36
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Royal Hunting Farm By Obikenobi}} | |||
---- | |||
== Overview == | == Overview == | ||
This guide will explain | This guide will explain the rewards, quest board, and farm route. | ||
This royal hunting farm route is not the BEST. Feel free to find your own royal hunting farm route path | This royal hunting farm route is not the BEST. Feel free to find your own royal hunting farm route path. I will provide some tips in this guide. | ||
For | For details on what Royal Hunting is, please read this [[Royal Hunting|Royal Hunting - MuhRO]]. | ||
== Short Explanation == | == Short Explanation == | ||
Royal | Royal Hunting is a daily quest that gives you many missions to kill champion monsters in fields or dungeons. | ||
Finishing the quest on the board will reward you with 10 {{#item:23533}}, which can be exchanged. | |||
I will only cover guide for | I will only cover the guide for exchanging gamble rewards at Yufa {{#navi:prt_fild01|102|177}}. | ||
== Farm Routine == | == Farm Routine == | ||
At first time, you need to go Eden(@go eden) and get the quest on Champion Mob Hunt board (First left board on eden quest board) | |||
There are | Using the {{#item:23533}} will teleport you to the hunting area for exchanging the reward. | ||
There are 5 types of Champion enemies: | |||
# '''Elusive''' | # '''Elusive''' | ||
| Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
# Furious | # Furious | ||
suggestion: Avoid '''Elusive''' enemies. | |||
Elusive enemies are able to teleport to a random location when the player can see them. From my experience, even if you have not yet aggroed the Elusive enemy, it can still teleport. | |||
Item to prepare: | === Preparation === | ||
Item to prepare: {{#item:601}} (It is up to the player to choose the type of {{#item:601}}). | |||
Character : My suggestion is | Character: My suggestion is a level 100+ character to one-shot the enemy. (For the Old Thanatos Tower, you may need to be stronger since you can't use {{#item:601}} there). | ||
This is the quest | === Royal Hunting Board Quest === | ||
This is the quest obtained from the board: | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 40: | Line 45: | ||
!Navi | !Navi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Elusive Hornet | ||
| | |{{#navi:prt_fild05}} | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Elusive Rocker | |||
|{{#navi:prt_fild07}} | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Elusive Ambernite | |||
|{{#navi:prt_fild04}} | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Ring Leader Muka | |||
|{{#navi:moc_fild01}} | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Ring Leader Bigfoot | |||
|{{#navi:pay_fild07}} | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Solid Horn | |||
|{{#navi:pay_fild09}} | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Swift Elder Willow | |||
|{{#navi:prt_fild10}} | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Solid Coco | |||
|{{#navi:gef_fild02}} | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Swift Yoyo | |||
|{{#navi:prt_fild03}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Elusive Magnolia | |||
|{{#navi:prt_fild09}} | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Furious Orc Warrior | |||
|{{#navi:gef_fild10}} | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Swift Goblin (Knife) | |||
|{{#navi:gef_fild11}} | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Elusive Goblin (Knife) | |||
|{{#navi:prt_fild11}} | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Swift Ground Petite | |||
|{{#navi:gef_fild08}} | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Solid Ground Petite | |||
|{{#navi:gef_fild06}} | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Elusive Carat | |||
|{{#navi:gl_cas01}} | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Furious Majoruros | |||
|{{#navi:gl_dun02}} | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Solid Raydric | |||
|{{#navi:gl_knt01}} | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Swift Raydric | |||
|{{#navi:gl_knt02}} | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Furious Wanderer | |||
