49
edits
m (Protected "Hugel Race" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite))) |
Irreparable (talk | contribs) (Switched position for Fatal Enchant Lv1 and Lv2 in the 3rd Slot Enchant Table) |
||
| (61 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Equipment Available]] | [[Category:Equipment Available]] | ||
=Hugel Race = | |||
Welcome to our Hugel Race! <br> To take part, you can enter via the Warper > Special Areas > Monster Race Entrance or alternatively @go hugel and > {{#navi:hugel|63|74}}. <br> <span style="color: #CF33FF;"> Wait for the announcement that the next round will start in single or dual mode. </span> <br> | |||
Talk to Eckar Ellebird and pay 30,000 zeny to enter the single mode, reward 25x {{#item:25273}}. <br> | |||
Talk to Eckar Erenes and pay 30,000 zeny to enter the dual mode, reward 100x {{#item:25273}}. <br> | |||
[[File:2typen.png]] <br> | |||
The difference is the difficulty level, in single mode you win more easily, but also get less rewards than in dual mode. In the dual mode you pick 2 monsters and both need to reach the winning line in your bet order to win. <br> | |||
Talk inside the Race to the NPC Ticket Helper to bet and hopefully win :) <br> [[File:helptick.png]] <br> | |||
<span style="color: #CC002C;"> Note: <br> If you can't see the NPC, then there is a race going on at the moment, go back out and wait until the announcement for the next round appears or just watch the current race. </span> | |||
<br> If you won, visit Medal Distributor to archieve your prize. <br> [[File:medal.png]] <br> | |||
Wayne {{#navi:hugel|72|83}} will exchange your current 1x {{#item:7515}} to {{#item:25273}} 1 ea. <br> | |||
[[File:waayne.png]] <br> | |||
Crane {{#navi:hugel|77|82}} exchange your 10x {{#item:25273}} to random reward and give you 1x {{#item:25274}}. <br> | |||
[[File:crane.png]] <br> | |||
Good Luck! | |||
==Racing Caps== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#B0C4DE;" | |||
| colspan="5" |Race Caps can be bought for 40x {{#item:25274}} from NPC Crane. | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:19195}} {{#itemDesc:19195}} | |||
| {{#item:19196}} {{#itemDesc:19196}} | |||
| {{#item:19189}} {{#itemDesc:19189}} | |||
| {{#item:19190}} {{#itemDesc:19190}} | |||
| {{#item:19191}} {{#itemDesc:19191}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:19192}} {{#itemDesc:19192}} | |||
| {{#item:19193}} {{#itemDesc:19193}} | |||
| {{#item:19194}} {{#itemDesc:19194}} | |||
| {{#item:19197}} {{#itemDesc:19197}} | |||
| {{#item:19198}} {{#itemDesc:19198}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:19199}} {{#itemDesc:19199}} | |||
| {{#item:19200}} {{#itemDesc:19200}} | |||
| {{#item:19201}} {{#itemDesc:19201}} | |||
| {{#item:19202}} {{#itemDesc:19202}} | |||
| {{#item:19203}} {{#itemDesc:19203}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:19204}} {{#itemDesc:19204}} | |||
| {{#item:19205}} {{#itemDesc:19205}} | |||
| {{#item:19396}} {{#itemDesc:19396}} | |||
| {{#item:19397}} {{#itemDesc:19397}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Enchant and Upgrade== | |||
Racing Cap can be enchanted with NPC "Enchant Researcher Oipel" {{#navi:hugel|79|89}} which can enchant 4th, 3rd and 2rd slot. There is no failure on enchantment. <br> [[File:olja.png]] <br> In the second slot you can get a class enchant, but only the one that is correct for your class. | |||
===Enchants=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#B0C4DE;" | |||
| colspan="7" |4th slot | |||
|- style="background-color:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|Enchant requirements | |||
| colspan="6" |enchant list | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | 10x {{#item:25273}} + 100,000 zeny | |||
|{{#item:4700}} | |||
|{{#item:4730}} | |||
|{{#item:4720}} | |||
|{{#item:4710}} | |||
|{{#item:4740}} | |||
|{{#item:4750}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:4701}} | |||
|{{#item:4731}} | |||
|{{#item:4721}} | |||
|{{#item:4711}} | |||
|{{#item:4741}} | |||
|{{#item:4751}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:4702}} | |||
|{{#item:4732}} | |||
|{{#item:4722}} | |||
|{{#item:4712}} | |||
|{{#item:4742}} | |||
|{{#item:4752}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#B0C4DE;" | |||
| colspan="7" |3rd slot | |||
|- style="background-color:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|Enchant requirements | |||
| colspan="6" |enchant list | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | 15x {{#item:25273}} + 150,000 zeny | |||
|{{#item:4700}} | |||
|{{#item:4730}} | |||
|{{#item:4720}} | |||
|{{#item:4710}} | |||
|{{#item:4740}} | |||
|{{#item:4750}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:4701}} | |||
|{{#item:4731}} | |||
