Token of Honor: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Changed protection settings for "Token of Honor" ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite))
m (Changed protection settings for "Token of Honor" ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite)))
 
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Honor Tokens are a form of currency that can be obtained through various quests from the Banquet for Heroes update.
<noinclude>[[Category:Enchantment]]</noinclude>
Token of Honors are a form of currency that can be obtained through various quests from the Banquet for Heroes update.


==Item Exchange==
==Item Exchange==
You can exchange {{#item:6919}} with Commissary Arner for various consumables and equipment. He can be found near the prison area in the Prontera Castle, at {{#navi:prt_cas|166|255}}.
You can exchange {{#item:6919}} with Commissary for various consumables and equipment. He can be found near the prison area in the Prontera Castle, at {{#navi:prt_cas|166|255}}. <br> [[File:Commissary.png]]
===Consumables===
===Consumables===
{| style="text-align: center; width: 950px" class="wikitable"
{| style="width: 75%;text-align: center" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
! style="background-color:#B6D4D9; width: 250px" | Consumable
|- style="background-color:#B6D4D9;"  
! style="background-color:#B6D4D9; width: 200px" | Cost
| Item
! style="background-color:#B6D4D9;" | Description
| Cost
| Description
|-
|-
| {{#item:22899}}
| {{#item:22899}}
Line 16: Line 18:
| 6 {{#item:6919}}
| 6 {{#item:6919}}
| {{#itemDesc:11600}}
| {{#itemDesc:11600}}
|}
===Accessorys===
{| style="text-align: center; width: 950px" class="wikitable"
! style="background-color:#B6D4D9; width: 250px" | Accessory
! style="background-color:#B6D4D9; width: 200px" | Cost
! style="background-color:#B6D4D9;" | Description
|-
|-
| {{#item:22848}}
| {{#item:22848}}
Line 33: Line 29:


===Armors===
===Armors===
{| style="width: 70%;text-align: center" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| style="width: 75%;text-align: center" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| Consumable
|- style="background-color:#B6D4D9;
| Item
| Cost
| Cost
| Description
| Description
Line 72: Line 69:


==Enchantment==
==Enchantment==
'''Dylan''' will enchant some armors in exchange of {{#item:6919}}. He can be found in the prison at {{#navi:prt_pri00|60|136}}.<br>
Dylan will enchant some armors in exchange of {{#item:6919}}. He can be found in the prison at {{#navi:prt_pri00|60|136}}.<br>
 
[[File:Dylan.png]]
===Robe enchants===
===Robe enchants===
The {{#item:15146}} and the {{#item:15147}} can be enchanted twice as well. Both enchants can be any of the Nives listed below.  
The {{#item:15146}} and the {{#item:15147}} can be enchanted twice as well. Both enchants can be any of the Nives listed below.  
Line 80: Line 77:
* Resetting the enchantment costs 10 {{#item:6919}} and has no chance to break. You can only reset a fully enchanted robe.
* Resetting the enchantment costs 10 {{#item:6919}} and has no chance to break. You can only reset a fully enchanted robe.


{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 75%;text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#B6D4D9;
| Level 1
| Level 1
| Level 2
| Level 2
Line 109: Line 107:
| {{#item:29008}} <br> {{#itemDesc:29008}}
| {{#item:29008}} <br> {{#itemDesc:29008}}
|}
|}
===Accessory enchants===
===Accessory enchants===
The {{#item:28356}} can be enchanted twice. Both enchants can be any stats varying from +1 to +2.
The {{#item:28356}} can be enchanted twice.


* Enchanting the {{#item:28356}} costs 5 {{#item:6919}} and has no chance to break.
* Enchanting the {{#item:28356}} costs 5 {{#item:6919}} and has no chance to break.
Line 153: Line 152:


==Box Exchange==
==Box Exchange==
You can exchange 30 {{#item:6919}} with the '''Logistics Manager''' to receive a {{#item:22901}}. He can be found near the prison area in the Prontera Castle, at {{#navi:prt_cas|180|275}}.
You can exchange 30 {{#item:6919}} with the Logistics Manager to receive a {{#item:22901}}. He can be found near the prison area in the Prontera Castle, at {{#navi:prt_cas|180|275}}.
 
<br> [[File:Logistics Manager.png]] <br>
A {{#item:22901}} gives you a random item from the list of items that Commissary exchanges.
A {{#item:22901}} gives you a random item from the list of items that Commissary exchanges.
<br clear="all">
<br clear="all">

Navigation menu