Halloween Event 2022: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Changed protection settings for "Halloween Event 2022" ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite))
m (Changed protection settings for "Halloween Event 2022" ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite)))
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


==Instance rewards==
==Instance rewards==
Note: Only your main account will receive the reward.<br>
'''Halloween Participant Box contains: '''<br>
'''Halloween Participant Box contains: '''<br>
* 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br>
* 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br>
* 1x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177}},{{#item:12215}}, {{#item:12216}}, {{#item:12218}}, {{#item:23204}}. <br>
* 1x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177}},{{#item:12215}}, {{#item:12216}}, {{#item:12218}}, {{#item:23204}}. <br>
'''Halloween Winner Box contains: '''<br>
'''Halloween Winner Box contains: '''<br>
<u>Common Chance:</u><br>
<u>100%:</u>
* 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br>
* 10x {{#item:25655}} and <br>
* 2x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177}},{{#item:12215}}, {{#item:12216}}, {{#item:12218}}, {{#item:23204}}. <br>
<u>60%:</u><br>
* 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br>
* 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br>
* 2x {{#item:12208}}<br>
* 2x {{#item:12208}}<br>
<u>Uncommon Chance:</u><br>
<u>35%:</u><br>
* 2x {{#item:6635}} or<br>
* 2x {{#item:6635}} or<br>
* 2x {{#item:50003}}<br>
* 2x {{#item:50003}}<br>
<u>Rare Chance: </u><br>
<u>5%: </u><br>
* 1x {{#item:31852}} or<br>
* 1x {{#item:31852}} or<br>
* 1x {{#item:31885}} or<br>
* 1x {{#item:31885}} or<br>
* 1x {{#item:20430}}
* 1x {{#item:20430}}
Each category adds ups so you could get an item from each category if you're lucky.


==Costume crafting==
==Costume crafting==
For some crafing items you have to do some quests to enter specific places or instances.  
For some crafing items you have to do some quests to enter specific places or instances.  
==Costume crafting==
 
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;"
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;"
Line 59: Line 66:
| 200x {{#item:7511}}, 100x {{#item:6215}}, 50x {{#item:25767}}, 1x {{#item:1636}}, 1x {{#item:7023}}
| 200x {{#item:7511}}, 100x {{#item:6215}}, 50x {{#item:25767}}, 1x {{#item:1636}}, 1x {{#item:7023}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;"
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;"
| colspan="2" |NPC Ludy <br> [[File:ludy2.png]] <br>{{#navi:niflheim|198|205}}  
| colspan="2" |NPC Ludy <br> [[File:ludy2.png]] <br>{{#navi:niflheim|198|205}}  
Line 98: Line 105:


==Event Coins==
==Event Coins==
We have decided after a year to continue to make costumes from previous events available. <br> That's why we are introducing Event Coins that can be farmed and spent in any event. <br>  
We have decided after a year to continue to make costumes from previous events available. <br> That's why we are introducing Event Coins that can be farmed and spent in any event. <br> Event Coins are available from Whispering, Pumkinring and Hallowring. <br>
Therefore, you will be able to buy the costumes from Halloween 2021 afterwards:  
Therefore, you will be able to buy the costumes from Halloween 2021 afterwards at our NPC Spuky {{#navi:main_office|86|314}} for 150x Event Coins {{#item:25655}}.  <br>
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 35%;"
[[File:spukyhallo.png]]
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 60%;"
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;"
| style="width: 20%;"|Headgear
| colspan="3"  |Costumes
| style="width: 15%;"|Amount Event Coins
|- style="background-color:#00BFFF;text-align:center;"
| 2021
| colspan="2" |2022
|-
|-
| {{#item:20395}}
| {{#item:20395}}
| 50x {{#item:25290}}
|{{#item:31912}}
|{{#item:31946}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:20450}}
| {{#item:20450}}
| 50x {{#item:25290}}
|{{#item:20456}}
|{{#item:420070}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:31884}}
| {{#item:31884}}
| 50x {{#item:25290}}
|{{#item:400158}}
| {{#item:420077}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:31832}}
| {{#item:31832}}
| 50x {{#item:25290}}
|{{#item:20175}}
| {{#item:31844}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:440006}}
| {{#item:440006}}
| 50x {{#item:25290}}
|{{#item:410122}}
| {{#item:420111}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:20037}}
| {{#item:20037}}
| 50x {{#item:25290}}
|{{#item:19824}}
| {{#item:31056}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:20036}}
| {{#item:20036}}
| 50x {{#item:25290}}
|{{#item:20398}}
| {{#item:31954}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:31415}}
| {{#item:31415}}
| 50x {{#item:25290}}
|{{#item:19903}}
| {{#item:420078}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:19824}}
| {{#item:19824}}
| 50x {{#item:25290}}
|{{#item:31088}}
| {{#item:20798}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:19825}}
| {{#item:19825}}
| 50x {{#item:25290}}
|{{#item:31464}}
| {{#item:480199}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:20145}}
| {{#item:20145}}
| 50x {{#item:25290}}
|
|
|-
|-
| {{#item:19912}}
| {{#item:19912}}
| 50x {{#item:25290}}
|
|
|-
|-
| {{#item:31853}}
| {{#item:31853}}
| 50x {{#item:25290}}
|
|
|-
|-
| {{#item:31855}}
| {{#item:31855}}
| 50x {{#item:25290}}
|
|
|}
|}

Navigation menu