Player Commands: Difference between revisions

(Added new command - Patch #136)
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
== Game Commands ==
== Game Commands ==
This is a list of commands players can use in-game for their convenience.
This is a list of commands players can use in-game for their convenience.
Line 4: Line 7:
[[File:loginsetter.png]]  
[[File:loginsetter.png]]  


===General Information===
===General Information=== <!--T:2-->


<!--T:3-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;"
|-  
|-  
Line 12: Line 16:
|-
|-


<!--T:4-->
|@commands
|@commands
|Displays all avaliable text commands.
|Displays all avaliable text commands.
|-
|-


<!--T:5-->
|@rates
|@rates
|Displays the server's EXP/Job/Drop rates
|Displays the server's EXP/Job/Drop rates
|-
|-


<!--T:6-->
|@cooldown
|@cooldown
|Displays the user's Instance cooldown timers
|Displays the user's Instance cooldown timers
|-
|-


<!--T:7-->
|@time
|@time
|Displays the current server time
|Displays the current server time
|-
|-


<!--T:8-->
|@uptime
|@uptime
|Displays how long the server has been active for
|Displays how long the server has been active for
|-
|-


<!--T:9-->
| @rates  
| @rates  
| Displays the server's EXP/Job/Drop rates  
| Displays the server's EXP/Job/Drop rates  
|-
|-


<!--T:10-->
| @showdelay
| @showdelay
| Displays Cast Delay or Cooldown for skills, requires Skill Failure Display option to be on
| Displays Cast Delay or Cooldown for skills, requires Skill Failure Display option to be on
|-
|-


<!--T:11-->
| @eventinfo
| @eventinfo
| Displays next Hourly Event and time until next Happy Hour and Seasonal Event.
| Displays next Hourly Event and time until next Happy Hour and Seasonal Event.
|-
|-


<!--T:12-->
| @woeseinfo
| Displays Castle and time until next WoE
|-
<!--T:13-->
| @ltp
| @ltp
| Marks your last point after porting on the mini-map.
| Marks your last point after porting on the mini-map.
|-
|-


<!--T:14-->
|@utc
|@utc
|@utc to set your timezone (this will be displayed on MVP Tombs and @time command for now)
|@utc to set your timezone (this will be displayed on MVP Tombs and @time command for now)
|}
|}


===Database Commands===
===Database Commands=== <!--T:15-->


<!--T:16-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
! style="width: 10%" |Command
! style="width: 10%" |Command
Line 60: Line 80:
|-
|-


<!--T:17-->
|@iteminfo @ii
|@iteminfo @ii
|@ii 573
|@ii 573
Line 65: Line 86:
|-
|-


<!--T:18-->
|@whobuy @wb
|@whobuy @wb
|@wb 573
|@wb 573
Line 70: Line 92:
|-
|-


<!--T:19-->
|@whosell @ws
|@whosell @ws
|@ws 573
|@ws 573
Line 75: Line 98:
|-
|-


<!--T:20-->
|@whichnpcsell @wn
|@whichnpcsell @wn
|@wn 573
|@wn 573
Line 80: Line 104:
|-
|-


<!--T:21-->
|@whodrops @wd
|@whodrops @wd
|@wd 573
|@wd 573
Line 85: Line 110:
|-
|-


<!--T:22-->
|@mobinfo @mi
|@mobinfo @mi
|@mi 573
|@mi 573
Line 90: Line 116:
|-
|-


<!--T:23-->
|@whereis @wi
|@whereis @wi
|@wi 573
|@wi 573
Line 96: Line 123:
|}
|}


===General Commands===
===General Commands=== <!--T:24-->


<!--T:25-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
! style="width: 10%" |Command
! style="width: 10%" |Command
Line 104: Line 132:
|-
|-


<!--T:26-->
|@go
|@go
|@go 0
|@go 0
Line 109: Line 138:
|-
|-


<!--T:27-->
|@return @load
|@return @load
| -
| -
Line 114: Line 144:
|-
|-


<!--T:28-->
|@die
|@die
| -
| -
Line 119: Line 150:
|-
|-


<!--T:29-->
|@lastwarp @lw
|@lastwarp @lw
| -
| -
Line 124: Line 156:
|-
|-


<!--T:30-->
|@refresh
|@refresh
| -
| -
Line 129: Line 162:
|-
|-


|@noks
<!--T:31-->
| @noks @allowks
| -
| -
|Prevents players from damaging mobs who hit you or were hit by you
| Toggles kill steal protection, which prevents other players from damaging mobs who hit you or were hit by you
|-
|-


