Rune Tablet System: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
# I want to print items
# I want to print items
# What is this?
# What is this?
# Rune Shop
# Sealed Card Converter


<!--T:2-->
<!--T:2-->
Line 20: Line 22:


<!--T:3-->
<!--T:3-->
=<span style="color: rgb(255, 140, 0);" data-mce-style="color: #c4b80e;">Tablets</span>=
==<span style="color: rgb(255, 140, 0);" data-mce-style="color: #c4b80e;">Tablets</span>==
Player can activate a tablet when required rune pieces and materials are met. <br>
Player can activate a tablet when required rune pieces and materials are met. <br>
A tablet can even be activated, when only 1 rune piece available. But at least 2 rune pieces are required to gain rune effects. <br>
A tablet can even be activated, when only 1 rune piece available. But at least 2 rune pieces are required to gain rune effects. <br>
Line 419: Line 421:
3 pieces: Damage vs. Boss Class +15%, For Each 3 upgrades: Damage vs. Boss Class +3%
3 pieces: Damage vs. Boss Class +15%, For Each 3 upgrades: Damage vs. Boss Class +3%
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |EVT
 
<!--T:47-->
! colspan="4" | E19
|-
| '''Snowflower Armor Set'''
| Snowflower Armor A <br> Snowflower Armor B
| 750 x {{#item:1000608}} <br> 125 x {{#item:1001282}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001283}}
| '''2 pieces''': Damage vs Episode 19 Monsters +10%, For each 3 upgrades: Damage vs Episode 19 Monsters +1%
|-
| '''Glacier Weapon Set'''
| Glacier Blade <br> Glacier Crusher <br> Glacier Graver <br> Glacier Piercer <br> Glacier Caster <br> Glacier Marksman
| 450 x {{#item:1000608}} <br> 75 x {{#item:1001282}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001283}}
| '''2 pieces''': ATK +35, MATK +35 <br>
'''4 pieces''': P.ATK +2, S.MATK +2, For each 5 upgrades: P.ATK +1, S.MATK +1 <br>
'''6 pieces''': Melee physical damage +4%, Ranged physical damage +4%, All elemental Magic damage +3%
|-
| '''Ultra Limacina Set'''
| Limacina <br> Frozen Lake
| 1550 x {{#item:1000608}} <br> 200 x {{#item:1001282}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001283}}
| '''2 pieces''': RES +55, MRES +55, For each 3 upgrades: WIS +2, STA +2, RES +5, MRES +5
|-
| '''Fusion Set'''
| Fusion <br> Transformation
| 1550x {{#item:1000608}} <br> 200 x {{#item:1001282}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001283}}
| '''2 pieces''': S.MATK +15, All elemental resistance -15%, For each 3 upgrades: All elemental resistance +3%, Poison and Fire Magic damage +4%
|-
| '''Snowfield Set'''
| Snowflower <br> Frozen Lake <br> Watcher
| 850 x {{#item:1000608}} <br> 150 x {{#item:1001282}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001283}}
| '''2 pieces''': P.ATK +2, SP cost for skills +5%, For each 3 upgrades: Ranged physical damage +1%
'''3 pieces''': Ranged physical damage +4%, SP cost for skills -5%
|-
| '''Family Set'''
| Watcher <br> Family <br> Failure
| 850 x {{#item:1000608}} <br> 150 x {{#item:1001282}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001283}}
| '''2 pieces''': For each 5 upgrades: MHP +1%, MSP +1% <br>
'''3 pieces''': MHP +4%, MSP +4%
|-
| '''Irritation Set'''
| Snowflower <br> Frozen Lake <br> Infiltration
| 850 x {{#item:1000608}} <br> 150 x {{#item:1001282}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001283}}
| '''2 pieces''': CRI -3, Critical damage -4% <br>
'''3 pieces''': C.Rate +1, For each 3 upgrades: CRI +2, Critical damage +2%
|-
| '''Basement Set'''
| Family <br> Failure <br> Transformation
| 850 x {{#item:1000608}} <br> 150 x {{#item:1001282}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001283}}
| '''2 pieces''': S.MATK +3, SP cost for skills +5%, For each 5 upgrades: Water, poison Magic damage +1%, Dark, Fire Magic damage +1%
'''3 pieces''':  Water, Poison Magic damage +5%, Dark, Fire Magic damage +5%, SP cost for skills -5% <br>
|-
| '''Rgan Set'''
| Transformation <br> Failure <br> Infiltration
| 1050 x {{#item:1000608}} <br> 175 x {{#item:1001282}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001283}}
| '''2 pieces''': P.ATK +2, SP cost for skills +5%, For each 3 upgrades: Melee physical damage +1% <br>
'''3 pieces''': Melee physical damage +4%, SP cost for skills -5%
|-
| '''Labre Collector Set'''
| Frozen Lake <br> Snowflower <br> Family <br> Watcher
| 450x {{#item:1000608}} <br> 75 x {{#item:1001282}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001283}}
| '''2 pieces''': Damage vs Plant +6%, For each 5 upgrades: Damage vs Plant +3% <br>
'''3 pieces''': Damage vs Fish +6%, For each 5 upgrades: Damage vs Fish +3% <br>
'''4 pieces''': Damage vs Insect +6%, For each 5 upgrades: Damage vs Insect +3%
 
