Elemental Master: Difference between revisions

Marked this version for translation
(Marked this version for translation)
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Magician ==
<languages/>
 
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
==When do I change job?==
# As Novice job level 10 you can change to Magician.
# As Novice job level 10 you can change to Magician.
# As Magician job level 40-50 you can change to Sage.
# As Magician job level 40-50 you can change to Sage.
# As Sage base level 99 and job level 50 you can do rebirth or change to 3rd class Sorcerer.
# As Sage base level 99 and job level 50 you can do rebirth.
# '''Note:'''
# As rebirth Novice job level 10 you can change to Magician.
*'''Only Rebirth Chars can change to 4th Class!'''
# As Magician job level 40-50 you can change to 2nd class Professor.
*'''You will miss out rebirth skills and stats points!'''
# As Professor base level 99 and job level 70 you can change to 3rd class Sorcerer.
After rebirth:
# As Sorcerer base level 200 and job level 70 you can change to 4th class Elemental Master.


As Magician job level 40-50 you can change to 2nd class Professor.
<!--T:2-->
 
== Magician ==
As Professor base level 99 and job level 70 you can change to 3rd class Sorcerer.
 
As Sorcerer base level 200 and job level 70 you can change to 4th class Elemental Master.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:9}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:9}}
| {{#skillDesc:10}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:10}}
| {{#skillDesc:11}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:11}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:12}}
| {{#skillDesc:12}}
Line 35: Line 34:
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:21}}
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:21}}
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
| colspan="3" | Quest Skills
|-
| colspan="3" |{{#skillDesc:157}}
|}
|}


<!--T:3-->
== Sage ==
== Sage ==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:274}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:274}}
| {{#skillDesc:275}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:275}}
| {{#skillDesc:276}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:276}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:277}}
| {{#skillDesc:277}}
Line 63: Line 67:
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:289}}
| {{#skillDesc:289}}
| colspan="2" | {{#skillDesc:290}}
| {{#skillDesc:290}}
| {{#skillDesc:93}}
|-
| {{#skillDesc:90}}
| colspan="2" | {{#skillDesc:91}}
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
| colspan="3" | Quest Skills
|-
| {{#skillDesc:1008}}
| {{#skillDesc:1017}}
| {{#skillDesc:1018}}
|-
| {{#skillDesc:1019}}
| colspan="2" | {{#skillDesc:1007}}
|}
|}
== Professor ==
== Professor ==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:373}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:373}}
| {{#skillDesc:374}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:374}}
| {{#skillDesc:375}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:375}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:402}}
| {{#skillDesc:402}}
Line 82: Line 99:
|}
|}


<!--T:4-->
== Sorcerer ==
== Sorcerer ==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
|{{#skillDesc:5008}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5008}}
| {{#skillDesc:2443}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:2443}}
| {{#skillDesc:2444}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:2444}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:2445}}
| {{#skillDesc:2445}}
Line 122: Line 140:
| {{#skillDesc:2467}}
| {{#skillDesc:2467}}
| {{#skillDesc:2468}}
| {{#skillDesc:2468}}
|-
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:5014}}
|}
|}


<!--T:5-->
== Sorcerer elemental spirits ==
== Sorcerer elemental spirits ==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;background-color:#F47E88;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;background-color:#F47E88;"
Line 139: Line 160:
|style="width: 30%" |Pyrotechnic:
|style="width: 30%" |Pyrotechnic:


<!--T:6-->
* Boosts attack (equip) by 60.
* Boosts attack (equip) by 60.
* Boosts the damage output of Fire Bolt and Fire Wall.
* Boosts the damage output of Fire Bolt and Fire Wall.
|style="width: 30%" |Heater:
|style="width: 30%" |Heater:


<!--T:7-->
* Boosts attack (equip) by 120.
* Boosts attack (equip) by 120.
* Boosts the damage output of Fire Walk by (JobLv ÷ 2)% and boost the effectiveness of Warmer by (WarmerLv x 1~3)%.
* Boosts the damage output of Fire Walk by (JobLv ÷ 2)% and boost the effectiveness of Warmer by (WarmerLv x 1~3)%.
Line 148: Line 171:
|style="width: 30%" |Tropic:
|style="width: 30%" |Tropic:


