Nightmare Dungeons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |'''Choose between:''' | | colspan="2" |'''Choose between:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;|'''Monastery Cemetery 5,000z (Level 100+)''' | | style="text-align: left;|'''Monastery Cemetery 5,000z (Level 100+)''' | ||
| style="text-align: left;|'''Corridor of 2nd Floor 10,000z (Level 140+)''' | | style="text-align: left;|'''Corridor of 2nd Floor 10,000z (Level 140+)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;| | | style="text-align: left;| | ||
| Line 32: | Line 29: | ||
* Mysteltainn | * Mysteltainn | ||
* Nightmare Baphomet (MVP) | * Nightmare Baphomet (MVP) | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |'''Cards''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Monastery Cemetery''' | |||
|'''Corridor of 2nd Floor''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;|{{#item:4189|Wraith Dead Card}}<br> | |style="text-align: left;|{{#item:4189|Wraith Dead Card}}<br> | ||
{{#item:4168|Dark Lord Card (MVP)}} | {{#item:4168|Dark Lord Card (MVP)}} | ||
Revision as of 19:22, 6 June 2021
Nightmare Dungeons have no level requirement, we just give you a level recommendation.
Nightmare Glastheim 1 and 2
Speak to Hugin's follower (glast_01 196, 273) near the OGH Instance NPCs and the Kafra
Tell her That is interesting. please tell me more followed by I really want to do that!
| Choose between: | |
| Monastery Cemetery 5,000z (Level 100+) | Corridor of 2nd Floor 10,000z (Level 140+) |
|
|
| Cards | |
| Monastery Cemetery | Corridor of 2nd Floor |
|
|
Pyramids
- Use our Warper, Dungeons and warp to Pyramid.
- Go to the center of the map and enter the warp.
- Walk to the south and talk with the Suspicious Cat. (moc_prydb1 103, 54)
- Inside the dungeon, you can get two hunting quests from the Tomb-Raiding Cat.
- Talk to the Cat to obtain repeatable quests to kill either 20 Verits or Ancient Mummy.
| Floor 1 | Floor 2 | ||
|
|
|
|