Halloween Event 2023: Difference between revisions

 
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
You have to kill at least 100 monsters to enter.<br>
You have to kill at least 100 monsters to enter.<br>
The monsters you have to kill are Pumpkinrings and Whisperings, they are on fields/dungeons. <br>
The monsters you have to kill are Pumpkinrings and Whisperings, they are on fields/dungeons. <br>
 
Those monsters drop {{#item:22838}}. <br>
The portal closes after 5 minutes, if you are in the instance and die, '''you can not join again when you leave the map!''' <br> You have 20 minutes to kill the instance MVP. <br>  
The portal closes after 5 minutes, if you are in the instance and die, '''you can not join again when you leave the map!''' <br> You have 20 minutes to kill the instance MVP. <br>  
[[File:mapevt.png]]
[[File:mapevt.png]]
Line 12: Line 12:
'''{{#item:41014}} contains: '''<br>
'''{{#item:41014}} contains: '''<br>
<u>100%:</u>
<u>100%:</u>
* 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br>
* 20x {{#item:50000}} and <br>
* 15x {{#item:25655}} and <br>
* 30x {{#item:25655}} and <br>
<u>60%:</u><br>
<u>60%:</u><br>
* 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br>
* 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br>
Line 27: Line 27:
Each category adds ups so you could get an item from each category if you're lucky.
Each category adds ups so you could get an item from each category if you're lucky.


==Ghoul's in Prontera==
==Soul Collector Ranking==
Every Soul counts! Here are we again}} our Soul Collector ranking!
 
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 60%;"
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;"
| colspan="2" |Rewards:
|-
|Top 10% of all Participants:
|{{#item:480488}}
|-
|1st Place:
|1x {{#item:50010}} <br> 1x {{#item:100874}} <br> 50x {{#item:6635}}
|-
|2nd Place:
|1x {{#item:50010}} <br> 1x {{#item:100874}} <br> 40x {{#item:6635}}
|-
|3rd Place:
|1x {{#item:50010}} <br> 1x {{#item:100874}} <br> 30x {{#item:6635}}
|-
|4th Place:
|1x {{#item:50010}} <br> 1x {{#item:23582}} <br> 20x {{#item:6635}}
|-
|5th Place:
|1x {{#item:50010}} <br> 1x {{#item:17608}} <br> 15x {{#item:6635}}
|}
 
=Ghoul's in Prontera=
In the heart of spooky Prontera the streets are not as safe as they once were. Strange rotten dirt piles have begun appearing all over town, releasing a foul stench that warns of danger. Travelers should tread carefully, for those who dare to step onto one may awaken what lies beneath.
In the heart of spooky Prontera the streets are not as safe as they once were. Strange rotten dirt piles have begun appearing all over town, releasing a foul stench that warns of danger. Travelers should tread carefully, for those who dare to step onto one may awaken what lies beneath.
<br>
<br>
Line 35: Line 61:
<br>
<br>
Stay alert, keep your weapons ready, and beware of where you walk, for in spooky Prontera even the ground itself could be your enemy.
Stay alert, keep your weapons ready, and beware of where you walk, for in spooky Prontera even the ground itself could be your enemy.
==Reward==
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 60%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 60%;"
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;"
Line 54: Line 81:
|}
|}


==Costume crafting==
=Costume crafting=
The following costumes can be crafted in our Fashion Paradise.  
The following costumes can be crafted in our Fashion Paradise.  