<!--T:8-->
* Boosts attack (Equip) by 180.
* Boosts attack (Equip) by 180.
* Enables to autocast Fire Bolt Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
* Enables to autocast Fire Bolt Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
Line 155: Line 179:
|Circle of Fire:
|Circle of Fire:


<!--T:9-->
* Grants a chance of retaliating damage taken, which will inflict Fire property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the summoner and push them 4 cells backwards.
* Grants a chance of retaliating damage taken, which will inflict Fire property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the summoner and push them 4 cells backwards.
|Fire Cloak:
|Fire Cloak:


<!--T:10-->
* Boosts resistance to Fire property damage by 100%.
* Boosts resistance to Fire property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Water property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Water property damage by 100%.
|Fire Mantle:
|Fire Mantle:


<!--T:11-->
* Creates a 3x3 Fire property barrier around the summoner that absorbs one hit each cell.
* Creates a 3x3 Fire property barrier around the summoner that absorbs one hit each cell.
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 194:
|Fire Arrow:
|Fire Arrow:


<!--T:12-->
* Sends forth a bolt of fire to inflict low Fire property damage to a single target.
* Sends forth a bolt of fire to inflict low Fire property damage to a single target.
|Fire Bomb:
|Fire Bomb:


<!--T:13-->
* Delivers an explosive strike to inflict Fire property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.
* Delivers an explosive strike to inflict Fire property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.


<!--T:14-->
Fire Bomb Attack:
Fire Bomb Attack:


<!--T:15-->
* Delivers an explosive strike to inflict Fire property damage to a single target.
* Delivers an explosive strike to inflict Fire property damage to a single target.
|Fire Wave:
|Fire Wave:


<!--T:16-->
* Sends forth a scorching wave to inflict high Fire property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.
* Sends forth a scorching wave to inflict high Fire property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.


<!--T:17-->
Fire Wave Attack:
Fire Wave Attack:


<!--T:18-->
* Sends forth a scorching wave to inflict high Fire property damage to a single target.
* Sends forth a scorching wave to inflict high Fire property damage to a single target.
|}
|}
Line 197: Line 231:
|style="width: 30%" |Aquaplay:
|style="width: 30%" |Aquaplay:


<!--T:19-->
* Boosts magic attack (Equip) by 40.
* Boosts magic attack (Equip) by 40.
* Boosts the damage output of Cold Bolt and Frost Diver.
* Boosts the damage output of Cold Bolt and Frost Diver.
|style="width: 30%" |Cooler:
|style="width: 30%" |Cooler:


<!--T:20-->
* Boosts magic attack (Equip) by 80.
* Boosts magic attack (Equip) by 80.
* Boosts the damage output of Diamond Dust by (JobLv × 5)% and its chance of effect (Crystallization) by (JobLv ÷ 5)%.
* Boosts the damage output of Diamond Dust by (JobLv × 5)% and its chance of effect (Crystallization) by (JobLv ÷ 5)%.
Line 206: Line 242:
|style="width: 30%" |Chilly Air:
|style="width: 30%" |Chilly Air:


<!--T:21-->
* Boosts magic attack (Equip) by 120.
* Boosts magic attack (Equip) by 120.
* Enables to autocast Cold Bolt Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
* Enables to autocast Cold Bolt Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
Line 213: Line 250:
|Water Screen:
|Water Screen:


<!--T:22-->
* Enables the summoner to regain 1,000 HP every ten seconds.
* Enables the summoner to regain 1,000 HP every ten seconds.
* Protects the summoner by taking all of the damage inflicted on them.
* Protects the summoner by taking all of the damage inflicted on them.
|Water Drop:
|Water Drop:


<!--T:23-->
* Boosts resistance to Water property damage by 100%.
* Boosts resistance to Water property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Wind property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Wind property damage by 100%.
|Water Barrier:
|Water Barrier:


<!--T:24-->
* Creates a 3x3 Water property barrier around the summoner that reduces incoming damage by 20%.
* Creates a 3x3 Water property barrier around the summoner that reduces incoming damage by 20%.
* Drops attack and Flee rate by 30 each inside the barrier.
* Drops attack and Flee rate by 30 each inside the barrier.
Line 227: Line 267:
|Ice Needle:
|Ice Needle:


<!--T:25-->
* Sends forth a bolt of ice to inflict low Water property damage to a single target.
* Sends forth a bolt of ice to inflict low Water property damage to a single target.
|Water Screw:
|Water Screw:


<!--T:26-->
* Releases a stream of bubbles to inflict four hits of Water property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.
* Releases a stream of bubbles to inflict four hits of Water property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.


