16,089
edits
(Created page with "=Instance= To open the Halloween instance you have to kill the monsters Whispering and Pumpkinring 1000x times on fields/dungeons. <br> As soon as you have killed them, you wi...") |
m (Changed protection settings for "Halloween Event 2022" ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite))) |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Instance rewards== | ==Instance rewards== | ||
Note: Only your main account will receive the reward.<br> | |||
'''Halloween Participant Box contains: '''<br> | '''Halloween Participant Box contains: '''<br> | ||
* 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br> | * 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br> | ||
* 1x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177}},{{#item:12215}}, {{#item:12216}}, {{#item:12218}}, {{#item:23204}}. <br> | * 1x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177}},{{#item:12215}}, {{#item:12216}}, {{#item:12218}}, {{#item:23204}}. <br> | ||
'''Halloween Winner Box contains: '''<br> | '''Halloween Winner Box contains: '''<br> | ||
<u> | <u>100%:</u> | ||
* 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br> | |||
* 10x {{#item:25655}} and <br> | |||
* 2x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177}},{{#item:12215}}, {{#item:12216}}, {{#item:12218}}, {{#item:23204}}. <br> | |||
<u>60%:</u><br> | |||
* 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br> | * 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br> | ||
* 2x {{#item:12208}}<br> | * 2x {{#item:12208}}<br> | ||
<u> | <u>35%:</u><br> | ||
* 2x {{#item:6635}} or<br> | * 2x {{#item:6635}} or<br> | ||
* 2x {{#item:50003}}<br> | * 2x {{#item:50003}}<br> | ||
<u> | <u>5%: </u><br> | ||
* 1x {{#item:31852}} or<br> | * 1x {{#item:31852}} or<br> | ||
* 1x {{#item:31885}} or<br> | * 1x {{#item:31885}} or<br> | ||
* 1x {{#item:20430}} | * 1x {{#item:20430}} | ||
Each category adds ups so you could get an item from each category if you're lucky. | |||
==Costume crafting== | ==Costume crafting== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: | For some crafing items you have to do some quests to enter specific places or instances. | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | ||
| colspan="2" |NPC Witchy <br> [[File:witchy2.png]] <br>{{#navi:niflheim|203|207}} | | colspan="2" |NPC Witchy <br> [[File:witchy2.png]] <br>{{#navi:niflheim|203|207}} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 35: | ||
| style="width: 22%;"|Headgear | | style="width: 22%;"|Headgear | ||
| style="width: 68%;"|Recipe | | style="width: 68%;"|Recipe | ||
|- | |||
| {{#item:31912}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:7752}}, 100x {{#item:6694}}, 5x {{#item:7442}}, 1x {{#item:4327}}, 1x {{#item:2426}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:20456}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:7340}}, 100x {{#item:6245}}, 50x {{#item:7209}}, 5x {{#item:7644}}, 1x {{#item:4320}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:400158}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:1061}}, 100x {{#item:7210}}, 50x {{#item:7214}}, 1x {{#item:7799}}, 1x {{#item:1265}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:20175}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:7563}}, 100x {{#item:6089}}, 1x {{#item:2286}}, 15x {{#item:6719}}, 1x {{#item:2614}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:410122}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:7798}}, 100x {{#item:25277}}, 50x {{#item:25257}}, 1x {{#item:4410}}, 1x {{#item:300249}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:19824}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:7205}}, 100x {{#item:7154}}, 25x {{#item:6470}}, 1x {{#item:7024}}, 1x {{#item:2655}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:20398}} | |||
| 100x {{#item:7435}}, 100x {{#item:1097}}, 5x {{#item:7643}}, 1x {{#item:7566}}, 1x {{#item:300246}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:19903}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:7006}}, 100x {{#item:1044}}, 50x {{#item:6252}}, 1x {{#item:6100}}, 1x {{#item:4176}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:31088}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:1053}}, 100x {{#item:7012}}, 1x {{#item:5045}}, 1x {{#item:7799}}, 1x {{#item:300011}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:31464}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:7511}}, 100x {{#item:6215}}, 50x {{#item:25767}}, 1x {{#item:1636}}, 1x {{#item:7023}} | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |||
