Translations:Yorscalp Equipment/2/en: Difference between revisions

From MuhRO
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Importing a new version from external source)
 
(Importing a new version from external source)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center; width: 100%;
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center; width: 100%;
|+
|-
|-
|{{#item:400723}} <br> {{#itemDesc:400723}}
|{{#item:400723}} <br> {{#itemDesc:400723}}
|{{#item:400724}} <br> {{#itemDesc:400724}}
|{{#item:400724}} <br> {{#itemDesc:400724}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 19:38, 31 July 2025

Information about message (contribute)
This message has no documentation. If you know where or how this message is used, you can help other translators by adding documentation to this message.
Message definition (Yorscalp Equipment)
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center; width: 100%;
|+
|-
|{{#item:400723}} <br> {{#itemDesc:400723}}
|{{#item:400724}} <br> {{#itemDesc:400724}}
|}
400723.png Yorscalp Crown of Execution [1] (400723)
The crown of an executor who worships the snake god Jormungand.
_______________________
For each 2 Refine Levels:
MaxHP +300
MaxSP +50
_______________________
For each 3 Refine Levels:
Increases Physical Damage against enemies of every size by 5%.
_______________________
For each 4 Refine Levels:
Atk +5%
_______________________
Refine Level +7:
Increases Physical Damage by 10%.
_______________________
Refine Level +9:
P.Atk +8
_______________________
Refine Level +10:
Increases Attack Speed (decreases After Attack Delay by 10%).
_______________________
Refine Level +11:
Critical +10
Decreases Fixed Casting Time by 0.5 seconds.
_______________________
When equipped with Yorscalp Armor:
MaxHP +10%
_______________________
When equipped with Yorscalp Manteau:
Decreases After Skill Delay by 10%.
_______________________
When equipped with Yorscalp Boots:
Increases Physical Damage by additional 10%.
_______________________
When equipped with Yorscalp Ring:
P.Atk +10
_______________________
When equipped with Yorscalp Glove:
Atk +10%
_______________________
[Bonus by Grade]
[Grade D]:
P.Atk +7
_______________________
[Grade C]:
Ignores 5% physical resistance of monsters of every race, except Players.
_______________________
[Grade B]:
Increases Physical Damage against all races, except Players, by 15%.
_______________________
[Grade A]:
Ignores additional 5% physical resistance of monsters of every race, except Players.

_______________________
Type: Armor
Position: Head Top
Defense: 50
Armor Level: 2
Refinable / Gradable
Required Level: 250
400724.png Yorscalp Crown of Judgment [1] (400724)
A circlet of a judge who worships the snake god Jormungand.
_______________________
For each 2 Refine Levels:
MaxHP +300
MaxSP +50
_______________________
For each 3 Refine Levels:
Increases Magical Damage against enemies of every size by 5%.
_______________________
For each 4 Refine Levels:
Matk +5%
_______________________
Refine Level +7:
Increases Magical Damage with every element by 10%.
_______________________
Refine Level +9:
S.Matk +8
_______________________
Refine Level +10:
Increases Attack Speed (decreases After Attack Delay by 10%).
_______________________
Refine Level +11:
Decreases Variable Casting Time by 10%.
Decreases Fixed Casting Time by 0.5 seconds.
_______________________
When equipped with Yorscalp Robe:
MaxHP +10%
_______________________
When equipped with Yorscalp Muffler:
Decreases After Skill Delay by 10%.
_______________________
When equipped with Yorscalp Shoes:
Increases Magical Damage with every element by additional 10%.
_______________________
When equipped with Yorscalp Earring:
S.Matk +10
_______________________
When equipped with Yorscalp Necklace:
Matk +10%
_______________________
[Bonus by Grade]
[Grade D]:
S.Matk +7
_______________________
[Grade C]:
Ignores magical resistance of enemies of all race, except Players, by 5%.
_______________________
[Grade B]:
Increases Magical Damage against all races, except Players, by 15%.
_______________________
[Grade A]:
Additionally ignores magical resistance of enemies of all race, except Players, by 5%.

_______________________
Type: Armor
Position: Head Top
Defense: 50
Armor Level: 2
Refinable / Gradable
Required Level: 250