<!--T:27-->
Water Screw Attack:
Water Screw Attack:


<!--T:28-->
* Releases a stream of bubbles to inflict two hits of Water property damage to a single target.
* Releases a stream of bubbles to inflict two hits of Water property damage to a single target.
|Tidal Weapon:
|Tidal Weapon:


<!--T:29-->
* Strikes with a water coated weapon to inflict very high Water property damage to a single target.
* Strikes with a water coated weapon to inflict very high Water property damage to a single target.
* Endows the summoner's weapon and Aqua's arms with the Water property briefly.
* Endows the summoner's weapon and Aqua's arms with the Water property briefly.
Line 254: Line 299:
|style="width: 30%" |Gust:
|style="width: 30%" |Gust:


<!--T:30-->
* Boosts attack speed by 5 and shortens FCT by 1 second.
* Boosts attack speed by 5 and shortens FCT by 1 second.
* Boost the damage output of Lightening Bolt and Thunderstorm.
* Boost the damage output of Lightening Bolt and Thunderstorm.
|style="width: 30%" |Blast Mine:
|style="width: 30%" |Blast Mine:


<!--T:31-->
* Boosts attack speed by 5 and shortens FCT by 1 second.
* Boosts attack speed by 5 and shortens FCT by 1 second.
* Boosts the damage output of Electric Walk by (JobLv ÷ 2)% and Varetyr Spear by (JobLv × 5)%.
* Boosts the damage output of Electric Walk by (JobLv ÷ 2)% and Varetyr Spear by (JobLv × 5)%.
Line 263: Line 310:
|style="width: 30%" |Wild Storm:
|style="width: 30%" |Wild Storm:


<!--T:32-->
* Boosts attack speed by 5 and shortens FCT by 1 second.
* Boosts attack speed by 5 and shortens FCT by 1 second.
* Enables to autocast Lightening Bolt Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
* Enables to autocast Lightening Bolt Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
Line 270: Line 318:
|Wind Step:
|Wind Step:


<!--T:33-->
* Warps the summoner to a random location a few cells away.
* Warps the summoner to a random location a few cells away.
* Boosts movement speed by 100% briefly.
* Boosts movement speed by 100% briefly.
|Wind Curtain:
|Wind Curtain:


<!--T:34-->
* Boosts resistance to Wind property damage by 100%.
* Boosts resistance to Wind property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Earth property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Earth property damage by 100%.
|Zephyr:
|Zephyr:


<!--T:35-->
* Creates a 3x3 Wind property barrier around the summoner that nullify long range damage and may nullify incoming damage.
* Creates a 3x3 Wind property barrier around the summoner that nullify long range damage and may nullify incoming damage.
* Boosts Flee rate by 25 inside the barrier.
* Boosts Flee rate by 25 inside the barrier.
Line 284: Line 335:
|Wind Slash:
|Wind Slash:


<!--T:36-->
* Sends forth a blade of wind to inflict low Wind property damage to a single target.
* Sends forth a blade of wind to inflict low Wind property damage to a single target.
|Hurricane:
|Hurricane:


<!--T:37-->
* Whips up a vicious tornado to inflict low Wind property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.
* Whips up a vicious tornado to inflict low Wind property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.


<!--T:38-->
Hurricane Attack:
Hurricane Attack:


<!--T:39-->
* Whips up a vicious tornado to inflict Wind property damage to a single target.
* Whips up a vicious tornado to inflict Wind property damage to a single target.
|Typhoon Mist:
|Typhoon Mist:


<!--T:40-->
* Produces a violent squall to inflict two hits of very high Wind property damage to a single target and push it two cells backwards. May leave the target silenced.
* Produces a violent squall to inflict two hits of very high Wind property damage to a single target and push it two cells backwards. May leave the target silenced.


