Horror Toy Factory: Difference between revisions

Marked this version for translation
(Marked this version for translation)
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Equipment Available]]
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
[[Category:Instances]]
[[Category:Instances]]
=== <span style="color: #DC143C;">Requirements and Rewards</span> ===
=== <span style="color: #DC143C;">Requirements and Rewards</span> ===
Line 14: Line 16:
* Normal monster will drop Horror Toy Factory combination gears with a low chance.
* Normal monster will drop Horror Toy Factory combination gears with a low chance.


<!--T:2-->
=== <span style="color: #DC143C;">Instance</span> ===
=== <span style="color: #DC143C;">Instance</span> ===
'''Preparation: Bring Tokens of Siegfried in case your party is wiped, and bring equipment that provides Sleep and Stone Curse resistance.'''
'''Preparation: Bring Tokens of Siegfried in case your party is wiped, and bring equipment that provides Sleep and Stone Curse resistance.'''


<!--T:3-->
# Talk to Celine once you're inside to begin the first area's objectives.
# Talk to Celine once you're inside to begin the first area's objectives.
# Get a Cookie Uniform by talking to Factory Uniform NPC {{#navi:1@xm_d|10|20}}. It lasts for 3 mins. If you get caught without the uniform, numerous Toy Factory Guards will spawn wherever you go. You can get another uniform or refresh its duration by talking to any Factory Uniform NPC scattered across the first area.
# Get a Cookie Uniform by talking to Factory Uniform NPC {{#navi:1@xm_d|10|20}}. It lasts for 3 mins. If you get caught without the uniform, numerous Toy Factory Guards will spawn wherever you go. You can get another uniform or refresh its duration by talking to any Factory Uniform NPC scattered across the first area.
Line 30: Line 34:
# Head to the east portal into the final area, and talk to Celine {{#navi:1@xm_d|222|183}} to begin the MVP battle. Celine Kimi has a clone, and you must deal damage to both at once. Otherwise, they will heal each other to match their current HPs. *
# Head to the east portal into the final area, and talk to Celine {{#navi:1@xm_d|222|183}} to begin the MVP battle. Celine Kimi has a clone, and you must deal damage to both at once. Otherwise, they will heal each other to match their current HPs. *
# Once you defeat the MVP, head south to the treasure room to collect extra {{#item:7642}} and various other rewards.
# Once you defeat the MVP, head south to the treasure room to collect extra {{#item:7642}} and various other rewards.
# You can exit the instance by talking to the exit portal.
# You can exit the instance by talking to the exit portal. Using the portal will reward you with {{#item:102569}}.
<u>Some advice to defeat the MVP:</u>
<u>Some advice to defeat the MVP:</u>
* Some of the attacks that hurt are shadow elemental based so having a card like Bathory Card or Evil Druid Card in your armor helps to survive them.  
* Some of the attacks that hurt are shadow elemental based so having a card like Bathory Card or Evil Druid Card in your armor helps to survive them.  
Line 39: Line 43:
* A Sorcerer can dispel this buff. If you're tanking both Kimi and the clone, Max Pain will only happen after your entire SP is drained.  