|{{#item:4721}} | |||
|{{#item:4711}} | |||
|{{#item:4741}} | |||
|{{#item:4751}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:4702}} | |||
|{{#item:4732}} | |||
|{{#item:4722}} | |||
|{{#item:4712}} | |||
|{{#item:4742}} | |||
|{{#item:4752}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:4703}} | |||
|{{#item:4733}} | |||
|{{#item:4723}} | |||
|{{#item:4713}} | |||
|{{#item:4743}} | |||
|{{#item:4753}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#B0C4DE;" | |||
| colspan="7" |2nd slot | |||
|- style="background-color:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|Enchant requirements | |||
| colspan="6" |enchant list | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | 20x {{#item:25273}} + 200,000 zeny | |||
|{{#item:4811|Fighting Spirit 1}} | |||
|{{#item:4810|Fighting Spirit 2}} | |||
|{{#item:4832|Expert Archer 1}} | |||
|{{#item:4833|Expert Archer 2}} | |||
|{{#item:4818}} | |||
|{{#item:4817}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:4815|Spell 1}} | |||
|{{#item:4814|Spell 2}} | |||
|{{#item:4869}} | |||
|{{#item:4872}} | |||
|{{#item:4863}} | |||
|{{#item:4864}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:29310}} | |||
|{{#item:29313}} | |||
|{{#item:29316}} | |||
|{{#item:29319}} | |||
|{{#item:29322}} | |||
|{{#item:29325}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:29328}} | |||
|{{#item:29331}} | |||
|{{#item:29334}} | |||
|{{#item:29337}} | |||
|{{#item:29340}} | |||
|{{#item:29343}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:29346}} | |||
|{{#item:29349}} | |||
|{{#item:29352}} | |||
|{{#item:29355}} | |||
|{{#item:29579}} | |||
|{{#item:29582}} | |||
|} | |||
===Class-exclusive Enchant Upgrade=== | |||
Class-exclusive Enchant can be upgraded up to level 3. | |||
First upgrade requires 50x {{#item:25273}} and 500,000 zeny. If success, it will be upgraded to level 2. If fail, it will maintain at level 1. | |||
Second upgrade requires 100x {{#item:25273}} and 1,000,000 zeny. If success, it will be upgraded to level 3. If fail, it will be downgraded to level 1. | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|Class | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 2 | |||
|Level 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rune Knight | |||
| {{#item:29310}} {{#itemDesc:29310}} | |||
| {{#item:29311}} {{#itemDesc:29311}} | |||
| {{#item:29312}} {{#itemDesc:29312}} | |||
|- | |||
| Archbishop | |||
| {{#item:29313}} {{#itemDesc:29313}} | |||
| {{#item:29314}} {{#itemDesc:29314}} | |||
| {{#item:29315}} {{#itemDesc:29315}} | |||
|- | |||
| Warlock | |||
| {{#item:29316}} {{#itemDesc:29316}} | |||
| {{#item:29317}} {{#itemDesc:29317}} | |||
| {{#item:29318}} {{#itemDesc:29318}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| {{#item:29319}} {{#itemDesc:29319}} | |||
| {{#item:29320}} {{#itemDesc:29320}} | |||
| {{#item:29321}} {{#itemDesc:29321}} | |||
|- | |||
| Guillotine Cross | |||
| {{#item:29322}} {{#itemDesc:29322}} | |||
| {{#item:29323}} {{#itemDesc:29323}} | |||
| {{#item:29324}} {{#itemDesc:29324}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mechanic | |||
| {{#item:29325}} {{#itemDesc:29325}} | |||
| {{#item:29326}} {{#itemDesc:29326}} | |||
| {{#item:29327}} {{#itemDesc:29327}} | |||
|- | |||
| Royal Guard | |||
| {{#item:29328}} {{#itemDesc:29328}} | |||
| {{#item:29329}} {{#itemDesc:29329}} | |||
| {{#item:29330}} {{#itemDesc:29330}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sura | |||
| {{#item:29331}} {{#itemDesc:29331}} | |||
| {{#item:29332}} {{#itemDesc:29332}} | |||
| {{#item:29333}} {{#itemDesc:29333}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sorcerer | |||
| {{#item:29334}} {{#itemDesc:29334}} | |||
| {{#item:29335}} {{#itemDesc:29335}} | |||
| {{#item:29336}} {{#itemDesc:29336}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wanderer & Minstrel | |||
| {{#item:29337}} {{#itemDesc:29337}} | |||
| {{#item:29338}} {{#itemDesc:29338}} | |||
| {{#item:29339}} {{#itemDesc:29339}} | |||
|- | |||
| Shadow Chaser | |||
| {{#item:29340}} {{#itemDesc:29340}} | |||
| {{#item:29341}} {{#itemDesc:29341}} | |||
| {{#item:29342}} {{#itemDesc:29342}} | |||
|- | |||
| Genetic | |||
| {{#item:29343}} {{#itemDesc:29343}} | |||
| {{#item:29344}} {{#itemDesc:29344}} | |||
| {{#item:29345}} {{#itemDesc:29345}} | |||
|- | |||
| Gunslinger | |||
| {{#item:29346}} {{#itemDesc:29346}} | |||
| {{#item:29347}} {{#itemDesc:29347}} | |||
| {{#item:29348}} {{#itemDesc:29348}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ninja | |||
| {{#item:29349}} {{#itemDesc:29349}} | |||
| {{#item:29350}} {{#itemDesc:29350}} | |||
| {{#item:29351}} {{#itemDesc:29351}} | |||
|- | |||
| Super Novice | |||
| {{#item:29352}} {{#itemDesc:29352}} | |||