<!--T:32-->
|@noask
|@noask
| -
| -
|Prevents party invitations
| Prevents party invitations
|-
|-


|@battlestats @bs
<!--T:33-->
| @battlestats @bs
| -
| -
|Displays in-depth character stats
| Displays in-depth character stats
|-
|-


<!--T:34-->
| @battlestats2 @bs2
| -
| Displays in-depth defensive character stats
|-
<!--T:35-->
|@navi
|@navi
|@navi prontera 55 55
|@navi prontera 55 55
Line 149: Line 192:
|-
|-


<!--T:36-->
|@navi2
|@navi2
|@navi2 prontera 55 55
|@navi2 prontera 55 55
Line 154: Line 198:
|-
|-


<!--T:37-->
|@shop
|@shop
|@shop ID/Type
|@shop ID/Type
Line 159: Line 204:
|-
|-


<!--T:38-->
|@showexp
|@showexp
| -
| -
Line 164: Line 210:
|-
|-


<!--T:39-->
|@shopjump
|@shopjump
|@sj 55 55
|@sj 55 55
Line 169: Line 216:
|-
|-


<!--T:40-->
|@showzeny
|@showzeny
| -
| -
Line 174: Line 222:
|-
|-


<!--T:41-->
|@killcounter mobid killcounterlist
|@killcounter mobid killcounterlist
|@kc 1973 1
|@kc 1973 1
Line 179: Line 228:
|-
|-


<!--T:42-->
|@killcounter reset
|@killcounter reset
|@kc reset 1
|@kc reset 1
Line 184: Line 234:
|-
|-


<!--T:43-->
|@killcounter status
|@killcounter status
|@kc status
|@kc status
Line 189: Line 240:
|-
|-


<!--T:44-->
|@ping
|@ping
| -
| -
Line 194: Line 246:
|-
|-


<!--T:45-->
|@activity
|@activity
| -
| -
Line 199: Line 252:
|-
|-


<!--T:46-->
|@help @h
|@help @h
|@h showdelay
|@h showdelay
Line 204: Line 258:
|-
|-


<!--T:47-->
|@hideconfig
|@hideconfig
| -
| -
Line 209: Line 264:
|-
|-


<!--T:48-->
|@kickmyvendors @kmv
|@kickmyvendors @kmv
| -
| -
Line 214: Line 270:
|-
|-


<!--T:49-->
|@autotrade @at
|@autotrade @at
| -
| -
Line 219: Line 276:
|-
|-


<!--T:50-->
|@unequipall
|@unequipall
| -
| -
Line 224: Line 282:
|-
|-


<!--T:51-->
|@lockjob
|@lockjob
| -
| -
Line 229: Line 288:
|-
|-


<!--T:52-->
|@noresize
|@noresize
| -
| -
Line 234: Line 294:
|-
|-


<!--T:53-->
|@settings
|@settings
| -
| -
Line 239: Line 300:
|-
|-


<!--T:54-->
|@setrates
|@setrates
| -
| -
Line 244: Line 306:
|-
|-


<!--T:55-->
|@bank
|@bank
| -
| -
Line 249: Line 312:
|-
|-


<!--T:56-->
|@spellbook
|@spellbook
| -
| -
Line 254: Line 318:
|-
|-


<!--T:57-->
|@me
|@me
|@me sits down
|@me sits down
Line 259: Line 324:
|-
|-


<!--T:58-->
|@pettalk
|@pettalk
|@pettalk sniffs on the ground
|@pettalk sniffs on the ground
Line 264: Line 330:
|-
|-


<!--T:59-->
|@homtalk
|@homtalk
|@homtalk sniffs on the ground
|@homtalk sniffs on the ground
|Lets your homunculus talk
|Lets your homunculus talk
|-
<!--T:60-->
| @garmentlayer
| -
| Summons a clone of you with the garment layer priority reversed
|-
<!--T:61-->
| @hateffect
| -
| Summons a clone of you that lets you preview costume effects (excluding body-related effects)
|-
<!--T:62-->
| @hold
| -
| Movement by clicking will be ignored
|-
<!--T:63-->
| @noattack
| -
| Autoattack action will be ignored (your character will still stand within attack range when clicking on an enemy)
|-
<!--T:64-->
| @hidemobshout
| -
| Makes monster shout their skill at the end of the cast instead of at the start
|}
|}


=== Commands to Hide/Show Class Specific Features (Visual only) ===
<!--T:125-->
=== Commands to Hide/Show Specific Features (Visual only) ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 277: Line 375:
|-
|-


|@hidepet @hidepets
| @hideplayer
| -
| Other players will no longer be shown
|-
 
<!--T:66-->
| @hidepet @hidepets
| -
| -
|Pets will no longer be shown.
| Pets will no longer be shown
|-
|-


| @hidepet2
| -
| Hides all pets except your own
|-
<!--T:67-->
|@silentpet @silentpets
|@silentpet @silentpets
| -
| -
Line 287: Line 397:
|-
|-