|{{#navi:gl_cas02}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |Furious Sandman | ||
| | |{{#navi:moc_fild16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |Swift Seal | ||
| | |{{#navi:cmd_fild02}} | ||
|} | |- | ||
|23 | |||
|Elusive Grove | |||
|{{#navi:cmd_fild01}} | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Solid Alligator | |||
|{{#navi:cmd_fild03}} | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Furious Wootan Fighter | |||
|{{#navi:um_fild02}} | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Swift Dryad | |||
|{{#navi:um_fild01}} | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Swift Zombie Slaughter | |||
|{{#navi:abbey02}} | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Swift Banshee | |||
|{{#navi:abbey01}} | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Ring Leader Necromancer | |||
|{{#navi:abbey03}} | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Swift Shellfish | |||
|{{#navi:hu_fild06}} | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|Solid Geographer | |||
|{{#navi:yuno_fild01}} | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Grand Peco Ringleader | |||
|{{#navi:yuno_fild08}} | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Goat Ringleader | |||
|{{#navi:yuno_fild07}} | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Swift Sleeper | |||
|{{#navi:yuno_fild02}} | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|Swift Stem Worm | |||
|{{#navi:lhz_fild02}} | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|Solid Holden | |||
|{{#navi:ein_fild06}} | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|Swift Rafflesia | |||
|{{#navi:lhz_fild01}} | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Ring Leader Venomous | |||
|{{#navi:ein_fild04}} | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|Furious Noxious | |||
|{{#navi:ein_fild05}} | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Elusive Red Novus | |||
|{{#navi:hu_fild05}} | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|Furious Nightmare Terror | |||
|{{#navi:mag_dun02}} | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|Ring Leader Ancient Mimic | |||
|{{#navi:tha_t02}} | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|Solid Deathword | |||
|{{#navi:tha_t04}} | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|Furious Venatu | |||
|{{#navi:juperos_01}} | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|Swift Dimik | |||
|{{#navi:jupe_core}} | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|Furious Ferus (Green) | |||
|{{#navi:abyss_01}} | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|Solid Acidus (Blue) | |||
|{{#navi:abyss_03}} | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|Elusive Solace | |||
|{{#navi:tha_t09}} | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|Ring Leader Dame of Sentinel | |||
|{{#navi:tha_t12}} | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Ring Leader Laurell Weinder | |||
|{{#navi:lhz_dun02}} | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|Solid Cecil Damon | |||
|{{#navi:lhz_dun03}} | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|Solid Roween | |||
|{{#navi:ra_fild12}} | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|Ring Leader Stapo | |||
|{{#navi:ve_fild07}} | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|Swift Hill Wind | |||
|{{#navi:ve_fild03}} | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|Solid Kobold (Axe) | |||
|{{#navi:ra_fild05}} | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|Swift Kobold Archer | |||
|{{#navi:ra_fild06}} | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|Solid Snowier | |||
|{{#navi:ice_dun02}} | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|Swift Ice Titan | |||
|{{#navi:ice_dun03}} | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|Ring Leader Isilla | |||
|{{#navi:ra_san02}} | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|Ring Leader Echio | |||
|{{#navi:ra_san04}} | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|Swift Agav | |||
|{{#navi:ra_san05}} | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|Furious Smokie | |||