<!--T:48-->
|-
! colspan="4" | EVT
|-
|-
|'''21st Anniversary Set'''
|'''21st Anniversary Set'''
|
| Night Market Poring <br> Night Market Lunatic <br> Night Market Fabre <br> Night Market Food  
Night Market Poring <br>
| 21 x {{#item:1001282}}
Night Market Lunatic <br>
| 2 pieces: Every 3 enhancement level: Atk + 1, Matk + 1 <br>
Night Market Fabre <br>
Night Market Food
|
21 x {{#item:1001282}}
|
2 pieces: Every 3 enhancement level: Atk + 1, Matk + 1 <br>
3 pieces: Increases HP recovery rate of Monster Bread and Poring Kombucha by 100% <br>
3 pieces: Increases HP recovery rate of Monster Bread and Poring Kombucha by 100% <br>
4 pieces: Additional Atk + 10, Matk + 10
4 pieces: Additional Atk + 10, Matk + 10
|-
|'''22nd Anniversary Set'''
| Night Market Poring <br> Night Market Lunatic <br> Night Market Fabre <br> Night Market BeBe <br> Night Market Coco <br> Night Market Food
| 22 x {{#item:1001282}}
| 2 pieces: Every 3 enhancement level: Atk + 1, Matk + 1 <br>
4 pieces: Atk +10, Matk +10 <br>
5 pieces: Every 5 enhancement level: Attack Speed +1%, Variable Casti Time -1% <br>
6 pieces: MHP +1000 MSP +500, For Each 3 upgrades: MHP +100, MSP +10
|}
|}


<!--T:37-->
<!--T:49-->
=<span style="color: rgb(255, 185, 15);" data-mce-style="color: #FFD700;">Runes</span>=
==<span style="color: rgb(255, 185, 15);" data-mce-style="color: #FFD700;">Runes</span>==
Rune pieces have no effect on their own. <br>
Rune pieces have no effect on their own. <br>
They are used for combining into tablets though.
They are used for combining into tablets though.
Line 447: Line 516:
| Rune name || Activation cost
| Rune name || Activation cost


<!--T:50-->
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | '''E17'''
! colspan="2" | '''E17'''
Line 512: Line 582:
| '''Hot Red Pepper''' || 1 x {{#item:300079}} <br> 5 x {{#item:300081}} <br> 3 x {{#item:300082}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001399}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001389}} <br> 350 x {{#item:7507}} <br> 1250 x {{#item:1000103}}
| '''Hot Red Pepper''' || 1 x {{#item:300079}} <br> 5 x {{#item:300081}} <br> 3 x {{#item:300082}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001399}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001389}} <br> 350 x {{#item:7507}} <br> 1250 x {{#item:1000103}}


<!--T:51-->
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | E18
! colspan="2" | E18
Line 553: Line 624:
| '''Adulter Fides Fist''' || 750 x {{#item:1000405}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001520}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001509}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001510}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001519}}  
| '''Adulter Fides Fist''' || 750 x {{#item:1000405}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001520}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001509}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001510}} <br> 1 x {{#item:1001519}}  


