Halloween Event 2022: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Changed protection settings for "Halloween Event 2022" ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite))
m (Changed protection settings for "Halloween Event 2022" ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite)))
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


==Instance rewards==
==Instance rewards==
Note: Only your main account will receive the reward.<br>
'''Halloween Participant Box contains: '''<br>
'''Halloween Participant Box contains: '''<br>
* 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br>
* 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br>
* 1x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177}},{{#item:12215}}, {{#item:12216}}, {{#item:12218}}, {{#item:23204}}. <br>
* 1x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177}},{{#item:12215}}, {{#item:12216}}, {{#item:12218}}, {{#item:23204}}. <br>
'''Halloween Winner Box contains: '''<br>
'''Halloween Winner Box contains: '''<br>
<u>Common Chance:</u><br>
<u>100%:</u>
* 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br>
* 10x {{#item:25655}} and <br>
* 2x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177}},{{#item:12215}}, {{#item:12216}}, {{#item:12218}}, {{#item:23204}}. <br>
<u>60%:</u><br>
* 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br>
* 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br>
* 2x {{#item:12208}}<br>
* 2x {{#item:12208}}<br>
<u>Uncommon Chance:</u><br>
<u>35%:</u><br>
* 2x {{#item:6635}} or<br>
* 2x {{#item:6635}} or<br>
* 2x {{#item:50003}}<br>
* 2x {{#item:50003}}<br>
<u>Rare Chance: </u><br>
<u>5%: </u><br>
* 1x {{#item:31852}} or<br>
* 1x {{#item:31852}} or<br>
* 1x {{#item:31885}} or<br>
* 1x {{#item:31885}} or<br>
* 1x {{#item:20430}}
* 1x {{#item:20430}}
Each category adds ups so you could get an item from each category if you're lucky.


==Costume crafting==
==Costume crafting==
Line 98: Line 105:


==Event Coins==
==Event Coins==
We have decided after a year to continue to make costumes from previous events available. <br> That's why we are introducing Event Coins that can be farmed and spent in any event. <br>  
We have decided after a year to continue to make costumes from previous events available. <br> That's why we are introducing Event Coins that can be farmed and spent in any event. <br> Event Coins are available from Whispering, Pumkinring and Hallowring. <br>
Therefore, you will be able to buy the costumes from Halloween 2021 afterwards:  
Therefore, you will be able to buy the costumes from Halloween 2021 afterwards at our NPC Spuky {{#navi:main_office|86|314}} for 150x Event Coins {{#item:25655}}.  <br>
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 35%;"
[[File:spukyhallo.png]]
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 60%;"
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;"
| style="width: 20%;"|Headgear
| colspan="3"  |Costumes
| style="width: 15%;"|Amount Event Coins
|- style="background-color:#00BFFF;text-align:center;"
| 2021
| colspan="2" |2022
|-
|-
| {{#item:20395}}
| {{#item:20395}}
| 50x {{#item:25655}}
|{{#item:31912}}
|{{#item:31946}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:20450}}
| {{#item:20450}}
| 50x {{#item:25655}}
|{{#item:20456}}
|{{#item:420070}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:31884}}
| {{#item:31884}}
| 50x {{#item:25655}}
|{{#item:400158}}
| {{#item:420077}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:31832}}
| {{#item:31832}}
| 50x {{#item:25655}}
|{{#item:20175}}
| {{#item:31844}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:440006}}
| {{#item:440006}}
| 50x {{#item:25655}}
|{{#item:410122}}
| {{#item:420111}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:20037}}
| {{#item:20037}}
| 50x {{#item:25655}}
|{{#item:19824}}
| {{#item:31056}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:20036}}
| {{#item:20036}}
| 50x {{#item:25655}}
|{{#item:20398}}
| {{#item:31954}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:31415}}
| {{#item:31415}}
| 50x {{#item:25655}}
|{{#item:19903}}
| {{#item:420078}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:19824}}
| {{#item:19824}}
| 50x {{#item:25655}}
|{{#item:31088}}
| {{#item:20798}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:19825}}
| {{#item:19825}}
| 50x {{#item:25655}}
|{{#item:31464}}
| {{#item:480199}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:20145}}
| {{#item:20145}}
| 50x {{#item:25655}}
|
|
|-
|-
| {{#item:19912}}
| {{#item:19912}}
| 50x {{#item:25655}}
|
|
|-
|-
| {{#item:31853}}
| {{#item:31853}}
| 50x {{#item:25655}}
|
|
|-
|-
| {{#item:31855}}
| {{#item:31855}}
| 50x {{#item:25655}}
|
|
|}
|}

Navigation menu