<!--T:41-->
Typhoon Mist Attack:
Typhoon Mist Attack:


<!--T:42-->
* Produces a violent squall to inflict three hits of high Wind property damage to a single target.
* Produces a violent squall to inflict three hits of high Wind property damage to a single target.
|}
|}
Line 314: Line 372:
|style="width: 30%" |Petrology:
|style="width: 30%" |Petrology:


<!--T:43-->
* Boosts maximum HP by 5%.
* Boosts maximum HP by 5%.
* Boosts the damage output of Earth Spike and Heaven's Drive and the chance of effect of Stone Curse.
* Boosts the damage output of Earth Spike and Heaven's Drive and the chance of effect of Stone Curse.
|style="width: 30%" |Cursed Soil:
|style="width: 30%" |Cursed Soil:


<!--T:44-->
* Boosts maximum HP by 10%.
* Boosts maximum HP by 10%.
* Boosts the damage output of Killing Cloud by JobLv%, Earth Grave and Poison Burst by (JobLv × 5)%.
* Boosts the damage output of Killing Cloud by JobLv%, Earth Grave and Poison Burst by (JobLv × 5)%.
Line 323: Line 383:
|style="width: 30%" |Upheaval:
|style="width: 30%" |Upheaval:


<!--T:45-->
* Boosts maximum HP by 15%.
* Boosts maximum HP by 15%.
* Enables to autocast Earth Spike Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
* Enables to autocast Earth Spike Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
Line 330: Line 391:
|Solid Skin:
|Solid Skin:


<!--T:46-->
* Boosts maximum HP by 2,000.
* Boosts maximum HP by 2,000.
* Boosts defense.
* Boosts defense.
|Stone Shield:
|Stone Shield:


<!--T:47-->
* Boosts resistance to Earth property damage by 100%.
* Boosts resistance to Earth property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Fire property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Fire property damage by 100%.
|Power of Gaia:
|Power of Gaia:


<!--T:48-->
* Creates a 3x3 Earth property barrier around the summoner that grants immunity to Bleeding and Stone statuses.
* Creates a 3x3 Earth property barrier around the summoner that grants immunity to Bleeding and Stone statuses.
* Boosts maximum HP by 20% inside the barrier.
* Boosts maximum HP by 20% inside the barrier.
Line 346: Line 410:
|Stone Hammer:
|Stone Hammer:


<!--T:49-->
* Delivers a crushing blow to inflict low Earth property damage. May leave the target stunned.
* Delivers a crushing blow to inflict low Earth property damage. May leave the target stunned.
|Rock Crusher:
|Rock Crusher:


<!--T:50-->
* Drops down a boulder to inflict low Earth property damage to a single target and drop its Movement Speed by 25%.
* Drops down a boulder to inflict low Earth property damage to a single target and drop its Movement Speed by 25%.


<!--T:51-->
Rock Crusher Attack:
Rock Crusher Attack:


<!--T:52-->
* Drops down a boulder to inflict high Earth property damage to a single target and drop its defense.
* Drops down a boulder to inflict high Earth property damage to a single target and drop its defense.
|Stone Rain:
|Stone Rain:


<!--T:53-->
* Drops down an avalanche of rocks to inflict very high Earth property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target. May leave the enemies stunned.
* Drops down an avalanche of rocks to inflict very high Earth property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target. May leave the enemies stunned.
|}
|}


<!--T:54-->
==Elemental Master==
==Elemental Master==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5365}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5365}}
| {{#skillDesc:5366}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5366}}
| {{#skillDesc:5367}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5367}}
|-
|-
|{{#skillDesc:5381}}
| {{#skillDesc:5368}}
| {{#skillDesc:5369}}
| {{#skillDesc:5369}}
| {{#skillDesc:5370}}
| {{#skillDesc:5370}}
Line 376: Line 446:
| {{#skillDesc:5373}}
| {{#skillDesc:5373}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5374}}
| {{#skillDesc:5381}}
| {{#skillDesc:5379}}
| {{#skillDesc:5375}}
| {{#skillDesc:5375}}
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5376}}
| {{#skillDesc:5376}}
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5377}}
| {{#skillDesc:5377}}
| {{#skillDesc:5378}}
| {{#skillDesc:5378}}
| {{#skillDesc:5379}}
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:5380}}
| {{#skillDesc:5374}}
| {{#skillDesc:5380}}
|{{#skilldesc:6517}}
|}
|}


