16,090
edits
(Created page with "=Instance= To open the Halloween instance you have to kill the monsters Whispering and Pumpkinring 1000x times on fields/dungeons. <br> As soon as you have killed them, you will get an announcement that the portal to the Halloween map is open in Prontera. <br> File:ghost2.png <br> In Prontera the NPC Ghost Cube tells you the counter of the missing monsters to start the instance.<br> You have 5 minutes to join. You must be at least level 125. <br> The portal closes af...") |
|||
| (57 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Instance= | =Instance= | ||
To open the Halloween instance you have to kill the monsters Whispering and Pumpkinring | To open the Halloween instance every 4 hours you have to kill the monsters Whispering and Pumpkinring 10.000x times on fields/dungeons. <br> As soon as you have killed them, at the next event time you will get an announcement that the portal to the Halloween map is open in Prontera. <br> [[File:ghost2.png]] <br> In Prontera the NPC Ghost Cube tells you the counter of the missing monsters to start the instance.<br> You have 5 minutes to join. You must be at least level 125. | ||
You have to kill at least 100 monsters to enter.<br> The portal closes after 5 minutes, if you are in the instance and die, '''you can not join again when you leave the map!''' <br> You have 20 minutes to kill the instance MVP. <br> | |||
[[File:mapevt.png]] | [[File:mapevt.png]] | ||
== | ==Event Reward== | ||
Note: Only your main account will receive the reward.<br> | Note: Only your main account will receive the reward.<br> | ||
''' | '''{{#item:41014}} contains: '''<br> | ||
<u>100%:</u> | <u>100%:</u> | ||
* 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br> | * 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br> | ||
* | * 15x {{#item:25655}} and <br> | ||
* 2x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177 | * 2x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177}}, {{#item:23204}}. <br> | ||
<u>60%:</u><br> | <u>60%:</u><br> | ||
* 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br> | * 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br> | ||
| Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
* 2x {{#item:50003}}<br> | * 2x {{#item:50003}}<br> | ||
<u>5%: </u><br> | <u>5%: </u><br> | ||
* 1x {{#item: | * 1x {{#item:60493}} or<br> | ||
* 1x {{#item: | * 1x {{#item:420010}} or<br> | ||
* 1x {{#item: | * 1x {{#item:420016}} | ||
Each category adds ups so you could get an item from each category if you're lucky. | Each category adds ups so you could get an item from each category if you're lucky. | ||
| Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
For some crafing items you have to do some quests to enter specific places or instances. | For some crafing items you have to do some quests to enter specific places or instances. | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: | {|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | ||
| colspan="2" |NPC Witchy <br> [[File:witchy2.png]] <br>{{#navi:niflheim|203|207}} | | colspan="2" |NPC Witchy <br> [[File:witchy2.png]] <br>{{#navi:niflheim|203|207}} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
| style="width: 68%;"|Recipe | | style="width: 68%;"|Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:61380}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9027}}, 200x {{#item:6694}}, 200x {{#item:7442}}, 250x {{#item:25655}} , 1x {{#item:2426}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:31726}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9024}}, 250x {{#item:6245}}, 50x {{#item:7209}}, 10x {{#item:7644}}, 250x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:31952}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9010}}, 250x {{#item:7210}}, 150x {{#item:7214}}, 50x {{#item:7799}}, 250x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:420057}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9025}}, 250x {{#item:6089}}, 3x {{#item:2286}}, 15x {{#item:6719}}, 250x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:480282}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9030}}, 250x {{#item:25277}}, 250x {{#item:25257}}, 250x {{#item:25655}} , 3x {{#item:300249}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:61888}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9040}}, 150x {{#item:7563}}, 150x {{#item:7798}}, 150x {{#item:7205}}, {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:410226}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9123}}, 150x {{#item:1097}}, 50x {{#item:7643}}, 150x {{#item:7435}}, {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:410308}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9006}}, 250x {{#item:1044}}, 250x {{#item:7006}}, 150x {{#item:7752}}, {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:420293}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9128}}, 500x {{#item:7012}}, 3x {{#item:5045}}, 3x {{#item:7799}}, {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:61225}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9023}}, 150x {{#item:6215}}, 250x {{#item:7511}}, 3x {{#item:1636}}, {{#item:25655}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: | {|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | ||
| colspan="2" |NPC Ludy <br> [[File:ludy2.png]] <br>{{#navi:niflheim|198|205}} | | colspan="2" |NPC Ludy <br> [[File:ludy2.png]] <br>{{#navi:niflheim|198|205}} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 72: | ||
