21 Age of Heroes/en: Difference between revisions

Updating to match new version of source page
(Updating to match new version of source page)
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
(Updating to match new version of source page)
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<languages/>
<noinclude>[[Category:Quests]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>
[[Category:Quests]]
</noinclude>
 
=Main Quest=
=Main Quest=
# At {{#navi:jor_tail|233|41}} you will find Shufapa. He explains to us, that they plan to investigate Scale Island and asks you to come along. The reason for that is an unusual mana wavelength on the island.   
# At {{#navi:jor_tail|233|41}} you will find Shufapa. He explains to us, that they plan to investigate Scale Island and asks you to come along. The reason for that is an unusual mana wavelength on the island.   
Line 385: Line 388:
#; [[File:EP_21_132.png]]
#; [[File:EP_21_132.png]]
# Outside the instance talk to Nyar again who brings us to a new area.  
# Outside the instance talk to Nyar again who brings us to a new area.  
#; <span style="color: rgb(205, 38, 38);" >Note: If you fail the instance or accidently teleport away use this navilink to get back here: {{#navi:jor_tmple1|170|307}} Talk to the Decorative Door to enter.</span>
#; [[File:EP_21_133.png]]
#; [[File:EP_21_133.png]]
# You will be warped, talk to Nyar again. Nillem and Lehar find a suspicious room with a book. Nillen reminds us why we are here and that we should investigate by using this book first.  
# You will be warped, talk to Nyar again. Nillem and Lehar find a suspicious room with a book. Nillen reminds us why we are here and that we should investigate by using this book first.  
Line 433: Line 437:
==Lugenburg Brothers==
==Lugenburg Brothers==
# Talk to Reinhardt inside center Barracks at {{#navi:mbase_in|118|186}}. Join the portal straight ahead.
# Talk to Reinhardt inside center Barracks at {{#navi:mbase_in|118|186}}. Join the portal straight ahead.
# Visit Wilhelm at {{#navi:jor_mbase|140|201}}.
# Go back to Reinhardt inside center Barracks again.
# Outside Tris is waiting at {{#navi:jor_mbase|197|277}}.
# Outside Tris is waiting at {{#navi:jor_mbase|197|277}}.
# Talk to Reinhardt next to him.
# Talk to Reinhardt next to him.
Line 508: Line 510:
|5
|5
|-
|-
|Clean Finish (1): Hunt 300x monsters in Jormungandr Temple first floor
|Clean Finish (1): Hunt 300x monsters in Jormungandr Temple first floor {{#navi:jor_raise1|116|334}}
|10x {{#item:1001618}}
|10x {{#item:1001618}}
|10
|10
|-
|-
|Clean Finish (2): Hunt 300x monsters in Jormungandr Temple second floor
|Clean Finish (2): Hunt 300x monsters in Jormungandr Temple second floor {{#navi:jor_raise1|116|334}}
|10x {{#item:1001618}}
|10x {{#item:1001618}}
|10
|10
Line 565: Line 567:
||Increase damage to Demihuman and Insect enemies by 15%.
||Increase damage to Demihuman and Insect enemies by 15%.
|}
|}
Note: After reaching 1k reputation with all families, you will be able to start the Final Battle Instance on hard mode, as well as buy the +11 Gaebolg Refine Hammer.


= Fields/Dungeons =
= Fields/Dungeons =
Line 663: Line 667:
|{{#item:300529}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300529}}
|{{#item:300529}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300529}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:300530}} <br> Cri + 25, C.Rate + 5, MaxSP - 15%.
|{{#item:300530}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300530}}
_______________________
 
If base LUK is 120 or higher, additional Cri + 10.
If base CRT is 100 or higher, increases critical damage by 50%, C.Rate + 5.
 
{{#itemDesc:300530}}
|{{#item:300531}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300531}}
|{{#item:300531}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300531}}
|{{#item:300532}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300532}}
|{{#item:300532}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300532}}
Line 676: Line 674:
|}
|}


=Past Heroes Cards=
= Past Heroes Cards =
You can get the card fragments needed to craft the cards using {{#item:103512}} which is obtainable in the [[https://wiki.muhro.eu/Final_Battle| Final Battle]] instance. You can craft them in the Wigner Shop using
 
{{#navi:jor_mbase|222|260}}
You can get the card fragments needed to craft the cards using {{#item:103512}}, which is obtainable in the '''hard mode''' of the [[Final Battle]] instance. You can craft them in the Wigner Shop {{#navi:jor_mbase|222|260}}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
|-
|-
Line 690: Line 689:
|{{#item:300591}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300591}}
|{{#item:300591}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300591}}
|{{#item:300592}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300592}}
|{{#item:300592}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300592}}
|{{#item:300593}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300594}}
|{{#item:300593}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300593}}
|{{#item:300594}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300594}}
|-
|{{#item:300595}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300595}}
|{{#item:300595}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300595}}
|-
|{{#item:300596}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300596}}
|{{#item:300596}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300596}}
|{{#item:300597}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300597}}
|{{#item:300597}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300597}}
|{{#item:300598}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300598}}
|{{#item:300598}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300598}}
|{{#item:300599}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300599}}
|{{#item:300599}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300599}}
|-
|{{#item:300600}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300600}}
|{{#item:300600}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300600}}
|-
|{{#item:300601}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300601}}
|{{#item:300601}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300601}}
|{{#item:300602}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300602}}
|{{#item:300602}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300602}}
|
|
|}
|}
5,311

edits