Fuka's Serious Guide for FS Cardinal: Difference between revisions

Changed category from Arch Bishop to Cardinal
(Changed category from Arch Bishop to Cardinal)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Arch Bishop]]
[[Category:Cardinal]]
 
== THIS GUIDE HAS CHEAP BUILDS (will have some late game ones latter) ==
NOTEXPENSIVENOTEXPENSIVENOTEXPENSIVENOTEXPENSIVENOTEXPENSIVENOTEXPENSIVENOTEXPENSIVENOTEXPENSIVENOTEXPENSIVE
 
== About the guide ==
== About the guide ==
I am making this because there is no other guides and people ask on Discord if there is a Full Support (FS) guide every now and then.
I am making this because there is no other guides and people ask on Discord if there is a Full Support (FS) guide every now and then.


Here you will find builds on the cheaper side. Maybe I/someone else will bring a more end game build. (probably not me, as I haven't tested other stuff yet and most likely won't because the builds in this guide are sufficient for basically any map)  
Here you will find builds on the cheaper side. Maybe I/someone else will bring a more end game build. (probably not me, as I haven't tested other stuff yet and most likely won't because the builds in this guide are sufficient for basically any map)  
This is supposed to be more of a educational guide as you can mix and match different equipment according to your budget.


No, don't follow this guide if Cardinal is you first and only class. This build is supposed to play around other people so you won't be able to do stuff by yourself.  
No, don't follow this guide if Cardinal is you first and only class. This build is supposed to play around other people so you won't be able to do stuff by yourself.  
Line 64: Line 70:
using {{#skill:5280}} / {{#skill:5282}} / {{#skill:5281}}
using {{#skill:5280}} / {{#skill:5282}} / {{#skill:5281}}
|-
|-
|Variable Cast Time (VCT)
|Variable Cast Time (%VCT)
|100%
|100%
|It will help you if you don't want to use {{#item:23475}} or {{#item:50035}} every time in dangerous places.
|It will help you if you don't want to use {{#item:23475}} or {{#item:50035}} every time in dangerous places.
|-
|Variable Cast Time (Stat VCT)
|530 points
|An alternative for %VCT. For that you should use the following equation: 530 = Dex*2 + Int. Like %VCT this is easily achievable, but the cost is higher as you will probably need {{#item:24340}}/{{#item:24339}} combo.
|-
|-
|After Cast Delay (ACD)
|After Cast Delay (ACD)
Line 107: Line 117:
|-
|-
|DEX
|DEX
|1
|1 or 90-120
|Useless
|Useless or Primary
|You will have Instant Cast with %VCT. No need putting points in here
|If you go for %VCT ignore this stat. If you go for stat VCT put points here.
|-
|-
|LUK
|LUK
Line 179: Line 189:
|{{#item:400002}}
|{{#item:400002}}
|
|
* ACD 4~6%
* %ACD
 
* %ACD
|Obtainable from [[Amicitia]]
|Obtainable from [[Amicitia]]
You can enchant it with {{#item:100009}}, which can be bought at [[Muzaszir]]
You can enchant it with {{#item:100009}}, which can be bought at [[Muzaszir]]
I have 3% on mine and I'm missing 1% for the 94%, pls send help.  
 
You will probably get the rest of your %ACD here.
|-
|-
|Headgear (Low)
|Headgear (Low)
Line 308: Line 321:
|{{#item:400002}}
|{{#item:400002}}
|
|
* ACD 2~6%
* %ACD
 
* %ACD
|Obtainable from [[Amicitia]]
|Obtainable from [[Amicitia]]
You can enchant it with {{#item:100009}}, which can be bought at [[Muzaszir]]
You can enchant it with {{#item:100009}}, which can be bought at [[Muzaszir]]
You will probably get the rest of your %ACD here.
|-
|-
|Headgear (Low)
|Headgear (Low)
817

edits