gears. All the test had been done as fair as possible. Buff used are all self-casted. Test Setup for Dummy are Damage Taken 10% Average Variance | Large | Formless
|