<!--T:55-->
== High elemental spirit skills ==
== High elemental spirit skills ==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;"
Line 393: Line 466:
|-
|-
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#F79A9A;" |<u>Flame Technique [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u> <br>
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#F79A9A;" |<u>Flame Technique [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u> <br>
1. Increases Fire Bolt damage of summoner by 100%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Fire Bolt level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>3. Endows Psychic Wave property to fire.
1. Increases Fire Bolt damage of summoner by 400%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Fire Bolt level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>3. Endows Psychic Wave property to fire.
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#F79A9A;"  | <u>Flame Armor [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u> <br>
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#F79A9A;"  | <u>Flame Armor [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u> <br>
1. Enchants summoner's armor with fire property.<br>2. Reduces damage taken from fire property by 100%, increases damage taken from water property by 30%.<br>
1. Enchants summoner's armor with fire property.<br>2. Reduces damage taken from fire property by 100%, increases damage taken from water property by 30%.<br>
Line 404: Line 477:
|-
|-
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#A5C5FA;" |<u>Cold Force [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u> <br>
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#A5C5FA;" |<u>Cold Force [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u> <br>
1. Increases Cold Bolt damage of summoner by 100%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Cold Bolt level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)
1. Increases Cold Bolt damage of summoner by 400%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Cold Bolt level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)


<!--T:56-->
3. Endows Psychic Wave property to water.
3. Endows Psychic Wave property to water.
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#A5C5FA;" |<u>Crystal Armor [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u><br>
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#A5C5FA;" |<u>Crystal Armor [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u><br>
Line 417: Line 491:
|- style="background-color:#CFF0DF;"
|- style="background-color:#CFF0DF;"
|<u>Grace Breeze [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u><br>
|<u>Grace Breeze [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u><br>
1. Increases Lightning Bolt damage of summoner by 100%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Lightning Bolt level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>3. Endows Psychic Wave property to wind.
1. Increases Lightning Bolt damage of summoner by 400%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Lightning Bolt level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>3. Endows Psychic Wave property to wind.
|<u>Eye of Storm  [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u><br>
|<u>Eye of Storm  [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u><br>
1. Enchants summoner's armor with wind property.<br>2. Reduces damage taken from wind property by 100%, increases damage taken from earth property by 30%.
1. Enchants summoner's armor with wind property.<br>2. Reduces damage taken from wind property by 100%, increases damage taken from earth property by 30%.
Line 428: Line 502:
|- style="background-color:#CBBAA9;"
|- style="background-color:#CBBAA9;"
|<u>Earth Care [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u><br>
|<u>Earth Care [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u><br>
1. Increases Earth Spike damage of summoner by 80%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Earth Spike level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>3. Endows Psychic Wave property to earth.
1. Increases Earth Spike damage of summoner by 800%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Earth Spike level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>3. Endows Psychic Wave property to earth.
|<u>Strong Protection  [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u><br>
|<u>Strong Protection  [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u><br>
1. Enchants summoner's armor with earth property.<br>2. Reduces damage taken from earth property by 100%, increases damage taken from fire property by 30%.
1. Enchants summoner's armor with earth property.<br>2. Reduces damage taken from earth property by 100%, increases damage taken from fire property by 30%.
Line 439: Line 513:
|- style="background-color:#CF95B3;"
|- style="background-color:#CF95B3;"
|<u>Deep Poisoning [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u><br>
|<u>Deep Poisoning [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u><br>
1. Increases Killing Cloud damage of summoner by 50%.<br>
1. Increases Killing Cloud damage of summoner by 1500%.<br>
2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Poison Burst level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>
2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Poison Burst level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>
3. Endows Psychic Wave property to poison.
3. Endows Psychic Wave property to poison.
Line 448: Line 522:
Creates the poison on 9 x 9 cells around the target, deals 700%Matk as poison property for 5 times that ignores target's magical defense to the enemies within the skill range. (Deals additional damage depends on summoner's base level)
Creates the poison on 9 x 9 cells around the target, deals 700%Matk as poison property for 5 times that ignores target's magical defense to the enemies within the skill range. (Deals additional damage depends on summoner's base level)
|}
|}
[[File:EM.png|center|frameless|750x750px|alt=]]
</translate>
4,016

edits