| {{#item:29353}} {{#itemDesc:29353}} | |||
| {{#item:29354}} {{#itemDesc:29354}} | |||
|- | |||
| Summoner | |||
| {{#item:29355}} {{#itemDesc:29355}} | |||
| {{#item:29356}} {{#itemDesc:29356}} | |||
| {{#item:29357}} {{#itemDesc:29357}} | |||
|- | |||
| Star Gladiator | |||
| {{#item:29579}} {{#itemDesc:29579}} | |||
| {{#item:29580}} {{#itemDesc:29580}} | |||
| {{#item:29581}} {{#itemDesc:29581}} | |||
|- | |||
| Soul Linker | |||
| {{#item:29582}} {{#itemDesc:29582}} | |||
| {{#item:29583}} {{#itemDesc:29583}} | |||
| {{#item:29584}} {{#itemDesc:29584}} | |||
|} | |||
==Gambling with Crane== | |||
Crane {{#navi:hugel|77|82}} exchange your 10x {{#item:25273}} to random reward and give you 1x {{#item:25274}}. <br> | |||
[[File:crane.png]] | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|colspan="4" |Possible Rewards: | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:501}} || {{#item:502}} || {{#item:503}} || {{#item:504}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:505}} || {{#item:645}} || {{#item:656}} || {{#item:657}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:545}} || {{#item:546}} || {{#item:547}} || {{#item:617}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:6423}} || {{#item:616}} || {{#item:12103}} || {{#item:12246}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:2345}} || {{#item:2347}} || {{#item:2349}} || {{#item:2351}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:12623}} || {{#item:12105}} || {{#item:6230}} || {{#item:6234}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:6229}} || {{#item:6233}} || {{#item:6228}} || {{#item:6232}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:12913}} || {{#item:12914}} || {{#item:12208}} || {{#item:12210}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:6993}} || {{#item:6994}} || {{#item:6238}} || {{#item:6239}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:6584}} || {{#item:6585}} || {{#item:6870}} || {{#item:6876}} | |||
|} | |||
==Crane's Item Shop== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#B0C4DE; text-align: center;" | |||
| Item | |||
| Currency | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:603}} || 1x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:617}} || 2x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:12818}} || 2x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:12817}} || 2x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:12246}} || 10x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:6230}} || 20x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:6234}} || 20x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:12103}} || 30x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:6229}} || 40x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:6233}} || 40x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:6228}} || 60x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:6232}} || 60x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:6993}} || 100x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:6994}} || 100x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:6239}} || 200x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:6238}} || 200x {{#item:25274}} | |||
|} | |||
==Wayne's Prize Medal Exchange Shop== | |||
Wayne {{#navi:hugel|72|83}} will exchange your current 1x {{#item:7515}} to {{#item:25273}} 1 ea. <br> | |||
[[File:waayne.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#B0C4DE; text-align: center;" | |||
| Item | |||
| Currency | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:25273}} || 1x {{#item:7515}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:520}} || 1x {{#item:25273}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:521}} || 1x {{#item:25273}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:522}} || 1x {{#item:25273}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:1061}} || 1x {{#item:25273}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:545}} || 1x {{#item:25273}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:523}} || 1x {{#item:25273}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:526}} || 3x {{#item:25273}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:12130}} || 10x {{#item:25273}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:12110}} || 10x {{#item:25273}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:644}} || 12x {{#item:25273}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:603}} || 20x {{#item:25273}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:12105}} || 30x {{#item:25273}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:617}} || 50x {{#item:25273}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{#item:12109}} || 75x {{#item:25273}} | |||
|} | |||
edits