Player Commands: Difference between revisions

m (→‎General Commands: Added new commands - 16 May 24 patch)
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
== Game Commands ==
== Game Commands ==
This is a list of commands players can use in-game for their convenience.
This is a list of commands players can use in-game for their convenience.
Line 4: Line 7:
[[File:loginsetter.png]]  
[[File:loginsetter.png]]  


===General Information===
===General Information=== <!--T:2-->


<!--T:3-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;"
|-  
|-  
Line 11: Line 15:
! Description
! Description
|-
|-
<!--T:4-->
|@commands
|@commands
|Displays all avaliable text commands.
|Displays all avaliable text commands.
|-
|-
<!--T:5-->
|@rates
|@rates
|Display the server's EXP/Job/Drop rates
|Displays the server's EXP/Job/Drop rates
|-
|-
<!--T:6-->
|@cooldown
|@cooldown
|Displays the user's Instance cooldown timers
|Displays the user's Instance cooldown timers
|-
|-
<!--T:7-->
|@time
|@time
|Displays the current server time
|Displays the current server time
|-
|-
<!--T:8-->
|@uptime
|@uptime
|Displays how long the server has been active for
|Displays how long the server has been active for
|-
|-
<!--T:9-->
| @rates  
| @rates  
| Display the server's EXP/Job/Drop rates  
| Displays the server's EXP/Job/Drop rates  
|-
|-
<!--T:10-->
| @showdelay
| @showdelay
| Displays Cast Delay or Cooldown for skills, requires Skill Failure Display option to be on
| Displays Cast Delay or Cooldown for skills, requires Skill Failure Display option to be on
|-
|-
<!--T:11-->
| @eventinfo
| Displays next Hourly Event and time until next Happy Hour and Seasonal Event.
|-
<!--T:12-->
| @woeseinfo
| Displays Castle and time until next WoE
|-
<!--T:13-->
| @ltp
| @ltp
| Marks your last point after porting on the mini-map.
| Marks your last point after porting on the mini-map.
|-
|-
<!--T:14-->
|@utc
|@utc
|@utc to set your timezone (this will be displayed on MVP Tombs and @time command for now)
|@utc to set your timezone (this will be displayed on MVP Tombs and @time command for now)
|}
|}


===Database Commands===
===Database Commands=== <!--T:15-->


<!--T:16-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
! style="width: 10%" |Command
! style="width: 10%" |Command
Line 47: Line 80:
|-
|-


<!--T:17-->
|@iteminfo @ii
|@iteminfo @ii
|@ii 573
|@ii 573
Line 52: Line 86:
|-
|-


<!--T:18-->
|@whobuy @wb
|@whobuy @wb
|@wb 573
|@wb 573
Line 57: Line 92:
|-
|-


<!--T:19-->
|@whosell @ws
|@whosell @ws
|@ws 573
|@ws 573
Line 62: Line 98:
|-
|-


<!--T:20-->
|@whichnpcsell @wn
|@whichnpcsell @wn
|@wn 573
|@wn 573
Line 67: Line 104:
|-
|-


<!--T:21-->
|@whodrops @wd
|@whodrops @wd
|@wd 573
|@wd 573
Line 72: Line 110:
|-
|-


<!--T:22-->
|@mobinfo @mi
|@mobinfo @mi
|@mi 573
|@mi 573
Line 77: Line 116:
|-
|-


<!--T:23-->
|@whereis @wi
|@whereis @wi
|@wi 573
|@wi 573
|Displays where a mob spawns (regular spawn only)
|Displays where a mob spawns (regular spawn only)
|-
|-
|}
|}


===General Commands===
===General Commands=== <!--T:24-->


<!--T:25-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
! style="width: 10%" |Command
! style="width: 10%" |Command
Line 92: Line 132:
|-
|-


<!--T:26-->
|@go
|@go
|@go 0
|@go 0
Line 97: Line 138:
|-
|-


<!--T:27-->
|@return @load
|@return @load
| -
| -
|Teleports you back to your save location
|Teleports you back to your save location
|-
|-
<!--T:28-->
|@die
|@die
| -
| -
|You die
|You die
|-
|-
<!--T:29-->
|@lastwarp @lw
|@lastwarp @lw
| -
| -
Line 110: Line 156:
|-
|-