* A Sorcerer can dispel this buff. If you're tanking both Kimi and the clone, Max Pain will only happen after your entire SP is drained.  
* If you're killing both by kite, Max Pain can happen without warning.
* If you're killing both by kite, Max Pain can happen without warning.
=== <span style="color: #DC143C;">Equipment</span> ===
You can buy the items below from Verina the Golden Hand {{#navi:xmas|240|291}}, for the listed price in {{#item: 7642|Bloody Coins}}.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center; margin:auto; width: 100%"
|- style="background-color:#DC143C; color:white; width: 75px;"
|  style="width: 10%" data-mce-style="width: 10%;"|Name
|  style="width: 20%" data-mce-style="width: 20%;"|Price
|  style="width: 45%;" data-mce-style="width: 45%;"|Description
|-
| {{#item:22534|Closed Mind Box}}
| {{#item: 7642|100 Bloody Coins}}
| style="text-align:left;"| {{#itemDesc:22534}}
|-
|| {{#item:18848|Lush Rose [1]}}
|| {{#item: 7642|100 Bloody Coins}}
| style="text-align:left;"| {{#itemDesc:18848}}
|-
|| {{#item:13442|Old Parasol [3]}}
||{{#item: 7642|1000 Bloody Coins}}
|style="text-align:left;"| {{#itemDesc:13442}}
|-
|| {{#item:19686|Costume: Santa Doll Headband}}
|| {{#item: 7642|500 Bloody Coins}}
| style="text-align:left;"| {{#itemDesc:19686}}
|-
|| {{#item:19701|Costume: Red Bonnet}}
|| {{#item: 7642|500 Bloody Coins}}
| style="text-align:left;"| {{#itemDesc:19701}}
|-
|}
You can craft the items below at Quyen {{#navi:xmas|240|297}}.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center; margin:auto; width: 100%"
|- style="background-color:#DC143C; color:white; width: 75px;"
|  style="width: 10%" data-mce-style="width: 10%;"|Name
|  style="width: 20%" data-mce-style="width: 20%;"|Price
|  style="width: 45%" data-mce-style="width: 45%;"|Description
|-
|| {{#item:18849|Celine's Ribbon [1]}}
||{{#item: 7642|1000 Bloody Coins}}
{{#item: 18848|1 +9 Lush Rose [1]}}
| style="text-align:left;"| {{#itemDesc:18849}}
|-
|| {{#item:2980|Evil Gloves [1]}}
||{{#item: 7642|1000 Bloody Coins}}
{{#item: 2977|1 Hurt Mind [1]}}
{{#item: 2978|1 Kind Heart [1]}}
{{#item: 2976|1 Red Lantern [1]}}
|style="text-align:left;"| {{#itemDesc:2980}}
|-
|| {{#item:16029|Noble Cross [1]}}
||{{#item: 7642|2000 Bloody Coins}}
{{#item: 1528|Noble Cross [1]}}
| style="text-align:left;"| {{#itemDesc:16029}}
|}
=== <span style="color: #DC143C;">Enchants</span> ===
You can enchant the following equipment by talking to Joe Blackbeard {{#navi:xmas|240|294}}.
Each enchantment attempt costs {{#item:7642|15 Bloody Coins}} and the item must be equipped to be enchanted. Everything can be enchanted safely, with no chance to fail.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;text-align:center;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color:#DC143C;color:white;text-align:center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #aef; text-align: center;"
| style="width: 15%" data-mce-style="width: 20%;"|Item
| style="width: 15%" data-mce-style="width: 15%;"|Description
| style="width: 10%" data-mce-style="width: 10%;"|Number of Enchants
| style="width: 15%" data-mce-style="width: 55%;"|Enchantments
|-
|{{#item:13442|Old Parasol [3]}}
| {{#itemDesc:13442}}
