Halloween Event 2023: Difference between revisions

(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
=Instance=
=Instance=
To open the Halloween instance you have to kill the monsters Whispering and Pumpkinring 7500x times on fields/dungeons. <br> As soon as you have killed them, you will get an announcement that the portal to the Halloween map is open in Prontera. <br> [[File:ghost2.png]] <br> In Prontera the NPC Ghost Cube tells you the counter of the missing monsters to start the instance.<br> You have 5 minutes to join. You must be at least level 125.  
To open the Halloween instance every 4 hours you have to kill the monsters Whispering and Pumpkinring 10.000x times on fields/dungeons. <br> As soon as you have killed them, at the next event time you will get an announcement that the portal to the Halloween map is open in Prontera. <br> [[File:ghost2.png]] <br> In Prontera the NPC Ghost Cube tells you the counter of the missing monsters to start the instance.<br> You have 5 minutes to join. You must be at least level 125.  


You have to kill at least 25 monsters to enter.<br> The portal closes after 5 minutes, if you are in the instance and die, '''you can not join again when you leave the map!''' <br> You have 20 minutes to kill the instance MVP. <br> If you fail to kill the MVP within 20 minutes, you will get a {{#item:41047}}. <br> If you manage to kill the MVP within that time, you will also get a {{#item:41046}}. <br>
You have to kill at least 100 monsters to enter.<br> The portal closes after 5 minutes, if you are in the instance and die, '''you can not join again when you leave the map!''' <br> You have 20 minutes to kill the instance MVP. <br>  
[[File:mapevt.png]]
[[File:mapevt.png]]


==Instance rewards==
==Event Reward==
Note: Only your main account will receive the reward.<br>
Note: Only your main account will receive the reward.<br>
'''Halloween Participant Box contains: '''<br>
'''{{#item:41014}} contains: '''<br>
* 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br>
* 1x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177}},{{#item:12215}}, {{#item:12216}}, {{#item:12218}}, {{#item:23204}}. <br>
'''Halloween Winner Box contains: '''<br>
<u>100%:</u>
<u>100%:</u>
* 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br>
* 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br>
* 10x {{#item:25655}} and <br>
* 15x {{#item:25655}} and <br>
* 2x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177}},{{#item:12215}}, {{#item:12216}}, {{#item:12218}}, {{#item:23204}}. <br>
* 2x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177}}, {{#item:23204}}. <br>
<u>60%:</u><br>
<u>60%:</u><br>
* 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br>
* 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br>
Line 22: Line 19:
* 2x {{#item:50003}}<br>
* 2x {{#item:50003}}<br>
<u>5%: </u><br>
<u>5%: </u><br>
* or<br>
* 1x {{#item:60493}} or<br>
* 1x or<br>
* 1x {{#item:420010}} or<br>
* 1x  
* 1x {{#item:420016}}


Each category adds ups so you could get an item from each category if you're lucky.
Each category adds ups so you could get an item from each category if you're lucky.
Line 76: Line 73:
|-
|-
|{{#item:61226}}
|{{#item:61226}}
| 1x {{#item:9049}}, 200x {{#item:7225}}, 150x {{#item:6695}}, 3x {{#item:100796}}, 3x {{#item:300244}}
| 1x {{#item:9049}}, 200x {{#item:7225}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 3x {{#item:100796}}, 3x {{#item:300244}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:62410}}
|{{#item:62410}}
| 1x {{#item:9002}}, 50x {{#item:6814}}, 5x {{#item:7021}}, 3x {{#item:2027}}, 5x {{#item:5113}}
| 1x {{#item:9002}}, 50x {{#item:6814}}, 5x {{#item:7021}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 5x {{#item:5113}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:62233}}
|{{#item:62233}}
| 1x {{#item:9019}}, 200x {{#item:7511}}, 100x {{#item:7218}}, 250x {{#item:948}}, 3x {{#item:300247}}
| 1x {{#item:9019}}, 200x {{#item:7511}}, 100x {{#item:7218}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 3x {{#item:300247}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:61134}}
|{{#item:61134}}
| 1x {{#item:9138}}, 150x {{#item:923}}, 50x {{#item:6815}}, 50x {{#item:25775}}, 5x {{#item:300236}}
| 1x {{#item:9138}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 50x {{#item:6815}}, 50x {{#item:25775}}, 5x {{#item:300236}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:410276}}
|{{#item:410276}}
| 1x {{#item:9053}}, 150x {{#item:7002}}, 50x {{#item:6817}}, 3x {{#item:21018}}, 3x {{#item:4189}}
| 1x {{#item:9053}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 50x {{#item:6817}}, 3x {{#item:21018}}, 3x {{#item:4189}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:62160}}
|{{#item:62160}}
| 1x {{#item:9100}}, 150x {{#item:7015}}, 150x {{#item:7268}}, 50x {{#item:6816}}, 3x {{#item:4254}}
| 1x {{#item:9100}}, 150x {{#item:7015}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 50x {{#item:6816}}, 3x {{#item:4254}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:410059}}
|{{#item:410059}}
| 1x {{#item:9005}}, 250x {{#item:25263}}, 250x {{#item:913}}, 50x {{#item:6819}}, 3x {{#item:4340}}
| 1x {{#item:9005}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 250x {{#item:913}}, 50x {{#item:6819}}, 3x {{#item:4340}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:61294}}
|{{#item:61294}}
| 1x {{#item:9008}}, 150x {{#item:25264}}, 150x {{#item:6247}}, 3x {{#item:1000514}}, 3x {{#item:4193}}
| 1x {{#item:9008}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 150x {{#item:6247}}, 3x {{#item:1000514}}, 3x {{#item:4193}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:410278}}
|{{#item:410278}}
| 1x {{#item:9052}}, 50x {{#item:6818}}, 50x {{#item:637}}, 3x {{#item:28010}}, 3x {{#item:4191}}
| 1x {{#item:9052}}, 50x {{#item:6818}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 3x {{#item:28010}}, 3x {{#item:4191}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:420171}}
|{{#item:420171}}
| 1x {{#item:9021}}, 150x {{#item:25311}}, 10x {{#item:2887}}, 3x {{#item:2989}}, 3x {{#item:300245}}
| 1x {{#item:9021}}, 150x {{#item:25655}}, 10x {{#item:2887}}, 3x {{#item:2989}}, 3x {{#item:300245}}
|}
|}


Line 199: Line 196:
|Category 2
|Category 2
|-
|-
|
|{{#item:90107}}
|
|{{#item:90297}}
|-
|{{#item:90112}}
|{{#item:90301}}
|-
|{{#item:90113}}
|{{#item:61060}}
|-
|{{#item:20762}}
|{{#item:61713}}
|-
|{{#item:90147}}
|{{#item:61244}}
|-
|{{#item:90390}}
|{{#item:61275}}
|-
|{{#item:90407}}
|{{#item:410201}}
|-
|-
|
|{{#item:90245}}
|
|{{#item:61898}}
|-
|-
|
|{{#item:90133}}
|
|{{#item:62359}}
|-
|-
|
|{{#item:90277}}
|
|{{#item:90365}}
|}
|}