Inquisitor: Difference between revisions

Marked this version for translation
m (Changed protection settings for "Inquisitor" ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite)))
(Marked this version for translation)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==When do I change job?==
<languages/>
<translate>
==When do I change job?== <!--T:1-->


<!--T:2-->
# As Novice job level 10 you can change to Acolyte.
# As Novice job level 10 you can change to Acolyte.
# As Acolyte job level 40-50 you can change to Monk.
# As Acolyte job level 40-50 you can change to Monk.
# As Monk base level 99 and job level 50 you can do rebirth or change to 3rd class Sura.  
# As Monk base level 99 and job level 50 you can do rebirth.
#;'''Note:'''
#;* '''Only Rebirth Chars can change to 4th Class!'''
#;* '''You will miss out rebirth skills and stats points!'''
# As rebirth Novice job level 10 you can change to Acolyte.
# As rebirth Novice job level 10 you can change to Acolyte.
# As Acolyte with job level 40-50 you can change to 2nd class Champion.
# As Acolyte with job level 40-50 you can change to 2nd class Champion.
# As Champion base level 99 and job level 70 you can change to 3rd class Sura.
# As Champion base level 99 and job level 70 you can change to 3rd class Sura.
# As Sura base level 200 an job level 70 you can change to 4th class Inquisitor.
# As Sura base level 200 and job level 70 you can change to 4th class Inquisitor.
</translate>
==Acolyte==
==Acolyte==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
Line 16: Line 17:
| colspan="3" | Skills
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:22}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:22}}
| {{#skillDesc:23}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:23}}
| {{#skillDesc:24}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:24}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:25}}
| {{#skillDesc:25}}
Line 34: Line 35:
| {{#skillDesc:34}}
| {{#skillDesc:34}}
| colspan="2" | {{#skillDesc:35}}
| colspan="2" | {{#skillDesc:35}}
|- style="background-color:#FFEFD5;"
| colspan="3" | Quest Skills
|-
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:156}}
|}
|}
==Monk==
==Monk==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
Line 40: Line 46:
| colspan="3" | Skills
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:259}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:259}}
| {{#skillDesc:260}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:260}}
| {{#skillDesc:261}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:261}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:262}}
| {{#skillDesc:262}}
Line 59: Line 65:
| {{#skillDesc:272}}
| {{#skillDesc:272}}
| {{#skillDesc:273}}
| {{#skillDesc:273}}
|- style="background-color:#FFEFD5;"
| colspan="3" | Quest Skills
|-
| {{#skillDesc:1015}}
| colspan="2" | {{#skillDesc:1016}}
|}
|}


Line 66: Line 77:
| colspan="2" | Skills
| colspan="2" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:370}}
| style="width:45%;"| {{#skillDesc:370}}
| {{#skillDesc:372}}
| style="width:45%;"| {{#skillDesc:372}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:401}}
| {{#skillDesc:401}}
|{{#skillDesc:371}}
| {{#skillDesc:371}}
|}
|}


Line 78: Line 89:
| colspan="3" | Skills
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:2326}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:2326}}
| {{#skillDesc:2327}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:2327}}
| {{#skillDesc:2328}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:2328}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:2329}}
| {{#skillDesc:2329}}
| {{#skillDesc:2330}}
| {{#skillDesc:2330}}
|{{#skillDesc:2338}}
| {{#skillDesc:2338}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:2332}}
| {{#skillDesc:2332}}
Line 95: Line 106:
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:2341}}
| {{#skillDesc:2341}}
|{{#skillDesc:2340}}
| {{#skillDesc:2340}}
| {{#skillDesc:2343}}
| {{#skillDesc:2343}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:2343}}
| {{#skillDesc:2344}}
| {{#skillDesc:2344}}
| {{#skillDesc:2345}}
| {{#skillDesc:2345}}
| {{#skillDesc:2346}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:2346}}
| {{#skillDesc:2347}}
| {{#skillDesc:2347}}
| {{#skillDesc:2348}}
| {{#skillDesc:2348}}
| {{#skillDesc:2517}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:2517}}
| {{#skillDesc:2518}}
| {{#skillDesc:2518}}
| {{#skillDesc:5009}}
| {{#skillDesc:5009}}
| {{#skillDesc:5014}}
|}
|}


Line 116: Line 127:
| colspan="3" | Skills
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5238}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5238}}
| {{#skillDesc:5239}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5239}}
| {{#skillDesc:5240}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5240}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5241}}
| {{#skillDesc:5241}}
Line 137: Line 148:
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5253}}
| {{#skillDesc:5253}}
| colspan="2" | {{#skillDesc:5254}}
| {{#skillDesc:5254}}
|{{#skilldesc:6519}}
|}
|}
[[File:Inquiskill.png|center|frameless|854x854px]]
[[File:Inquiskill.png|center|frameless|854x854px]]
4,016

edits