<!--T:68-->
|@hidewarg
|@hidewarg
| -
| -
Line 292: Line 403:
|-
|-


<!--T:69-->
|@hidemount
|@hidemount
| -
| -
Line 297: Line 409:
|-
|-


<!--T:70-->
|@unmount
|@unmount
| -
| -
Line 302: Line 415:
|-
|-


<!--T:71-->
|@hideabr
|@hideabr
| -
| -
Line 307: Line 421:
|-
|-


<!--T:72-->
|@madomode
|@madomode
|@madomode 3
|@madomode 3
Line 313: Line 428:
|-
|-


<!--T:73-->
|@hidebionic
|@hidebionic
| -
| -
Line 318: Line 434:
|-
|-


<!--T:74-->
|@hidehom
|@hidehom
| -
| -
Line 323: Line 440:
|-
|-


<!--T:75-->
|@hideelem
|@hideelem
| -
| -
Line 328: Line 446:
|-
|-


<!--T:76-->
|@hideoutfit @hideoutfits
|@hideoutfit @hideoutfits
| -
| -
Line 333: Line 452:
|-
|-


<!--T:77-->
|@hidehateffect @hidehateffects
|@hidehateffect @hidehateffects
| -
| -
Line 338: Line 458:
|-
|-


<!--T:78-->
| @expandstyle
| -
| Turns on expanded alternate outfit styles
|-
<!--T:79-->
|@hideflamegiant
|@hideflamegiant
| -  
| -  
Line 343: Line 470:
|}
|}


===Loot-related Commands===
===Loot-related Commands=== <!--T:80-->


<!--T:81-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
! style="width: 10%" |Command
! style="width: 10%" |Command
Line 351: Line 479:
|-
|-


<!--T:82-->
|@autoloot @al
|@autoloot @al
|@al 5
|@al 5
Line 356: Line 485:
|-
|-


<!--T:83-->
|@nodrop
|@nodrop
| -
| -
Line 361: Line 491:
|-
|-


<!--T:84-->
|@aloottype
|@aloottype
| @aloottype +4
| @aloottype +4
Line 374: Line 505:
|-
|-


<!--T:85-->
|@alootid reset
|@alootid reset
| -
| -
Line 379: Line 511:
|-
|-


<!--T:86-->
|@nolootid
|@nolootid
|@nolootid +573
|@nolootid +573
Line 384: Line 517:
|-
|-


<!--T:87-->
|@nolootid reset
|@nolootid reset
| -
| -
Line 389: Line 523:
|-
|-


<!--T:88-->
|@restock
|@restock
|
|
@Restock +/-<ItemID> <Ammount> <Type>: Adds or Removes the item from your Restock list
@Restock +/-<ItemID> <Amount> <Type>: Adds or Removes the item from your Restock list


<!--T:89-->
@Restock List: Lists the items currently registered
@Restock List: Lists the items currently registered


<!--T:90-->
@Restock Reset: Erases your current restock list
@Restock Reset: Erases your current restock list
|Restock allows you to automatically draw a set of registered items from the current opened Storage.  
|Restock allows you to automatically draw a set of registered items from the current opened Storage.  
|-
|-


<!--T:91-->
|@restock bg
|@restock bg
| -
| -
Line 404: Line 542:
|-
|-


<!--T:92-->
|@restock woe
|@restock woe
| -
| -
Line 409: Line 548:
|-
|-


<!--T:93-->
|@storeall
|@storeall
| -
|@storeall 4
|Stores all Items into an opened storage.
|Stores all Items into an opened storage.
Type List: (default) all = -1, healing = 0, usable = 2, etc = 3, armor = 4, weapon = 5, card = 6, petegg = 7, petarmor = 8, ammo = 10, shadowgear = 12
|-
|-


<!--T:94-->
|@getall
|@getall
| -
|@getall 4
|Moves all Items from an opened storage into inventory
|Moves all Items from an opened storage into inventory
Type List: (default) all = -1, healing = 0, usable = 2, etc = 3, armor = 4, weapon = 5, card = 6, petegg = 7, petarmor = 8, ammo = 10, shadowgear = 12
|-
|-


<!--T:95-->
|@stockall
|@stockall
|@stockall 4
|@stockall 4
|Moves all items from cart to inventory
|Moves all items from cart to inventory
Types: -1 = All (default), 0 = Healing, 2 = Useable, 3 = Etc, 4 = Armor, 5 = Weapon, 6 = Card, 7 = Pet Egg, 8 = Pet Armor, 10 = Ammunition
Type List: (default) all = -1, healing = 0, usable = 2, etc = 3, armor = 4, weapon = 5, card = 6, petegg = 7, petarmor = 8, ammo = 10, shadowgear = 12
|-
|-