<!--T:52-->
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | E19
! colspan="2" | E19
Line 590: Line 662:
| '''Transformation''' || 750 x {{#item:1000608}} <br> 1 x {{#item:300379}} <br> 3 x {{#item:300380}} <br> 3 x {{#item:300369}} <br> 3 x {{#item:300370}} <br> 200 x {{#item:1000823}} <br> 100 x {{#item:1000707}} <br> 250 x {{#item:1000822}}
| '''Transformation''' || 750 x {{#item:1000608}} <br> 1 x {{#item:300379}} <br> 3 x {{#item:300380}} <br> 3 x {{#item:300369}} <br> 3 x {{#item:300370}} <br> 200 x {{#item:1000823}} <br> 100 x {{#item:1000707}} <br> 250 x {{#item:1000822}}


<!--T:53-->
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | EVT
! colspan="2" | EVT
Line 607: Line 680:


<!--T:39-->
<!--T:39-->
=<span style="color: rgb(92, 172, 238);" data-mce-style="color: #0000FF;">Cards</span>=
==<span style="color: rgb(92, 172, 238);" data-mce-style="color: #0000FF;">Cards</span>==
{{#item:1001282}} and {{#item:1001283}} are used to activate and enhance rune set. <br>
{{#item:1001282}} and {{#item:1001283}} are used to activate and enhance rune set. <br>
You need cards or {{#item:300482}} to receive Imperfect Runes and Perfect Runes. <br>
You need cards or {{#item:300482}} to receive Imperfect Runes and Perfect Runes. <br>
Line 615: Line 688:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%;text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%;text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#7EC0EE;"
|- style="background-color:#7EC0EE;"
|Card Disassembly
| Amount || {{#item:1001282}} || {{#item:1001283}}
|Imperfect Rune
|Perfect Rune
|- style="background-color:#BFEFFF;"
|- style="background-color:#BFEFFF;"
| colspan="3" |Group 1
| colspan="3" | Group 1
|- style="background-color:#BFEFFF;"
|- style="background-color:#BFEFFF;"
|1 ea
| 1 ea || 1~2 (100%) || -
|1~2 (100%)
| -
|- style="background-color:#BFEFFF;"
|- style="background-color:#BFEFFF;"
|30 ea
| 30 ea || 33~66 (100%) || |1 (5%)
|33~66 (100%)
|1~1 (5%)
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF;"
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF;"
| colspan="3" |Group 2
| colspan="3" |Group 2
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF;"
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF;"
|1 ea
| 1 ea || 1~3 (100%) || -
|1~3 (100%)
| -
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF;"
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF;"
|30 ea
| 30 ea || 33~99 (100%) || 1 (25%)
|33~99 (100%)
|1~1 (25%)
|- style="background-color:#CAE1FF;"
|- style="background-color:#CAE1FF;"
| colspan="3" |Boss Cards
| colspan="3" | Boss Cards
|- style="background-color:#CAE1FF;"
|- style="background-color:#CAE1FF;"
|1 ea
| 1 ea || 8~12 (100%) || 1 (1%)
|8~12 (100%)
|1~1 (1%)
|- style="background-color:#CAE1FF;"
|- style="background-color:#CAE1FF;"
|30 ea
| 30 ea || 250~375 (100%) || 3~5 (100%)
|250~375 (100%)
|- style="background-color:#ABD8F8;"
|3~5 (100%)
| colspan="3" | {{#item:1001595}}
|- style="background-color: #ABD8F8;"
| 1 ea || - || 1 (100%)
|- style="background-color: #ABD8F8;"
| 30 ea || - || 30 (100%)
|- style="background-color:#E8F5FE;"
| colspan="3" | {{#item:1001592}}
|- style="background-color:#E8F5FE;"
| 1 ea || 6~10 (100%) || 1 (25%)
|- style="background-color:#E8F5FE;"
| 30 ea || 200~330 (100%) || 7~30 (100%)
|}
|}


==<span style="color: rgb(92, 172, 238);" data-mce-style="color: #0000FF;">Listing Card IDs</span>== <!--T:41-->
===<span style="color: rgb(92, 172, 238);" data-mce-style="color: #0000FF;">Listing Card IDs</span>=== <!--T:41-->


