Royal Hunting Farm By Obikenobi: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
Finishing the quest on the board will reward you with 10 {{#item:23533}}, which can be exchanged.
Finishing the quest on the board will reward you with 10 {{#item:23533}}, which can be exchanged.


I will only cover the guide for exchanging rewards with Yufa gamble rewards.
I will only cover the guide for exchanging gamble rewards at Yufa {{#navi:prt_fild01|102|177}}.


== Farm Routine ==
== Farm Routine ==
Using the {{#item:23533}} will teleport you to the hunting area. I prefer to use it to get to the board faster rather than saving only 1 item and walking.
At first time, you need to go Eden(@go eden) and get the quest on Champion Mob Hunt board (First left board on eden quest board)
 
Using the {{#item:23533}} will teleport you to the hunting area for exchanging the reward.


There are 5 types of Champion enemies:
There are 5 types of Champion enemies:
Line 348: Line 350:


=== Route ===
=== Route ===
So I will provide my routine here
So, I will provide my routine here
 
Save at kafka Eden (@go Eden)
 
Go to warper > Flywing > Find and Kill Champion > @return > finish the quest at champion mob hunt board > Repeat


Flywing > Find and Kill Champion > Return > Repeat
Usually, every map has 2 champions, and it will respawn 3-5 minutes. So, after killing 1 champion, better go to next map instead waiting the champion respawn.


Usually, every map has 2 champions, and it will respawn 3-5 minutes
(Can also farm a little zeny here killing mobs while searching the champion)
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 371: Line 377:
|{{#navi:ice_dun02}}
|{{#navi:ice_dun02}}
|Illusion Of Dungeon > Illusion of Frozen
|Illusion Of Dungeon > Illusion of Frozen
|Additional, Map Medium
|Additional, Map Medium to Large
|-
|-
|3
|3
Line 383: Line 389:
|{{#navi:abyss_03}}
|{{#navi:abyss_03}}
|Dungeons > Abyss Lake 4
|Dungeons > Abyss Lake 4
|Map Small
|Map Small, '''Recommended'''
|-
|-
|5
|5
Line 389: Line 395:
|{{#navi:juperos_01}}
|{{#navi:juperos_01}}
|Dungeon > Juperos
|Dungeon > Juperos
|Additional, Venatu drop {{#item:985}} and Dimik drop {{#item:984}}
|Additional, Map Medium
|-
|-
|6
|6
Line 395: Line 401:
|{{#navi:mag_dun02}}
|{{#navi:mag_dun02}}
|Dungeon > Magma Dungeon F3
|Dungeon > Magma Dungeon F3
|Map Small
|Map Small, '''Recommended'''
|-
|-
|7
|7
Line 407: Line 413:
|{{#navi:tha_t09}}
|{{#navi:tha_t09}}
|Dungeon > Thanatos F9 > talk NPC
|Dungeon > Thanatos F9 > talk NPC
|Map very Small (but can't use {{#item:601}})
|'''Recommended''', Map very Small (but can't use {{#item:601}})  
|-
|-
|9
|9
Line 421: Line 427:
|Additional, Map Medium
|Additional, Map Medium
|}
|}
From 1 routine, I got 100 {{#item:23533}} (99 use 1 for teleport). Daily Quest can be repeatable 15 times.  
Route sorted by Illusion dungeon > dungeon > town (for better tracking)
 
From 1 routine got 100 {{#item:23533}}total. Per day you can do max 15 quest, then total max if you finish all the quest from step above, you will get 1500 {{#item:23533}}.
 
"Additional" Reason: You can choose to farm it or not since it takes more time. I want to maximize the gain per day by adding an additional route.
 
 
=== FAST Route ===
You could do this also every day, if you got burnout farming 1500 roses everyday
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!No
!Enemy
!Place
!Togo
!Reason
|-
|1
|Solid Acidus (Blue)
|{{#navi:abyss_03}}
|Dungeons > Abyss Lake 4
|Map Small, '''Recommended'''
|-
|2
|Furious Nightmare Terror
|{{#navi:mag_dun02}}
|Dungeon > Magma Dungeon F3
|Map Small, '''Recommended'''
|-
|3
|Elusive Solace
|{{#navi:tha_t09}}
|Dungeon > Thanatos F9 > talk NPC
|'''Recommended''', Map very Small (but can't use {{#item:601}})  
|}
If the champions still not respawn, you can add other champion by yourself while waiting.


"Additional" Reason: You can choose to farm it or not since it takes more time. I'm adding it because teleporting to the hunting ground uses 1 {{#item:23533}}, so I want to maximize the gain by adding an additional route.


== Exchange Reward ==
== Exchange Reward ==
Exchange reward detail can be look at  [[Royal Hunting#First Option]]
Exchange reward detail can be look at  [[Royal Hunting#First Option]]  


Notable Rewards :
Notable Rewards :
Line 433: Line 473:
## {{#item:31176}}
## {{#item:31176}}
## {{#item:31602}}
## {{#item:31602}}
# Card
# Card (All cards from this don't have any effect yet. You need to exchange 100 of this type of card to Yufa NPC [[Royal Hunting#Second Option|Royal Hunting - MuhRO]] Second Option.)
## All cards from this don't have any effect yet. You need to exchange 100 of this type of card with the Yufa NPC [[Royal Hunting#Second Option|Royal Hunting - MuhRO]] Second Option.
## High Demand Card
### {{#item:300308}}
### {{#item:300424}}
### {{#item:300426}}
### {{#item:300422}}
### {{#item:27396}}


# Box
# Gacha
## {{#item:616}}
## {{#item:616}}
## {{#item:12246}}
## {{#item:12246}}
Line 446: Line 491:
## {{#item:12883}}
## {{#item:12883}}
## {{#item:14766}}
## {{#item:14766}}
## {{#item:12460}}


The jackpot in this gacha is {{#item:9932}}. However, you'll need additional luck to get a good reward from it.
The jackpot in this gacha is {{#item:9932}}. However, you'll need additional luck to get a good reward from it.
Line 452: Line 496:


[[Royal Hunting#First Option|Royal Hunting - MuhRO]]  > Royal Secret Box  List detail
[[Royal Hunting#First Option|Royal Hunting - MuhRO]]  > Royal Secret Box  List detail
Notable reward from {{#item:9932}}


Notable reward from {{#item:9932}}:
Notable reward from {{#item:9932}}:
Line 469: Line 512:


== Costume Recycling ==
== Costume Recycling ==
Don't forget you can recycle this costume for 15 fashion points at the main office with Designer Heidam.
Don't forget you can recycle this costume for '''15 fashion points''' at the main office with Designer Heidam.


# {{#item:19937}}
# {{#item:19937}}
36

edits

Navigation menu