OS / OSAD Weapon Enchanting: Difference between revisions
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| colspan="2" |Perfect Enchants - Slot 2 | | colspan="2" |Perfect Enchants - Slot 2 | ||
|- style="background-color:#F0FFFF;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#F0FFFF;text-align:center;" | ||
|Slot 2 Enchant | |||
| Enchantment Materials | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:4832}} | |{{#item:4832}} | ||
|20x {{#item:25669}}, 5x {{#item:25723}}, 100,000z | |20x {{#item:25669}}, 5x {{#item:25723}}, 100,000z | ||
| Line 294: | Line 297: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background-color:#F0FFFF;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#F0FFFF;text-align:center;" | ||
|Slot 3 Enchant | |||
| Enchantment Materials | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |Perfect Enchants - Slot 3 | | colspan="2" |Perfect Enchants - Slot 3 | ||
|- style="background-color:#F0FFFF;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#F0FFFF;text-align:center;" | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 11 May 2022
OS / OSAD Weapons Enchant
OS and OSAD Weapons can receive random enchants, through Weapon Modifiers. They can be obtained by exchanging 5
Cor Core (25723) or at the price of 1,000,000 zeny, with the Rebellion (sp_cor 108, 130).
You are able to choose between a Physical or Magical type of Weapon Modifications. Once you've chosen a category, you will get an enchant tier at random:
- Normal Weapon Modifier
- Advanced Weapon Modifier
- Special Weapon Modifier
Using a Weapon Modifier will open up an enchanting window that will list every OS Weapon on your inventory. Confirming the enchant will consume the item and imbue the weapon with 2 random enchants from different lists, based on their enchanting slot.
Physical based Weapon Modifiers
| 1st Enchant | 2nd Enchant |
|---|---|
|
|
| 1st Enchant | 2nd Enchant |
|---|---|
|
|
| 1st Enchant | 2nd Enchant |
|---|---|
|
|
Magical based Weapon Modifiers
| 1st Enchant | 2nd Enchant |
|---|---|
|
|
| 1st Enchant | 2nd Enchant |
|---|---|
|
|
| 1st Enchant | 2nd Enchant |
|---|---|
|
|
OSAD Weapons Enchant
OSAD Weapons can be enchanted additionally with more enchants at the Item Enchanter Azzam The Lucky (grademk 47, 184)
| Item | Slot Order | Reset Process |
| Example:
|
3>2 | 500,000z |
| Perfect Enchants - Slot 2 | |
| Slot 2 Enchant | Enchantment Materials |
| 20x | |
| 20x | |
| 20x | |
| Slot 3 Enchant | Enchantment Materials |
| Perfect Enchants - Slot 3 | |
| 20x | |
| 20x | |
| 20x | |
| 20x | |