<!--T:42-->
<!--T:42-->
Line 680: Line 751:
|}
|}


<!--T:44-->
==<span style="color: rgb(251, 0, 13);" data-mce-style="color: #FB000D;">Rewards</span>== <!--T:54-->
=<span style="color: rgb(139, 0, 139);" data-mce-style="color: #9932CC;">Upgrade</span>=
 
Rune set can be enhanced up to 15 levels. <br>
<!--T:55-->
There is no additional effect on enhancement. But it will activate certain effects of rune set that require certain amount of enhancement rate. <br>
Rewards can be claimed after activating and completing a Rune Tablet set. <br>
Each enhancement require certain materials that depends on each set. <br>
Some Rune Tablets also offer a reward after obtaining a certain amount of runes from the set. <br>
Unlike gears refinement, rune set enhancement don't destroy rune set or reduce enhancement level on failure, only lost materials. <br>
Rewards can only be obtained once per master account.
Upon failure, the next enhancement attempt will have additional chance of success and this increased chance can be accumulated on each failure. <br>
 
Each set also have different chance of success.
<!--T:56-->
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 60%;"
|- style="background-color:#FB000D;text-align:center;"
| colspan="3" | E17 Reward List
|-
! Tablet || colspan="2" | Reward
|-
| rowspan="4" | Greenhouse Administration || Activation || {{#item:103366}}
|-
| 2 Set || {{#item:103368}}
|-
| 4 Set || {{#item:103369}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103367}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="3" | Malfunction || Activation || {{#item:103385}}
|-
| 3 Set || {{#item:103387}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103386}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="4" | Wing || Activation || {{#item:103370}}
|-
| 2 Set || {{#item:103372}}
|-
| 4 Set || {{#item:103373}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103371}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="4" | Toxic Symptom || Activation || {{#item:103374}}
|-
| 2 Set || {{#item:103376}}
|-
| 4 Set || {{#item:103377}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103375}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="4" | Strongest || Activation || {{#item:103378}}
|-
| 3 Set || {{#item:103381}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| 5 Set || {{#item:103383}}, {{#item:1001283}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103379}}, {{#item:1001283}}
|-
| rowspan="3" | Doubtful Components || Activation || {{#item:103335}}
|-
| 3 Set || {{#item:103339}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103340}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="2" | Automatic Armor || Activation || {{#item:103347}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103348}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="2" | Secret Facility || Activation || {{#item:1003349}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103350}}, 2x {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="2" | Mutant || Activation || {{#item:103351}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103352}}, 2x {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="3" | Secret || Activation || {{#item:103353}}
|-
| 2 Set || {{#item:103355 }}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103354}}, {{#item:1001283}}
|-
| rowspan="3" | Spell Addict || Activation || {{#item:103356}}
|-
| 3 Set || {{#item:103358}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103357}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="2" | Bath Administration || Activation || {{#item:103359}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103360}}, 2x {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="4" | Garden Administration || Activation || {{#item:103361}}
|-
| 3 Set || {{#item:103364}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| 5 Set || {{#item:103365}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103362}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|}
 
<!--T:57-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center;width: 60%;"
|- style="background-color:#FB000D;text-align:center;"
| colspan="3" | E18 Reward List
|-
! Tablet || colspan="2" | Reward
|-
| rowspan="2" | Gray Wolf || Activation || {{#item:103437}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103438}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="2" | False Warrior || Activation || {{#item:103439}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103441}}, 2x {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="2" | False Magician || Activation || {{#item:103442}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103440}}, 2x {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="2" | False Shooter || Activation || {{#item:103443}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103444}}, 2x {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="3" | Ashy Forest || Activation || {{#item:103445}}
|-
| 3 Set || {{#item:103447}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103446}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="3" | Lava Zone || Activation || {{#item:103449}}
|-
| 2 Set || {{#item:103451}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103450}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="4" | Grey Wilderness || Activation || {{#item:103452}}
|-
| 3 Set || {{#item:103454}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| 6 Set || {{#item:103455}}, 2x {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103453}}
|-
| rowspan="2" | Burning Fang || Activation || {{#item:103456}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103457}}, {{#item:1001283}}, {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| rowspan="3" | Demigod || Activation || {{#item:103458}}
|-
| 2 Set || {{#item:103460}}
|-
| Completion || {{#item:103459}}, {{#item:1001283}}
|}
 
