Increase item drop gears: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Drop gears) |
(→Here is a list of Equipments that you can use to increase the drop rate!: Fixed error (Item labeled as Shoes instead of Headgear)) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:General Guides]] | [[Category:General Guides]] | ||
== List of increase drop materials == | |||
=== Genetic === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 32: | Line 35: | ||
== List of Item drop gears == | == List of Item drop gears == | ||
=== | === Here is a list of Equipments that you can use to increase the drop rate! === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Gears | !Gears | ||
Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
!Where to get | !Where to get | ||
!Drop rate Chance % | !Drop rate Chance % | ||
|- | |||
|{{#item:15186}} | |||
|Armor | |||
|dropped by Nightmare Golem (30230) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19136}} | |||
|Headgear | |||
|[[Equipment Crafting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19157}} | |||
|Headgear | |||
|[[Equipment Crafting]] | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19143}} | |{{#item:19143}} | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19146}} | |{{#item:19146}} | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19147}} | |{{#item:19147}} | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19148}} | |{{#item:19148}} | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19149}} | |{{#item:19149}} | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19150}} | |{{#item:19150}} | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19151}} | |{{#item:19151}} | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19152}} | |{{#item:19152}} | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19153}} | |{{#item:19153}} | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19154}} | |{{#item:19154}} | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Family Balloons]] | |[[Poring Family Balloons]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19243}} | |||
|Headgear | |||
|dropped by Archangeling (1388) | |||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19095}} | |{{#item:19095}} | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
|[[ | |[[Slot Machine]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |Increases item drop rate by 10%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 100: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19117}} | |{{#item:19117}} | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Village]] | |[[Poring Village]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:19118}} | |{{#item:19118}} | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
|[[Poring Village]] | |[[Poring Village]] | ||
|Increases item drop rate by 4%. | |Increases item drop rate by 4%. |
Revision as of 20:44, 4 July 2024
List of increase drop materials
Genetic
Type | Item | How to Get | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Armor | Green Operation Coat | Drops from Flamel in Biolab | Combination with Scalpel: Brute and Demihuman Enemies drop Alcohol and Immortal Heart |
Weapon | Scalpel | Drops from Banshee, Vanberk and Byorgue | Combos with Green Operation Coat |
Accessory | Red Lantern | Horror Toy Factory | Enemies have a chance to drop Alcohol |
Headgear | Harvester Hat | Equipment Crafting | Enemies have a chance to drop Blood Sucker Plant Seed or Bomb Mushroom Spore.
At +7, enemies have a chance at dropping Thorny Plant Seed. |
List of Item drop gears
Here is a list of Equipments that you can use to increase the drop rate!
Gears | Position | Where to get | Drop rate Chance % |
---|---|---|---|
Kafra Uniform [1] (15186) | Armor | dropped by Nightmare Golem (30230) | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Spirit of Chung E [1] (19136) | Headgear | Equipment Crafting | Increases item drop rate by 1% per 2 refine |
Drooping Gunslinger [1] (19157) | Headgear | Equipment Crafting | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Poring Balloon (19143) | Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Marin Balloon (19146) | Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Drops Balloon (19147) | Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Santa Poring Balloon (19148) | Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Poporing Balloon (19149) | Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Metaling Balloon (19150) | Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Deviling Balloon (19151) | Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Angeling Balloon (19152) | Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Ghostring Balloon (19153) | Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Arch Angeling Balloon (19154) | Headgear | Poring Family Balloons | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Blue Rear Ribbon (19243) | Headgear | dropped by Archangeling (1388) | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Happy Balloon (19095) | Headgear | Slot Machine | Increases item drop rate by 10%. |
Angel Poring Boots [1] (22101) | Shoes | Poring Village | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Poring Sunglasses (19117) | Headgear | Poring Village | Increases item drop rate by 5%. |
Poring Sunglasses+ [1] (19118) | Headgear | Poring Village | Increases item drop rate by 4%. |
Sombre Shoes [1] (22048) | Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. |
Sol Shoes [1] (22049) | Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. |
Lamor Shoes [1] (22051) | Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. |
Sharel Shoes [1] (22055) | Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. |
Flow Shoes [1] (22057) | Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. |
Lumiere Shoes [1] (22061) | Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. |
Levain Shoes [1] (22063) | Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. |
Poison Shoes [1] (22065) | Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. |
Lian Shoes [1] (22069) | Shoes | Royal Hunting | Increases item drop rate by 10%. |