Temporal Tina: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
You can buy Episode Skip Tickets to skip those. You can buy them for zeny at Temporal Tina inside and outside of our Main office or in our Donation shop.  
Temporal Tina is an NPC who sells Episode Clear Tickets. She is located in Prontera {{#navi:prontera|140|174}} and the [[Main Office]] {{#navi:main_office|94|59}}.  
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|[[File:tempopron.png]]  
|[[File:tempopron.png]]  
|[[File:tempomain.png]]  
|[[File:tempomain.png]]  
|[[File:cashshop.png]]
|-
|-
|{{#navi:prontera|140|174}}
|{{#navi:prontera|140|174}}
|{{#navi:main_office|94|59}}
|{{#navi:main_office|94|59}}
|You can open our Donation Shop with clicking on the Cow-symbol next to your mini-map.
|}
|}
<br>
 
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
== Episode Clear Tickets ==
An Episode Clear Ticket is a consumable item that allows you to skip the main quest of an episode. By using it, you will gain instant access to all NPCs, dungeons, and equipment shops that would normally require you to complete the episode or fulfill certain quests to unlock.
 
<!--T:2-->
Please note that by using an Episode Clear Ticket, you will miss out on quest rewards such as EXP, Zeny, reputation, and items.
 
<!--T:3-->
Some Episode Clear Tickets have prerequisites. If it's your first character on the server, you will still have to progress from [[17.2 Sage Legacy|Episode 17.2]] to the last episode normally.
 
<!--T:4-->
Check the table below to see the requirements and prices for each ticket.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
! colspan="3" |Skip Tickets
! colspan="3" |Episode Clear Tickets
|-
|-
|Episode Ticket
|'''Episode Ticket'''
|Zeny Costs
|'''Zeny Costs'''
|Donation Points
|'''Prerequisites'''
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000284}}
|{{#item:1000284}}
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
|200
|None
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000286}}
|{{#item:1000286}}
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
|200
|None
|-
|-
</translate>
|{{#item:1000282}}
|{{#item:1000282}}
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
|200
|None
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000285}}
|{{#item:1000285}}
|6,000,000
|2,000,000
|1,000
|None
|-
| colspan="3" |For the following tickets you need to quest once, those tickets are only for your other chars (master accound wide)!
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000287}}
|{{#item:1000287}}
|6,000,000
|4,000,000
|1,000
|The current character has cleared Episode 17.1
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000288}}
|{{#item:1000288}}
|9,000,000
|The current character has cleared Episode 17.2
|-
|{{#item:1000988}}
|12,000,000
|12,000,000
|2,000
|The current character has cleared Episode 18 AND one character in the master account has cleared Episode 19 and the side quests "Purification Saint" and "Frozen Sea"
|-
|-
|{{#item:1000298}}
|{{#item:1001214}}
|24,000,000
|16,000,000
|4,000
|The current character has cleared Episode 19 AND one character in the master account has cleared Episode 20
|-  
|{{#item:1001215}}
|32,000,000
|The current character has cleared Episode 20 AND one character in the master account has cleared Episode 21
|}
|}
816

edits