<!--T:30-->
|@refresh
|@refresh
| -
| -
Line 115: Line 162:
|-
|-


|@noks
<!--T:31-->
| @noks @allowks
| -
| -
|Prevents players from damaging mobs who hit you or were hit by you
| Toggles kill steal protection, which prevents other players from damaging mobs who hit you or were hit by you
|-
|-


<!--T:32-->
|@noask
|@noask
| -
| -
|Prevents party invitations
| Prevents party invitations
|-
|-


|@battlestats @bs
<!--T:33-->
| @battlestats @bs
| -
| -
|Displays in-depth character stats
| Displays in-depth character stats
|-
|-


<!--T:34-->
| @battlestats2 @bs2
| -
| Displays in-depth defensive character stats
|-
<!--T:35-->
|@navi
|@navi
|@navi prontera 55 55
|@navi prontera 55 55
|Enables navigation to lead you to set coordinates on the set map
|Enables navigation to lead you to set coordinates on the set map
|-
|-
<!--T:36-->
|@navi2
|@navi2
|@navi2 prontera 55 55
|@navi2 prontera 55 55
|Enables navigation to lead you to set coordinates on the set map and opens the navigation window.
|Enables navigation to lead you to set coordinates on the set map and opens the navigation window.
|-
|-
<!--T:37-->
|@shop
|@shop
|@shop ID/Type
|@shop ID/Type
Line 143: Line 204:
|-
|-


<!--T:38-->
|@showexp
|@showexp
| -
| -
Line 148: Line 210:
|-
|-


<!--T:39-->
|@shopjump
|@shopjump
|@sj 55 55
|@sj 55 55
|Teleports you to the shop located in those coordinates
|Teleports you to the shop located in those coordinates
|-
|-
<!--T:40-->
|@showzeny
|@showzeny
| -
| -
|Displays gained zeny.
|Displays gained zeny.
|-
|-
<!--T:41-->
|@killcounter mobid killcounterlist
|@killcounter mobid killcounterlist
|@kc 1973 1
|@kc 1973 1
|You can count 5 different mobs at the same time. So you type @kc >mobid< >1 (first position of 5)<
|You can count 5 different mobs at the same time. So you type @kc >mobid< >1 (first position of 5)<
|-
|-
<!--T:42-->
|@killcounter reset
|@killcounter reset
|@kc reset 1
|@kc reset 1
|Reset of killcounterlist 1, if you type just "@kc reset" it will reset all 5 killcounterlists!
|Reset of killcounterlist 1, if you type just "@kc reset" it will reset all 5 killcounterlists!
|-
|-
<!--T:43-->
|@killcounter status
|@killcounter status
|@kc status
|@kc status
|Shows the currently kill status of your whole list.  
|Shows the currently kill status of your whole list.  
|-
|-
|@hidepet @hidepets
 