| 1
|style="text-align: left;"|
:{{#item: 4807 | Atk Speed 1 }}<br>
:{{#item: 4872 | ASPD Lv2}}, {{#linkitem:4873| 3}} or {{#linkitem: 4881| 4}}<br>
:{{#item: 4816 |Sharp 3}}, {{ #linkitem:4816| 4}} or {{#linkitem: 4817| 5}}<br>
:{{#item: 4820|Fighting Spirit 5}}, {{ #linkitem:4821| 6}}, {{ #linkitem:4822| 7}}, {{ #linkitem:4823| 8}}, {{ #linkitem:4824| 9}} or {{ #linkitem:4825 |10}}<br>
:{{#item:  4827| Spell|6}}, {{#linkitem: 4828 |7}}, {{ #linkitem:4829| 8}} or {{ #linkitem:4830| 9}}<br>
:{{#item: 4760| MATK +1%}} or {{ #linkitem:4761|2%}}
|-
| {{#item:18849|Celine's Ribbon [1]}}
|{{#itemDesc:18849}} || rowspan="3" |2
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: left;"|
For the 4th slot:<br>
:{{#item:4869 | ASPD Lv1 }}, {{#linkitem:4872 2}}, {{#linkitem:4873 3}} or {{#linkitem:4881 4}}<br>
:{{#item:4818 | Sharp 1 }}, {{#linkitem:4817 2}} or {{#linkitem:4816 3}}<br>
:{{#item:4810 | Fighting Spirit 2 }}, {{#linkitem:4809 3}}, {{#linkitem:4808 4}} or {{#linkitem:4820 5}}<br>
:{{#item:4813 | Spell 3 }}, {{#linkitem:4812 4}}, {{#linkitem:4826 5}} or {{#linkitem:4827 6}}<br>
:{{#item:4760 | MATK +1% }} or {{#linkitem:4761 +2%}}
<hr>
For the 3rd slot:<br>
:{{#item:4701| STR + 2 }} or {{#linkitem:4702| STR + 3 }}<br>
:{{#item:4731| AGI + 2 }} or {{#linkitem:4732| AGI + 3 }}<br>
:{{#item:4741| VIT + 2 }} or {{#linkitem:4742| VIT + 3 }}<br>
:{{#item:4711| INT + 2 }} or {{#linkitem:4712| INT + 3 }}<br>
:{{#item:4721| DEX + 2 }} or {{#linkitem:4722| DEX + 3 }}<br>
:{{#item:4751| LUK + 2 }} or {{#linkitem:4752| LUK + 3 }}<br>
|-
|{{#item:18848|Lush Rose[1]}}
|{{#itemDesc:18848}}
|-
|{{#item:2486|Shadow Walk [1]}}
|{{#itemDesc:2486}}
|-
|{{#item:2980|Evil Spirit Gloves [1]}}
|{{#itemDesc:2980}} || rowspan="4" |<center>3</center>
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: left;"|
For the 4th slot:<br>
:{{#item:4701| STR + 2 }}
:{{#item:4731| AGI + 2 }}
:{{#item:4741| VIT + 2 }}
:{{#item:4711| INT + 2 }}
:{{#item:4721| DEX + 2 }}
:{{#item:4751| LUK + 2 }}
<hr>
For the 3rd slot:<br>
:{{#item:4701| STR + 2 }} or {{#linkitem:4702| STR + 3 }}<br>
:{{#item:4731| AGI + 2 }} or {{#linkitem:4732| AGI + 3 }}<br>
:{{#item:4741| VIT + 2 }} or {{#linkitem:4742| VIT + 3 }}<br>
:{{#item:4711| INT + 2 }} or {{#linkitem:4712| INT + 3 }}<br>
:{{#item:4721| DEX + 2 }} or {{#linkitem:4722| DEX + 3 }}<br>
:{{#item:4751| LUK + 2 }} or {{#linkitem:4752| LUK + 3 }}<br>
<hr>
For the 2nd slot:<br>
:{{#item:4701| STR + 2 }}, {{#linkitem:4702| STR + 3 }} or {{#linkitem:4703| STR + 4 }}<br>
:{{#item:4731| AGI + 2 }}, {{#linkitem:4732| AGI + 3 }} or {{#linkitem:4733| AGI + 4 }}<br>
:{{#item:4741| VIT + 2 }}, {{#linkitem:4742| VIT + 3 }} or {{#linkitem:4743| VIT + 4 }}<br>
:{{#item:4711| INT + 2 }}, {{#linkitem:4712| INT + 3 }} or {{#linkitem:4713| INT + 4 }}<br>
:{{#item:4721| DEX + 2 }}, {{#linkitem:4722| DEX + 3 }} or {{#linkitem:4723| DEX + 4 }}<br>
:{{#item:4751| LUK + 2 }}, {{#linkitem:4752| LUK + 3 }} or {{#linkitem:4753| LUK + 4 }}<br>
|-
| {{#item:2977|Hurt Mind [1]}}
| {{#itemDesc:2977}}
|-
| {{#item:2978|Kind Heart [1]}}
| {{#itemDesc:2978}}
|-
| {{#item:2976|Red Lantern[1]}}
| {{#itemDesc:2976}}
|}
=== <span style="color: #DC143C;">Monsters</span> ===
=== <span style="color: #DC143C;">Monsters</span> ===