<!--T:58-->
==<span style="color: rgb(139, 0, 139);" data-mce-style="color: #9932CC;">Upgrade</span>==
Rune sets can be upgraded up to level 15. <br>
There are no additional effects on upgrading. But it will activate certain effects of a rune set that requires a certain amount of upgrade levels. <br>
Each upgrade requires certain materials, depending on each set. <br>
Unlike gear refinement, rune set upgrades don't destroy the rune set or reduce the upgrade level on failure, only the materials are lost. <br>
Upon failure, the next upgrade attempt will have an increased chance of success. This increased chance will be accumulated on each failure. <br>
Each set also has a different chance of success.
 
=== Upgrade Chance === <!--T:64-->
 
<!--T:65-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center"
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 100px" | Set 1
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
| colspan="16" | Upgrade Chance
|-
! Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
|-
! Chance
| 10% || 10% || 10% || 9% || 9% || 8% || 7% || 6% || 5% || 4% || 3% || 2% || 1% || 0.5% || 0.1%
|-
! Chance Increase
| 4% || 4% || 4% || 3.6% || 3.6% || 3.2% || 2.8% || 2.4% || 2% || 1.6% || 1.2% || 0.8% || 0.4% || 0.2% || 0.04%
|}
 
<!--T:66-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center"
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 100px" | Set 2
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
| colspan="16" | Upgrade Chance
|-
! Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
|-
! Chance
| 8% || 8% || 8% || 7% || 7% || 6% || 5% || 4% || 3% || 2% || 1% || 0.5% || 0.5% || 0.3% || 0.05%
|-
! Chance Increase
| 3% || 3% || 3% || 2.5% || 2.5% || 2% || 1.5% || 1% || 0.9% || 0.8% || 0.6% || 0.5% || 0.3% || 0.1% || 0.02%
|}
 
