Odin's Enchant: Difference between revisions

 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:


{{#item:25767}} (dropped by the monsters in the field) and  {{#item:6909}} (can be bought via Cash Shop or [[Nyangvine_Trader]])
{{#item:25767}} (dropped by the monsters in the field) and  {{#item:6909}} (can be bought via Cash Shop or [[Nyangvine_Trader]])
====Enchant Cost====
====Enchant Costs====
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 60%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#fef6e7;"
|- style="background-color:#fef6e7;"
|Equipment
|Equipment
Line 23: Line 23:
| rowspan="3" |50x  {{#item:25767}} and 500,000 zeny
| rowspan="3" |50x  {{#item:25767}} and 500,000 zeny
| rowspan="3" |750x  {{#item:25767}} and 15,000,000 zeny
| rowspan="3" |750x  {{#item:25767}} and 15,000,000 zeny
| rowspan="3" |Susan Grey 1x  {{#item:6909}}100% chance
|Susan Grey  
|Odin Weapon Master
|Odin Weapon Master
|-
|-
| +7 {{#item:22209}}
| +7 {{#item:22209}}
|
| rowspan="2" |1x  {{#item:6909}}100% chance
|-
| rowspan="2" |<u>4th slot:</u> 15x  {{#item:25767}} and 500,000 zeny
| +9 {{#item:15397}}
|
|}
 
====Resetting Enchants====
 
All Ancient Odin equipments enchants can be reset with no chance of breaking the equipment.
 
=====Full Reset=====
 
Remove enchantments from all 3 slots.
 
NPC: Susan Grey {{#navi:hu_in01|97|322}}
 
'''Cost:'''
 
Safe option: 1x  {{#item:6909}}
 
=====Individual Re-roll=====
 
Reset individual enchantment. You can pick which one specifically you want to remove, and a new random enchantment for the specified slot will be given.
 
'''To re-roll for a special enchantment for 2nd slot, you need to select the Special option when talking to the npc.'''
 
NPC: Odin Weapon Master {{#navi:hu_in01|99|322}}
 
'''Cost:'''
 
<u>4th slot:</u> 15x  {{#item:25767}} and 500,000 zeny
 
<u>3rd slot:</u> 15x {{#item:25767}} and 500,000 zeny
<u>3rd slot:</u> 15x {{#item:25767}} and 500,000 zeny


Line 66: Line 36:


Special: 75x  {{#item:25767}}, 5x  {{#item:6909}}
Special: 75x  {{#item:25767}}, 5x  {{#item:6909}}
|-
| +9 {{#item:15397}}
|}


==== '''Normal Enchants''' ====
==== '''Normal Enchants''' ====