Line 65: Line 92:
|-
|-
|{{#item:420016}}
|{{#item:420016}}
| 1x {{#item:9027}}, <br> 200x {{#item:6694}}, <br> 200x {{#item:7442}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 1x {{#item:2426}}
| 1x {{#item:9001}}, <br> 200x {{#item:6694}}, <br> 200x {{#item:7442}}, <br> 1x {{#item:2426}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:62907}}
|{{#item:62907}}
| 1x {{#item:9024}}, <br> 250x {{#item:6245}}, <br> 50x {{#item:7209}}, <br> 10x {{#item:7644}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}
| 1x {{#item:9002}}, <br> 250x {{#item:6245}}, <br> 50x {{#item:7209}}, <br> 10x {{#item:7644}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:20190}}
|{{#item:20190}}
| 1x {{#item:9010}}, <br> 250x {{#item:7210}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7214}}, <br> 50x {{#item:7799}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}  
| 1x {{#item:9003}}, <br> 250x {{#item:7210}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7214}}, <br> 1x {{#item:4025}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:62809}}
|{{#item:62809}}
| 1x {{#item:9025}}, <br> 250x {{#item:6089}}, <br> 3x {{#item:2286}}, <br> 15x {{#item:6719}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}  
| 1x {{#item:9004}}, <br> 250x {{#item:6089}}, <br> 3x {{#item:2286}}, <br> 15x {{#item:6719}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:420010}}
|{{#item:420010}}
| 1x {{#item:9030}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25277}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25257}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300249}}
| 1x {{#item:9005}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25277}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25257}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300249}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:62905}}
|{{#item:62905}}
| 1x {{#item:9040}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7563}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7798}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7205}}, <br> 250x  {{#item:25655}}
| 1x {{#item:9006}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7563}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7798}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7205}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:62906}}
|{{#item:62906}}
| 1x {{#item:9123}}, <br> 150x {{#item:1097}}, <br> 50x {{#item:7643}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7435}}, <br> 250x  {{#item:25655}}  
| 1x {{#item:9007}}, <br> 150x {{#item:1097}}, <br> 50x {{#item:7643}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7435}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:62908}}
|{{#item:62908}}
| 1x {{#item:9006}}, <br> 250x {{#item:1044}}, <br> 250x {{#item:7006}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7752}}, <br> 250x  {{#item:25655}}
| 1x {{#item:9008}}, <br> 250x {{#item:1044}}, <br> 250x {{#item:7006}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7752}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:19877}}
|{{#item:19877}}
| 1x {{#item:9128}}, <br> 500x {{#item:7012}}, <br> 3x {{#item:5045}}, <br> 3x {{#item:7799}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}
| 1x {{#item:9009}}, <br> 500x {{#item:7012}}, <br> 3x {{#item:5045}}, <br> 3x {{#item:7799}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:19158}}
|{{#item:19158}}
| 1x {{#item:9023}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6215}}, <br> 250x {{#item:7511}}, <br> 3x {{#item:1636}}, <br> 250x  {{#item:25655}}
| 1x {{#item:9010}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6215}}, <br> 100x {{#item:25766}}, <br> 3x {{#item:1636}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 102: Line 129:
|-
|-
|{{#item:62987}}
|{{#item:62987}}
| 1x {{#item:9049}}, <br> 200x {{#item:7225}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 3x {{#item:100796}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300244}}
| 1x {{#item:9018}}, <br> 200x {{#item:7225}}, <br> 3x {{#item:100796}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300244}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:63005}}
|{{#item:63005}}
| 1x {{#item:9002}}, <br> 50x {{#item:6814}}, <br> 5x {{#item:7021}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 5x {{#item:5113}}
| 1x {{#item:9019}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6814}}, <br> 5x {{#item:7021}}, <br> 5x {{#item:5113}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:19751}}
|{{#item:19751}}
| 1x {{#item:9019}}, <br> 200x {{#item:7511}}, <br> 100x {{#item:7218}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300247}}
| 1x {{#item:9020}}, <br> 200x {{#item:7511}}, <br> 100x {{#item:7218}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300247}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:19915}}
|{{#item:19915}}
| 1x {{#item:9138}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 50x {{#item:6815}}, <br> 50x {{#item:25775}}, <br> 5x {{#item:300236}}
| 1x {{#item:9021}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6815}}, <br> 50x {{#item:25775}}, <br> 5x {{#item:300236}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:19615}}
|{{#item:19615}}
| 1x {{#item:9053}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 50x {{#item:6817}}, <br> 3x {{#item:21018}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4189}}
| 1x {{#item:9023}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6817}}, <br> 1x {{#item:21018}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4189}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:20173}}
|{{#item:20173}}
| 1x {{#item:9100}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7015}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 50x {{#item:6816}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4254}}
| 1x {{#item:9025}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7015}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6816}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4254}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:19918}}
|{{#item:19918}}
| 1x {{#item:9005}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 250x {{#item:913}}, <br> 50x {{#item:6819}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4340}}
| 1x {{#item:9031}}, <br> 250x {{#item:913}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6819}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4340}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:63036}}
|{{#item:63036}}
| 1x {{#item:9008}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6247}}, <br> 3x {{#item:1000514}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4193}}
| 1x {{#item:9043}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6247}}, <br> 3x {{#item:1000514}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4193}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:60492}}
|{{#item:60492}}
| 1x {{#item:9052}}, <br> 50x {{#item:6818}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 3x {{#item:28010}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4191}}
| 1x {{#item:9044}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6818}}, <br> 1x {{#item:28010}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4191}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:20547}}
|{{#item:20547}}
| 1x {{#item:9021}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 10x {{#item:2887}}, <br> 3x {{#item:2989}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300245}}
| 1x {{#item:9045}}, <br> 10x {{#item:2887}}, <br> 3x {{#item:2989}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300245}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}}
|}
|}


==Event Coins==
=Event Coin Shop=
We have decided to make costumes from previous events available after a year. <br> That's why we are introducing Event Coins that can be farmed and spent in any event. <br> Event Coins are available from Whispering, Pumkinring and Hallowring. <br>
We have decided to make costumes from previous events available after a year. <br> That's why we are introducing Event Coins that can be farmed and spent in any event. <br> Event Coins are available from Whispering, Pumkinring and Hallowring. <br>
Therefore, you will be able to buy the costumes from Halloween 2021 afterwards at our NPC Spuky {{#navi:muh_mark_in|62|389}} for 150x {{#item:25655}}.  <br>
Therefore, you will be able to buy the costumes from Halloween 2021 afterwards at our NPC Spuky {{#navi:muh_mark_in|62|389}} for 150x {{#item:25655}}.  <br>
Line 291: Line 318:
|}
|}


==Fashion Store==
=Fashion Store=
The following costumes can be purchased in our Fashion Paradise at FP Autumn {{#navi:muh_mark_in|77|368}}. <br>
The following costumes can be purchased in our Fashion Paradise at FP Autumn {{#navi:muh_mark_in|77|368}}. <br>
Both categories will be available for 2 weeks only. <br>
Both categories will be available for 2 weeks only. <br>
Line 298: Line 325:
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;"
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;"
| colspan="4" |Halloween
| colspan="4" |Halloween
|-
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;"
|Category 3
|Category 3
|Category 4
|Category 4
Line 355: Line 382:
|}
|}


==Donation Shop==
=Donation Shop=
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 50%;"  
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 50%;"  
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;"
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;"