| -
<!--T:44-->
|Pets will no longer be shown.
|-
|@silentpet @silentpets
| -
|Pets will no longer talk or have emotions.
|-
|@ping
|@ping
| -
| -
|Displays your ingame ping.
|Displays your ingame ping.
|-
|-
<!--T:45-->
|@activity
|@activity
| -
| -
|Shows your currently amount of Fashion Points.
|Shows your currently amount of Fashion Points.
|-
|-
<!--T:46-->
|@help @h
|@help @h
|@h showdelay
|@h showdelay
|Shows information about any command, if it's avaliable.
|Shows information about any command, if it's avaliable.
|-
|-
<!--T:47-->
|@hideconfig
|@hideconfig
| -
| -
|Hides Login settings.
|Hides Login settings.
|-
|-
<!--T:48-->
|@kickmyvendors @kmv
| -
|Kicks all active vendors of the corresponding master account.
|-
<!--T:49-->
|@autotrade @at
| -
|Using @autotrade allows a character that has an active vending stall to keep that stall active while logged off. Upon use, the client logs off and closes. Logging on again will deactivate the automatic vendor.
|-
<!--T:50-->
|@unequipall
| -
|Takes off the gear you wearing.
|-
<!--T:51-->
|@lockjob
| -
|Will toggle the Job Changer to not offer Job Changes for your character
|-
<!--T:52-->
|@noresize
| -
|Disables resized NPC chat windows, saving it's position
|-
<!--T:53-->
|@settings
| -
|Summons the Settings NPC next to you
|-
<!--T:54-->
|@setrates
| -
|Summons the EXP-Settings NPC next to you
|-
<!--T:55-->
|@bank
| -
|Summons banker Bowsette next to you and opens the bank window
|-
<!--T:56-->
|@spellbook
| -
|Shows Reading Spell Book info (Warlock only)
|-
<!--T:57-->
|@me
|@me sits down
|Lets you talk directly in third person
|-
<!--T:58-->
|@pettalk
|@pettalk sniffs on the ground
|Lets your pet talk
|-
<!--T:59-->
|@homtalk
|@homtalk sniffs on the ground
|Lets your homunculus talk
|-
<!--T:60-->
| @garmentlayer
| -
| Summons a clone of you with the garment layer priority reversed
|-
<!--T:61-->
| @hateffect
| -
| Summons a clone of you that lets you preview costume effects (excluding body-related effects)
|-
<!--T:62-->
| @hold
| -
| Movement by clicking will be ignored
|-
<!--T:63-->
| @noattack
| -
| Autoattack action will be ignored (your character will still stand within attack range when clicking on an enemy)
|-
<!--T:64-->
| @hidemobshout
| -
| Makes monster shout their skill at the end of the cast instead of at the start
|}
<!--T:125-->
=== Commands to Hide/Show Specific Features (Visual only) ===
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Command
!Example
!Description
|-
| @hideplayer
| -
| Other players will no longer be shown
|-
<!--T:66-->
| @hidepet @hidepets
| -
| Pets will no longer be shown
|-
| @hidepet2
| -
| Hides all pets except your own
|-
<!--T:67-->
|@silentpet @silentpets
| -
|Pets will no longer talk or have emotions.
|-
<!--T:68-->
|@hidewarg
|@hidewarg
| -
| -
|Hides Windhawk warg.
|Hides Windhawk warg.
|-
|-
<!--T:69-->
|@hidemount
|@hidemount
| -
| -
|Swordsman Classes only. Hides your mount. Known issue: Take off mount button goes away (use @unmount)
|Swordsman Classes only. Hides your mount. Known issue: Take off mount button goes away (use @unmount)
|-
|-
<!--T:70-->
|@unmount
|@unmount
| -
| -
|Swordsman Classes only. Helps you dismount if your mount is hidden with @hidemount
|Swordsman Classes only. Helps you dismount if your mount is hidden with @hidemount
|-
|-
<!--T:71-->
|@hideabr
|@hideabr
| -
| -
|Hides Meister's ABR machine summons.
|Hides Meister's ABR machine summons.
|-
|-
<!--T:72-->
|@madomode
|@madomode 3
|Changes the default appearance of Mado Gear on your character for you and others (does not work in PvP maps)
Options: 0: Default Mado Gear  |  2: Modern Mado Gear  |  3: Invisible Mado Gear (Default in PvP)  |  4: Invisible Mado Gear (Modern in PvP)
|-
<!--T:73-->
|@hidebionic
|@hidebionic
| -
| -
|Hides Biolo's Bionic summons.
|Hides Biolo's Bionic summons.
|-
|-
<!--T:74-->
|@hidehom
|@hidehom
| -
| -
|Hides Alchemist's Homunculus.
|Hides Alchemist's Homunculus.
|-
|-
<!--T:75-->
|@hideelem
|@hideelem
| -
| -
|Hides Elemental Master's elemental summons.
|Hides Elemental Master's elemental summons.
|-
|-
|@kickmyvendors
 
<!--T:76-->
|@hideoutfit @hideoutfits
| -
| -
|Kicks all active vendors of the corresponding master account.
|Turns off all headgear/garment sprites on Player Characters
|-
|-
|@autotrade @at
 