<!--T:67-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center"
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 100px" | Set 3
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
| colspan="16" |Enhancement chance: set 1
| colspan="16" | Upgrade Chance
|-
|-
|enhancement level
! Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
|1
|2
|3
|4
|5
|6
|7
|8
|9
|10
|11
|12
|13
|14
|15
|-
|-
|chance
! Chance
|10%
| 100% || 100% || 100% || 90% || 90% || 90% || 80% || 80% || 80% || 70% || 70% || 70% || 60% || 60% || 50%
|10%
|10%
|9%
|9%
|8%
|7%
|6%
|5%
|4%
|3%
|2%
|1%
|0,5%
|0,1%
|-
|-
|chance increased on failure
! Chance Increase
|4%
| 0% || 0% || 0% || 2.1% || 2.1% || 2.1% || 2.1% || 2.1% || 2.1% || 2.1% || 2.1% || 2.1% || 2.1% || 2.1% || 2.1%
|4%
|}
|4%
|3,6%
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center"
|3,6%
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 100px" | Set 4
|3,2%
|2,8%
|2,4%
|2%
|1,6%
|1,2%
|0,8%
|0,4%
|0,2%
|0,04%
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
| colspan="16" |Enhancement chance: set 2
| colspan="16" | Upgrade Chance
|-
|-
|enhancement level
! Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
|1
|2
|3
|4
|5
|6
|7
|8
|9
|10
|11
|12
|13
|14
|15
|-
|-
|chance
! Chance
|8%
| 15% || 15% || 15% || 13.5% || 13.5% || 12% || 10.5% || 9% || 7.5% || 6% || 4.5% || 3% || 1.5% || 0.75% || 0.15%
|8%
|8%
|7%
|7%
|6%
|5%
|4%
|3%
|2%
|1%
|0,5%
|0,5%
|0,3%
|0,05%
|-
|-
|chance increased on failure
! Chance Increase
|3%
| 9% || 9% || 9% || 8.1% || 8.1% || 7.2% || 6.3% || 5.4% || 4.5% || 3.6% || 2.7% || 1.8% || 0.9% || 0.45% || 0.09%
|3%
|}
|3%
|2,5%
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center"
|2,5%
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 100px" | Set 5
|2%
|1,5%
|1%
|0,9%
|0,8%
|0,6%
|0,5%
|0,3%
|0,1%
|0,02%
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
| colspan="16" |Enhancement chance: set 3
| colspan="16" | Upgrade Chance
|-
|-
|enhancement level
! Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
|1
|2
|3
|4
|5
|6
|7
|8
|9
|10
|11
|12
|13
|14
|15
|-
|-
|chance
! Chance
|100%
| 15% || 15% || 15% || 13.5% || 13.5% || 12% || 10.5% || 9% || 7.5% || 6% || 4.5% || 3% || 1.5% || 0.75% || 0.15%
|100%
|100%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|80%
|80%
|80%
|70%
|70%
|70%
|60%
|60%
|50%
|-
|-
|chance increased on failure
! Chance Increase
|0%
| 9% || 9% || 9% || 8.1% || 8.1% || 7.2% || 6.3% || 5.4% || 4.5% || 3.6% || 2.7% || 1.8% || 0.9% || 0.45% || 0.09%
|0%
|}
|0%
|2,1%
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center"
|2,1%
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 100px" | Set 6
|2,1%
|2,1%
|2,1%
|2,1%
|2,1%
|2,1%
|2,1%
|2,1%
|2,1%
|2,1%
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
| colspan="16" |Enhancement chance: EP 18
| colspan="16" | Upgrade Chance
|-
|-
|enhancement level
! Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
|1
|2
|3
|4
|5
|6
|7
|8
|9
|10
|11
|12
|13
|14
|15
|-
|-
|chance
! Chance
|15%
| 12% || 12% || 12% || 10.5% || 10.5% || 9% || 7.5% || 6% || 4.5% || 3% || 1.5% || 0.75% || 0.75% || 0.37% || 0.07%
|15%
|15%
|13,5%
|13,5%
|12%
|10,5%
|9%
|7,5%
|6%
|4,5%
|3%
|1,5%
|0,75%
|0,15%
|-
|-
|chance increased on failure
! Chance Increase
|9%
| 7.2% || 7.2% || 7.2% || 6.3% || 6.3% || 5.4% || 4.5% || 3.6% || 2.7% || 1.8% || 0.9% || 0.45% || 0.45% || 0.22% || 0.04%
|9%
|9%
|8,1%
|8,1%
|7,2%
|6,3%
|5,4%
|4,5%
|3,6%
|2,7%
|1,8%
|0,9%
|0,45%
|0,09%
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
 
<!--T:68-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center"
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 100px" | Set 7
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
| colspan="16" |Enhancement materials required: set 1
| colspan="16" | Upgrade Chance
|-
! Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
|-
! Chance
| 100% || 100% || 100% || 90% || 90% || 90% || 80% || 80% || 80% || 70% || 70% || 70% || 60% || 60% || 50%
|-
! Chance Increase
| 0% || 0% || 0% || 2.2% || 2.2% || 2.2% || 2.2% || 2.2% || 2.2% || 2.2% || 2.2% || 2.2% || 2.2% || 2.2% || 2.2%
|}
 
=== Upgrade Cost === <!--T:69-->
 
<!--T:70-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center"
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 100px" | Set 1
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
| colspan="16" | Upgrade Cost
|-
! Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
|-
! {{#item:1001282}}
| 25 || 28 || 31 || 34 || 37 || 40 || 44 || 48 || 52 || 56 || 60 || 65 || 70 || 75 || 75
|-
! {{#item:1001283}}
| - || - || - || - || - || - || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 3
|-
|-
|enhancement level
! {{#item:25668}}
|1
| 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
|2
|-
|3
! {{#item:25669}}
|4
| 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 12 || 14 || 16 || 18 || 20 || 23 || 26 || 29 || 30
|5
|-
|6
! {{#item:25723}}
|7
| 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 14 || 16 || 18 || 20 || 22 || 25 || 28 || 31 || 31
|8
|}
|9
 