<!--T:4-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 60%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 60%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#DC143C;color:white;text-align:center;"  
|- style="background-color:#DC143C;color:white;text-align:center;"  
Line 199: Line 53:
| style="width: 20%;"|Size/Race/Element
| style="width: 20%;"|Size/Race/Element
|-
|-
|{{#mob:2989| Vicious Cookie}}
|{{#mob:2989}}
|149
|149
|187,760
|187,760
|Small / Demon / Shadow 3
|Small / Demon / Shadow 3
|-
|-
|{{#mob:2990| Corrupt Cruiser}}
|{{#mob:2990}}
|140
|140
|188,999
|188,999
|Medium / Demon / Undead 3
|Medium / Demon / Undead 3


<!--T:5-->
|-
|-
|{{#mob:2991| Evil Dwelling Box}}
|{{#mob:2991}}
|148
|148
|259,000
|259,000
|Medium / Demon / Shadow 3
|Medium / Demon / Shadow 3
|-
|-
|{{#mob:2993 |Malicious Baby Ghost}}
|{{#mob:2993}}
|145
|145
|444,444
|444,444
|Small / Demon / Shadow 3
|Small / Demon / Shadow 3


<!--T:6-->
|-
|-
|{{#mob:2994 |Dancing Marionette}}
|{{#mob:2994}}
|148
|148
|280,000
|280,000
|Small / Demon / Ghost 1
|Small / Demon / Ghost 1


<!--T:7-->
|-
|-
|{{#mob:2995 |Abandoned Bear Doll}}
|{{#mob:2995}}
|148
|148
|180,000
|180,000
|Small / Demon / Undead 3
|Small / Demon / Undead 3


<!--T:8-->
|-
|-
|{{#mob:2987 |Decorated Evil Tree}}
|{{#mob:2987}}
|148
|148
|544,444
|544,444
|Large / Demon / Undead 3
|Large / Demon / Undead 3


<!--T:9-->
|-
|-
|{{#mob:2992| Creepy Demon}}
|{{#mob:2992}}
|140
|140
|4,444
|4,444
|Small / Undead / Shadow 3
|Small / Undead / Shadow 3


<!--T:10-->
|-
|-
|{{#mob:2988|Wicked Vice Plant Manager}}
|{{#mob:2988}}
|149
|149
|44
|44
|Medium / Undead / Shadow 3
|Medium / Undead / Shadow 3


<!--T:11-->
|-
|-
|{{#mob:2996 |Celine Kimi}}
|{{#mob:2996}}


<!--T:12-->
'''(MVP)'''
'''(MVP)'''
|160
|160
Line 261: Line 123:
|}
|}


=== <span style="color: #DC143C;">Cards</span> ===
=== <span style="color: #DC143C;">Cards</span> === <!--T:13-->


<!--T:14-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 60%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 60%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#DC143C;color:white;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#DC143C;color:white;text-align:center;"
Line 268: Line 131:
| style="width: 40%" |Description
| style="width: 40%" |Description
|-
|-
| {{#item:31016|Decorated Evil Tree Card}}
| {{#item:31016}}
| {{#itemDesc:31016}}
| {{#itemDesc:31016}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:31017|Outrageous Cookie Card}}
| {{#item:31017}}
| {{#itemDesc:31017}}
| {{#itemDesc:31017}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:31018|Evil Dwelling Box Card}}
| {{#item:31018}}
| {{#itemDesc:31018}}
| {{#itemDesc:31018}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:31019|Creepy Demon Card}}
| {{#item:31019}}
| {{#itemDesc:31019}}
| {{#itemDesc:31019}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:31020|Malicious Baby Ghost Card}}
| {{#item:31020}}
| {{#itemDesc:31020}}
| {{#itemDesc:31020}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:31021|Dancing Marionette Card}}
| {{#item:31021}}
| {{#itemDesc:31021}}
| {{#itemDesc:31021}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:31022|Abandoned Teddy Bear Card}}
| {{#item:31022}}
| {{#itemDesc:31022}}
| {{#itemDesc:31022}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:31023|Celine Kimi Card}}
| {{#item:31023}}
| {{#itemDesc:31023}}
| {{#itemDesc:31023}}
|}
|}
<!--T:15-->
{{:Horror_Toy_Equipment}}
</translate>