<!--T:77-->
|@hidehateffect @hidehateffects
| -
| -
|Using @autotrade allows a character that has an active vending stall to keep that stall active while logged off. Upon use, the client logs off and closes. Logging on again will deactivate the automatic vendor.
|Turns off all headgear/garment effects on Player Characters
|-
|-
|@unequipall
 
<!--T:78-->
| @expandstyle
| -
| -
|Takes off the gear you wearing.
| Turns on expanded alternate outfit styles
|-
|-  
|@lockjob
 
| -
<!--T:79-->
|Will toggle the Job Changer to not offer Job Changes for your character
|@hideflamegiant
| -  
|Turns off only the Flame Giant Costume sprite
|}
|}


===Loot-related Commands===
===Loot-related Commands=== <!--T:80-->


<!--T:81-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
! style="width: 10%" |Command
! style="width: 10%" |Command
Line 245: Line 479:
|-
|-


<!--T:82-->
|@autoloot @al
|@autoloot @al
|@al 5
|@al 5
Line 250: Line 485:
|-
|-


<!--T:83-->
|@nodrop
|@nodrop
| -
| -
Line 255: Line 491:
|-
|-


<!--T:84-->
|@aloottype
|@aloottype
| @aloottype +4
| @aloottype +4
Line 267: Line 504:
|Removes item from your alootid list.  
|Removes item from your alootid list.  
|-
|-
<!--T:85-->
|@alootid reset
|@alootid reset
| -
| -
|Will clear your autolootitem list.
|Will clear your autolootitem list.
|-
|-
<!--T:86-->
|@nolootid
|@nolootid
|@nolootid +573
|@nolootid +573
|<nowiki> Removes an item from your autoloot. You can chain multiple commands at once E.g.: @nolootid +573|+574</nowiki>
|<nowiki> Removes an item from your autoloot. You can chain multiple commands at once E.g.: @nolootid +573|+574</nowiki>
|-
|-
<!--T:87-->
|@nolootid reset
|@nolootid reset
| -
| -
Line 280: Line 523:
|-
|-


<!--T:88-->
|@restock
|@restock
|
|
@Restock +/-<ItemID> <Ammount> <Type>: Adds or Removes the item from your Restock list
@Restock +/-<ItemID> <Amount> <Type>: Adds or Removes the item from your Restock list


<!--T:89-->
@Restock List: Lists the items currently registered
@Restock List: Lists the items currently registered


<!--T:90-->
@Restock Reset: Erases your current restock list
@Restock Reset: Erases your current restock list
|Restock allows you to automatically draw a set of registered items from Storage I.
|Restock allows you to automatically draw a set of registered items from the current opened Storage.  
This command must be used with the storage closed.  
|-
|-
<!--T:91-->
|@restock bg
|@restock bg
| -
| -
|Restocks bg-items
|Restocks bg-items
|-
|-
<!--T:92-->
|@restock woe
|@restock woe
| -
| -
|Restocks woe-items
|Restocks woe-items
|-
|-
<!--T:93-->
|@storeall
|@storeall
| -
|@storeall 4
|Stores all Items into an opened storage.
|Stores all Items into an opened storage.
Type List: (default) all = -1, healing = 0, usable = 2, etc = 3, armor = 4, weapon = 5, card = 6, petegg = 7, petarmor = 8, ammo = 10, shadowgear = 12
|-
|-
<!--T:94-->
|@getall
|@getall 4
|Moves all Items from an opened storage into inventory
Type List: (default) all = -1, healing = 0, usable = 2, etc = 3, armor = 4, weapon = 5, card = 6, petegg = 7, petarmor = 8, ammo = 10, shadowgear = 12
|-
<!--T:95-->
|@stockall
|@stockall 4
|Moves all items from cart to inventory
Type List: (default) all = -1, healing = 0, usable = 2, etc = 3, armor = 4, weapon = 5, card = 6, petegg = 7, petarmor = 8, ammo = 10, shadowgear = 12
|-
<!--T:96-->
|@dropall
|@dropall 4
|Drops all items from inventory except equipped or favourited items
Type List: (default) all = -1, healing = 0, usable = 2, etc = 3, armor = 4, weapon = 5, card = 6, petegg = 7, petarmor = 8, ammo = 10, shadowgear = 12
|-
<!--T:97-->
|@alootconfig @alc
|@alootconfig @alc
| -
| -
|Calls the dialog to save current loot settings (@autoloot, @alootid and @nolootid) into a game account wide autoloot set
|Calls the dialog to save current loot settings (@autoloot, @alootid and @nolootid) into a game account wide autoloot set
|-
|-
<!--T:98-->
|@alootset @als
|@alootset @als
|@als 1
|@als 1
|Loads the saved autoloot set
|Loads the saved autoloot set
|-
<!--T:99-->
| @noshare
| -
| Disables receiving loot from party share
|-
| @nosellall
| -
| Removes the "Sell All" option from tool dealers
|}
|}