|10
<!--T:71-->
|11
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center"
|12
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 100px" | Set 2
|13
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
|14
| colspan="16" | Upgrade Cost
|15
|-
|-
|{{#item:1001282}}
! Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
|25
|28
|31
|34
|37
|40
|44
|48
|52
|56
|60
|65
|70
|75
|75
|-
|-
|{{#item:1001283}}
! {{#item:1001282}}
| -
| 25 || 28 || 31 || 34 || 37 || 40 || 44 || 48 || 52 || 56 || 60 || 65 || 70 || 75 || 75
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|2
|2
|2
|3
|-
|-
|{{#item:25668}}
! {{#item:1001283}}
|1
| - || - || - || - || - || - || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 3
|2
|3
|4
|5
|6
|7
|8
|9
|10
|11
|12
|13
|14
|15
|-
|-
|{{#item:25669}}
! {{#item:1000103}}
|5
| 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 17 || 19 || 21 || 23 || 25 || 28 || 31 || 34 || 35
|6
|7
|8
|9
|10
|12
|14
|16
|18
|20
|23
|26
|29
|30
|-
|-
|{{#item:25723}}
! {{#item:1000104}}
|7
| 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 3
|8
|9
|10
|11
|12
|14
|16
|18
|20
|22
|25
|28
|31
|31
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
 
<!--T:72-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center"
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 100px" | Set 3
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
| colspan="16" |Enhancement materials required: set 2
| colspan="16" | Upgrade Cost
|-
|-
|enhancement level
! Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
|1
|2
|3
|4
|5
|6
|7
|8
|9
|10
|11
|12
|13
|14
|15
|-
|-
|{{#item:1001282}}
! {{#item:1001282}}
|25
| 2 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || -
|28
|31
|34
|37
|40
|44
|48
|52
|56
|60
|65
|70
|75
|75
|-
|-
|{{#item:1001283}}
! {{#item:1001283}}
| -
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 1
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|2
|2
|2
|3
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000103}}
! {{#item:705}}
|10
| 5 || 5 || 5 || 6 || 6 || 6 || 7 || 7 || 7 || 8 || 8 || 8 || 9 || 9 || 10
|11
|12
|13
|14
|15
|17
|19
|21
|23
|25
|28
|31
|34
|35
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000104}}
! {{#item:909}}
|1
| 5 || 5 || 5 || 6 || 6 || 6 || 7 || 7 || 7 || 8 || 8 || 8 || 9 || 9 || 10
|1
|-
|1
! {{#item:949}}
|1
| 5 || 5 || 5 || 6 || 6 || 6 || 7 || 7 || 7 || 8 || 8 || 8 || 9 || 9 || 10
|1
|-
|1
! {{#item:1067}}
|2
| 1 || 1 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 5 || 5 || 5
|2
|2
|2
|2
|3
|3
|3
|3
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
 
<!--T:73-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center"
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 100px" | Set 4
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
| colspan="16" |Enhancement materials required: set 3
| colspan="16" | Upgrade Cost
|-
|-
|enhancement level
! Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
|1
|2
|3
|4
|5
|6
|7
|8
|9
|10
|11
|12
|13
|14
|15
|-
|-
|{{#item:1001282}}
! {{#item:1001282}}
|2
| 20 || 20 || 20 || 20 || 22 || 24 || 26 || 28 || 30 || 33 || 36 || 39 || 42 || 45 || 45
|2
|2
|3
|3
|3
|4
|4
|4
|5
|5
|5
|5
|5
| -
|-
|-
|{{#item:1001283}}
! {{#item:1001283}}
| -
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 2
| -
|-
| -
! {{#item:1000405}}
| -
| 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 14 || 16 || 18 || 20 || 22 || 25 || 28 || 33 || 33
| -
|}
| -
 
| -
<!--T:74-->
| -
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center"
| -
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 100px" | Set 5
| -
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
| -
| colspan="16" | Upgrade Cost
| -
|-
| -
! Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
| -
|-
|1
! {{#item:1001282}}
| 15 || 15 || 15 || 15 || 17 || 19 || 21 || 23 || 25 || 27 || 30 || 33 || 36 || 40 || 45
|-
! {{#item:1001283}}
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 2
|-
! {{#item:1000608}}
| 3 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 12 || 14 || 16 || 18
|}
 