|{{#navi:ayo_fild01}} | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|Ring Leader Dumpling Child | |||
|{{#navi:gon_fild01}} | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|Furious Toucan | |||
|{{#navi:bra_fild01}} | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|Solid Side Winder | |||
|{{#navi:mosk_fild02}} | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|Swift Karakasa | |||
|{{#navi:ama_fild01}} | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|Elusive Mi Gao | |||
|{{#navi:lou_fild01}} | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|Elusive Luciola Vespa | |||
|{{#navi:spl_fild03}} | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|Solid Dark Pinguicula | |||
|{{#navi:spl_fild01}} | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|Swift Centipede | |||
|{{#navi:dic_fild01}} | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|Ring Leader Dolomedes | |||
|{{#navi:dic_fild02}} | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|Elusive Antler Scaraba | |||
|{{#navi:dic_dun02}} | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|Ring Leader Miming | |||
|{{#navi:bif_fild01}} | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|Furious Little Fatum | |||
|{{#navi:bif_fild02}} | |||
|} | |||
Yeah, I get it. When you take all the board quests, you get overwhelmed by the sheer number of them, and then you might skip some. :) | |||
Click on the navigation, and then you can try using a timer to see how long it takes to arrive at the location and check if the map is big or not. | |||
=== Route === | |||
So, I will provide my routine here | |||
Save at kafka Eden (@go Eden) | |||
Go to warper > Flywing > Find and Kill Champion > @return > finish the quest at champion mob hunt board > Repeat | |||
Usually, every map has 2 champions, and it will respawn 3-5 minutes. So, after killing 1 champion, better go to next map instead waiting the champion respawn. | |||
(Can also farm a little zeny here killing mobs while searching the champion) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 146: | Line 369: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Elusive Antler Scaraba | |Elusive Antler Scaraba | ||
|dic_dun02 | |{{#navi:dic_dun02}} | ||
|Nightmare Dungeon | |Nightmare Dungeon > Scaraba Hole | ||
|Map Medium | |Map Medium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Solid Snowier | |Solid Snowier | ||
|ice_dun02 | |{{#navi:ice_dun02}} | ||
|Illusion of | |Illusion Of Dungeon > Illusion of Frozen | ||
|Additional | |Additional, Map Medium to Large | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Furious Ferus (Green) | |Furious Ferus (Green) | ||
|abyss_01 | |{{#navi:abyss_01}} | ||
|Abyss | |Dungeons > Abyss Lakes | ||
|Additional | |Additional, Map Medium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Solid Acidus (Blue) | |Solid Acidus (Blue) | ||
|abyss_03 | |{{#navi:abyss_03}} | ||
|Abyss 4 | |Dungeons > Abyss Lake 4 | ||
|Map Small | |Map Small, '''Recommended''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Furious Venatu | |Furious Venatu | ||
|juperos_01 | |{{#navi:juperos_01}} | ||
|Dungeon > Juperos | |Dungeon > Juperos | ||
|Additional | |Additional, Map Medium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Furious Nightmare Terror | |Furious Nightmare Terror | ||
|mag_dun02 | |{{#navi:mag_dun02}} | ||
|Dungeon > Magma F3 | |Dungeon > Magma Dungeon F3 | ||
|Map Small | |Map Small, '''Recommended''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Furious Noxious | |Furious Noxious | ||
|ein_fild05 | |{{#navi:ein_fild05}} | ||
|Dungeon > Rudus > go portal up | |Dungeon > Rudus > go portal up | ||
|Map Medium | |Map Medium | ||
| Line 188: | Line 411: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Elusive Solace | |Elusive Solace | ||
|tha_t09 | |{{#navi:tha_t09}} | ||
|Dungeon > Thanatos F9 > talk NPC | |Dungeon > Thanatos F9 > talk NPC | ||
|Map Small | |'''Recommended''', Map very Small (but can't use {{#item:601}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|Ring Leader Dame of Sentinel | |Ring Leader Dame of Sentinel | ||
|tha_t12 | |{{#navi:tha_t12}} | ||