| colspan="2" |NPC Ludy <br> [[File:ludy2.png]] <br>{{#navi:niflheim|198|205}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |||
| style="width: 22%;"|Headgear | |||
| style="width: 68%;"|Recipe | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:31946}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:7511}}, 100x {{#item:7225}}, 15x {{#item:6471}}, 1x {{#item:100796}}, 1x {{#item:300244}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:420070}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:6695}}, 10x {{#item:6814}}, 1x {{#item:7021}}, 1x {{#item:2027}}, 1x {{#item:5113}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:420077}} | |||
| 250x {{#item:948}}, 50x {{#item:6144}}, 50x {{#item:7218}}, 1x {{#item:7566}}, 1x {{#item:300247}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:31844}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:7221}}, 100x {{#item:923}}, 10x {{#item:6815}}, 5x {{#item:25775}}, 1x {{#item:300236}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:420111}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:1094}}, 100x {{#item:7002}}, 10x {{#item:6817}}, 1x {{#item:21018}}, 1x {{#item:4189}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:31056}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:7447}}, 100x {{#item:7015}}, 50x {{#item:7268}}, 10x {{#item:6816}}, 1x {{#item:4254}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:31954}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:913}}, 100x {{#item:25263}}, 25x {{#item:748}}, 10x {{#item:6819}}, 1x {{#item:4340}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:420078}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:7071}}, 100x {{#item:25264}}, 50x {{#item:6247}}, 1x {{#item:1000514}}, 1x {{#item:4193}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:20798}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:7005}}, 10x {{#item:6818}}, 5x {{#item:637}}, 1x {{#item:28010}}, 1x {{#item:4191}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:480199}} | |||
| 200x {{#item:918}}, 100x {{#item:25311}}, 5x {{#item:2887}}, 1x {{#item:2989}}, 1x {{#item:300245}} | |||
|} | |||
==Event Coins== | |||
We have decided after a year to continue to make costumes from previous events available. <br> That's why we are introducing Event Coins that can be farmed and spent in any event. <br> Event Coins are available from Whispering, Pumkinring and Hallowring. <br> | |||
Therefore, you will be able to buy the costumes from Halloween 2021 afterwards at our NPC Spuky {{#navi:main_office|86|314}} for 150x Event Coins {{#item:25655}}. <br> | |||
[[File:spukyhallo.png]] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 60%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |||
| colspan="3" |Costumes | |||
|- style="background-color:#00BFFF;text-align:center;" | |||
| 2021 | |||
| colspan="2" |2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:20395}} | | {{#item:20395}} | ||
| | |{{#item:31912}} | ||
|{{#item:31946}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:20450}} | | {{#item:20450}} | ||
| | |{{#item:20456}} | ||
|{{#item:420070}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:31884}} | | {{#item:31884}} | ||
| | |{{#item:400158}} | ||
| {{#item:420077}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:31832}} | | {{#item:31832}} | ||
| | |{{#item:20175}} | ||
| {{#item:31844}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:440006}} | | {{#item:440006}} | ||
| | |{{#item:410122}} | ||
| {{#item:420111}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:20037}} | | {{#item:20037}} | ||
| | |{{#item:19824}} | ||
| {{#item:31056}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:20036}} | | {{#item:20036}} | ||
| | |{{#item:20398}} | ||
| {{#item:31954}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:31415}} | | {{#item:31415}} | ||
| | |{{#item:19903}} | ||
| {{#item:420078}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:19824}} | | {{#item:19824}} | ||
| | |{{#item:31088}} | ||
| {{#item:20798}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:19825}} | | {{#item:19825}} | ||
| | |{{#item:31464}} | ||
| {{#item:480199}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:20145}} | | {{#item:20145}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:19912}} | | {{#item:19912}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:31853}} | | {{#item:31853}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:31855}} | | {{#item:31855}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||