| style="width: 68%;"|Recipe | | style="width: 68%;"|Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:61226}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9049}}, 200x {{#item:7225}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 3x {{#item:100796}}, 3x {{#item:300244}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:62410}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9002}}, 50x {{#item:6814}}, 5x {{#item:7021}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 5x {{#item:5113}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:62233}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9019}}, 200x {{#item:7511}}, 100x {{#item:7218}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 3x {{#item:300247}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:61134}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9138}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 50x {{#item:6815}}, 50x {{#item:25775}}, 5x {{#item:300236}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:410276}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9053}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 50x {{#item:6817}}, 3x {{#item:21018}}, 3x {{#item:4189}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:62160}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9100}}, 150x {{#item:7015}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 50x {{#item:6816}}, 3x {{#item:4254}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:410059}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9005}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 250x {{#item:913}}, 50x {{#item:6819}}, 3x {{#item:4340}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:61294}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9008}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 150x {{#item:6247}}, 3x {{#item:1000514}}, 3x {{#item:4193}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:410278}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9052}}, 50x {{#item:6818}}, 250x {{#item:25655}}, 3x {{#item:28010}}, 3x {{#item:4191}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:420171}} | ||
| | | 1x {{#item:9021}}, 150x {{#item:25655}}, 10x {{#item:2887}}, 3x {{#item:2989}}, 3x {{#item:300245}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Event Coins== | ==Event Coins== | ||
We have decided after a year to continue to make costumes from previous events available. <br> That's why we are introducing Event Coins that can be farmed and spent in any event. <br> Event Coins are available from Whispering, Pumkinring and Hallowring. <br> | We have decided after a year to continue to make costumes from previous events available. <br> That's why we are introducing Event Coins that can be farmed and spent in any event. <br> Event Coins are available from Whispering, Pumkinring and Hallowring. <br> | ||
Therefore, you will be able to buy the costumes from Halloween 2021 afterwards at our NPC Spuky {{#navi:main_office|86|314}} for 150x | Therefore, you will be able to buy the costumes from Halloween 2021 afterwards at our NPC Spuky {{#navi:main_office|86|314}} for 150x {{#item:25655}}. <br> | ||
[[File:spukyhallo.png]] | [[File:spukyhallo.png]] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: | {|class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="8" |Costumes | ||
|- style="background-color:#00BFFF;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#00BFFF;text-align:center;" | ||
| 2021 | | colspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="13" | | |||
| colspan="2" |2022 | | colspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="13" | | |||
| colspan="2" |2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19825}} | |||
| {{#item:20395}} | | {{#item:20395}} | ||
|{{#item:19824}} | |||
|{{#item:31885}} | |||
|{{#item:20063}} | |||
|{{#item:31940}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:440006}} | |||
| {{#item:31415}} | |||
|{{#item:20175}} | |||
|{{#item:31912}} | |{{#item:31912}} | ||
|{{#item:31946}} | |{{#item:31809}} | ||
|{{#item:31947}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20450}} | |||
| {{#item:31832}} | |||
|{{#item:31088}} | |||
| {{#item:31946}} | |||
|{{#item:19290}} | |||
|{{#item:31948}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19912}} | |||
| {{#item:31853}} | |||
|{{#item:31852}} | |||
| {{#item:420070}} | |||
|{{#item:19805}} | |||
|{{#item:410062}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20036}} | |||
| {{#item:31855}} | |||
|{{#item:19903}} | |||
| {{#item:420077}} | |||
|{{#item:19905}} | |||
|{{#item:410103}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20037}} | |||
| {{#item:31884}} | |||
|{{#item:20398}} | |||
| {{#item:420078}} | |||
|{{#item:19906}} | |||
|{{#item:19904}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="6" | | |||
|{{#item:20430}} | |||
| {{#item:420111}} | |||
|{{#item:19943}} | |||
|{{#item:20038}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:20456}} | |{{#item:20456}} | ||
|{{#item: | | {{#item:480199}} | ||
|{{#item:31581}} | |||
|{{#item:20247}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:20798}} | ||
|{{#item:400158}} | |{{#item:400158}} | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:31735}} | ||
|{{#item:20394}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:31056}} | |||
|{{#item:31464}} | |||
|{{#item:31819}} | |||
|{{#item:19907}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | |||
|{{#item:31824}} | |||
|{{#item:20300}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:31825}} | |||
|{{#item:20389}} | |||
|} | |||
==Fashion Store== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 50%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | |||
|colspan="2"|Halloween | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Category 1 | ||
| | |Category 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:90107}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:90297}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:90112}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:90301}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:90113}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:61060}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:20762}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:61713}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:90147}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:61244}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:90390}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:61275}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:90407}} | ||
| | |{{#item:410201}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:90245}} | ||
| | |{{#item:61898}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:90133}} | ||
| | |{{#item:62359}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | |{{#item:90277}} | ||
| | |{{#item:90365}} | ||
|} | |} | ||