|Dungeon > Thanatos F9 > talk NPC> walk to F12 | |Dungeon > Thanatos F9 > talk NPC> walk to F12 | ||
|Map Small, Additional , same path with Elusive Solace | |Map very Small, Additional, same path with Elusive Solace (can't use {{#item:601}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Ring Leader Stapo | |Ring Leader Stapo | ||
|ve_fild07 | |{{#navi:ve_fild07}} | ||
|Towns > Veins > Portal bottom left | |Towns > Veins > Portal bottom left | ||
|Additional | |Additional, Map Medium | ||
|} | |} | ||
Route sorted by Illusion dungeon > dungeon > town (for better tracking) | |||
From 1 routine got 100 {{#item:23533}}total. Per day you can do max 15 quest, then total max if you finish all the quest from step above, you will get 1500 {{#item:23533}}. | |||
"Additional" Reason: You can choose to farm it or not since it takes more time. I want to maximize the gain per day by adding an additional route. | |||
=== FAST Route === | |||
You could do this also every day, if you got burnout farming 1500 roses everyday | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!No | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Place | |||
!Togo | |||
!Reason | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Solid Acidus (Blue) | |||
|{{#navi:abyss_03}} | |||
|Dungeons > Abyss Lake 4 | |||
|Map Small, '''Recommended''' | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Furious Nightmare Terror | |||
|{{#navi:mag_dun02}} | |||
|Dungeon > Magma Dungeon F3 | |||
|Map Small, '''Recommended''' | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Elusive Solace | |||
|{{#navi:tha_t09}} | |||
|Dungeon > Thanatos F9 > talk NPC | |||
|'''Recommended''', Map very Small (but can't use {{#item:601}}) | |||
|} | |||
If the champions still not respawn, you can add other champion by yourself while waiting. | |||
== Exchange Reward == | == Exchange Reward == | ||
Exchange reward detail can be look at [[Royal Hunting#First Option]] | |||
Notable Rewards : | Notable Rewards : | ||
| Line 217: | Line 473: | ||
## {{#item:31176}} | ## {{#item:31176}} | ||
## {{#item:31602}} | ## {{#item:31602}} | ||
# Card | # Card (All cards from this don't have any effect yet. You need to exchange 100 of this type of card to Yufa NPC [[Royal Hunting#Second Option|Royal Hunting - MuhRO]] Second Option.) | ||
## High Demand Card | |||
### {{#item:300308}} | |||
### {{#item:300424}} | |||
### {{#item:300426}} | |||
### {{#item:300422}} | |||
### {{#item:27396}} | |||
# | # Gacha | ||
## {{#item:616}} | ## {{#item:616}} | ||
## {{#item:12246}} | ## {{#item:12246}} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 487: | ||
# Consumables | # Consumables | ||
## {{#item:12460}} | ## {{#item:12460}}(Good for Thanatos towerF12 zeny farm) | ||
## {{#item:23203}} | ## {{#item:23203}}(Good for Thanatos towerF12 zeny farm) | ||
## {{#item:12883}} | ## {{#item:12883}} | ||
## {{#item:14766}} | ## {{#item:14766}} | ||
The jackpot in this gacha is {{#item:9932}}. However, you'll need additional luck to get a good reward from it. | |||
[[Royal Hunting#First Option|Royal Hunting - MuhRO]] > Royal Secret Box List detail | [[Royal Hunting#First Option|Royal Hunting - MuhRO]] > Royal Secret Box List detail | ||
Notable reward from {{#item:9932}}: | |||
* {{#item:7925}} | |||
* {{#item:6635}} For refining | |||
* {{#item:22048}} Item Drop rate 10% | |||
* {{#item:22049}} Item Drop rate 10% | |||
* {{#item:22051}} Item Drop rate 10% | |||
* {{#item:22055}} Item Drop rate 10% | |||
* {{#item:22057}} Item Drop rate 10% | |||
* {{#item:22061}} Item Drop rate 10% | |||
* {{#item:22063}} Item Drop rate 10% | |||
* {{#item:22065}} Item Drop rate 10% | |||
* {{#item:22069}} Item Drop rate 10% | |||
== Costume Recycling == | == Costume Recycling == | ||
Don't forget you can recycle this costume for '''15 fashion points''' at the main office with Designer Heidam. | |||
# {{#item:19937}} | |||
# {{#item:31176}} | |||
# {{#item:31602}} | |||
{{#navi:mal_in|21|123}} | |||
https://wiki.muhro.eu/Costume_Enchants_(Fashion_Points)#Designer_Heidam | |||
[[Category:General Guides]] | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Royal Hunting Farm By Obikenobi}} | |||
edits