<!--T:75-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center"
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 100px" | Set 6
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
| colspan="16" | Upgrade Cost
|-
|-
|{{#item:705}}
! Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
|5
|5
|5
|6
|6
|6
|7
|7
|7
|8
|8
|8
|9
|9
|10
|-
|-
|{{#item:909}}
! {{#item:1001282}}
|5
| 25 || 25 || 25 || 25 || 28 || 31 || 34 || 37 || 40 || 43 || 47 || 51 || 55 || 59 || 63
|5
|5
|6
|6
|6
|7
|7
|7
|8
|8
|8
|9
|9
|10
|-
|-
|{{#item:949}}
! {{#item:1001283}}
|5
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 2
|5
|5
|6
|6
|6
|7
|7
|7
|8
|8
|8
|9
|9
|10
|-
|-
|{{#item:1067}}
! {{#item:1000608}}
|1
| 7 || 7 || 7 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 15 || 18 || 21 || 24 || 27
|1
|1
|2
|2
|2
|3
|3
|3
|4
|4
|4
|5
|5
|5
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
 
<!--T:76-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center"
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 100px" | Set 7
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3"
| colspan="16" |Enhancement materials required: EP 18
| colspan="16" | Upgrade Cost
|-
! Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15
|-
! {{#item:1001282}}
| 2 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || -
|-
! {{#item:1001283}}
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 1
|-
|-
|enhancement level
! {{#item:919}}
|1
| 10 || 10 || 10 || 12 || 12 || 12 || 14 || 14 || 14 || 16 || 16 || 16 || 18 || 18 || 20
|2
|3
|4
|5
|6
|7
|8
|9
|10
|11
|12
|13
|14
|15
|-
|-
|{{#item:1001282}}
! {{#item:517}}
|20
| 10 || 10 || 10 || 12 || 12 || 12 || 14 || 14 || 14 || 16 || 16 || 16 || 18 || 18 || 20
|20
|20
|20
|22
|24
|26
|28
|30
|33
|36
|39
|42
|45
|45
|-
|-
|{{#item:1001283}}
! {{#item:1026}}
| -
| 10 || 10 || 10 || 12 || 12 || 12 || 14 || 14 || 14 || 16 || 16 || 16 || 18 || 18 || 20
| -
|-
| -
! {{#item:627}}
| -
| 5 || 5 || 5 || 6 || 6 || 6 || 7 || 7 || 7 || 8 || 8 || 8 || 9 || 9 || 10
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|
|1
|1
|1
|1
|2
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000405}}
! {{#item:516}}
|7
| 5 || 5 || 5 || 6 || 6 || 6 || 7 || 7 || 7 || 8 || 8 || 8 || 9 || 9 || 10
|8
|9
|10
|11
|12
|14
|16
|18
|20
|22
|25
|28
|33
|33
|}
|}


<!--T:45-->
<!--T:77-->
=<span style="color: rgb(139, 0, 139);" data-mce-style="color: #9932CC;">Gear Imprinting</span>=
=<span style="color: rgb(139, 0, 139);" data-mce-style="color: #9932CC;">Gear Imprinting</span>=
Some gears are needed to activate rune piece. <br>
Some gears are needed to activate rune piece. <br>
Line 1,719: Line 1,597:
|{{#item:1001724}}
|{{#item:1001724}}
|}
|}
= Rune Shop = <!--T:59-->
<!--T:60-->
The Rune Shop can be accessed through the Rune Stone NPC (option 4) {{#navi:grademk|50|179}}.
<!--T:61-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 50%; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#D15FEE;"
| Item || Currency Amount
|-
| {{#item:102767}} || 150x {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| {{#item:1001283}} || 1500x {{#item:1001282}}
|-
| {{#item:1001592}} || 70x {{#item:1001593}}
|-
| {{#item:1001595}} || 3x {{#item:1001594}} <br> 150 {{#item:1001282}}
|}
= Sealed Card Converter = <!--T:62-->
<!--T:63-->
Any Sealed MVP card can be turned into a {{#item:1001594}} at the Rune Stone NPC (option 5) {{#navi:grademk|50|179}}.
</translate>
</translate>
817

edits