<!--T:96-->
|@dropall
|@dropall
|@dropall 4
|@dropall 4
|Drops all items from inventory except equipped or favourited items
|Drops all items from inventory except equipped or favourited items
Types: -1 = All (default), 0 = Healing, 2 = Useable, 3 = Etc, 4 = Armor, 5 = Weapon, 6 = Card, 7 = Pet Egg, 8 = Pet Armor, 10 = Ammunition
Type List: (default) all = -1, healing = 0, usable = 2, etc = 3, armor = 4, weapon = 5, card = 6, petegg = 7, petarmor = 8, ammo = 10, shadowgear = 12
|-
|-


<!--T:97-->
|@alootconfig @alc
|@alootconfig @alc
| -
| -
Line 436: Line 582:
|-
|-


<!--T:98-->
|@alootset @als
|@alootset @als
|@als 1
|@als 1
|Loads the saved autoloot set
|Loads the saved autoloot set
|-
<!--T:99-->
| @noshare
| -
| Disables receiving loot from party share
|-
| @nosellall
| -
| Removes the "Sell All" option from tool dealers
|}
|}


===Party Commands===
===Party Commands=== <!--T:100-->


<!--T:101-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
! style="width: 10%" |Command
! style="width: 10%" |Command
Line 449: Line 608:
|-
|-


<!--T:102-->
|@party
|@party
| -
| -
Line 454: Line 614:
|-
|-


<!--T:103-->
|@invite
|@invite
|@invite Icecold
|@invite Icecold
Line 461: Line 622:
|}
|}


===Guild Commands===
===Guild Commands=== <!--T:104-->


<!--T:105-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
! style="width: 10%" |Command
! style="width: 10%" |Command
Line 469: Line 631:
|-
|-


<!--T:106-->
|@guild
|@guild
or
ALT + g
|@guild MuhRO
|@guild MuhRO
|Creates a guild (Requires 1 Emperium)
|Creates a guild (Requires 1 Emperium)
|-
|-


<!--T:107-->
|@guildinvite
|@guildinvite
|@guildinvite Icecold
|@guildinvite Icecold
Line 479: Line 645:
|-
|-


<!--T:108-->
|@changegm
|@changegm
|@changegm Icecold
|@changegm Icecold
Line 484: Line 651:
|-
|-


<!--T:109-->
|@breakguild
|@breakguild
| -
| -
Line 490: Line 658:
|}
|}


===PvP===
===PvP=== <!--T:110-->


<!--T:111-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
! style="width: 10%" |Command
! style="width: 10%" |Command
Line 498: Line 667:
|-
|-


<!--T:112-->
|@duel
|@duel
|@duel Icecold
|@duel Icecold
Line 503: Line 673:
|-
|-


<!--T:113-->
|@accept
|@accept
| -  
| -  
Line 508: Line 679:
|-
|-


<!--T:114-->
|@reject
|@reject
| -
| -
Line 513: Line 685:
|-
|-


<!--T:115-->
|@leave
|@leave
| -
| -
Line 518: Line 691:
|-
|-


<!--T:116-->
|@joinbg
|@joinbg
| -
| -
Line 523: Line 697:
|}
|}


=== Client featuring commands ===
=== Client featuring commands === <!--T:117-->


<!--T:118-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
! style="width: 10%" |Command
! style="width: 10%" |Command
Line 531: Line 706:
|-
|-


<!--T:119-->
|!ping
|!ping
|
|
Line 536: Line 712:
|-
|-


<!--T:120-->
|!vsync
|!vsync
| -  
| -  
Line 541: Line 718:
|-
|-


<!--T:121-->
|@lgp
|@lgp
| -
| -
Line 546: Line 724:
|-
|-


<!--T:122-->
|@square <on/off/1-14>
|@square <on/off/1-14>
| -
| -
Line 551: Line 730:
|-
|-


<!--T:123-->
|@circle
|@circle
| -
| -
Line 556: Line 736:
|-
|-


<!--T:124-->
|@aoes
|@aoes
| -
| -
|Displays colored areas of skills: Storm Gust, Lord of Vermillion, Meteor Storm.
|Displays colored areas of skills: Storm Gust, Lord of Vermillion, Meteor Storm.
|}
|}
== Discord Commands ==
The following commands can be used in any channel on our discord:
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;"
|-
! Command
! Description
|-
| /download
| Shows download links for the game client
|-
| /kickvendor
| Kicks one of your selected vendors
|}
</translate>
817

edits