===Party Commands===
===Party Commands=== <!--T:100-->


<!--T:101-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
! style="width: 10%" |Command
! style="width: 10%" |Command
Line 319: Line 608:
|-
|-


<!--T:102-->
|@party
|@party
| -
| -
Line 324: Line 614:
|-
|-


<!--T:103-->
|@invite
|@invite
|@invite Icecold
|@invite Icecold
Line 329: Line 620:
|-
|-
|-
|-
|}
|}


===Guild Commands===
===Guild Commands=== <!--T:104-->


<!--T:105-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
! style="width: 10%" |Command
! style="width: 10%" |Command
Line 341: Line 631:
|-
|-


<!--T:106-->
|@guild
|@guild
or
ALT + g
|@guild MuhRO
|@guild MuhRO
|Creates a guild (Requires 1 Emperium)
|Creates a guild (Requires 1 Emperium)
|-
|-


<!--T:107-->
|@guildinvite
|@guildinvite
|@guildinvite Icecold
|@guildinvite Icecold
Line 351: Line 645:
|-
|-


<!--T:108-->
|@changegm
|@changegm
|@changegm Icecold
|@changegm Icecold
Line 356: Line 651:
|-
|-


<!--T:109-->
|@breakguild
|@breakguild
| -
| -
Line 362: Line 658:
|}
|}


===PvP===
===PvP=== <!--T:110-->


<!--T:111-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
! style="width: 10%" |Command
! style="width: 10%" |Command
Line 370: Line 667:
|-
|-


<!--T:112-->
|@duel
|@duel
|@duel Icecold
|@duel Icecold
Line 375: Line 673:
|-
|-


<!--T:113-->
|@accept
|@accept
| -  
| -  
Line 380: Line 679:
|-
|-


<!--T:114-->
|@reject
|@reject
| -
| -
Line 385: Line 685:
|-
|-


<!--T:115-->
|@leave
|@leave
| -
| -
|Leaves duel status
|Leaves duel status
|-
|-
<!--T:116-->
|@joinbg
|@joinbg
| -
| -
Line 394: Line 697:
|}
|}


=== Client featuring commands ===
=== Client featuring commands === <!--T:117-->


<!--T:118-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;""
! style="width: 10%" |Command
! style="width: 10%" |Command
Line 402: Line 706:
|-
|-


<!--T:119-->
|!ping
|!ping
|
|
|anylize latency
|Shows latency
|-
|-


<!--T:120-->
|!vsync
|!vsync
| -  
| -  
Line 412: Line 718:
|-
|-


<!--T:121-->
|@lgp
|@lgp
| -
| -
Line 417: Line 724:
|-
|-


<!--T:122-->
|@square <on/off/1-14>
|@square <on/off/1-14>
| -
| -
|Display square around the character. It is possible to change the size.
|Display square around the character. It is possible to change the size.
|-
|-
<!--T:123-->
|@circle
|@circle
| -
| -
|Displays circle around the character.
|Displays circle around the character.
|-
|-
<!--T:124-->
|@aoes
|@aoes
| -
| -
|Displays colored areas of skills: Storm Gust, Lord of Vermillion, Meteor Storm.
|Displays colored areas of skills: Storm Gust, Lord of Vermillion, Meteor Storm.
|}
|}
== Discord Commands ==
The following commands can be used in any channel on our discord:
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 60%;"
|-
! Command
! Description
|-
| /download
| Shows download links for the game client
|-
| /kickvendor
| Kicks one of your selected vendors
|}
</translate>
817

edits